Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
27
[28]
29
30
...
33
34
35
Page 28 of 35 (1724 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
3108
5065
Angela SKINNER
Angela SKINNER #5065
Female 40-49
03:13:44
03:13:44
418
(1351)
40-49
418
Female
1351
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
9:10 min/km
03:13:44
3109
3534
Nikiwe SHONGWE
Nikiwe SHONGWE #3534
Female Senior
03:14:01
03:14:01
620
(1352)
Senior
620
Female
1352
9:11 min/km
03:14:01
3110
3074
Bonani MALGAS
Bonani MALGAS #3074
Female Senior
03:14:02
03:14:02
621
(1353)
Senior
621
Female
1353
GOING FOR GOLD ATHLETICS CLUB
9:11 min/km
03:14:02
3111
2956
Faldelah STELLENBOOM
Faldelah STELLENBOOM #2956
Female 60-69
03:14:27
03:14:27
61
(1354)
60-69
61
Female
1354
9:12 min/km
03:14:27
3112
5139
Nazlie THEBUS
Nazlie THEBUS #5139
Female 50-59
03:14:57
03:14:57
226
(1355)
50-59
226
Female
1355
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:14 min/km
03:14:57
3113
4476
Fagmieda ARENDSE
Fagmieda ARENDSE #4476
Female Senior
03:15:00
03:15:00
622
(1356)
Senior
622
Female
1356
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
9:14 min/km
03:15:00
3116
8043
Ilze VAN COLLER
Ilze VAN COLLER #8043
Female Senior
03:15:19
03:15:19
623
(1357)
Senior
623
Female
1357
9:15 min/km
03:15:19
3117
4566
Nazeemah FELDMAN
Nazeemah FELDMAN #4566
Female 60-69
03:15:28
03:15:28
62
(1358)
60-69
62
Female
1358
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:15 min/km
03:15:28
3118
4297
Veronica PRIESTLEY
Veronica PRIESTLEY #4297
Female 50-59
03:15:29
03:15:29
227
(1359)
50-59
227
Female
1359
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:15 min/km
03:15:29
3119
3861
Zikhona NONTSO
Zikhona NONTSO #3861
Female Senior
03:15:34
03:15:34
624
(1360)
Senior
624
Female
1360
9:16 min/km
03:15:34
3120
3625
Adrienne WALKER
Adrienne WALKER #3625
Female Senior
03:15:48
03:15:48
625
(1361)
Senior
625
Female
1361
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
9:16 min/km
03:15:48
3122
3506
Tasneem MARCUS
Tasneem MARCUS #3506
Female 40-49
03:15:49
03:15:49
419
(1362)
40-49
419
Female
1362
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:16 min/km
03:15:49
3123
8053
Beverley CRISP
Beverley CRISP #8053
Female 50-59
03:15:50
03:15:50
228
(1363)
50-59
228
Female
1363
9:16 min/km
03:15:50
3124
4433
Karen MEHL
Karen MEHL #4433
Female 50-59
03:15:56
03:15:56
229
(1364)
50-59
229
Female
1364
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:17 min/km
03:15:56
3125
8027
Valerie MUNNIK
Valerie MUNNIK #8027
Female 60-69
03:15:58
03:15:58
63
(1365)
60-69
63
Female
1365
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:17 min/km
03:15:58
3126
3776
Sherine JEPTHAS
Sherine JEPTHAS #3776
Female 40-49
03:15:59
03:15:59
420
(1366)
40-49
420
Female
1366
9:17 min/km
03:15:59
3128
818
Engela GRIFFITHS
Engela GRIFFITHS #818
Female 60-69
03:16:07
03:16:07
64
(1367)
60-69
64
Female
1367
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
9:17 min/km
03:16:07
3129
3447
Shireen PAULSE
Shireen PAULSE #3447
Female Senior
03:16:12
03:16:12
626
(1368)
Senior
626
Female
1368
9:17 min/km
03:16:12
3130
1348
Tracy-Lee ABRAHAMS
Tracy-Lee ABRAHAMS #1348
Female Senior
03:16:13
03:16:13
627
(1369)
Senior
627
Female
1369
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:17 min/km
03:16:13
3132
8130
Dulcie ADONIS
Dulcie ADONIS #8130
Female 50-59
03:16:28
03:16:28
230
(1370)
50-59
230
Female
1370
9:18 min/km
03:16:28
3133
8139
Timmie NEWMAN
Timmie NEWMAN #8139
Female 50-59
03:16:28
03:16:28
231
(1371)
50-59
231
Female
1371
9:18 min/km
03:16:28
3134
8112
Laura DE GOEDE
Laura DE GOEDE #8112
Female 50-59
03:16:30
03:16:30
232
(1372)
50-59
232
Female
1372
9:18 min/km
03:16:30
3135
8138
Theresa SCHEEPERS
Theresa SCHEEPERS #8138
Female 50-59
03:16:30
03:16:30
233
(1373)
50-59
233
Female
1373
9:18 min/km
03:16:30
3136
4967
Khanyi NJOZELA
Khanyi NJOZELA #4967
Female Senior
03:16:36
03:16:36
628
(1374)
Senior
628
Female
1374
9:19 min/km
03:16:36
3137
2399
Urda KOTZE
Urda KOTZE #2399
Female 50-59
03:16:38
03:16:38
234
(1375)
50-59
234
Female
1375
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
9:19 min/km
03:16:38
3138
3684
Glenda PALM
Glenda PALM #3684
Female 50-59
03:16:42
03:16:42
235
(1376)
50-59
235
Female
1376
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
9:19 min/km
03:16:42
3141
8047
Marica FOURIE
Marica FOURIE #8047
Female 60-69
03:16:49
03:16:49
65
(1377)
60-69
65
Female
1377
9:19 min/km
03:16:49
3142
3701
Ilse WOODWARD
Ilse WOODWARD #3701
Female Senior
03:16:52
03:16:52
629
(1378)
Senior
629
Female
1378
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
9:19 min/km
03:16:52
3143
2898
Marelise VORSTER-HAM
Marelise VORSTER-HAM #2898
Female 40-49
03:16:56
03:16:56
421
(1379)
40-49
421
Female
1379
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
9:20 min/km
03:16:56
3144
8065
Petro SCHLEMMER
Petro SCHLEMMER #8065
Female 50-59
03:16:57
03:16:57
236
(1380)
50-59
236
Female
1380
9:20 min/km
03:16:57
3145
8141
Naomi APOLLES
Naomi APOLLES #8141
Female 60-69
03:17:07
03:17:07
66
(1381)
60-69
66
Female
1381
9:20 min/km
03:17:07
3149
8125
Paulette CLAASSEN
Paulette CLAASSEN #8125
Female 40-49
03:17:18
03:17:18
422
(1382)
40-49
422
Female
1382
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:21 min/km
03:17:18
3150
8085
Susan VIGIS
Susan VIGIS #8085
Female 50-59
03:17:19
03:17:19
237
(1383)
50-59
237
Female
1383
9:21 min/km
03:17:19
3151
3561
Faiezah ALBERTYN
Faiezah ALBERTYN #3561
Female 50-59
03:17:19
03:17:19
238
(1384)
50-59
238
Female
1384
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:21 min/km
03:17:19
3152
8025
Tania SIMMERS
Tania SIMMERS #8025
Female 40-49
03:17:20
03:17:20
423
(1385)
40-49
423
Female
1385
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
9:21 min/km
03:17:20
3153
5032
Liezel MATTHEE
Liezel MATTHEE #5032
Female 40-49
03:17:21
03:17:21
424
(1386)
40-49
424
Female
1386
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
9:21 min/km
03:17:21
3154
4828
Margi EKSTEEN
Margi EKSTEEN #4828
Female 60-69
03:17:27
03:17:27
67
(1387)
60-69
67
Female
1387
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
9:21 min/km
03:17:27
3156
3943
Marlene JAMESON
Marlene JAMESON #3943
Female 50-59
03:17:38
03:17:38
239
(1388)
50-59
239
Female
1388
BIDVEST AC WP
9:22 min/km
03:17:38
3157
2882
Maureen PETERSEN
Maureen PETERSEN #2882
Female 60-69
03:17:42
03:17:42
68
(1389)
60-69
68
Female
1389
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:22 min/km
03:17:42
3158
1012
Elmora SMIT
Elmora SMIT #1012
Female 60-69
03:17:44
03:17:44
69
(1390)
60-69
69
Female
1390
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:22 min/km
03:17:44
3159
2624
Ilse LAING
Ilse LAING #2624
Female 40-49
03:17:44
03:17:44
425
(1391)
40-49
425
Female
1391
BELLVILLE AC
9:22 min/km
03:17:44
3160
2120
Nawaal MOKADAM
Nawaal MOKADAM #2120
Female Senior
03:17:44
03:17:44
630
(1392)
Senior
630
Female
1392
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
9:22 min/km
03:17:44
3161
2714
Bonita BOOYSEN
Bonita BOOYSEN #2714
Female Senior
03:17:57
03:17:57
631
(1393)
Senior
631
Female
1393
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
9:22 min/km
03:17:57
3162
601
Rene TEPPER
Rene TEPPER #601
Female 60-69
03:18:00
03:18:00
70
(1394)
60-69
70
Female
1394
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
9:23 min/km
03:18:00
3165
8036
Elanda LOUW
Elanda LOUW #8036
Female 40-49
03:18:07
03:18:07
426
(1395)
40-49
426
Female
1395
9:23 min/km
03:18:07
3169
2418
Zizipho NTOZAKHE
Zizipho NTOZAKHE #2418
Female Senior
03:18:21
03:18:21
632
(1396)
Senior
632
Female
1396
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
9:24 min/km
03:18:21
3170
3180
Chantal COETZEE
Chantal COETZEE #3180
Female Senior
03:18:34
03:18:34
633
(1397)
Senior
633
Female
1397
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
9:24 min/km
03:18:34
3171
913
Hantie NELSON
Hantie NELSON #913
Female 50-59
03:18:47
03:18:47
240
(1398)
50-59
240
Female
1398
BELLVILLE AC
9:25 min/km
03:18:47
3172
3285
Malika PATEL
Malika PATEL #3285
Female 40-49
03:19:00
03:19:00
427
(1399)
40-49
427
Female
1399
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:25 min/km
03:19:00
3174
3437
Nadeema ABDULLA
Nadeema ABDULLA #3437
Female 40-49
03:19:17
03:19:17
428
(1400)
40-49
428
Female
1400
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:26 min/km
03:19:17
1
2
3
...
27
[28]
29
30
...
33
34
35
Page 28 of 35 (1724 items)
© 2023