Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
29
Page 24 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
2037
Solomon NKOSI
Solomon NKOSI #2037
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
2038
Phillomon MOTEBESANE
Phillomon MOTEBESANE #2038
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
2040
Boitumelo MATHOSI
Boitumelo MATHOSI #2040
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
2041
Thabo MONTSO
Thabo MONTSO #2041
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
2042
Jacob MPHUTHI
Jacob MPHUTHI #2042
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
1266
Frans Modiba
Frans Modiba #1266
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
1483
Shaun Smith
Shaun Smith #1483
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
2504
Nathaniel Thage
Nathaniel Thage #2504
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
min/km
1307
Tubatsi Joseph Moloi
Tubatsi Joseph Moloi #1307
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
min/km
1410
Skosk Dlamini
Skosk Dlamini #1410
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
10
Ghirmay Tukabo
Ghirmay Tukabo #10
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
min/km
2505
Tebogo Mogorosi
Tebogo Mogorosi #2505
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
min/km
2513
Bashir Vally
Bashir Vally #2513
Male 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Male
min/km
613
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #613
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Vaal Athletics Club
min/km
2487
Magwayi Mabena
Magwayi Mabena #2487
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Att/ville Juluka Diggers
min/km
2480
Rasefate Kgabiri Michael
Rasefate Kgabiri Michael #2480
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Moretele AC
min/km
2479
Micah Kipchumba Kipyego
Micah Kipchumba Kipyego #2479
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
TOYOTA
min/km
1241
Rebellion SIBANDA
Rebellion SIBANDA #1241
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Morningside Ac
min/km
1248
Victor GULE
Victor GULE #1248
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Zonkizizwe AC
min/km
1250
Marcus NDOBE
Marcus NDOBE #1250
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
SAPS
min/km
1257
Fayera GEMEDA
Fayera GEMEDA #1257
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
1258
Ezekiel TARUS
Ezekiel TARUS #1258
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
1259
Woldemichlel AYNAIUM
Woldemichlel AYNAIUM #1259
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
1261
Alberto MANHIOUE
Alberto MANHIOUE #1261
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Run Walk for Life
min/km
1169
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA #1169
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Germiston
min/km
4
Nickson KIPKETER
Nickson KIPKETER #4
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
1209
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #1209
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
997
Shabalala NKOSINATHI
Shabalala NKOSINATHI #997
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Education
min/km
1199
Sivuyile BABA
Sivuyile BABA #1199
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Kagiso
min/km
1280
Simon Mudzunga
Simon Mudzunga #1280
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
1058
Stephen Meyers
Stephen Meyers #1058
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
2595
Mathew Kosgei
Mathew Kosgei #2595
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
1036
Shadrack MANDISA
Shadrack MANDISA #1036
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
SACR
min/km
2731
Og MOLEFE
Og MOLEFE #2731
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
MEC
min/km
1090
Ndala Jack Mathaba
Ndala Jack Mathaba #1090
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Mount Everest
min/km
2024
Clifford NOMAVILA
Clifford NOMAVILA #2024
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Spar Ac
min/km
2034
Ephraim NGCOBO
Ephraim NGCOBO #2034
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
St Jones Collage
min/km
2021
Alpheus METHULA
Alpheus METHULA #2021
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Sasol Mc
min/km
2022
Mhlonipheni MTHEMBU
Mhlonipheni MTHEMBU #2022
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Bankseru Ac
min/km
2009
Kagbiri RASEFATE
Kagbiri RASEFATE #2009
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Moretele AC
min/km
2010
Philip KIPLAGAT
Philip KIPLAGAT #2010
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
global
min/km
34
3
Florance JEPKOSEI
Florance JEPKOSEI #3
Female 20-34
02:36:34
02:36:34
1
(1)
20-34
1
Female
1
3:42 min/km
35
170
Mapaseka MAKHANYA
Mapaseka MAKHANYA #170
Female 20-34
02:36:36
02:36:36
2
(2)
20-34
2
Female
2
BOXER
3:42 min/km
39
631
Mamorallo TJOKA
Mamorallo TJOKA #631
Female 20-34
02:38:26
02:38:26
3
(3)
20-34
3
Female
3
3:45 min/km
42
867
Gurmu WERKITU AYANU
Gurmu WERKITU AYANU #867
Female 20-34
02:39:09
02:39:09
4
(4)
20-34
4
Female
4
NEDBANK AGN
3:46 min/km
44
107
Alemtsehay DEMES
Alemtsehay DEMES #107
Female 20-34
02:39:23
02:39:23
5
(5)
20-34
5
Female
5
3:46 min/km
46
6
Woldemichiel Aynalum
Woldemichiel Aynalum #6
Female 20-34
02:40:32
02:40:32
6
(6)
20-34
6
Female
6
3:48 min/km
49
1308
Pamela C Anesomuk
Pamela C Anesomuk #1308
Female 20-34
02:42:25
02:42:25
7
(7)
20-34
7
Female
7
3:50 min/km
50
870
Alemtsehay Hailu KAKISSA
Alemtsehay Hailu KAKISSA #870
Female 20-34
02:42:55
02:42:55
8
(8)
20-34
8
Female
8
NEDBANK AGN
3:51 min/km
51
109
Hirut GUANGUL
Hirut GUANGUL #109
Female 20-34
02:43:05
02:43:05
9
(9)
20-34
9
Female
9
3:51 min/km
1
2
3
...
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
29
Page 24 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023