Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
22
23
24
25
26
[27]
28
29
Page 27 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
767
129
Moses SHONGWE
Moses SHONGWE #129
Male 40-49
04:41:30
04:41:30
197
(692)
40-49
197
Male
692
ANGLO
6:40 min/km
174
128
Adam MADI
Adam MADI #128
Male 20-34
03:15:26
03:15:26
71
(159)
20-34
71
Male
159
Jozi X Training
4:37 min/km
595
127
Terence NGWENYA
Terence NGWENYA #127
Male 40-49
04:16:58
04:16:58
155
(547)
40-49
155
Male
547
ANGLO
6:05 min/km
536
126
Joseph MATHOLE
Joseph MATHOLE #126
Male 40-49
04:08:07
04:08:07
131
(497)
40-49
131
Male
497
Tsakane Ac
5:52 min/km
398
125
Teboho MALATJI
Teboho MALATJI #125
Male 20-34
03:47:44
03:47:44
143
(370)
20-34
143
Male
370
SIBANYEGOLD
5:23 min/km
124
Daniel
Daniel #124
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
123
Thelma O'DONNELL
Thelma O'DONNELL #123
Female 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Female
Rocky Rr
min/km
140
122
Tlou METLHAPE
Tlou METLHAPE #122
Male 40-49
03:08:15
03:08:15
26
(125)
40-49
26
Male
125
Akasia Ac
4:27 min/km
121
Tshediso KHUMALO
Tshediso KHUMALO #121
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
120
Michael MOGOROSI
Michael MOGOROSI #120
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Madibogo Ac
min/km
858
119
Mahlodi MOKGOSHING
Mahlodi MOKGOSHING #119
Female 40-49
04:55:07
04:55:07
29
(97)
40-49
29
Female
97
Eskom
6:59 min/km
500
118
Phadishi SEBETHA
Phadishi SEBETHA #118
Male 50-59
04:01:25
04:01:25
55
(466)
50-59
55
Male
466
Diepsloot
5:43 min/km
132
117
Tlou TLHAKO
Tlou TLHAKO #117
Male 20-34
03:06:44
03:06:44
57
(117)
20-34
57
Male
117
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:25 min/km
652
115
Abiel FARO
Abiel FARO #115
Male 35-39
04:24:35
04:24:35
135
(597)
35-39
135
Male
597
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:16 min/km
114
Matthews KGOPISHO
Matthews KGOPISHO #114
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Discovery
min/km
289
113
David MASHISHI
David MASHISHI #113
Male 50-59
03:31:20
03:31:20
33
(270)
50-59
33
Male
270
Moretele AC
5:00 min/km
281
112
David MALAPANE
David MALAPANE #112
Male 40-49
03:30:38
03:30:38
58
(263)
40-49
58
Male
263
Eskom
4:59 min/km
994
111
Quinton HARTLEY
Quinton HARTLEY #111
Male 40-49
05:16:08
05:16:08
257
(864)
40-49
257
Male
864
Westbury
7:29 min/km
737
110
Philemon MADUANE
Philemon MADUANE #110
Male 60-69
04:35:32
04:35:32
13
(666)
60-69
13
Male
666
Tenova
6:31 min/km
51
109
Hirut GUANGUL
Hirut GUANGUL #109
Female 20-34
02:43:05
02:43:05
9
(9)
20-34
9
Female
9
3:51 min/km
108
Woldegeiorgis ALEM
Woldegeiorgis ALEM #108
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
44
107
Alemtsehay DEMES
Alemtsehay DEMES #107
Female 20-34
02:39:23
02:39:23
5
(5)
20-34
5
Female
5
3:46 min/km
106
Daniel MAZLABE
Daniel MAZLABE #106
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Bethlehem Mc
min/km
19
104
Tamo MATHELELE
Tamo MATHELELE #104
Male 20-34
02:28:38
02:28:38
16
(19)
20-34
16
Male
19
TOYOTA
3:31 min/km
33
103
David RAMAFOTHOLE
David RAMAFOTHOLE #103
Male 20-34
02:36:17
02:36:17
25
(33)
20-34
25
Male
33
TOYOTA
3:42 min/km
204
102
Sartiel PULE
Sartiel PULE #102
Male 20-34
03:18:45
03:18:45
84
(187)
20-34
84
Male
187
Makadima
4:42 min/km
366
101
Ariel DIKAMA
Ariel DIKAMA #101
Male 40-49
03:42:46
03:42:46
83
(341)
40-49
83
Male
341
Kopano Ac
5:16 min/km
310
100
Zakhele SHELEMBE
Zakhele SHELEMBE #100
Male 20-34
03:35:10
03:35:10
120
(289)
20-34
120
Male
289
Birchwood AC
5:05 min/km
438
99
Thando NTSONKOTA
Thando NTSONKOTA #99
Male 40-49
03:54:01
03:54:01
104
(407)
40-49
104
Male
407
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
5:32 min/km
98
David MALEPANE
David MALEPANE #98
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Eskom
min/km
257
97
Katlholo MOREMONG
Katlholo MOREMONG #97
Male 50-59
03:26:19
03:26:19
29
(239)
50-59
29
Male
239
Union Mine Mc
4:53 min/km
96
Solomon LEKOBA
Solomon LEKOBA #96
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
449
95
Jack THOKOANE
Jack THOKOANE #95
Male 60-69
03:54:59
03:54:59
6
(418)
60-69
6
Male
418
Makhudu Thamaga Ac
5:34 min/km
109
94
Andries METSWAMERE
Andries METSWAMERE #94
Male 20-34
02:59:46
02:59:46
52
(94)
20-34
52
Male
94
Boksburg AC
4:15 min/km
93
Ishmael NDAMASE
Ishmael NDAMASE #93
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
194
92
Moeketsi SKOSANA
Moeketsi SKOSANA #92
Male 40-49
03:17:50
03:17:50
39
(177)
40-49
39
Male
177
ANGLO
4:41 min/km
273
91
Themba MANTSO
Themba MANTSO #91
Male 20-34
03:29:27
03:29:27
107
(255)
20-34
107
Male
255
ANGLO
4:57 min/km
290
90
Tebogo MOSIANE
Tebogo MOSIANE #90
Male 40-49
03:32:03
03:32:03
59
(271)
40-49
59
Male
271
White City Ac
5:01 min/km
936
89
Jonathan CHAMA
Jonathan CHAMA #89
Male 20-34
04:59:31
04:59:31
249
(822)
20-34
249
Male
822
Anglo Coal
7:05 min/km
11
88
Godfrey RAMOKONE
Godfrey RAMOKONE #88
Male 20-34
02:20:39
02:20:39
9
(11)
20-34
9
Male
11
3:19 min/km
575
87
Moketsi SELEBOGO
Moketsi SELEBOGO #87
Male 40-49
04:14:12
04:14:12
143
(530)
40-49
143
Male
530
Run Walk for Life
6:01 min/km
610
86
Jabulani DLONGOLO
Jabulani DLONGOLO #86
Male 35-39
04:18:17
04:18:17
125
(560)
35-39
125
Male
560
Nedbank Athletic Club
6:07 min/km
231
85
Gilbert MOTLHOKO
Gilbert MOTLHOKO #85
Male 20-34
03:22:29
03:22:29
91
(213)
20-34
91
Male
213
Madibogo Ac
4:47 min/km
296
84
Julius VAN NECK
Julius VAN NECK #84
Male 20-34
03:32:53
03:32:53
114
(277)
20-34
114
Male
277
Madibogo Ac
5:02 min/km
180
83
Thatayadwe MOSIELENG
Thatayadwe MOSIELENG #83
Male 35-39
03:16:43
03:16:43
36
(164)
35-39
36
Male
164
Madibogo Ac
4:39 min/km
329
82
Johannes MOOTANE
Johannes MOOTANE #82
Male 50-59
03:38:42
03:38:42
36
(308)
50-59
36
Male
308
Ford
5:10 min/km
81
Olebogeng SELEKO
Olebogeng SELEKO #81
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
940
80
Andrew TLHOGOE
Andrew TLHOGOE #80
Male 35-39
05:00:43
05:00:43
189
(825)
35-39
189
Male
825
Krugersdorp Rr
7:07 min/km
779
79
Jane COETZEE
Jane COETZEE #79
Male 60-69
04:43:19
04:43:19
15
(701)
60-69
15
Male
701
ACRW
6:42 min/km
650
78
Hester VAN DEN HEEVER
Hester VAN DEN HEEVER #78
Female 50-59
04:24:19
04:24:19
8
(54)
50-59
8
Female
54
ACRW
6:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
22
23
24
25
26
[27]
28
29
Page 27 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023