Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
23
[24]
25
26
...
31
32
33
Page 24 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
5283
David PONS
David PONS #5283
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
02:17:49
5445
David SMITH
David SMITH #5445
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
NATAL CARBANEERS
4726
Derrick MBHELE
Derrick MBHELE #4726
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
Highway
02:47:41
4090
Jeremy BROWN
Jeremy BROWN #4090
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
FOREST HILLS ATHLETIC CLUB
4276
Jonathan ERSKINE
Jonathan ERSKINE #4276
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
4552
Eric KWEYAMA
Eric KWEYAMA #4552
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
01:44:45
5514
Faizel VAHED
Faizel VAHED #5514
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
4217
Dumisani DLAMINI
Dumisani DLAMINI #4217
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5011
Ivan NAIDU
Ivan NAIDU #5011
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
PROTEA STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:23:13
5669
Herbert MAZONGOBE
Herbert MAZONGOBE #5669
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
MAXD MR PRICE
4232
Wiseman DLAMINI
Wiseman DLAMINI #4232
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
YELLOWWOOD PARK
02:48:48
5009
Yogan NAIDOO
Yogan NAIDOO #5009
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
02:45:28
5499
Thatho THWALA
Thatho THWALA #5499
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
NEDBANK
5238
Sivalogan PARASARAMEN
Sivalogan PARASARAMEN #5238
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
UMKOMAAS
02:14:12
4358
Rodney GREEN
Rodney GREEN #4358
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY
4415
Shane HINCHLIFFE
Shane HINCHLIFFE #4415
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
Stella
02:11:47
4156
Sibongiseni CHONCO
Sibongiseni CHONCO #4156
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
582
4035
Glenda BADENHORST
Glenda BADENHORST #4035
Female 60+
04:31:43
04:31:43
(04:31:30)
1
(42)
04:31:30
60+
1
Female
42
UMHALTHUZE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:26 min/km
02:07:45
742
5668
Pat FISHER
Pat FISHER #5668
Female 60+
04:45:49
04:45:49
(04:45:10)
2
(81)
04:45:10
60+
2
Female
81
STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:46 min/km
02:14:02
833
4585
Tes LUNDIE
Tes LUNDIE #4585
Female 60+
04:51:06
04:51:06
(04:50:32)
3
(103)
04:50:32
60+
3
Female
103
ASSEGAAI MARATHON KLUB
6:53 min/km
02:16:37
875
4892
Mavis MORRIS
Mavis MORRIS #4892
Female 60+
04:55:47
04:55:47
(04:54:55)
4
(109)
04:54:55
60+
4
Female
109
HILTON HARRIERS
7:00 min/km
02:26:40
1279
5241
Maureen PARRY
Maureen PARRY #5241
Female 60+
05:49:36
05:49:36
(05:48:33)
5
(243)
05:48:33
60+
5
Female
243
CHILTERN
8:17 min/km
02:33:25
1309
4879
Devagie MOODLEY
Devagie MOODLEY #4879
Female 60+
05:54:06
05:54:06
(05:52:59)
6
(255)
05:52:59
60+
6
Female
255
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
8:23 min/km
02:51:06
1320
5411
Grace SIKHAKHANE
Grace SIKHAKHANE #5411
Female 60+
05:56:24
05:56:24
(05:56:18)
7
(262)
05:56:18
60+
7
Female
262
Kwamashu AC
8:26 min/km
02:39:30
1353
5675
Nomfanelo DANDALA
Nomfanelo DANDALA #5675
Female 60+
06:08:33
06:08:33
(06:08:01)
8
(278)
06:08:01
60+
8
Female
278
HOLLY WOOD AC
8:44 min/km
02:49:54
4242
Vauneen DOUTHWAITE
Vauneen DOUTHWAITE #4242
Female 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
246
4702
Derrick MAZIBUKO
Derrick MAZIBUKO #4702
Male 60+
03:47:01
03:47:01
(03:46:51)
1
(240)
03:46:51
60+
1
Male
240
ATHLETICS NORTH
5:22 min/km
01:43:54
248
4149
Simon CHILIZA
Simon CHILIZA #4149
Male 60+
03:47:13
03:47:13
(03:47:01)
2
(242)
03:47:01
60+
2
Male
242
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
5:23 min/km
01:47:14
355
4027
Vernon ANLEY
Vernon ANLEY #4027
Male 60+
04:00:39
04:00:39
(03:59:47)
3
(342)
03:59:47
60+
3
Male
342
DHS OLD BOYS AC
5:42 min/km
02:01:10
421
5329
Sid REDDY
Sid REDDY #5329
Male 60+
04:12:02
04:12:02
(04:11:56)
4
(403)
04:11:56
60+
4
Male
403
CHATSWORTH
5:58 min/km
01:54:48
463
4137
Ivan CHARLES
Ivan CHARLES #4137
Male 60+
04:16:48
04:16:48
(04:16:15)
5
(438)
04:16:15
60+
5
Male
438
TOZAMILE RUBULUZA
6:05 min/km
01:48:17
496
5572
Clive WILLOWS
Clive WILLOWS #5572
Male 60+
04:21:52
04:21:52
(04:21:03)
6
(466)
04:21:03
60+
6
Male
466
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:12 min/km
02:01:44
602
4225
Monwabisi DLAMINI
Monwabisi DLAMINI #4225
Male 60+
04:33:26
04:33:26
(04:33:14)
7
(558)
04:33:14
60+
7
Male
558
MPUMALANGA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:28 min/km
01:57:21
626
4984
Jay NAICKER
Jay NAICKER #4984
Male 60+
04:35:39
04:35:39
(04:34:44)
8
(573)
04:34:44
60+
8
Male
573
Ubuntu Striders Athletic Club
6:31 min/km
02:06:47
654
5194
Dumisani NTOMBELE
Dumisani NTOMBELE #5194
Male 60+
04:38:25
04:38:25
(04:38:17)
9
(593)
04:38:17
60+
9
Male
593
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
6:35 min/km
02:13:23
664
4663
Ananthan MARIE
Ananthan MARIE #4663
Male 60+
04:39:22
04:39:22
(04:38:06)
10
(602)
04:38:06
60+
10
Male
602
SPARTEN CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:58:37
694
4622
Menzi MAHLABA
Menzi MAHLABA #4622
Male 60+
04:41:18
04:41:18
(04:41:05)
11
(624)
04:41:05
60+
11
Male
624
PMUMA KZN
6:39 min/km
02:07:11
696
4690
Pardon MATHEBULA
Pardon MATHEBULA #4690
Male 60+
04:41:36
04:41:36
(04:41:15)
12
(626)
04:41:15
60+
12
Male
626
ugu athletics club
6:40 min/km
02:07:42
698
4516
Jabulani KHUMALO
Jabulani KHUMALO #4516
Male 60+
04:41:41
04:41:41
(04:41:41)
13
(628)
04:41:41
60+
13
Male
628
ugu athletics club
6:40 min/km
02:07:45
751
4392
Neville HALLETT
Neville HALLETT #4392
Male 60+
04:46:09
04:46:09
(04:45:07)
14
(668)
04:45:07
60+
14
Male
668
STELLA ATHLETHIC CLUB
6:46 min/km
02:16:05
786
4234
Bongani DLOMO
Bongani DLOMO #4234
Male 60+
04:47:59
04:47:59
(04:47:07)
15
(696)
04:47:07
60+
15
Male
696
KZNA-2018-ASA
6:49 min/km
02:17:11
787
5423
Narend SINGH
Narend SINGH #5423
Male 60+
04:48:03
04:48:03
(04:47:13)
16
(697)
04:47:13
60+
16
Male
697
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
6:49 min/km
02:19:17
803
4308
Raymond GAZE
Raymond GAZE #4308
Male 60+
04:48:48
04:48:48
(04:48:04)
17
(709)
04:48:04
60+
17
Male
709
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
6:50 min/km
02:13:39
810
4880
Morgan MOODLEY
Morgan MOODLEY #4880
Male 60+
04:49:12
04:49:12
(04:48:48)
18
(714)
04:48:48
60+
18
Male
714
ugu athletics club
6:51 min/km
02:14:22
864
4442
Gordon HOWIE
Gordon HOWIE #4442
Male 60+
04:55:00
04:55:00
(04:54:00)
19
(757)
04:54:00
60+
19
Male
757
ESKOM KZN
6:59 min/km
02:29:41
865
4165
Anthony CLIVE WEST
Anthony CLIVE WEST #4165
Male 60+
04:55:03
04:55:03
(04:53:58)
20
(758)
04:53:58
60+
20
Male
758
BLUFF ATHLETICS
6:59 min/km
02:16:04
866
5475
Greg SZYMANSKI
Greg SZYMANSKI #5475
Male 60+
04:55:05
04:55:05
(04:54:30)
21
(759)
04:54:30
60+
21
Male
759
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:59 min/km
02:15:21
906
4955
Donnovan MULDER
Donnovan MULDER #4955
Male 60+
04:59:07
04:59:07
(04:58:34)
22
(784)
04:58:34
60+
22
Male
784
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
7:05 min/km
02:16:21
910
4908
Phillip MSANE
Phillip MSANE #4908
Male 60+
04:59:38
04:59:38
(04:58:56)
23
(787)
04:58:56
60+
23
Male
787
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE CLUB
7:06 min/km
02:13:23
926
4229
Sibusiso DLAMINI
Sibusiso DLAMINI #4229
Male 60+
05:01:25
05:01:25
(05:01:10)
24
(798)
05:01:10
60+
24
Male
798
WESTVILLE
7:08 min/km
02:19:50
1
2
3
...
23
[24]
25
26
...
31
32
33
Page 24 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023