Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
33
34
35
Page 29 of 35 (1724 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
3175
5098
Janelle BODDY
Janelle BODDY #5098
Female Senior
03:19:21
03:19:21
634
(1401)
Senior
634
Female
1401
9:26 min/km
03:19:21
3176
2847
Jennifer JOSEPHS
Jennifer JOSEPHS #2847
Female 70+
03:19:34
03:19:34
19
(1402)
70+
19
Female
1402
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:27 min/km
03:19:34
3177
4935
Rosemary ISMAIL
Rosemary ISMAIL #4935
Female 60-69
03:19:40
03:19:40
71
(1403)
60-69
71
Female
1403
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:27 min/km
03:19:40
3178
4820
Kasefa ABRAHAMS
Kasefa ABRAHAMS #4820
Female 40-49
03:19:47
03:19:47
429
(1404)
40-49
429
Female
1404
ORANGE FARM ATHLETICS CLUB
9:28 min/km
03:19:47
3179
8067
Maret LESCH
Maret LESCH #8067
Female Senior
03:19:51
03:19:51
635
(1405)
Senior
635
Female
1405
9:28 min/km
03:19:51
3182
4797
Sinah NTIMBA
Sinah NTIMBA #4797
Female Senior
03:20:11
03:20:11
636
(1406)
Senior
636
Female
1406
9:29 min/km
03:20:11
3183
8105
Audrey APRIL
Audrey APRIL #8105
Female 50-59
03:20:12
03:20:12
241
(1407)
50-59
241
Female
1407
9:29 min/km
03:20:12
3184
8107
Candice DANIELS
Candice DANIELS #8107
Female Senior
03:20:12
03:20:12
637
(1408)
Senior
637
Female
1408
9:29 min/km
03:20:12
3186
4228
Fadia ROBERTS
Fadia ROBERTS #4228
Female 50-59
03:20:19
03:20:19
242
(1409)
50-59
242
Female
1409
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:29 min/km
03:20:19
3187
4860
Dorothea JOOSTE
Dorothea JOOSTE #4860
Female 60-69
03:20:34
03:20:34
72
(1410)
60-69
72
Female
1410
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:30 min/km
03:20:34
3188
8158
Nonhlanhla CHANZA
Nonhlanhla CHANZA #8158
Female Senior
03:20:46
03:20:46
638
(1411)
Senior
638
Female
1411
CELTIC HARRIERS
9:30 min/km
03:20:46
3189
3527
Amiena WALKER
Amiena WALKER #3527
Female 50-59
03:20:46
03:20:46
243
(1412)
50-59
243
Female
1412
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:30 min/km
03:20:46
3190
3566
Nicola CAFUN
Nicola CAFUN #3566
Female Senior
03:21:07
03:21:07
639
(1413)
Senior
639
Female
1413
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
9:31 min/km
03:21:07
3191
4394
Danielle PRETORIUS
Danielle PRETORIUS #4394
Female Senior
03:21:15
03:21:15
640
(1414)
Senior
640
Female
1414
9:32 min/km
03:21:15
3193
4693
Catharina COETZEE
Catharina COETZEE #4693
Female 60-69
03:21:38
03:21:38
73
(1415)
60-69
73
Female
1415
BELLVILLE AC
9:33 min/km
03:21:38
3194
8160
Megan BRENNAN
Megan BRENNAN #8160
Female 70+
03:21:49
03:21:49
20
(1416)
70+
20
Female
1416
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:33 min/km
03:21:49
3195
2232
Busisiwe GOBENI
Busisiwe GOBENI #2232
Female Senior
03:21:59
03:21:59
641
(1417)
Senior
641
Female
1417
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
9:34 min/km
03:21:59
3197
3642
Leigh MCPHERSON
Leigh MCPHERSON #3642
Female Senior
03:22:23
03:22:23
642
(1418)
Senior
642
Female
1418
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:35 min/km
03:22:23
3198
3858
Karen PRINSLOO
Karen PRINSLOO #3858
Female 50-59
03:23:03
03:23:03
244
(1419)
50-59
244
Female
1419
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
9:37 min/km
03:23:03
3199
4638
Mmantoa KWENAITE
Mmantoa KWENAITE #4638
Female Senior
03:23:09
03:23:09
643
(1420)
Senior
643
Female
1420
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
9:37 min/km
03:23:09
3200
3662
Shereen SEPTEMBER
Shereen SEPTEMBER #3662
Female 40-49
03:23:16
03:23:16
430
(1421)
40-49
430
Female
1421
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:38 min/km
03:23:16
3201
4421
Zainab JATTIEM
Zainab JATTIEM #4421
Female Senior
03:23:23
03:23:23
644
(1422)
Senior
644
Female
1422
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:38 min/km
03:23:23
3203
2619
Jane LENNOX
Jane LENNOX #2619
Female Senior
03:23:55
03:23:55
645
(1423)
Senior
645
Female
1423
9:39 min/km
03:23:55
3204
2618
Heather PHILIPS
Heather PHILIPS #2618
Female Senior
03:23:55
03:23:55
646
(1424)
Senior
646
Female
1424
9:39 min/km
03:23:55
3208
8048
Samantha BRANDT
Samantha BRANDT #8048
Female 40-49
03:24:16
03:24:16
431
(1425)
40-49
431
Female
1425
9:40 min/km
03:24:16
3209
8088
Ingrid REYNOLDS
Ingrid REYNOLDS #8088
Female Senior
03:24:17
03:24:17
647
(1426)
Senior
647
Female
1426
9:40 min/km
03:24:17
3210
4831
Eleanor RIEKETT
Eleanor RIEKETT #4831
Female 60-69
03:24:18
03:24:18
74
(1427)
60-69
74
Female
1427
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:40 min/km
03:24:18
3212
5071
Melany BOOYSEN
Melany BOOYSEN #5071
Female 50-59
03:24:29
03:24:29
245
(1428)
50-59
245
Female
1428
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:41 min/km
03:24:29
3213
947
Rachel STEENKAMP
Rachel STEENKAMP #947
Female 50-59
03:24:31
03:24:31
246
(1429)
50-59
246
Female
1429
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:41 min/km
03:24:31
3214
1023
Joanie VAN DER MERWE
Joanie VAN DER MERWE #1023
Female 60-69
03:24:31
03:24:31
75
(1430)
60-69
75
Female
1430
9:41 min/km
03:24:31
3215
4457
Hlonelwa MTSHEMLA
Hlonelwa MTSHEMLA #4457
Female Senior
03:24:33
03:24:33
648
(1431)
Senior
648
Female
1431
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
9:41 min/km
03:24:33
3216
4916
Esther NEL
Esther NEL #4916
Female 40-49
03:24:35
03:24:35
432
(1432)
40-49
432
Female
1432
9:41 min/km
03:24:35
3217
4830
Joslin BANTAM
Joslin BANTAM #4830
Female Senior
03:24:35
03:24:35
649
(1433)
Senior
649
Female
1433
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:41 min/km
03:24:35
3218
914
Charlotte FARMER
Charlotte FARMER #914
Female 60-69
03:24:35
03:24:35
76
(1434)
60-69
76
Female
1434
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
9:41 min/km
03:24:35
3219
4675
Nazley BASSADIEN
Nazley BASSADIEN #4675
Female 40-49
03:24:47
03:24:47
433
(1435)
40-49
433
Female
1435
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
9:42 min/km
03:24:47
3220
1167
Mercia SMITH
Mercia SMITH #1167
Female 50-59
03:24:48
03:24:48
247
(1436)
50-59
247
Female
1436
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:42 min/km
03:24:48
3221
3584
Lamees ISMAIL
Lamees ISMAIL #3584
Female Senior
03:24:56
03:24:56
650
(1437)
Senior
650
Female
1437
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:42 min/km
03:24:56
3223
3586
Zaida ISMAIL
Zaida ISMAIL #3586
Female 40-49
03:25:03
03:25:03
434
(1438)
40-49
434
Female
1438
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:43 min/km
03:25:03
3224
2980
Lejandra HANEKOM
Lejandra HANEKOM #2980
Female Senior
03:25:11
03:25:11
651
(1439)
Senior
651
Female
1439
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:43 min/km
03:25:11
3225
2628
Zandri SWARTZ
Zandri SWARTZ #2628
Female 40-49
03:25:23
03:25:23
435
(1440)
40-49
435
Female
1440
BELLVILLE AC
9:44 min/km
03:25:23
3226
3893
Erin REIJNDERS
Erin REIJNDERS #3893
Female Senior
03:25:33
03:25:33
652
(1441)
Senior
652
Female
1441
9:44 min/km
03:25:33
3229
2253
Samantha SCHOLTZ
Samantha SCHOLTZ #2253
Female Senior
03:25:57
03:25:57
653
(1442)
Senior
653
Female
1442
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
9:45 min/km
03:25:57
3230
3299
Monica WESSELS
Monica WESSELS #3299
Female 40-49
03:26:19
03:26:19
436
(1443)
40-49
436
Female
1443
9:46 min/km
03:26:19
3232
815
Marietjie HAMMAN
Marietjie HAMMAN #815
Female 70+
03:27:19
03:27:19
21
(1444)
70+
21
Female
1444
9:49 min/km
03:27:19
3233
4730
Elizabeth CORNELIUS
Elizabeth CORNELIUS #4730
Female 50-59
03:27:40
03:27:40
248
(1445)
50-59
248
Female
1445
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:50 min/km
03:27:40
3234
3622
Patricia JOSEPHS
Patricia JOSEPHS #3622
Female 40-49
03:27:40
03:27:40
437
(1446)
40-49
437
Female
1446
9:50 min/km
03:27:40
3236
3930
Tharwah DAVIDS
Tharwah DAVIDS #3930
Female Senior
03:28:21
03:28:21
654
(1447)
Senior
654
Female
1447
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:52 min/km
03:28:21
3237
3925
Cheryl HENKEMAN
Cheryl HENKEMAN #3925
Female 50-59
03:28:22
03:28:22
249
(1448)
50-59
249
Female
1448
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:52 min/km
03:28:22
3238
4244
Ruwaida JARLEY
Ruwaida JARLEY #4244
Female 40-49
03:28:24
03:28:24
438
(1449)
40-49
438
Female
1449
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:52 min/km
03:28:24
3240
5141
Ruwayda PARKER
Ruwayda PARKER #5141
Female 40-49
03:28:36
03:28:36
439
(1450)
40-49
439
Female
1450
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:53 min/km
03:28:36
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
33
34
35
Page 29 of 35 (1724 items)
© 2023