Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
31
32
33
Page 20 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
379
5620
Eddie ZONDO
Eddie ZONDO #5620
Male 40-49
04:04:46
04:04:46
(04:04:34)
108
(364)
04:04:34
40-49
108
Male
364
NEDBANK KZNA
5:48 min/km
01:50:19
1345
4582
Edmund LUIZ
Edmund LUIZ #4582
Male 50-59
06:04:35
06:04:35
(06:03:46)
160
(1072)
06:03:46
50-59
160
Male
1072
A RUN WALK FOR LIFE TOTI
8:38 min/km
02:56:12
611
4977
Edward MZOBE
Edward MZOBE #4977
Male 40-49
04:34:33
04:34:33
(04:34:19)
181
(563)
04:34:19
40-49
181
Male
563
HIGHWAY ALTHETIC CLUB
6:30 min/km
01:58:25
442
4355
Elisha GQAMANE
Elisha GQAMANE #4355
Male 35-39
04:13:36
04:13:36
(04:12:32)
109
(418)
04:12:32
35-39
109
Male
418
ZAKHELE RUNNING CLUB
6:00 min/km
01:55:28
667
4901
Elliot MOYO
Elliot MOYO #4901
Male 40-49
04:39:27
04:39:27
(04:39:27)
198
(604)
04:39:27
40-49
198
Male
604
6:37 min/km
02:01:29
411
5542
Elliot VUKANI SHEZI
Elliot VUKANI SHEZI #5542
Male 50-59
04:10:24
04:10:24
(04:10:05)
23
(393)
04:10:05
50-59
23
Male
393
MAXED ELITE
5:56 min/km
01:43:05
581
4042
Emmanuel BANZA
Emmanuel BANZA #4042
Male 40-49
04:31:40
04:31:40
(04:31:03)
175
(540)
04:31:03
40-49
175
Male
540
LADYSMITH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:26 min/km
02:03:30
271
4806
Emmanuel MKHIZE
Emmanuel MKHIZE #4806
Male Senior
03:51:29
03:51:29
(03:51:04)
104
(264)
03:51:04
Senior
104
Male
264
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
5:29 min/km
01:41:32
542
4954
Emmanuel MUFAMADI
Emmanuel MUFAMADI #4954
Male 40-49
04:27:17
04:27:17
(04:26:28)
159
(508)
04:26:28
40-49
159
Male
508
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
6:20 min/km
02:02:07
5
5584
Ephraim XABA
Ephraim XABA #5584
Male 40-49
02:42:05
02:42:05
(02:42:00)
1
(5)
02:42:00
40-49
1
Male
5
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
3:50 min/km
01:18:00
908
5600
Erasmus ZAZELE KHUMALO
Erasmus ZAZELE KHUMALO #5600
Male 40-49
04:59:28
04:59:28
(04:58:16)
270
(786)
04:58:16
40-49
270
Male
786
DURBAN RUNNER
7:05 min/km
02:05:13
4552
Eric KWEYAMA
Eric KWEYAMA #4552
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
01:44:45
5133
Eric NGUBANE
Eric NGUBANE #5133
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
01:16:42
230
5327
Devandran REDDY
Devandran REDDY #5327
Male 40-49
03:43:29
03:43:29
(03:42:45)
59
(226)
03:42:45
40-49
59
Male
226
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
01:46:07
996
4797
Devon MILES
Devon MILES #4797
Male 35-39
05:10:25
05:10:25
(05:09:17)
183
(844)
05:09:17
35-39
183
Male
844
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB - KZN
7:21 min/km
02:23:25
1138
4962
Dhavrajh MUNIAHA
Dhavrajh MUNIAHA #4962
Male 60+
05:27:04
05:27:04
(05:26:49)
34
(936)
05:26:49
60+
34
Male
936
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:45 min/km
02:29:24
740
5468
Dickie-Boy STUBBS
Dickie-Boy STUBBS #5468
Male 50-59
04:45:47
04:45:47
(04:44:33)
64
(660)
04:44:33
50-59
64
Male
660
BLUFF AC
6:46 min/km
02:09:18
992
4778
Diliza MHLONGO
Diliza MHLONGO #4778
Male 40-49
05:09:48
05:09:48
(05:08:36)
291
(840)
05:08:36
40-49
291
Male
840
NRB HARRIERS
7:20 min/km
02:18:28
1307
4140
Diloshan CHETTY
Diloshan CHETTY #4140
Male 35-39
05:53:56
05:53:56
(05:52:54)
221
(1053)
05:52:54
35-39
221
Male
1053
Ugu Athletic Club
8:23 min/km
02:27:28
109
4994
Deena NAIDOO
Deena NAIDOO #4994
Male 35-39
03:20:33
03:20:33
(03:19:40)
39
(109)
03:19:40
35-39
39
Male
109
Protea Strides Athlethic Club
4:45 min/km
01:36:15
122
5602
Delani ZIMA
Delani ZIMA #5602
Male 40-49
03:23:39
03:23:39
(03:23:30)
24
(121)
03:23:30
40-49
24
Male
121
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETICS CLUB
4:49 min/km
01:32:59
319
4777
Dennis MHLONGO
Dennis MHLONGO #4777
Male 50-59
03:56:50
03:56:50
(03:56:27)
12
(309)
03:56:27
50-59
12
Male
309
CHESTERVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:45:26
5345
Denver SACCARAPANY
Denver SACCARAPANY #5345
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
PHOENIX VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
598
4481
Deon JOUBERT
Deon JOUBERT #4481
Male 35-39
04:33:16
04:33:16
(04:32:28)
135
(555)
04:32:28
35-39
135
Male
555
RBAC
6:28 min/km
01:55:56
504
5270
Deon PIETERSE
Deon PIETERSE #5270
Male 50-59
04:22:13
04:22:13
(04:21:55)
32
(473)
04:21:55
50-59
32
Male
473
DHS OLD BOYS
6:12 min/km
01:57:47
970
5469
Deon STUMKE
Deon STUMKE #5469
Male 50-59
05:07:18
05:07:18
(05:06:46)
100
(826)
05:06:46
50-59
100
Male
826
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES A/C
7:16 min/km
02:21:02
934
4200
Deon DER
Deon DER #4200
Male 40-49
05:02:59
05:02:59
(05:01:56)
280
(805)
05:01:56
40-49
280
Male
805
FOREST HILLS SPORTS CLUB
7:10 min/km
02:21:27
1164
4212
Derrick DIMBA
Derrick DIMBA #4212
Male 40-49
05:30:11
05:30:11
(05:30:07)
335
(956)
05:30:07
40-49
335
Male
956
NEDBANK
7:49 min/km
02:18:48
246
4702
Derrick MAZIBUKO
Derrick MAZIBUKO #4702
Male 60+
03:47:01
03:47:01
(03:46:51)
1
(240)
03:46:51
60+
1
Male
240
ATHLETICS NORTH
5:22 min/km
01:43:54
4726
Derrick MBHELE
Derrick MBHELE #4726
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
Highway
02:47:41
798
5141
Derrick NGWANE
Derrick NGWANE #5141
Male 50-59
04:48:18
04:48:18
(04:48:18)
69
(704)
04:48:18
50-59
69
Male
704
MARITZBURG CITY AC
6:49 min/km
02:02:54
153
5555
Derrick WEEDER
Derrick WEEDER #5555
Male 50-59
03:30:08
03:30:08
(03:29:59)
3
(151)
03:29:59
50-59
3
Male
151
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:58 min/km
01:39:36
5275
Desen PILLAY
Desen PILLAY #5275
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
PROTEA STRIDERS
02:09:26
593
4462
Darewies JAPPIE
Darewies JAPPIE #4462
Male 40-49
04:32:56
04:32:56
(04:32:35)
179
(551)
04:32:35
40-49
179
Male
551
DURBAN RUNNER
6:28 min/km
01:58:56
720
5356
Dario SCUSSEL
Dario SCUSSEL #5356
Male 35-39
04:43:17
04:43:17
(04:42:40)
155
(645)
04:42:40
35-39
155
Male
645
VITALY
6:42 min/km
01:56:47
5295
Darryl PURNELL
Darryl PURNELL #5295
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
4295
Dave FRANCIS
Dave FRANCIS #4295
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
5283
David PONS
David PONS #5283
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
MANGOSUTHU UNIVERSITY
02:17:49
5445
David SMITH
David SMITH #5445
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
NATAL CARBANEERS
4109
David CAMPBELL
David CAMPBELL #4109
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
Stella
02:14:56
4364
David GROENEWALD
David GROENEWALD #4364
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
HILTON HARRIERS
365
4559
David LATHA
David LATHA #4559
Male 35-39
04:02:53
04:02:53
(04:02:42)
100
(352)
04:02:42
35-39
100
Male
352
MONDI AC
5:45 min/km
01:55:17
123
4680
David MASIYA
David MASIYA #4680
Male Senior
03:24:21
03:24:21
(03:24:08)
56
(122)
03:24:08
Senior
56
Male
122
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:30:29
1281
4854
David MNGOMEZULU
David MNGOMEZULU #4854
Male 50-59
05:50:24
05:50:24
(05:49:15)
151
(1037)
05:49:15
50-59
151
Male
1037
ESKOM AC
8:18 min/km
02:38:32
5149
David NHLAPO
David NHLAPO #5149
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
UMHLATHUZE
947
5567
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #5567
Male 60+
05:04:44
05:04:44
(05:03:47)
26
(814)
05:03:47
60+
26
Male
814
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
7:13 min/km
02:21:04
195
5547
Dale WARDELL
Dale WARDELL #5547
Male 35-39
03:38:40
03:38:40
(03:38:33)
63
(192)
03:38:33
35-39
63
Male
192
CHILTERN A C
5:10 min/km
01:40:50
641
5421
Dalip SINGH
Dalip SINGH #5421
Male 40-49
04:37:53
04:37:53
(04:37:12)
191
(585)
04:37:12
40-49
191
Male
585
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:01:18
131
4865
Dalokwakhe MNYANDU
Dalokwakhe MNYANDU #4865
Male Senior
03:26:34
03:26:34
(03:26:27)
58
(130)
03:26:27
Senior
58
Male
130
NTUNJAMBILI CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:33:36
4646
Dalukhanyo MANTSHONGO
Dalukhanyo MANTSHONGO #4646
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
02:46:33
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
31
32
33
Page 20 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023