Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
24
[25]
26
27
...
31
32
33
Page 25 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
1227
5052
Sandile NDLOVU
Sandile NDLOVU #5052
Male 40-49
05:39:46
05:39:46
(05:39:00)
350
(999)
05:39:00
40-49
350
Male
999
NRB HARRIERS
8:03 min/km
02:27:45
1233
5307
Curtis RAJOO
Curtis RAJOO #5307
Male 40-49
05:40:33
05:40:33
(05:39:50)
351
(1004)
05:39:50
40-49
351
Male
1004
RUN FOR FUN AC
8:04 min/km
02:38:08
1240
5322
Kabelo RATSOANA
Kabelo RATSOANA #5322
Male 40-49
05:41:15
05:41:15
(05:40:09)
352
(1010)
05:40:09
40-49
352
Male
1010
MTN ATHLETICS
8:05 min/km
02:20:52
1241
4733
Mzokhanyayo MBOKAZI
Mzokhanyayo MBOKAZI #4733
Male 40-49
05:41:16
05:41:16
(05:40:43)
353
(1011)
05:40:43
40-49
353
Male
1011
HOLLYWOODBETS.A.C
8:05 min/km
02:38:40
1243
5310
Rakesh RAMDHUN
Rakesh RAMDHUN #5310
Male 40-49
05:42:08
05:42:08
(05:40:59)
354
(1013)
05:40:59
40-49
354
Male
1013
ugu athletics club
8:06 min/km
02:27:31
1244
5408
Billy SIHLE MOKOENA
Billy SIHLE MOKOENA #5408
Male 40-49
05:42:31
05:42:31
(05:41:39)
355
(1014)
05:41:39
40-49
355
Male
1014
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
8:07 min/km
02:34:28
1248
5105
Thembinkosi NGCOBO
Thembinkosi NGCOBO #5105
Male 40-49
05:42:50
05:42:50
(05:41:39)
356
(1016)
05:41:39
40-49
356
Male
1016
8:07 min/km
02:31:38
1254
4020
Faraad AKBUR ALLY
Faraad AKBUR ALLY #4020
Male 40-49
05:43:54
05:43:54
(05:43:54)
357
(1020)
05:43:54
40-49
357
Male
1020
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
8:08 min/km
02:29:08
1255
5706
Mthokozisi SINDANE
Mthokozisi SINDANE #5706
Male 40-49
05:44:09
05:44:09
(05:42:44)
358
(1021)
05:42:44
40-49
358
Male
1021
8:09 min/km
02:37:39
1261
4311
Simon GAZU
Simon GAZU #4311
Male 40-49
05:45:52
05:45:52
(05:45:28)
359
(1024)
05:45:28
40-49
359
Male
1024
8:11 min/km
02:28:50
1262
5586
Reginald XOLANI HLONGWANE
Reginald XOLANI HLONGWANE #5586
Male 40-49
05:45:53
05:45:53
(05:45:28)
360
(1025)
05:45:28
40-49
360
Male
1025
Athletic Gauteng North
8:11 min/km
02:28:50
1271
5405
Thulani SIBIYA
Thulani SIBIYA #5405
Male 40-49
05:48:07
05:48:07
(05:47:30)
361
(1032)
05:47:30
40-49
361
Male
1032
BIGGARSBERG
8:14 min/km
02:28:41
1286
5553
Andrew WEBB
Andrew WEBB #5553
Male 40-49
05:51:27
05:51:27
(05:50:08)
362
(1040)
05:50:08
40-49
362
Male
1040
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
8:19 min/km
02:50:43
1289
4817
Nkululeko MKHIZE
Nkululeko MKHIZE #4817
Male 40-49
05:51:39
05:51:39
(05:50:53)
363
(1042)
05:50:53
40-49
363
Male
1042
MANZIMTONTI CLUB
8:19 min/km
02:25:21
1290
4377
Sandile GUMEDE
Sandile GUMEDE #4377
Male 40-49
05:51:53
05:51:53
(05:51:02)
364
(1043)
05:51:02
40-49
364
Male
1043
SAP Striders
8:20 min/km
02:38:17
1296
4491
Thamindren KANNIPEN
Thamindren KANNIPEN #4491
Male 40-49
05:52:34
05:52:34
(05:51:49)
365
(1046)
05:51:49
40-49
365
Male
1046
RUN FOR FUN
8:21 min/km
02:40:22
1300
4444
Daniel HUMAN
Daniel HUMAN #4444
Male 40-49
05:52:45
05:52:45
(05:52:04)
366
(1048)
05:52:04
40-49
366
Male
1048
BLUFF AC
8:21 min/km
02:40:11
1314
4065
Senzo BHENGU
Senzo BHENGU #4065
Male 40-49
05:55:57
05:55:57
(05:55:57)
367
(1055)
05:55:57
40-49
367
Male
1055
NRB HARRIERS
8:26 min/km
02:44:27
1317
4731
Lucas MBILI
Lucas MBILI #4731
Male 40-49
05:56:12
05:56:12
(05:56:08)
368
(1057)
05:56:08
40-49
368
Male
1057
GODS GOLDEN ACRE
8:26 min/km
01:32:28
1321
5075
Grant NEVIN
Grant NEVIN #5075
Male 40-49
05:56:24
05:56:24
(05:55:44)
369
(1059)
05:55:44
40-49
369
Male
1059
Kwamashu AC
8:26 min/km
02:26:15
1330
4117
Ndukenhle CEBEKHULU
Ndukenhle CEBEKHULU #4117
Male 40-49
05:58:01
05:58:01
(05:56:49)
370
(1065)
05:56:49
40-49
370
Male
1065
MANDENI ATHLETIC CLUB
8:29 min/km
02:38:14
1343
4635
Stephen MAKUBABHA
Stephen MAKUBABHA #4635
Male 40-49
06:02:47
06:02:47
(06:02:40)
371
(1070)
06:02:40
40-49
371
Male
1070
NATAL CABNEERS
8:35 min/km
02:34:06
1344
4536
Zamokuhle KHUZWAYO
Zamokuhle KHUZWAYO #4536
Male 40-49
06:04:01
06:04:01
(06:02:53)
372
(1071)
06:02:53
40-49
372
Male
1071
TEAM VITALITY
8:37 min/km
02:46:32
1346
5012
Paramaswaran NAIR
Paramaswaran NAIR #5012
Male 40-49
06:04:43
06:04:43
(06:04:03)
373
(1073)
06:04:03
40-49
373
Male
1073
MEREWENT ATHLETIC CLUB
8:38 min/km
02:46:25
1349
4793
Mduduzi MHLUNGU
Mduduzi MHLUNGU #4793
Male 40-49
06:06:25
06:06:25
(06:05:35)
374
(1074)
06:05:35
40-49
374
Male
1074
N/A
8:40 min/km
02:26:02
5195
Mbuso NTOMBELO
Mbuso NTOMBELO #5195
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
PHUMA KZN
4923
Mbheki MTHEMBU
Mbheki MTHEMBU #4923
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DURBAN RUNNER
5043
Lucky NDLOVU
Lucky NDLOVU #5043
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
KZN TEAM VITALITY
4327
Lloyd GONDE
Lloyd GONDE #4327
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DURBAN RUNNER
5630
Mandla ZULU
Mandla ZULU #5630
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
VITALITY KZN
02:12:13
4477
Neil JONKER
Neil JONKER #4477
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
Stella
02:30:06
4925
Mzwandile MTHEMBU
Mzwandile MTHEMBU #4925
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
AMAQHAWE AC
4607
Musawenkosi MADONDA
Musawenkosi MADONDA #4607
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES A/C
4408
Mornantau HAYWARD
Mornantau HAYWARD #4408
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
NEDBANK
5427
Melusi SISHI
Melusi SISHI #5427
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
PHUMA KZN
4572
Patrick LINDANI KHOZA
Patrick LINDANI KHOZA #4572
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
MAYTIME ACLENTIC CLUB
4750
Paul MCNALLY
Paul MCNALLY #4750
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DHSOB
5471
Paul SWAINSON
Paul SWAINSON #5471
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4936
Nkosinathi MTHETHWA
Nkosinathi MTHETHWA #4936
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
UMLAZI ATHLETIC CLUB
02:39:20
5094
Nkosi NGCOBO
Nkosi NGCOBO #5094
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
PHUMA KZN
4143
Nishendra CHETTY
Nishendra CHETTY #4143
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
KWA DUKUZA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:39
5146
Phumie NGXONONO
Phumie NGXONONO #5146
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
PINE LANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:08:47
4670
Hentie MARTENS
Hentie MARTENS #4670
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DISCOVERY
5479
Greig TANNER
Greig TANNER #5479
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
02:21:03
4673
Eugene MARTIN
Eugene MARTIN #4673
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
DHS
5275
Desen PILLAY
Desen PILLAY #5275
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
PROTEA STRIDERS
02:09:26
4210
Duane DICKS
Duane DICKS #4210
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
4875
Justinus MOLEFE LEKAU
Justinus MOLEFE LEKAU #4875
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
WALKING FOR GOOD
02:11:07
4002
Khumbulani
Khumbulani #4002
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
GODS GOLDEN ACRE
4911
Linda MSIMANGO
Linda MSIMANGO #4911
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
02:38:23
1
2
3
...
24
[25]
26
27
...
31
32
33
Page 25 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023