Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 3 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
898
Conrad JARDINE
Conrad JARDINE #898
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Varsity Kudus
min/km
933
Pieter OBERHOLZER
Pieter OBERHOLZER #933
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
min/km
929
Tshego O
Tshego O #929
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Eskom
min/km
973
Maphuti MARAKA
Maphuti MARAKA #973
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
supersport
min/km
992
Suleman KASEBE
Suleman KASEBE #992
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
nedbank
min/km
982
Jeffrey GWEBU
Jeffrey GWEBU #982
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
min/km
1501
Mandla MASHININI
Mandla MASHININI #1501
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Department of Community Safety
min/km
1004
Zandile MASONDO
Zandile MASONDO #1004
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Gauteng Provincial Treasury
min/km
1006
Thimothy áMTHEMBU
Thimothy áMTHEMBU #1006
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Human Settlements
min/km
1115
Bernard MSOMI
Bernard MSOMI #1115
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Collegians Harriers
min/km
1125
Muchengeti MUSARAKUFA
Muchengeti MUSARAKUFA #1125
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Cosmo city AC
min/km
1169
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA #1169
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Germiston
min/km
1199
Sivuyile BABA
Sivuyile BABA #1199
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Kagiso
min/km
1209
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #1209
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
1241
Rebellion SIBANDA
Rebellion SIBANDA #1241
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Morningside Ac
min/km
2480
Rasefate Kgabiri Michael
Rasefate Kgabiri Michael #2480
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Moretele AC
min/km
2479
Micah Kipchumba Kipyego
Micah Kipchumba Kipyego #2479
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
TOYOTA
min/km
1381
Nompumelelo Luthuli
Nompumelelo Luthuli #1381
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
Soc Dev
min/km
1035
Philile NDIMANDE
Philile NDIMANDE #1035
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
SACR
min/km
1036
Shadrack MANDISA
Shadrack MANDISA #1036
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
SACR
min/km
1090
Ndala Jack Mathaba
Ndala Jack Mathaba #1090
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Mount Everest
min/km
2072
Nelson KOMANI
Nelson KOMANI #2072
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
South Deep Ac
min/km
2077
Siwela HANDSOME
Siwela HANDSOME #2077
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
2085
Ben NGALO
Ben NGALO #2085
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
min/km
2704
Philemon Motebejane
Philemon Motebejane #2704
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
2708
Thabo Montsho
Thabo Montsho #2708
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
min/km
2567
Mandlsa Mkabela
Mandlsa Mkabela #2567
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
min/km
1413
Mandla Rasi
Mandla Rasi #1413
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
SIBANYE ATHLETICS CLUB
min/km
1237
Azwi Tshetereke
Azwi Tshetereke #1237
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Large
min/km
1410
Skosk Dlamini
Skosk Dlamini #1410
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
10
Ghirmay Tukabo
Ghirmay Tukabo #10
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
min/km
1483
Shaun Smith
Shaun Smith #1483
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
2504
Nathaniel Thage
Nathaniel Thage #2504
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
min/km
613
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #613
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Vaal Athletics Club
min/km
2513
Bashir Vally
Bashir Vally #2513
Male 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Male
min/km
1028
Khanyile Zanele Mary-Jane
Khanyile Zanele Mary-Jane #1028
Female 
Not yet started
Not yet started
Female
min/km
2505
Tebogo Mogorosi
Tebogo Mogorosi #2505
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
min/km
2502
Thulile Motiloe
Thulile Motiloe #2502
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
min/km
1307
Tubatsi Joseph Moloi
Tubatsi Joseph Moloi #1307
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
min/km
949
Ntebaleng MASHABA
Ntebaleng MASHABA #949
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Vutha Athletics Club
min/km
1266
Frans Modiba
Frans Modiba #1266
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
1063
Petros Ntseo
Petros Ntseo #1063
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Everite Athletic Club
min/km
1404
Lesley Ramatshila
Lesley Ramatshila #1404
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
1430
Isaac Mashaba
Isaac Mashaba #1430
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
1016
Calvin Netili
Calvin Netili #1016
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Manoni
min/km
1302
Jan Coetzee
Jan Coetzee #1302
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
Acrlu
min/km
1498
Johan Van Den Heever
Johan Van Den Heever #1498
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
ACRW
min/km
2139
Daniel Nxangani
Daniel Nxangani #2139
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
2039
Fana Buthelezi
Fana Buthelezi #2039
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
1871
Namo Masehla
Namo Masehla #1871
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 3 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023