WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
22
[23]
24
25
...
30
31
32
Page 23 of 32 (1570 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
1101
1500
David O'REILLY
David O'REILLY #1500
Male 70+
05:11:57
05:11:57
3
(779)
70+
3
Male
779
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC
54.47
03:45:43
1102
1339
Simon SPECK
Simon SPECK #1339
Male 50-59
05:11:59
05:11:59
148
(780)
50-59
148
Male
780
CARBINEERS WP
46.82
04:22:35
1103
1213
Maxwell NTABANKULU
Maxwell NTABANKULU #1213
Male Senior
05:12:01
05:12:01
341
(781)
Senior
341
Male
781
RCS GUGULETHU AC
39.72
05:09:30
1104
1173
Thendo MUKONA
Thendo MUKONA #1173
Male Senior
05:12:02
05:12:02
342
(782)
Senior
342
Male
782
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
39.72
05:09:32
1105
1211
Sibusiso NKOSI
Sibusiso NKOSI #1211
Male Senior
05:12:05
05:12:05
343
(783)
Senior
343
Male
783
SANDF - WP
40.27
05:05:20
1106
1170
Vhutshilo MPOTI
Vhutshilo MPOTI #1170
Male Senior
05:12:21
05:12:21
344
(784)
Senior
344
Male
784
SANDF - WP
40.02
05:07:15
1107
143
Ralph EDWARD OPPERMAN
Ralph EDWARD OPPERMAN #143
Male 40-49
05:12:25
05:12:25
255
(785)
40-49
255
Male
785
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
40.47
05:03:49
1108
280
Tebogo LEGODI
Tebogo LEGODI #280
Female Senior
05:12:44
05:12:44
155
(323)
Senior
155
Female
323
CARBINEERS WP
43.94
05:08:09
1109
1077
Gail LEVIT
Gail LEVIT #1077
Female 40-49
05:12:51
05:12:51
112
(324)
40-49
112
Female
324
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
46.45
04:51:30
1110
863
Ryno DE JAGER
Ryno DE JAGER #863
Male 60-69
05:13:01
05:13:01
36
(786)
60-69
36
Male
786
CELTIC HARRIERS
49.41
04:08:50
1111
1218
Anam NYEMBEZI
Anam NYEMBEZI #1218
Male 40-49
05:13:21
05:13:21
256
(787)
40-49
256
Male
787
CENTURY CITY AC
40.63
05:02:37
1112
1142
Nothemba MFOLOZI
Nothemba MFOLOZI #1142
Female Senior
05:13:21
05:13:21
156
(325)
Senior
156
Female
325
K-WAY VOB
44.06
05:07:19
1113
345
Erika MARX
Erika MARX #345
Female Senior
05:13:24
05:13:24
157
(326)
Senior
157
Female
326
BRACKENFELL AC
43.68
05:10:02
1114
1363
Carla TERESA TRIMMEL
Carla TERESA TRIMMEL #1363
Female Senior
05:13:59
05:13:59
158
(327)
Senior
158
Female
327
CELTIC HARRIERS
43.13
05:13:58
1115
1526
Hendrica LEKAY
Hendrica LEKAY #1526
Female 40-49
05:14:08
05:14:08
113
(328)
40-49
113
Female
328
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SWD
44.45
05:04:40
1116
1333
Marwaan SOEKER
Marwaan SOEKER #1333
Male Senior
05:14:17
05:14:17
345
(788)
Senior
345
Male
788
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
39.77
05:09:09
1117
1326
Lucinda SMITH
Lucinda SMITH #1326
Male Senior
05:14:18
05:14:18
346
(789)
Senior
346
Male
789
SPARTAN HARRIERS
39.43
05:11:46
1118
1187
Chaeli MYCROFT
Chaeli MYCROFT #1187
Female Senior
05:14:25
05:14:25
159
(329)
Senior
159
Female
329
CHAELI SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB
43.07
05:14:24
1119
159
Chantal FISHER
Chantal FISHER #159
Female 40-49
05:14:25
05:14:25
114
(330)
40-49
114
Female
330
CHAELI SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB
45.03
05:00:44
1120
715
Mogamat ABRAHAMS
Mogamat ABRAHAMS #715
Male Senior
05:14:25
05:14:25
347
(790)
Senior
347
Male
790
DURBANVILLE AC
39.21
05:13:33
1121
105
Mark CRONJE
Mark CRONJE #105
Male 40-49
05:14:28
05:14:28
257
(791)
40-49
257
Male
791
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
41.47
04:56:28
1122
843
Elaine CUFFE
Elaine CUFFE #843
Female 50-59
05:14:30
05:14:30
52
(331)
50-59
52
Female
331
WHALERS AC
52.22
04:19:20
1123
1245
Zimkhitha QWETHA
Zimkhitha QWETHA #1245
Female Senior
05:14:32
05:14:32
160
(332)
Senior
160
Female
332
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
43.52
05:11:09
1124
800
Peter CAPES
Peter CAPES #800
Male 50-59
05:14:43
05:14:43
149
(792)
50-59
149
Male
792
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
47.29
04:19:58
1125
158
Charlene FICK
Charlene FICK #158
Female 40-49
05:14:43
05:14:43
115
(333)
40-49
115
Female
333
CENTURY CITY AC
44.36
05:05:14
1126
768
Zeta BOOYSEN
Zeta BOOYSEN #768
Female 40-49
05:14:55
05:14:55
116
(334)
40-49
116
Female
334
FISH HOEK AC
47.70
04:43:54
1127
1325
Julian SMITH
Julian SMITH #1325
Male Senior
05:15:05
05:15:05
348
(793)
Senior
348
Male
793
PINELANDS AC
39.22
05:13:29
1128
1034
Michael ADAMS
Michael ADAMS #1034
Male 50-59
05:15:10
05:15:10
150
(794)
50-59
150
Male
794
PINELANDS AC
43.91
04:39:59
1129
702
Izelle VAN NIEKERK
Izelle VAN NIEKERK #702
Female Senior
05:15:17
05:15:17
161
(335)
Senior
161
Female
335
43.00
05:14:55
1130
1285
Tembelani SARHILIAS
Tembelani SARHILIAS #1285
Male Senior
05:15:18
05:15:18
349
(795)
Senior
349
Male
795
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
39.86
05:08:29
1131
1189
Olona MZIMKULU
Olona MZIMKULU #1189
Female Senior
05:15:24
05:15:24
162
(336)
Senior
162
Female
336
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
43.26
05:13:03
1132
1032
Zaheed KADER
Zaheed KADER #1032
Male Senior
05:15:32
05:15:32
350
(796)
Senior
350
Male
796
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
39.07
05:14:40
1133
1458
Grazyna AUF
Grazyna AUF #1458
Female Senior
05:15:33
05:15:33
163
(337)
Senior
163
Female
337
43.55
05:10:56
1134
409
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #409
Male 50-59
05:15:52
05:15:52
151
(797)
50-59
151
Male
797
SABS
45.00
04:33:13
1135
1188
Sandile MYEKI
Sandile MYEKI #1188
Male 40-49
05:15:55
05:15:55
258
(798)
40-49
258
Male
798
K-WAY VOB
40.30
05:05:06
1136
519
Shireen SANNEBERG
Shireen SANNEBERG #519
Female 40-49
05:15:56
05:15:56
117
(338)
40-49
117
Female
338
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
46.00
04:54:22
1137
1546
Marisa CALVERT
Marisa CALVERT #1546
Female Senior
05:15:56
05:15:56
164
(339)
Senior
164
Female
339
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
43.33
05:12:32
1138
1437
Melissa WILLIAMS
Melissa WILLIAMS #1437
Female Senior
05:15:57
05:15:57
165
(340)
Senior
165
Female
340
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
43.18
05:13:35
1139
223
Shane JACOBS
Shane JACOBS #223
Male Senior
05:15:57
05:15:57
351
(799)
Senior
351
Male
799
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
38.96
05:15:35
1140
521
Ronald SAULS
Ronald SAULS #521
Male Senior
05:15:58
05:15:58
352
(800)
Senior
352
Male
800
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
39.77
05:09:08
1141
466
Zohra PARKAR
Zohra PARKAR #466
Female 40-49
05:15:58
05:15:58
118
(341)
40-49
118
Female
341
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
47.54
04:44:52
1142
527
Reanetse SHETE
Reanetse SHETE #527
Male Senior
05:16:03
05:16:03
353
(801)
Senior
353
Male
801
SANLAM AC WP
38.95
05:15:41
1143
531
Pedro SIBARA
Pedro SIBARA #531
Male Senior
05:16:07
05:16:07
354
(802)
Senior
354
Male
802
SANLAM AC WP
39.75
05:09:16
1144
476
Joe PHAWENI
Joe PHAWENI #476
Male 50-59
05:16:17
05:16:17
152
(803)
50-59
152
Male
803
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
45.35
04:31:07
1145
648
Janine ZITIANELLIS
Janine ZITIANELLIS #648
Female 40-49
05:16:23
05:16:23
119
(342)
40-49
119
Female
342
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
44.13
05:06:50
1146
294
Patricia LOUISE ROUX
Patricia LOUISE ROUX #294
Female 50-59
05:16:23
05:16:23
53
(343)
50-59
53
Female
343
Bellville AC
51.23
04:24:21
1147
1419
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #1419
Male 50-59
05:16:54
05:16:54
153
(804)
50-59
153
Male
804
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP
43.30
04:43:57
1148
1168
Katlego MOTSEO
Katlego MOTSEO #1168
Male Senior
05:16:57
05:16:57
355
(805)
Senior
355
Male
805
SANDF - WP
38.90
05:16:05
1149
79
Chuma PHAMOLI
Chuma PHAMOLI #79
Female 40-49
05:17:01
05:17:01
120
(344)
40-49
120
Female
344
DEA ATHLETIC CLUB
45.41
04:58:10
1150
343
Annemie MARX
Annemie MARX #343
Female Senior
05:17:05
05:17:05
166
(345)
Senior
166
Female
345
WEST COAST AC
42.76
05:16:43
1
2
3
...
22
[23]
24
25
...
30
31
32
Page 23 of 32 (1570 items)
© 2023