Winelands Marathon
10/11/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Unpaid
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
AAC
ADDINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
ADT CENTRAL GAUTENG
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AEROBIC 4 ALL
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
Arcelor Mittal Vaal Triangle running Club
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
ATTEREDGEVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB AGN
AUTOSTYLE AC
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BIDVEST AC WP
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN BORDER
BORN2RUN WP
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTAC ATHLETICS CLUB
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB
CHARLO ATHLETICS CLUB
CHESTERVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DEA ATHLETIC CLUB
DELOITTE ATHLETICS CLUB
DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB CGA
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
EASTERNS AC
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
ESKOM EASTERN CAPE
ESKOM GIJIMAS MPUMALANG
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HELDERSTROOM
HERBALIFE
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOPEFIELD
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB AGN
JAGUARS ATHLETICS CLUB
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
KPMG WP
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGA AC WP
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGERBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
LWANDLE A C
MACASSAR ATHLETIC CLUB
MADIBA BAY WARRIORS RUNNING CLUB
MAGNOLIA ATHLETIC CLUB
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MP TITANS
MSA MULTISPORT
MTN ATHLETICS CLUB
My Training Day
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NATAL CARBINEERS KZN
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NRB HARRIERS AC
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OXFORD STRIDERS EC
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PENTAGON PISTOLS ATHLETIC CLUB
PETERMARITZBURG MARATHON MILITARY CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
POSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
RAND ROAD WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS-GUGULETHU
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GAUTENG NORTH
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN ZONE AC
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE VNT
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOWETO HARTS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
Team Vitality
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
ULTRA ATHLEIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
UPINGTON CRUSADERS
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
VOB
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WANDERERS AC
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
39
40
41
Page 20 of 41 (2004 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
951
5116
Robyn CURRAN
Robyn CURRAN #5116
Female 20-39
04:41:08
04:41:08
115
(233)
20-39
115
Female
233
04:41:08
952
9781
Xoliswa DYANTYI
Xoliswa DYANTYI #9781
Female 20-39
04:41:13
04:41:13
116
(234)
20-39
116
Female
234
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:41:13
953
5384
Farouk DAVIDS
Farouk DAVIDS #5384
Male 40-49
04:41:17
04:41:17
238
(719)
40-49
238
Male
719
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:41:17
954
14674
Yaqoob ISAACS
Yaqoob ISAACS #14674
Male 20-39
04:41:21
04:41:21
323
(720)
20-39
323
Male
720
04:41:21
955
9495
Nico STEENKAMP
Nico STEENKAMP #9495
Male 40-49
04:41:22
04:41:22
239
(721)
40-49
239
Male
721
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:41:22
956
5060
Rene VAN STADEN
Rene VAN STADEN #5060
Female 20-39
04:41:31
04:41:31
117
(235)
20-39
117
Female
235
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:41:31
957
5337
Ruaan VAN DYK
Ruaan VAN DYK #5337
Male 20-39
04:41:41
04:41:41
324
(722)
20-39
324
Male
722
04:41:41
958
7376
Khathutshelo NELUKALO
Khathutshelo NELUKALO #7376
Male 40-49
04:41:47
04:41:47
240
(723)
40-49
240
Male
723
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:41:47
959
9449
Phumelelo NGXONONO
Phumelelo NGXONONO #9449
Male 40-49
04:41:51
04:41:51
241
(724)
40-49
241
Male
724
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:41:51
960
5415
Ashraf RAHIMAN
Ashraf RAHIMAN #5415
Male 40-49
04:41:55
04:41:55
242
(725)
40-49
242
Male
725
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:41:55
961
7010
Lara HORNBY
Lara HORNBY #7010
Female 20-39
04:41:56
04:41:56
118
(236)
20-39
118
Female
236
04:41:56
962
448
Martin JACOBS
Martin JACOBS #448
Male 50-59
04:42:21
04:42:21
135
(726)
50-59
135
Male
726
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:21
963
292
Pieter TALJAARD
Pieter TALJAARD #292
Male 60-69
04:42:31
04:42:31
23
(727)
60-69
23
Male
727
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
04:42:31
964
14688
Nols WIESE
Nols WIESE #14688
Male 40-49
04:42:34
04:42:34
243
(728)
40-49
243
Male
728
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
04:42:34
965
9622
Marilee CLAASE
Marilee CLAASE #9622
Female 20-39
04:42:34
04:42:34
119
(237)
20-39
119
Female
237
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:34
966
6986
Lizette VILJOEN
Lizette VILJOEN #6986
Female 40-49
04:42:34
04:42:34
80
(238)
40-49
80
Female
238
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:42:34
967
5454
Monique WILSON
Monique WILSON #5454
Female 40-49
04:42:39
04:42:39
81
(239)
40-49
81
Female
239
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:42:39
968
5563
Hendrine RIUX
Hendrine RIUX #5563
Female 40-49
04:42:46
04:42:46
82
(240)
40-49
82
Female
240
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:46
969
410
Hubert MTEYI
Hubert MTEYI #410
Male 60-69
04:42:49
04:42:49
24
(729)
60-69
24
Male
729
CELTIC HARRIERS
04:42:49
970
5284
Donovan STORKEY
Donovan STORKEY #5284
Male 40-49
04:42:50
04:42:50
244
(730)
40-49
244
Male
730
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:50
971
9665
Peter JOHNSTONE
Peter JOHNSTONE #9665
Male 60-69
04:42:54
04:42:54
25
(731)
60-69
25
Male
731
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
04:42:54
972
5562
Kim CLARK
Kim CLARK #5562
Male 40-49
04:43:08
04:43:08
245
(732)
40-49
245
Male
732
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:43:08
973
7250
Deborah HORN-BOTHA
Deborah HORN-BOTHA #7250
Female 50-59
04:43:24
04:43:24
36
(241)
50-59
36
Female
241
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:43:24
974
7260
Sazi MPOTULO
Sazi MPOTULO #7260
Male 40-49
04:43:30
04:43:30
246
(733)
40-49
246
Male
733
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
04:43:30
975
9639
Ruby MOLOISANE
Ruby MOLOISANE #9639
Female 20-39
04:43:31
04:43:31
120
(242)
20-39
120
Female
242
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
04:43:31
976
9558
Mandla NDHLOVU
Mandla NDHLOVU #9558
Male 20-39
04:43:33
04:43:33
325
(734)
20-39
325
Male
734
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
04:43:33
977
9582
Eddyeon RHODE
Eddyeon RHODE #9582
Male 50-59
04:43:39
04:43:39
136
(735)
50-59
136
Male
735
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
04:43:39
978
7174
Bronwen MACKRILL
Bronwen MACKRILL #7174
Female 50-59
04:43:39
04:43:39
37
(243)
50-59
37
Female
243
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
04:43:39
979
5101
Kobie BUYS
Kobie BUYS #5101
Female 40-49
04:43:45
04:43:45
83
(244)
40-49
83
Female
244
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:43:45
980
9596
Zoey POSWAYO
Zoey POSWAYO #9596
Female 20-39
04:43:46
04:43:46
121
(245)
20-39
121
Female
245
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
04:43:46
981
5577
Michaela MYCROFT
Michaela MYCROFT #5577
Female 20-39
04:43:52
04:43:52
122
(246)
20-39
122
Female
246
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
04:43:52
982
9816
Earl SIADIE
Earl SIADIE #9816
Male 40-49
04:43:53
04:43:53
247
(736)
40-49
247
Male
736
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
04:43:53
983
5038
Stuart CULLUM
Stuart CULLUM #5038
Male 20-39
04:43:53
04:43:53
326
(737)
20-39
326
Male
737
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
04:43:53
984
5280
Ashley MARTIN
Ashley MARTIN #5280
Male 20-39
04:44:00
04:44:00
327
(738)
20-39
327
Male
738
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:44:00
985
9533
Andile TETYANA
Andile TETYANA #9533
Male 40-49
04:44:01
04:44:01
248
(739)
40-49
248
Male
739
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:01
986
7429
Faruak PETERSEN
Faruak PETERSEN #7429
Male 50-59
04:44:04
04:44:04
137
(740)
50-59
137
Male
740
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:04
987
14786
Fidelia VAN DER LINDE
Fidelia VAN DER LINDE #14786
Female 20-39
04:44:07
04:44:07
123
(247)
20-39
123
Female
247
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:07
988
5463
Bianca ASHER-DAVID
Bianca ASHER-DAVID #5463
Female 20-39
04:44:09
04:44:09
124
(248)
20-39
124
Female
248
04:44:09
989
5501
Yasser ADAMS
Yasser ADAMS #5501
Male 20-39
04:44:10
04:44:10
328
(741)
20-39
328
Male
741
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
04:44:10
990
9643
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN #9643
Male 20-39
04:44:10
04:44:10
329
(742)
20-39
329
Male
742
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
04:44:10
991
9758
Jan LOUW
Jan LOUW #9758
Male 40-49
04:44:15
04:44:15
249
(743)
40-49
249
Male
743
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:44:15
992
5034
Najmee MARLIE
Najmee MARLIE #5034
Male 40-49
04:44:17
04:44:17
250
(744)
40-49
250
Male
744
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:44:17
993
5153
Gcina TOLOBISA
Gcina TOLOBISA #5153
Male 20-39
04:44:19
04:44:19
330
(745)
20-39
330
Male
745
BORN2RUN BORDER
04:44:19
994
9640
Ebrahim GASNOLA
Ebrahim GASNOLA #9640
Male 40-49
04:44:22
04:44:22
251
(746)
40-49
251
Male
746
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:22
995
14675
Naomi BADENHORST
Naomi BADENHORST #14675
Female 50-59
04:44:28
04:44:28
38
(249)
50-59
38
Female
249
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:28
996
9415
Lesley FISCHER
Lesley FISCHER #9415
Male 50-59
04:44:30
04:44:30
138
(747)
50-59
138
Male
747
CELTIC HARRIERS
04:44:30
997
9775
Siraj SALIE
Siraj SALIE #9775
Male 40-49
04:44:31
04:44:31
252
(748)
40-49
252
Male
748
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:31
998
5020
Dawid VAN COLLER
Dawid VAN COLLER #5020
Male 20-39
04:44:35
04:44:35
331
(749)
20-39
331
Male
749
RUN ZONE AC
04:44:35
999
5285
Gaynore DUTHIE
Gaynore DUTHIE #5285
Female 40-49
04:44:38
04:44:38
84
(250)
40-49
84
Female
250
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:44:38
1000
7097
Bernard HERANDIEN
Bernard HERANDIEN #7097
Male 50-59
04:44:42
04:44:42
139
(750)
50-59
139
Male
750
PETERMARITZBURG MARATHON MILITARY CLUB
04:44:42
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
39
40
41
Page 20 of 41 (2004 items)
© 2023