Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
27
28
29
Page 20 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
951
630
Tlaleng TSOTETSI
Tlaleng TSOTETSI #630
Female 35-39
05:02:51
05:02:51
24
(118)
35-39
24
Female
118
Emfuleni Athletics Club
7:10 min/km
952
787
Magasule THOTHELA
Magasule THOTHELA #787
Male 50-59
05:03:11
05:03:11
120
(834)
50-59
120
Male
834
Stan Sharp
7:11 min/km
953
297
Robson NDLOVU
Robson NDLOVU #297
Male 40-49
05:03:19
05:03:19
247
(835)
40-49
247
Male
835
Rand AC
7:11 min/km
954
1178
Alfred LESUFI
Alfred LESUFI #1178
Male 50-59
05:03:30
05:03:30
121
(836)
50-59
121
Male
836
Randburg Harriers
7:11 min/km
955
1121
Rosina SEBATI
Rosina SEBATI #1121
Female 60-69
05:03:42
05:03:42
5
(119)
60-69
5
Female
119
RAC
7:11 min/km
956
143
Benjamin NSUNTSHA
Benjamin NSUNTSHA #143
Male 60-69
05:03:42
05:03:42
25
(837)
60-69
25
Male
837
gijimas
7:11 min/km
958
761
Sam Witness KHOSA
Sam Witness KHOSA #761
Male 40-49
05:04:49
05:04:49
248
(838)
40-49
248
Male
838
Dept of Education
7:13 min/km
957
703
Nonhlanhla RADEBE
Nonhlanhla RADEBE #703
Female 35-39
05:04:49
05:04:49
25
(120)
35-39
25
Female
120
Diepkloof Athletics Club
7:13 min/km
959
637
Albert TLHOLOE
Albert TLHOLOE #637
Male 40-49
05:05:37
05:05:37
249
(839)
40-49
249
Male
839
Tlholoe funeral Parlour
7:14 min/km
960
1057
Steven Nande
Steven Nande #1057
Male 50-59
05:05:46
05:05:46
122
(840)
50-59
122
Male
840
Roodepoort
7:14 min/km
961
1204
Maria KHALIPHI
Maria KHALIPHI #1204
Female 50-59
05:06:07
05:06:07
13
(121)
50-59
13
Female
121
Randburg Harriers
7:15 min/km
962
2118
Goitsemang Mothoagae
Goitsemang Mothoagae #2118
Male 35-39
05:06:13
05:06:13
193
(841)
35-39
193
Male
841
MIDRAND
7:15 min/km
963
605
Symantha-Anne GREYLING
Symantha-Anne GREYLING #605
Female 35-39
05:06:35
05:06:35
26
(122)
35-39
26
Female
122
Home Fabric
7:15 min/km
964
616
Uviwe PETSE
Uviwe PETSE #616
Male 35-39
05:06:36
05:06:36
194
(842)
35-39
194
Male
842
Carstenhof clinic
7:15 min/km
965
604
Kenneth GREYLING
Kenneth GREYLING #604
Male 50-59
05:06:39
05:06:39
123
(843)
50-59
123
Male
843
7:15 min/km
966
1139
Mavis TSHIKOVHELA
Mavis TSHIKOVHELA #1139
Female 40-49
05:06:42
05:06:42
37
(123)
40-49
37
Female
123
Soul City
7:16 min/km
967
364
Mthokozisi NDLOVU
Mthokozisi NDLOVU #364
Male 40-49
05:06:45
05:06:45
250
(844)
40-49
250
Male
844
TELKOM AC
7:16 min/km
968
660
Estelle COOMBE-HEATH
Estelle COOMBE-HEATH #660
Female 20-34
05:08:06
05:08:06
43
(124)
20-34
43
Female
124
Nedbank Athletic Club
7:18 min/km
969
803
Tshidiso THABANA
Tshidiso THABANA #803
Male 20-34
05:08:58
05:08:58
251
(845)
20-34
251
Male
845
7:19 min/km
970
150
Sydney Fakude
Sydney Fakude #150
Male 40-49
05:09:21
05:09:21
251
(846)
40-49
251
Male
846
Marula Mc
7:19 min/km
971
622
Elizabeth MUNYAI
Elizabeth MUNYAI #622
Female 40-49
05:09:22
05:09:22
38
(125)
40-49
38
Female
125
Diepsloot Athletics Club
7:19 min/km
972
810
Tshifhiwa BADAMAREMA
Tshifhiwa BADAMAREMA #810
Male 35-39
05:10:07
05:10:07
195
(847)
35-39
195
Male
847
Eskom
7:20 min/km
973
1060
Matodzi Richard
Matodzi Richard #1060
Male 40-49
05:10:07
05:10:07
252
(848)
40-49
252
Male
848
SAPS
7:20 min/km
974
1051
Khangelami Mdakame
Khangelami Mdakame #1051
Male 50-59
05:11:24
05:11:24
124
(849)
50-59
124
Male
849
Soweto Cabal
7:22 min/km
975
924
Sharon KHUMALO
Sharon KHUMALO #924
Female 20-34
05:11:43
05:11:43
44
(126)
20-34
44
Female
126
AEROBICS FOR ALL AC
7:23 min/km
976
186
Phuti BOSHOMANE
Phuti BOSHOMANE #186
Female 40-49
05:11:51
05:11:51
39
(127)
40-49
39
Female
127
7:23 min/km
977
2586
Mzimkhulu MGODUKA
Mzimkhulu MGODUKA #2586
Male 40-49
05:11:52
05:11:52
253
(850)
40-49
253
Male
850
7:23 min/km
978
2060
Coach J MAKHONGOZA
Coach J MAKHONGOZA #2060
Male 60-69
05:11:53
05:11:53
26
(851)
60-69
26
Male
851
Carlton AC
7:23 min/km
979
1227
Christopher WEYI
Christopher WEYI #1227
Male 50-59
05:12:11
05:12:11
125
(852)
50-59
125
Male
852
Meadowlands AC
7:23 min/km
980
1222
Nkadireng NDZIMANDZE
Nkadireng NDZIMANDZE #1222
Male 40-49
05:12:16
05:12:16
254
(853)
40-49
254
Male
853
Lekoa Ac
7:23 min/km
981
1922
Sprinkaan Stephens Mvulane
Sprinkaan Stephens Mvulane #1922
Male 50-59
05:12:29
05:12:29
126
(854)
50-59
126
Male
854
HARMONY
7:24 min/km
982
865
Vuyokazi NDZAMELA
Vuyokazi NDZAMELA #865
Female 20-34
05:12:51
05:12:51
45
(128)
20-34
45
Female
128
7:24 min/km
983
414
Neels VERMEULEN
Neels VERMEULEN #414
Male 60-69
05:12:57
05:12:57
27
(855)
60-69
27
Male
855
Coal Dust Rr
7:24 min/km
984
205
Maylah PIETERSE
Maylah PIETERSE #205
Female 50-59
05:12:57
05:12:57
14
(129)
50-59
14
Female
129
Roodepoort AC
7:24 min/km
985
73
Cornelius MADIBO
Cornelius MADIBO #73
Male 40-49
05:12:57
05:12:57
255
(856)
40-49
255
Male
856
Diepkloof AC
7:24 min/km
986
1104
Johannes LEFIEDI
Johannes LEFIEDI #1104
Male 40-49
05:12:59
05:12:59
256
(857)
40-49
256
Male
857
sandf
7:25 min/km
987
527
Joe MADUNA
Joe MADUNA #527
Male 50-59
05:13:00
05:13:00
127
(858)
50-59
127
Male
858
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG JOHANNESBURG
7:25 min/km
988
1202
Makhosini MALINDISA
Makhosini MALINDISA #1202
Male 35-39
05:13:54
05:13:54
196
(859)
35-39
196
Male
859
SABC AC
7:26 min/km
989
578
Makhapule Winners KHOSA
Makhapule Winners KHOSA #578
Male 35-39
05:15:18
05:15:18
197
(860)
35-39
197
Male
860
Armscor
7:28 min/km
990
762
Marekwa NTSHEHI
Marekwa NTSHEHI #762
Male 50-59
05:15:29
05:15:29
128
(861)
50-59
128
Male
861
Limpopo Education Department
7:28 min/km
991
359
Maria MASHININI
Maria MASHININI #359
Female 40-49
05:15:30
05:15:30
40
(130)
40-49
40
Female
130
sandf
7:28 min/km
992
217
Frans MAGAKOE
Frans MAGAKOE #217
Male 50-59
05:15:32
05:15:32
129
(862)
50-59
129
Male
862
Eskom
7:28 min/km
993
1408
Vhangani Simon Siliga
Vhangani Simon Siliga #1408
Male 20-34
05:15:50
05:15:50
252
(863)
20-34
252
Male
863
7:29 min/km
994
111
Quinton HARTLEY
Quinton HARTLEY #111
Male 40-49
05:16:08
05:16:08
257
(864)
40-49
257
Male
864
Westbury
7:29 min/km
995
790
Pedro VILANCULOS
Pedro VILANCULOS #790
Male 40-49
05:16:11
05:16:11
258
(865)
40-49
258
Male
865
7:29 min/km
996
282
Peter RADEBE
Peter RADEBE #282
Male 40-49
05:17:17
05:17:17
259
(866)
40-49
259
Male
866
Eskom
7:31 min/km
997
652
Ken Karunga MSUKU
Ken Karunga MSUKU #652
Male 35-39
05:17:57
05:17:57
198
(867)
35-39
198
Male
867
Computek
7:32 min/km
998
346
Herbert SIMAISI
Herbert SIMAISI #346
Male 40-49
05:18:14
05:18:14
260
(868)
40-49
260
Male
868
SABC AC
7:32 min/km
999
2500
Ellington Shezi
Ellington Shezi #2500
Male 50-59
05:18:17
05:18:17
130
(869)
50-59
130
Male
869
Zonkizizwe AC
7:32 min/km
1000
316
Monni MAPHETO
Monni MAPHETO #316
Female 40-49
05:18:31
05:18:31
41
(131)
40-49
41
Female
131
7:32 min/km
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
27
28
29
Page 20 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023