Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
22
23
24
25
[26]
27
28
29
Page 26 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
172
329
Vumile HETHA
Vumile HETHA #329
Male 20-34
03:15:21
03:15:21
70
(157)
20-34
70
Male
157
SIBANYEGOLD
4:37 min/km
171
158
Jacob TSHITAMLI
Jacob TSHITAMLI #158
Male 35-39
03:13:47
03:13:47
35
(156)
35-39
35
Male
156
4:35 min/km
170
2494
Linda Maphanga
Linda Maphanga #2494
Male 50-59
03:13:43
03:13:43
17
(155)
50-59
17
Male
155
Anglo American
4:35 min/km
169
130
Kagiso BASIAME
Kagiso BASIAME #130
Male 35-39
03:13:35
03:13:35
34
(154)
35-39
34
Male
154
Carleton Harriers
4:35 min/km
168
135
Tichavona NHARE
Tichavona NHARE #135
Male 20-34
03:13:31
03:13:31
69
(153)
20-34
69
Male
153
Loskopvallei Mc
4:35 min/km
167
228
Jethro THEBE
Jethro THEBE #228
Male 60-69
03:13:30
03:13:30
2
(152)
60-69
2
Male
152
global
4:35 min/km
166
303
Madumetja SEEMA
Madumetja SEEMA #303
Male 60-69
03:13:23
03:13:23
1
(151)
60-69
1
Male
151
SAPS
4:34 min/km
165
423
Bethuel MLAMBO
Bethuel MLAMBO #423
Male 50-59
03:13:21
03:13:21
16
(150)
50-59
16
Male
150
MAXED ELITE
4:34 min/km
164
1506
Abram Khumalo
Abram Khumalo #1506
Male 20-34
03:13:16
03:13:16
68
(149)
20-34
68
Male
149
4:34 min/km
162
2098
Paul MAHLANGU
Paul MAHLANGU #2098
Male 40-49
03:13:14
03:13:14
32
(147)
40-49
32
Male
147
Moretele AC
4:34 min/km
163
58
Sello RAMPAI
Sello RAMPAI #58
Male 40-49
03:13:14
03:13:14
33
(148)
40-49
33
Male
148
HARMONY STRIDERS
4:34 min/km
161
1422
Ndabezinhle Ndlovu
Ndabezinhle Ndlovu #1422
Male 50-59
03:12:53
03:12:53
15
(146)
50-59
15
Male
146
4:34 min/km
160
325
Tumelo MGODUKA
Tumelo MGODUKA #325
Male 20-34
03:12:48
03:12:48
67
(145)
20-34
67
Male
145
SIBANYEGOLD
4:34 min/km
159
1101
Bokang NKISI
Bokang NKISI #1101
Male 35-39
03:12:19
03:12:19
33
(144)
35-39
33
Male
144
Diepkloof AC
4:33 min/km
158
2478
Randal Titus
Randal Titus #2478
Male 20-34
03:12:06
03:12:06
66
(143)
20-34
66
Male
143
4:33 min/km
157
956
Sydwell MASINGI
Sydwell MASINGI #956
Male 20-34
03:11:54
03:11:54
65
(142)
20-34
65
Male
142
Malamulele Ac
4:32 min/km
156
875
Peter PHOCHANA
Peter PHOCHANA #875
Male 40-49
03:11:38
03:11:38
31
(141)
40-49
31
Male
141
Eskom
4:32 min/km
153
1135
Mbongeni NGXAZOZO
Mbongeni NGXAZOZO #1135
Male 20-34
03:11:30
03:11:30
64
(138)
20-34
64
Male
138
Gauteng Striders
4:32 min/km
154
601
Kenneth LETHOLE
Kenneth LETHOLE #601
Male 35-39
03:11:30
03:11:30
31
(139)
35-39
31
Male
139
SARS
4:32 min/km
155
1197
Mthetheleli MHOKO
Mthetheleli MHOKO #1197
Male 35-39
03:11:30
03:11:30
32
(140)
35-39
32
Male
140
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:32 min/km
152
51
Sibongiseni CELE
Sibongiseni CELE #51
Male 35-39
03:11:25
03:11:25
30
(137)
35-39
30
Male
137
Scotburg Ac
4:32 min/km
151
2073
Bernard MOSALA
Bernard MOSALA #2073
Male 50-59
03:10:39
03:10:39
14
(136)
50-59
14
Male
136
Carlton AC
4:31 min/km
150
254
Jeffrey MAEPA
Jeffrey MAEPA #254
Male 20-34
03:10:37
03:10:37
63
(135)
20-34
63
Male
135
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:31 min/km
149
1164
Ludwil MOHALE
Ludwil MOHALE #1164
Male 20-34
03:10:11
03:10:11
62
(134)
20-34
62
Male
134
Beefcor
4:30 min/km
148
826
Simon MONTEWA
Simon MONTEWA #826
Male 40-49
03:09:51
03:09:51
30
(133)
40-49
30
Male
133
matlosana city council
4:29 min/km
147
2048
Wiseman MNCUBE
Wiseman MNCUBE #2048
Male 40-49
03:09:34
03:09:34
29
(132)
40-49
29
Male
132
RAC
4:29 min/km
146
430
Lesiba MUTHWA
Lesiba MUTHWA #430
Male 35-39
03:09:18
03:09:18
29
(131)
35-39
29
Male
131
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:29 min/km
145
880
Prince MATHUMBU
Prince MATHUMBU #880
Male 40-49
03:09:10
03:09:10
28
(130)
40-49
28
Male
130
Corobrik
4:28 min/km
144
774
Sibongakonke ZUMA
Sibongakonke ZUMA #774
Male 20-34
03:09:00
03:09:00
61
(129)
20-34
61
Male
129
4:28 min/km
143
1103
Ndo DIPHEPHENYANE
Ndo DIPHEPHENYANE #1103
Male 35-39
03:08:29
03:08:29
28
(128)
35-39
28
Male
128
Protea Guineas Ac
4:27 min/km
142
2005
Poti SOLO
Poti SOLO #2005
Male 20-34
03:08:27
03:08:27
60
(127)
20-34
60
Male
127
Diepkloof AC
4:27 min/km
141
311
Elphus MALULEKE
Elphus MALULEKE #311
Male 40-49
03:08:17
03:08:17
27
(126)
40-49
27
Male
126
NEW BALANCE
4:27 min/km
140
122
Tlou METLHAPE
Tlou METLHAPE #122
Male 40-49
03:08:15
03:08:15
26
(125)
40-49
26
Male
125
Akasia Ac
4:27 min/km
139
299
Matthews MOKGOTHU
Matthews MOKGOTHU #299
Male 20-34
03:08:05
03:08:05
59
(124)
20-34
59
Male
124
Rand AC
4:27 min/km
138
372
Dewit Pholo Pholo
Dewit Pholo Pholo #372
Male 35-39
03:07:29
03:07:29
27
(123)
35-39
27
Male
123
Carleton Harriers
4:26 min/km
137
1409
Clement Chakamanga
Clement Chakamanga #1409
Male 20-34
03:07:23
03:07:23
58
(122)
20-34
58
Male
122
4:26 min/km
136
450
Ntwampe RANGWAGA
Ntwampe RANGWAGA #450
Male 40-49
03:07:21
03:07:21
25
(121)
40-49
25
Male
121
Scaw Harriers
4:26 min/km
135
26
Zacharia BOTSALE
Zacharia BOTSALE #26
Male 40-49
03:07:07
03:07:07
24
(120)
40-49
24
Male
120
Kloof Sebanye Gold
4:26 min/km
134
734
Jaco DE JAGER
Jaco DE JAGER #734
Male 40-49
03:07:06
03:07:06
23
(119)
40-49
23
Male
119
Si Group
4:26 min/km
133
2044
Mohlala KGOTOKI
Mohlala KGOTOKI #2044
Male 40-49
03:07:00
03:07:00
22
(118)
40-49
22
Male
118
Birchwood AC
4:25 min/km
132
117
Tlou TLHAKO
Tlou TLHAKO #117
Male 20-34
03:06:44
03:06:44
57
(117)
20-34
57
Male
117
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:25 min/km
131
15
Zamokwakhe MTSHALI
Zamokwakhe MTSHALI #15
Male 35-39
03:06:40
03:06:40
26
(116)
35-39
26
Male
116
Vaal AC
4:25 min/km
130
2571
Simon Modupe Motloung
Simon Modupe Motloung #2571
Male 40-49
03:06:38
03:06:38
21
(115)
40-49
21
Male
115
Ricoh
4:25 min/km
129
2730
Edwin Lesudi
Edwin Lesudi #2730
Male 40-49
03:06:12
03:06:12
20
(114)
40-49
20
Male
114
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:24 min/km
128
1179
Reform NDLOVU
Reform NDLOVU #1179
Male 50-59
03:06:06
03:06:06
13
(113)
50-59
13
Male
113
Randburg Harriers
4:24 min/km
127
289
Tshepo MOLAPO
Tshepo MOLAPO #289
Male 35-39
03:05:55
03:05:55
25
(112)
35-39
25
Male
112
Ricoh AC
4:24 min/km
126
59
Jonas MAKHANE
Jonas MAKHANE #59
Male 35-39
03:05:25
03:05:25
24
(111)
35-39
24
Male
111
HARMONY STRIDERS
4:23 min/km
125
192
Ephraim YENDE
Ephraim YENDE #192
Male 50-59
03:05:12
03:05:12
12
(110)
50-59
12
Male
110
bidvest
4:23 min/km
124
745
Justin SHER
Justin SHER #745
Male 20-34
03:04:54
03:04:54
56
(109)
20-34
56
Male
109
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:22 min/km
123
2512
Simon Wageng Majahe
Simon Wageng Majahe #2512
Male 35-39
03:04:50
03:04:50
23
(108)
35-39
23
Male
108
4:22 min/km
1
2
3
...
22
23
24
25
[26]
27
28
29
Page 26 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023