Comrades Marathon
28/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race History
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
25
[26]
27
28
...
30
31
32
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
24333
Jeanne-Mari GAULDIE
Jeanne-Mari GAULDIE #24333
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
PHOBIANS
F
01:51:26
03:32:22
05:10:38
44883
Elna JENNINGS
Elna JENNINGS #44883
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
D
10247
Ilhaam OSMAN
Ilhaam OSMAN #10247
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RUN ZONE AC
Unseeded
43314
Cathryn PAYNE
Cathryn PAYNE #43314
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
D
54820
Khosi GWALA
Khosi GWALA #54820
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
H
02:04:25
7645
Lindsay COUPER
Lindsay COUPER #7645
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
H
18710
Nametshego GUMBI
Nametshego GUMBI #18710
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
CHIMURENGA AC
Unseeded
44811
Lindiwe SHAYI
Lindiwe SHAYI #44811
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Unseeded
19520
Emrie VAN DEN HEEVER
Emrie VAN DEN HEEVER #19520
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
C
37175
Phindile THWALA
Phindile THWALA #37175
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
G
01:59:02
03:51:30
05:45:56
07:41:54
09:11:18
10:49:27
26463
Altamari BOTHA
Altamari BOTHA #26463
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RUN ZONE AC
Unseeded
5559
Chontel BILTON
Chontel BILTON #5559
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
SAVAGES AC
H
01:56:31
03:44:51
05:35:48
07:53:45
09:35:46
22210
Sheena FOSTER
Sheena FOSTER #22210
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
Unseeded
9140
Moshibudi NGOMANE
Moshibudi NGOMANE #9140
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
BELLA'S AC
H
03:41:19
05:40:29
08:01:04
09:28:56
11:08:49
24874
Gugu MALAZA
Gugu MALAZA #24874
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
WANDERERS AC
Unseeded
7972
Tshegofatso MOGOMOTSI
Tshegofatso MOGOMOTSI #7972
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Unseeded
26207
Pelonomi MAKHOBA
Pelonomi MAKHOBA #26207
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
EMFULENI AC
H
02:04:00
03:57:24
05:52:46
07:52:50
09:17:07
10:56:51
5464
Seromo MOFOKENG
Seromo MOFOKENG #5464
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
TOP RUNNERS AC
H
18816
Pertunia MAFEMA
Pertunia MAFEMA #18816
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
CC
01:57:42
03:49:21
05:41:15
07:40:57
09:12:17
10:50:12
23737
Marilize STEYN
Marilize STEYN #23737
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
LINDEN RUNNER
Unseeded
19635
Debra LUDGATER
Debra LUDGATER #19635
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
Unseeded
58354
Jean NXUMALO
Jean NXUMALO #58354
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
BIGGARSBERG AC
Unseeded
36157
Annalisa FREESE
Annalisa FREESE #36157
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
F
01:54:38
03:53:23
05:53:02
08:02:58
09:43:12
26573
Connie TSITA
Connie TSITA #26573
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
VARSITY KUDUS
H
02:07:19
03:56:14
05:48:04
07:43:20
09:14:31
10:58:48
56000
Zoe SMITH
Zoe SMITH #56000
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
F
02:02:25
03:58:14
05:51:54
07:58:22
09:26:41
34567
Nomsa NDEBELE
Nomsa NDEBELE #34567
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
ADVENTISTS AC GN
G
02:01:09
03:45:13
05:26:29
07:28:55
09:02:32
10:56:59
32433
Roberta LIGHTON
Roberta LIGHTON #32433
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
ERWAT AC
H
01:55:27
03:41:20
58989
Beta Madithlare MOSAI
Beta Madithlare MOSAI #58989
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
H
03:52:14
05:45:58
07:41:47
09:11:25
10:53:08
14381
Liezel KLEINSMIT
Liezel KLEINSMIT #14381
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB CNW
F
42816
Sizakele Patience MSWELI
Sizakele Patience MSWELI #42816
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
BELLA'S AC
F
02:01:55
03:54:20
05:46:30
07:39:43
09:05:23
10:47:42
59670
Nadine BREYTENBACH
Nadine BREYTENBACH #59670
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Unseeded
35397
Tania PIENAAR
Tania PIENAAR #35397
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
C
32968
Luzaan CAMPHER
Luzaan CAMPHER #32968
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Unseeded
32061
Thuleleni DUMA
Thuleleni DUMA #32061
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
MARITZBURG CITY AC
G
02:02:36
03:53:46
05:44:29
07:40:13
09:05:37
10:49:02
56762
Pauli NEL
Pauli NEL #56762
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
H
01:57:31
03:46:05
05:39:49
07:49:24
09:37:06
8443
Rhulani Sylvia MUCHAVI
Rhulani Sylvia MUCHAVI #8443
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
RESBANK AC GN
G
12287
Jeane MCCALLUM
Jeane MCCALLUM #12287
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
H
35414
Tanith MAXWELL
Tanith MAXWELL #35414
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
BOXER AC WP
Unseeded
53102
Yolandi SMIT
Yolandi SMIT #53102
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
G
50162
Nwabisa SISHUBA
Nwabisa SISHUBA #50162
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
FAT CATS AC CG
H
02:02:58
03:53:59
05:45:36
07:51:01
09:18:25
12285
Sonja DU PLESSIS
Sonja DU PLESSIS #12285
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
D
51084
Krishnie ANTHONY
Krishnie ANTHONY #51084
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
WOODVIEW AC
Unseeded
6801
Mathapelo THEMBA
Mathapelo THEMBA #6801
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RUN ZONE AC
Unseeded
6044
Esther DUBE
Esther DUBE #6044
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Unseeded
13460
Cathryn EMSLIE
Cathryn EMSLIE #13460
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
RAND AC
H
35994
Christine MANGA
Christine MANGA #35994
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Unseeded
32969
Rene LLOYD
Rene LLOYD #32969
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
GREEN MILE AC
Unseeded
17595
Germare BUYS
Germare BUYS #17595
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
Unseeded
51635
Nonku GCABASHE
Nonku GCABASHE #51635
Female 40 to 49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40 to 49
Female
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
H
02:00:57
03:56:14
05:48:23
07:48:56
09:14:15
10:58:44
14117
Kerri GERBER
Kerri GERBER #14117
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
H
1
2
3
...
25
[26]
27
28
...
30
31
32
© 2023