The Witness Medihelp Maritzburg City Marathon
25/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
14km Trail
7km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
65
66
67
Page 20 of 67 (3334 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2511
5664
Bonginkosi MTOLO
Bonginkosi MTOLO #5664
Male 60
05:02:44
05:02:44
(05:02:07)
62
(1918)
05:02:07
60
62
Male
1918
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
2545
1011
Faizel SHAIKJEE
Faizel SHAIKJEE #1011
Male 60
05:06:22
05:06:22
(05:02:19)
63
(1934)
05:02:19
60
63
Male
1934
DURBAN AC
2574
4856
Emichand JAIKHARAN
Emichand JAIKHARAN #4856
Male 60
05:10:25
05:10:25
(05:06:25)
64
(1952)
05:06:25
60
64
Male
1952
SPARTAN AC
2577
703
Neville MAPSTONE
Neville MAPSTONE #703
Male 60
05:10:43
05:10:43
(05:09:46)
65
(1954)
05:09:46
60
65
Male
1954
SPARTAN AC
2611
351
Cliff HAGERMAN
Cliff HAGERMAN #351
Male 60
05:15:32
05:15:32
(05:11:09)
66
(1974)
05:11:09
60
66
Male
1974
HIGHWAY AC
2659
4794
Mandlenkosi HLONGWANE
Mandlenkosi HLONGWANE #4794
Male 60
05:23:20
05:23:20
(05:20:19)
67
(1998)
05:20:19
60
67
Male
1998
NGWENYA SAPS AC
2688
5844
Mzomuhle NGCOBO
Mzomuhle NGCOBO #5844
Male 60
05:28:10
05:28:10
(05:25:53)
68
(2013)
05:25:53
60
68
Male
2013
AMANZIMTOTI AC
2696
824
Swalleh AMEER
Swalleh AMEER #824
Male 60
05:28:58
05:28:58
(05:24:54)
69
(2017)
05:24:54
60
69
Male
2017
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
2700
6180
Amarjeeth RAMLOCHAN
Amarjeeth RAMLOCHAN #6180
Male 60
05:29:44
05:29:44
(05:25:40)
70
(2020)
05:25:40
60
70
Male
2020
SYDENHAM SPORT CLUB
2706
1761
Jabulani MLOTSHWA
Jabulani MLOTSHWA #1761
Male 60
05:32:01
05:32:01
(05:29:05)
71
(2024)
05:29:05
60
71
Male
2024
BROTHERHOOD AC
2711
935
Salomon MOLOI
Salomon MOLOI #935
Male 60
05:33:11
05:33:11
(05:30:18)
72
(2026)
05:30:18
60
72
Male
2026
SAPS INGWENYA AC
2762
6339
Paulos SHOBA
Paulos SHOBA #6339
Male 60
05:48:04
05:48:04
(05:45:26)
73
(2046)
05:45:26
60
73
Male
2046
SANDF AC
2781
4671
Hilary GREENWOOD
Hilary GREENWOOD #4671
Male 60
05:57:17
05:57:17
(05:53:22)
74
(2055)
05:53:22
60
74
Male
2055
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
2793
904
Mahomed NAROTH
Mahomed NAROTH #904
Male 60
06:02:40
06:02:40
(05:58:35)
75
(2060)
05:58:35
60
75
Male
2060
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
326
Sam NDWANDWE
Sam NDWANDWE #326
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5782
Bongani NDLOVU
Bongani NDLOVU #5782
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
ZABALAZA AC
6839
Thembinkosi NGCOBO
Thembinkosi NGCOBO #6839
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
FOLWENI AC
5889
Absai NGUBENI
Absai NGUBENI #5889
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
FIT 2000 AC
509
Mahomed MOOLA
Mahomed MOOLA #509
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
SAVE ORION AC
5555
Varathaperumal MOONSAMY
Varathaperumal MOONSAMY #5555
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
SHALLCROSS AC
5017
Wayne LABUSCHAGNE
Wayne LABUSCHAGNE #5017
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
SAVAGES AC
500
Litabe MATLABE
Litabe MATLABE #500
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
BETHLEHEM MK
5342
James MCKENNA
James MCKENNA #5342
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
GETFIT AC
979
Raymond GAZE
Raymond GAZE #979
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4605
Raymond GASA
Raymond GASA #4605
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
4840
Anthony IRONS
Anthony IRONS #4840
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
655
Jackie JACKPERSADH
Jackie JACKPERSADH #655
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
SAVE ORION AC
4027
Brendan ALLEN
Brendan ALLEN #4027
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
7486
Eric BATEMAN
Eric BATEMAN #7486
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
KWAY VOB
508
Jay BUDDU
Jay BUDDU #508
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
DAC
4349
Michael CUTLER
Michael CUTLER #4349
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
4389
Roy DELHOVE
Roy DELHOVE #4389
Male 60
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
60
Male
KINGFISHER AC
1247
Robin REEVE
Robin REEVE #1247
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
6220
Tony RICHINGS
Tony RICHINGS #6220
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
6048
Dev OBERHOLZER
Dev OBERHOLZER #6048
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
AMANZIMTOTI AC
74
Sivalingum THAMBU
Sivalingum THAMBU #74
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
SAVE ORION AC
501
Richard TARR
Richard TARR #501
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
6501
Kari SULONEN
Kari SULONEN #6501
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
6487
Adrian STOWELL
Adrian STOWELL #6487
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6681
Peter WATSON
Peter WATSON #6681
Male 60
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60
Male
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
6598
Dennis Colin VAN DEN BERG
Dennis Colin VAN DEN BERG #6598
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6622
Philip VAN GASS
Philip VAN GASS #6622
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
933
Clive WILLOWS
Clive WILLOWS #933
Male 60
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
297
5032
Maya LAWRIE
Maya LAWRIE #5032
Female 50
03:23:52
03:23:52
(03:23:16)
1
(12)
03:23:16
50
1
Female
12
BOXER ATHLETIC CLUB
354
6390
Michelle SIMS
Michelle SIMS #6390
Female 50
03:28:31
03:28:31
(03:28:18)
2
(17)
03:28:18
50
2
Female
17
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
614
6664
Erica WALKER
Erica WALKER #6664
Female 50
03:45:49
03:45:49
(03:44:58)
3
(42)
03:44:58
50
3
Female
42
HILTON HARRIERS
764
6045
Vivienne O'CARROLL
Vivienne O'CARROLL #6045
Female 50
03:53:08
03:53:08
(03:51:19)
4
(69)
03:51:19
50
4
Female
69
HILTON HARRIERS
769
1427
Elma GRUNDLINGH
Elma GRUNDLINGH #1427
Female 50
03:53:25
03:53:25
(03:53:07)
5
(71)
03:53:07
50
5
Female
71
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
808
1700
Karen FISHER
Karen FISHER #1700
Female 50
03:55:23
03:55:23
(03:54:07)
6
(75)
03:54:07
50
6
Female
75
WESTVILLE AC
886
380
Helen MANN
Helen MANN #380
Female 50
03:58:14
03:58:14
(03:57:01)
7
(93)
03:57:01
50
7
Female
93
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
65
66
67
Page 20 of 67 (3334 items)
© 2023