The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
51
1511
Jan SNOER
Jan SNOER #1511
Male Mas
02:13:15
02:13:15
1
(47)
Mas
1
Male
47
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
52
1512
Ricardo Peixoto
Ricardo Peixoto #1512
Male Mas
02:13:16
02:13:16
2
(48)
Mas
2
Male
48
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
53
1151
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #1151
Male Men
02:13:35
02:13:35
17
(49)
Men
17
Male
49
Men
Rifle & Revolver
02:13:36
9
35.9 km/h
B
54
1152
Ryan HORWITZ
Ryan HORWITZ #1152
Male Men
02:13:36
02:13:36
18
(50)
Men
18
Male
50
Men
Rifle & Revolver
02:13:36
9
35.9 km/h
B
56
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
14
(52)
Sub Vet
14
Male
52
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
55
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
13
(51)
Sub Vet
13
Male
51
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
58
1411
Annette LOUBSER
Annette LOUBSER #1411
Female Won
02:13:40
02:13:40
2
(6)
Won
2
Female
6
Wom
DEZNET
02:13:40
1
35.9 km/h
A
57
1412
Desray SEBREGTS
Desray SEBREGTS #1412
Female Won
02:13:40
02:13:40
1
(5)
Won
1
Female
5
Wom
DEZNET
02:13:40
1
35.9 km/h
A
59
392
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #392
Male Mas
02:13:47
02:13:47
3
(53)
Mas
3
Male
53
Mas
Lion & Ant
02:13:49
2
35.9 km/h
A
60
391
Rassie SMIT
Rassie SMIT #391
Male Mas
02:13:49
02:13:49
4
(54)
Mas
4
Male
54
Mas
Lion & Ant
02:13:49
2
35.9 km/h
A
61
1051
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #1051
Male Mix
02:13:53
02:13:53
5
(55)
Mix
5
Male
55
Mix
Pro & the O
02:13:54
5
35.8 km/h
A
62
1052
Catherine COLYN
Catherine COLYN #1052
Female Mix
02:13:54
02:13:54
5
(7)
Mix
5
Female
7
Mix
Pro & the O
02:13:54
5
35.8 km/h
A
63
841
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #841
Male Sub Vet
02:14:01
02:14:01
15
(56)
Sub Vet
15
Male
56
Sub
My Logistics
02:14:01
8
35.8 km/h
B
64
842
Hadley MCCORMICK
Hadley MCCORMICK #842
Male Sub Vet
02:14:01
02:14:01
16
(57)
Sub Vet
16
Male
57
Sub
My Logistics
02:14:01
8
35.8 km/h
B
66
761
Robert-John MARSHALL
Robert-John MARSHALL #761
Male Sub Vet
02:14:16
02:14:16
18
(59)
Sub Vet
18
Male
59
Sub
The Desperados
02:14:16
9
35.7 km/h
A
65
762
Lloyd ROBINSON
Lloyd ROBINSON #762
Male Sub Vet
02:14:16
02:14:16
17
(58)
Sub Vet
17
Male
58
Sub
The Desperados
02:14:16
9
35.7 km/h
A
67
461
Arnold CORNELISSEN
Arnold CORNELISSEN #461
Male Sub Vet
02:15:08
02:15:08
19
(60)
Sub Vet
19
Male
60
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
02:15:09
10
35.5 km/h
B
68
462
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #462
Male Sub Vet
02:15:09
02:15:09
20
(61)
Sub Vet
20
Male
61
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
02:15:09
10
35.5 km/h
B
69
1421
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #1421
Male Mix
02:16:07
02:16:07
6
(62)
Mix
6
Male
62
Mix
Nutritech
02:16:08
6
35.3 km/h
A
70
1422
Denine VAN HEERDEN
Denine VAN HEERDEN #1422
Female Mix
02:16:08
02:16:08
6
(8)
Mix
6
Female
8
Mix
Nutritech
02:16:08
6
35.3 km/h
A
71
982
Herman SCHOUWINK
Herman SCHOUWINK #982
Male Vet
02:16:41
02:16:41
9
(63)
Vet
9
Male
63
Vet
Random Rides
02:16:43
5
35.1 km/h
A
72
981
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #981
Male Vet
02:16:43
02:16:43
10
(64)
Vet
10
Male
64
Vet
Random Rides
02:16:43
5
35.1 km/h
A
73
281
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER #281
Male Mix
02:16:54
02:16:54
7
(65)
Mix
7
Male
65
Mix
CycleIQ #1
02:16:55
7
35.1 km/h
A
74
282
Natascha BOTHA
Natascha BOTHA #282
Female Mix
02:16:55
02:16:55
7
(9)
Mix
7
Female
9
Mix
CycleIQ #1
02:16:55
7
35.1 km/h
A
76
1611
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1611
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
22
(67)
Sub Vet
22
Male
67
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
75
1612
Pieter SWEMMER
Pieter SWEMMER #1612
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
21
(66)
Sub Vet
21
Male
66
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
77
692
Susan GARRETT
Susan GARRETT #692
Female Mix
02:17:45
02:17:45
8
(10)
Mix
8
Female
10
Mix
Giant Mixed
02:17:46
8
34.8 km/h
A
78
691
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #691
Male Mix
02:17:46
02:17:46
8
(68)
Mix
8
Male
68
Mix
Giant Mixed
02:17:46
8
34.8 km/h
A
79
821
Paul RYAN
Paul RYAN #821
Male Vet
02:18:09
02:18:09
11
(69)
Vet
11
Male
69
Vet
Alcoholic Athletes
02:18:09
6
34.7 km/h
C
80
822
Jeff SULLIVAN
Jeff SULLIVAN #822
Male Vet
02:18:09
02:18:09
12
(70)
Vet
12
Male
70
Vet
Alcoholic Athletes
02:18:09
6
34.7 km/h
C
81
401
David POWER
David POWER #401
Male Vet
02:18:24
02:18:24
13
(71)
Vet
13
Male
71
Vet
CycleIQ
02:18:53
7
34.7 km/h
B
82
1251
Theuns DAVIDTZ
Theuns DAVIDTZ #1251
Male Mas
02:18:27
02:18:27
5
(72)
Mas
5
Male
72
Mas
#CarsMustFall
02:18:28
3
34.7 km/h
A
83
1252
Albert ROUX
Albert ROUX #1252
Male Mas
02:18:28
02:18:28
6
(73)
Mas
6
Male
73
Mas
#CarsMustFall
02:18:28
3
34.7 km/h
A
84
951
Neil TIMM
Neil TIMM #951
Male TM
02:18:33
02:18:33
7
(74)
TM
7
Male
74
Tan
Timm Tandem
02:18:33
4
34.6 km/h
C
85
952
Bronwyn TIMM
Bronwyn TIMM #952
Female TM
02:18:33
02:18:33
1
(11)
TM
1
Female
11
Tan
Timm Tandem
02:18:33
4
34.6 km/h
C
86
402
Diego BAPTISTA
Diego BAPTISTA #402
Male Vet
02:18:53
02:18:53
14
(75)
Vet
14
Male
75
Vet
CycleIQ
02:18:53
7
34.6 km/h
B
87
1471
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #1471
Female Won
02:18:55
02:18:55
3
(12)
Won
3
Female
12
Wom
Garmin/Clover
02:18:56
2
34.6 km/h
A
88
1472
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #1472
Female Won
02:18:56
02:18:56
4
(13)
Won
4
Female
13
Wom
Garmin/Clover
02:18:56
2
34.5 km/h
A
89
292
Theo JORDAAN
Theo JORDAAN #292
Male Vet
02:19:03
02:19:03
15
(76)
Vet
15
Male
76
Vet
CME Vets
02:19:06
8
34.5 km/h
A
90
542
Charlene DU PREEZ
Charlene DU PREEZ #542
Female TM
02:19:04
02:19:04
2
(14)
TM
2
Female
14
Tan
Clover Prestigio Bold & Beauty
02:19:04
5
34.5 km/h
A
91
541
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #541
Male TM
02:19:04
02:19:04
8
(77)
TM
8
Male
77
Tan
Clover Prestigio Bold & Beauty
02:19:04
5
34.5 km/h
A
92
291
Christopher DUTTON
Christopher DUTTON #291
Male Vet
02:19:06
02:19:06
16
(78)
Vet
16
Male
78
Vet
CME Vets
02:19:06
8
34.5 km/h
A
94
961
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #961
Male Sub Vet
02:19:50
02:19:50
24
(80)
Sub Vet
24
Male
80
Sub
Sub Moe
02:19:50
12
34.3 km/h
B
93
962
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #962
Male Sub Vet
02:19:50
02:19:50
23
(79)
Sub Vet
23
Male
79
Sub
Sub Moe
02:19:50
12
34.3 km/h
B
96
1561
Grant DE RIDDER
Grant DE RIDDER #1561
Male Mix
02:19:53
02:19:53
9
(81)
Mix
9
Male
81
Mix
Random Duo
02:19:53
9
34.3 km/h
B
95
1562
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #1562
Female Mix
02:19:53
02:19:53
9
(15)
Mix
9
Female
15
Mix
Random Duo
02:19:53
9
34.3 km/h
B
97
1731
Mark PRETORIUS
Mark PRETORIUS #1731
Male Vet
02:20:01
02:20:01
17
(82)
Vet
17
Male
82
Vet
Avengers 2
02:20:02
9
34.3 km/h
A
98
1732
Craig Beijl
Craig Beijl #1732
Male Vet
02:20:02
02:20:02
18
(83)
Vet
18
Male
83
Vet
Avengers 2
02:20:02
9
34.3 km/h
A
100
421
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #421
Male Mix
02:20:21
02:20:21
10
(84)
Mix
10
Male
84
Mix
Team Dark Horse
02:20:21
10
34.2 km/h
B
99
422
Gillian FOURIE
Gillian FOURIE #422
Female Mix
02:20:21
02:20:21
10
(16)
Mix
10
Female
16
Mix
Team Dark Horse
02:20:21
10
34.2 km/h
B
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023