Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
61
62
63
Page 20 of 63 (3113 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
1628
799
Laswet SAVADYE
Laswet SAVADYE #799
Male Senior
01:09:05
01:09:05
523
(951)
Senior
523
Male
951
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6:54 min/km
00:44:00
1630
158
Ernil KEMP
Ernil KEMP #158
Male Senior
01:09:06
01:09:06
524
(952)
Senior
524
Male
952
6:54 min/km
00:40:28
1632
1838
Faiez ZAINDEEN
Faiez ZAINDEEN #1838
Male 40-49
01:09:07
01:09:07
229
(953)
40-49
229
Male
953
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
1634
2185
Subhas MAHARAJ
Subhas MAHARAJ #2185
Male 60-69
01:09:07
01:09:07
43
(954)
60-69
43
Male
954
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
00:41:08
1635
2094
Darryl BARNES
Darryl BARNES #2094
Male Senior
01:09:08
01:09:08
525
(955)
Senior
525
Male
955
6:54 min/km
00:41:15
1640
2666
Ismail NASSIEP
Ismail NASSIEP #2666
Male Senior
01:09:12
01:09:12
526
(956)
Senior
526
Male
956
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:55 min/km
00:40:44
1641
602
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #602
Male Senior
01:09:12
01:09:12
527
(957)
Senior
527
Male
957
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
6:55 min/km
00:39:52
1642
2158
Jaco HANEKOM
Jaco HANEKOM #2158
Male Senior
01:09:12
01:09:12
528
(958)
Senior
528
Male
958
6:55 min/km
1643
596
Allan GODFREY
Allan GODFREY #596
Male 40-49
01:09:13
01:09:13
230
(959)
40-49
230
Male
959
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:55 min/km
00:40:28
1645
1675
Zane DAVIDS
Zane DAVIDS #1675
Male 40-49
01:09:17
01:09:17
231
(960)
40-49
231
Male
960
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:55 min/km
00:42:17
1646
395
Emile JASKO
Emile JASKO #395
Male Senior
01:09:18
01:09:18
529
(961)
Senior
529
Male
961
6:55 min/km
1648
98
Michael ATKINS
Michael ATKINS #98
Male 50-59
01:09:18
01:09:18
120
(962)
50-59
120
Male
962
6:55 min/km
00:40:35
1649
2030
Lino JARDIM
Lino JARDIM #2030
Male Senior
01:09:18
01:09:18
530
(963)
Senior
530
Male
963
6:55 min/km
1653
1224
Joseph ROOS
Joseph ROOS #1224
Male 50-59
01:09:24
01:09:24
121
(964)
50-59
121
Male
964
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:56 min/km
00:39:51
1656
1872
Saberi MARAIS
Saberi MARAIS #1872
Male Senior
01:09:25
01:09:25
531
(965)
Senior
531
Male
965
TEAM VITALITY
6:56 min/km
00:39:59
1661
1282
Mogamat Nur CONNELLY
Mogamat Nur CONNELLY #1282
Male Senior
01:09:29
01:09:29
532
(966)
Senior
532
Male
966
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:56 min/km
1662
2440
Isgaak SLAMDIEN
Isgaak SLAMDIEN #2440
Male 60-69
01:09:31
01:09:31
44
(967)
60-69
44
Male
967
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:57 min/km
1663
1328
Garrin LAMBLEY
Garrin LAMBLEY #1328
Male 40-49
01:09:33
01:09:33
232
(968)
40-49
232
Male
968
24.com Athletic Club
6:57 min/km
1664
1085
Rameez ADAMS
Rameez ADAMS #1085
Male Senior
01:09:33
01:09:33
533
(969)
Senior
533
Male
969
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:57 min/km
1666
3025
Zolani LALI
Zolani LALI #3025
Male Senior
01:09:33
01:09:33
534
(970)
Senior
534
Male
970
6:57 min/km
00:41:43
1667
2533
Mogamad ESAU
Mogamad ESAU #2533
Male Senior
01:09:34
01:09:34
535
(971)
Senior
535
Male
971
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:57 min/km
00:40:37
1671
1658
Nic PIENAAR
Nic PIENAAR #1658
Male Senior
01:09:36
01:09:36
536
(972)
Senior
536
Male
972
6:57 min/km
00:43:58
1672
1410
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #1410
Male Senior
01:09:36
01:09:36
537
(973)
Senior
537
Male
973
6:57 min/km
00:42:25
1673
1051
Manie SMIT
Manie SMIT #1051
Male 60-69
01:09:37
01:09:37
45
(974)
60-69
45
Male
974
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:57 min/km
00:40:14
1674
1714
Noel LOXTON
Noel LOXTON #1714
Male Senior
01:09:37
01:09:37
538
(975)
Senior
538
Male
975
6:57 min/km
1675
2013
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK #2013
Male 50-59
01:09:37
01:09:37
122
(976)
50-59
122
Male
976
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:57 min/km
00:40:17
1682
1947
Achmat SALIE
Achmat SALIE #1947
Male 60-69
01:09:44
01:09:44
46
(977)
60-69
46
Male
977
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
6:58 min/km
00:40:55
1683
1295
Fayaaz SATTAR
Fayaaz SATTAR #1295
Male Senior
01:09:48
01:09:48
539
(978)
Senior
539
Male
978
AURECON
6:58 min/km
1690
2742
Stefan ROODT
Stefan ROODT #2742
Male 50-59
01:09:52
01:09:52
123
(979)
50-59
123
Male
979
6:59 min/km
1692
1711
Tc LOUW
Tc LOUW #1711
Male Senior
01:09:55
01:09:55
540
(980)
Senior
540
Male
980
6:59 min/km
00:40:38
1693
1418
Francois LAUBSCHER
Francois LAUBSCHER #1418
Male Senior
01:09:55
01:09:55
541
(981)
Senior
541
Male
981
6:59 min/km
1698
490
Leon WESSELS
Leon WESSELS #490
Male Senior
01:09:59
01:09:59
542
(982)
Senior
542
Male
982
6:59 min/km
00:44:33
1701
2350
Blamo BROOKS
Blamo BROOKS #2350
Male Senior
01:10:01
01:10:01
543
(983)
Senior
543
Male
983
7:00 min/km
00:42:19
1702
1762
Attilio HECTOR
Attilio HECTOR #1762
Male Senior
01:10:01
01:10:01
544
(984)
Senior
544
Male
984
7:00 min/km
1704
2397
Nai-Chung HU
Nai-Chung HU #2397
Male Senior
01:10:05
01:10:05
545
(985)
Senior
545
Male
985
7:00 min/km
1712
2534
Atau-Rahman Ibrahim ABUDULAI
Atau-Rahman Ibrahim ABUDULAI #2534
Male 40-49
01:10:12
01:10:12
233
(986)
40-49
233
Male
986
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
7:01 min/km
1713
1722
Steven KRUGER
Steven KRUGER #1722
Male 50-59
01:10:13
01:10:13
124
(987)
50-59
124
Male
987
7:01 min/km
1714
1992
Fanie KARSTEN
Fanie KARSTEN #1992
Male Senior
01:10:14
01:10:14
546
(988)
Senior
546
Male
988
7:01 min/km
1720
2249
Patrick ANDRIES
Patrick ANDRIES #2249
Male 40-49
01:10:16
01:10:16
234
(989)
40-49
234
Male
989
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
7:01 min/km
00:41:23
1729
3011
Wayde GREIG
Wayde GREIG #3011
Male 40-49
01:10:20
01:10:20
235
(990)
40-49
235
Male
990
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:02 min/km
00:41:19
1734
961
Craig FORTUIN
Craig FORTUIN #961
Male 40-49
01:10:23
01:10:23
236
(991)
40-49
236
Male
991
7:02 min/km
1735
2406
Marcel YON
Marcel YON #2406
Male 40-49
01:10:23
01:10:23
237
(992)
40-49
237
Male
992
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
7:02 min/km
00:43:25
1737
986
Eric PAYI
Eric PAYI #986
Male Senior
01:10:24
01:10:24
547
(993)
Senior
547
Male
993
7:02 min/km
00:42:14
1748
2808
Muhammed Yusuf SONDAY
Muhammed Yusuf SONDAY #2808
Male Senior
01:10:31
01:10:31
548
(994)
Senior
548
Male
994
7:03 min/km
00:42:43
1751
466
Chad VAN ZYL
Chad VAN ZYL #466
Male Senior
01:10:34
01:10:34
549
(995)
Senior
549
Male
995
7:03 min/km
1754
906
Joe BRITS
Joe BRITS #906
Male 60-69
01:10:36
01:10:36
47
(996)
60-69
47
Male
996
7:03 min/km
1758
738
Deon ROSANT
Deon ROSANT #738
Male 40-49
01:10:40
01:10:40
238
(997)
40-49
238
Male
997
7:04 min/km
1759
2525
Hilton DONSON
Hilton DONSON #2525
Male 50-59
01:10:42
01:10:42
125
(998)
50-59
125
Male
998
SPARTAN HARRIERS
7:04 min/km
1762
646
Craig HAWKINS
Craig HAWKINS #646
Male Senior
01:10:43
01:10:43
550
(999)
Senior
550
Male
999
7:04 min/km
1764
2524
Renda TSHIFULARO
Renda TSHIFULARO #2524
Male Senior
01:10:44
01:10:44
551
(1000)
Senior
551
Male
1000
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:04 min/km
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
61
62
63
Page 20 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023