Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
26
27
[28]
29
30
31
32
33
Page 28 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
4135
Lauren CHAPPLE
Lauren CHAPPLE #4135
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
4299
Debbie FRIIS
Debbie FRIIS #4299
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
WESTVILLE AC
4166
Caroline CLOVER
Caroline CLOVER #4166
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
HILTON HARRIERS
4818
Nondumiso MKHIZE
Nondumiso MKHIZE #4818
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
MARITZBURG CITY
5509
Paula TURNER
Paula TURNER #5509
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
03:32:15
4179
Nelswa CRESCMCIA KHUMALO
Nelswa CRESCMCIA KHUMALO #4179
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
GENUIS AC
03:26:58
5492
Ngobese THEMBEKA
Ngobese THEMBEKA #5492
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:49:05
4226
Nobuhle DLAMINI
Nobuhle DLAMINI #4226
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
4541
Priya KISTAN
Priya KISTAN #4541
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
03:00:32
4866
Pindeka MNYANDU
Pindeka MNYANDU #4866
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
TEAM VITALITY
02:59:14
4584
Melaine LUMGAIR
Melaine LUMGAIR #4584
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
BLUFF AC
4076
Liz BOOK
Liz BOOK #4076
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
SCOTTBURGH ATHLETIC CLUB
02:45:24
4003
Lindie
Lindie #4003
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
4409
Lindy HEAD
Lindy HEAD #4409
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5362
Shariks SEUR
Shariks SEUR #5362
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
PHOENIX VILLAGERS
4177
Sue-Ann COSKEY
Sue-Ann COSKEY #4177
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
WESTVILLE AC
02:02:35
4535
S'thandile KHUZWAYO
S'thandile KHUZWAYO #4535
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4180
Wendy CROESER
Wendy CROESER #4180
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:39
5010
Yoshni NAIDOO
Yoshni NAIDOO #5010
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
03:11:09
5171
Zuki NONDABULA
Zuki NONDABULA #5171
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
PHUMA KZN
5685
Nozibele ZONDI
Nozibele ZONDI #5685
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
BLUFF ATHELTIC CLUB
03:00:33
4592
Thembi LUTHULI
Thembi LUTHULI #4592
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Female
Elokishini Athletic Club
02:38:22
2
4816
Mncedisi MKHIZE
Mncedisi MKHIZE #4816
Male 35-39
02:38:04
02:38:04
(02:38:00)
1
(2)
02:38:00
35-39
1
Male
2
MAXED ELITE
3:44 min/km
01:19:04
4
5057
Siyabonga NDLOVU
Siyabonga NDLOVU #5057
Male 35-39
02:40:01
02:40:01
(02:39:56)
2
(4)
02:39:56
35-39
2
Male
4
AMAQHAWE
3:47 min/km
01:20:02
8
5431
Mlamuli SITHOLE
Mlamuli SITHOLE #5431
Male 35-39
02:43:08
02:43:08
(02:43:03)
3
(8)
02:43:03
35-39
3
Male
8
GODS GOLDEN ACRE
3:51 min/km
01:19:42
13
5147
Arcilio NHACUTOUE
Arcilio NHACUTOUE #5147
Male 35-39
02:47:44
02:47:44
(02:47:40)
4
(13)
02:47:40
35-39
4
Male
13
MAXED
3:58 min/km
01:23:54
16
4586
Walter LUNGA MJWARA
Walter LUNGA MJWARA #4586
Male 35-39
02:49:50
02:49:50
(02:49:45)
5
(16)
02:49:45
35-39
5
Male
16
NEDBANK
4:01 min/km
01:19:42
18
5698
Derrick Bafana
Derrick Bafana #5698
Male 35-39
02:50:29
02:50:29
(02:50:24)
6
(18)
02:50:24
35-39
6
Male
18
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
4:02 min/km
01:18:51
19
4599
Garikai MADAWO
Garikai MADAWO #4599
Male 35-39
02:52:32
02:52:32
(02:52:28)
7
(19)
02:52:28
35-39
7
Male
19
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
01:17:27
21
4292
Nhlanhla FORTUNE SIKUMBANI
Nhlanhla FORTUNE SIKUMBANI #4292
Male 35-39
02:54:39
02:54:39
(02:54:35)
8
(21)
02:54:35
35-39
8
Male
21
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:08 min/km
01:21:45
24
4001
Jabulani
Jabulani #4001
Male 35-39
02:55:42
02:55:42
(02:55:17)
9
(24)
02:55:17
35-39
9
Male
24
NEDBANK KZN
4:09 min/km
01:25:14
27
4821
Sikhumbuzo MKHIZE
Sikhumbuzo MKHIZE #4821
Male 35-39
02:57:10
02:57:10
(02:57:08)
10
(27)
02:57:08
35-39
10
Male
27
NEDBANK
4:11 min/km
01:22:00
28
4737
Sphiwe MBULI
Sphiwe MBULI #4737
Male 35-39
02:57:12
02:57:12
(02:57:00)
11
(28)
02:57:00
35-39
11
Male
28
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:11 min/km
01:23:57
38
5060
Thandokwakhe NDLOVU
Thandokwakhe NDLOVU #5060
Male 35-39
03:02:09
03:02:09
(03:01:58)
12
(38)
03:01:58
35-39
12
Male
38
NRB HARRIERS
4:18 min/km
01:26:26
41
4729
Xolani MBHELE
Xolani MBHELE #4729
Male 35-39
03:02:55
03:02:55
(03:02:48)
13
(41)
03:02:48
35-39
13
Male
41
UGU ATHLETICSCLUB
4:20 min/km
01:25:17
45
5211
Sbusiso NXELE
Sbusiso NXELE #5211
Male 35-39
03:04:54
03:04:54
(03:04:49)
14
(45)
03:04:49
35-39
14
Male
45
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
4:22 min/km
01:28:04
47
4686
Thabo MATANZIMA
Thabo MATANZIMA #4686
Male 35-39
03:05:43
03:05:43
(03:05:10)
15
(47)
03:05:10
35-39
15
Male
47
NTUZUMA AC
4:24 min/km
01:26:33
48
4467
Stanley JEREMIAH
Stanley JEREMIAH #4467
Male 35-39
03:05:53
03:05:53
(03:05:49)
16
(48)
03:05:49
35-39
16
Male
48
CHILTERN ATHLETIC
4:24 min/km
01:24:39
49
4333
Ignatius GOREJENA
Ignatius GOREJENA #4333
Male 35-39
03:06:10
03:06:10
(03:06:05)
17
(49)
03:06:05
35-39
17
Male
49
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:23:55
52
5219
Mavela NYEMBEZI
Mavela NYEMBEZI #5219
Male 35-39
03:06:29
03:06:29
(03:06:24)
18
(52)
03:06:24
35-39
18
Male
52
South Coast Striders Athletics Club
4:25 min/km
01:25:38
55
5654
Vumani ZWANE
Vumani ZWANE #5654
Male 35-39
03:06:39
03:06:39
(03:06:33)
19
(55)
03:06:33
35-39
19
Male
55
DURBAN RUNNER
4:25 min/km
01:27:45
57
4504
Mzwakhe KHANYILE
Mzwakhe KHANYILE #4504
Male 35-39
03:07:54
03:07:54
(03:07:40)
20
(57)
03:07:40
35-39
20
Male
57
Hollywood Bets AC
4:27 min/km
01:31:20
59
4910
Gcina MSIBI
Gcina MSIBI #4910
Male 35-39
03:08:46
03:08:46
(03:08:41)
21
(59)
03:08:41
35-39
21
Male
59
STELLA A.C. KZNA
4:28 min/km
01:22:28
60
5349
Justice SAWANA
Justice SAWANA #5349
Male 35-39
03:09:03
03:09:03
(03:08:57)
22
(60)
03:08:57
35-39
22
Male
60
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:28 min/km
01:14:56
65
5090
Mondli NGCOBO
Mondli NGCOBO #5090
Male 35-39
03:09:54
03:09:54
(03:09:40)
23
(65)
03:09:40
35-39
23
Male
65
SAVE ORION
4:30 min/km
01:25:55
67
5657
Sphiwe NDLOVU
Sphiwe NDLOVU #5657
Male 35-39
03:10:35
03:10:35
(03:10:01)
24
(67)
03:10:01
35-39
24
Male
67
LOVEMORE BROS
4:30 min/km
01:25:21
69
5680
Thulani GUMEDE
Thulani GUMEDE #5680
Male 35-39
03:11:11
03:11:11
(03:11:01)
25
(69)
03:11:01
35-39
25
Male
69
D AC
4:31 min/km
01:24:19
71
4513
Thamsanqa KHOZA
Thamsanqa KHOZA #4513
Male 35-39
03:11:55
03:11:55
(03:11:39)
26
(71)
03:11:39
35-39
26
Male
71
MRPRICE
4:32 min/km
01:29:25
75
5268
Michael PHUMLANI PHUNGULA
Michael PHUMLANI PHUNGULA #5268
Male 35-39
03:12:53
03:12:53
(03:12:37)
27
(75)
03:12:37
35-39
27
Male
75
4:34 min/km
01:28:31
79
5619
Thulani ZONDI
Thulani ZONDI #5619
Male 35-39
03:13:51
03:13:51
(03:13:35)
28
(79)
03:13:35
35-39
28
Male
79
UMVOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:35 min/km
01:25:52
1
2
3
...
26
27
[28]
29
30
31
32
33
Page 28 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023