Cullinan Ultra Gravel
20/04/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Team Results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (202 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Team Time
Overall Team Pos
Pace
Halfway
Finish
26
26
16261
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #16261
Male Veteran Men
Male
22
Veteran Men
10
Ballie and Balls
Male Team of 2
6
11:59:29
17
21.7 km/h
04:56:57
07:02:31
27
27
47920
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #47920
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
23
Sub Vet Men
5
Solo Martin Van der Walt
Solo Men
9
12:07:51
18
21.4 km/h
04:58:08
07:09:43
28
28
17431
Tjaart VAN DER WALT
Tjaart VAN DER WALT #17431
Male Senior Men
Male
24
Senior Men
7
Solo Tjaart vd Walt
Solo Men
10
12:26:23
19
20.9 km/h
05:47:16
06:39:07
29
29
39682
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU #39682
Male Veteran Men
Male
25
Veteran Men
11
Solo Marc Chryssanthou
Solo Men
11
12:30:34
20
20.8 km/h
04:51:42
07:38:52
30
30
42314
Marco FERDINANDI
Marco FERDINANDI #42314
Male Master Men
Male
26
Master Men
3
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.6 km/h
05:17:39
07:21:24
31
31
47766
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #47766
Male Master Men
Male
27
Master Men
4
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:29
07:21:45
32
32
11730
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #11730
Male Gr Master Men
Male
28
Gr Master Men
1
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:31
07:21:44
33
33
55703
Ian FRANKLIN
Ian FRANKLIN #55703
Male Master Men
Male
29
Master Men
5
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:44
07:21:31
34
34
87726
Justin BARK
Justin BARK #87726
Male Veteran Men
Male
30
Veteran Men
12
Solo Justin Bark
Solo Men
12
13:14:24
22
19.6 km/h
05:05:43
08:08:40
38
38
49945
Tyrone TIMM
Tyrone TIMM #49945
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
31
Sub Vet Men
6
Solo Tyrone Timm
Solo Men
13
13:20:24
25
19.5 km/h
05:03:55
08:16:28
39
39
47767
Craig METHERELL
Craig METHERELL #47767
Male Veteran Men
Male
32
Veteran Men
13
Slowveld Boyz
Male Team of 3
19.4 km/h
04:51:38
08:34:04
40
40
16354
Anton VAN TONDER
Anton VAN TONDER #16354
Male Veteran Men
Male
33
Veteran Men
14
Slowveld Boyz
Male Team of 3
19.4 km/h
04:50:15
08:35:29
41
41
16353
Rikus COETZER
Rikus COETZER #16353
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
34
Sub Vet Men
7
Solo Rikus Coetzer
Solo Men
14
13:25:45
26
19.4 km/h
05:11:57
08:13:47
42
42
16325
Xolani NTULI
Xolani NTULI #16325
Male Veteran Men
Male
35
Veteran Men
15
Solo Xolani Ntuli
Solo Men
15
13:31:41
27
19.2 km/h
05:23:36
08:08:04
43
43
55341
Jose FRAZAO
Jose FRAZAO #55341
Male Master Men
Male
36
Master Men
6
Solo Jose Frazao
Solo Men
16
13:34:07
28
19.2 km/h
04:38:57
08:55:10
44
44
16946
Izak COETZEE
Izak COETZEE #16946
Male Master Men
Male
37
Master Men
7
Solo Izak Coetzee
Solo Men
17
13:34:08
29
19.2 km/h
05:06:48
08:27:19
45
45
16253
Samuel Wilhelm ODENDAAL
Samuel Wilhelm ODENDAAL #16253
Male Gr Master Men
Male
38
Gr Master Men
2
Solo Samuel Wilhelm Odendaal
Solo Men
18
13:44:11
30
18.9 km/h
05:06:09
08:38:02
46
46
47363
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #47363
Male Master Men
Male
39
Master Men
8
Ilifa Mixed
Mixed Team of 2
1
13:47:21
31
18.9 km/h
05:18:26
08:28:55
48
48
16286
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #16286
Male Master Men
Male
40
Master Men
9
Dire Straits
Male Team of 2
7
13:57:42
32
18.6 km/h
05:32:55
08:24:44
49
49
16285
Hilma VISSER
Hilma VISSER #16285
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
41
Sub Vet Men
8
Dire Straits
Male Team of 2
7
13:57:42
32
18.6 km/h
05:36:52
08:20:49
50
50
16207
Handre HOMANN
Handre HOMANN #16207
Male Senior Men
Male
42
Senior Men
8
Solo Handre Homann
Solo Men
19
13:57:45
33
18.6 km/h
05:31:32
08:26:12
53
53
44727
Aiden NELSON
Aiden NELSON #44727
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
43
Sub Vet Men
9
Take Two Take Two
Male Team of 2
18.5 km/h
06:22:35
07:40:48
54
54
46503
Charl KASCHULA
Charl KASCHULA #46503
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
44
Sub Vet Men
10
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:41:24
08:24:04
55
55
44009
Stanley ROBERTSON
Stanley ROBERTSON #44009
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
45
Sub Vet Men
11
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:25:09
08:40:20
56
56
16359
Gustav ESCHBERGER
Gustav ESCHBERGER #16359
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
46
Sub Vet Men
12
Solo Gustav Eschberger
Solo Men
20
14:07:33
36
18.4 km/h
06:17:02
07:50:30
57
57
39335
Kobus MYBURGH
Kobus MYBURGH #39335
Male Master Men
Male
47
Master Men
10
Solo Kobus Myburgh
Solo Men
21
14:23:15
37
18.1 km/h
05:54:11
08:29:03
58
58
16264
Barend STRYDOM
Barend STRYDOM #16264
Male Master Men
Male
48
Master Men
11
Solo Barend Strydom
Solo Men
22
14:34:14
38
17.8 km/h
05:48:57
08:45:16
59
59
16293
Robert PRINGLE
Robert PRINGLE #16293
Male Veteran Men
Male
49
Veteran Men
16
Gears and Beers
Male Team of 2
9
14:43:56
39
17.6 km/h
05:23:37
09:20:17
60
60
16295
Kenton RHODES
Kenton RHODES #16295
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
50
Sub Vet Men
13
Gears and Beers
Male Team of 2
9
14:43:56
39
17.6 km/h
05:53:45
08:50:10
62
62
12880
Francois DU PLESSIS
Francois DU PLESSIS #12880
Male Senior Men
Male
51
Senior Men
9
Solo Francois du Plessis
Solo Men
23
14:52:47
41
17.5 km/h
05:01:01
09:51:45
63
63
16283
Gabriel GOMES-SEBASTIAO
Gabriel GOMES-SEBASTIAO #16283
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
52
Sub Vet Men
14
TNT Traversers
Male Team of 3
17.4 km/h
06:34:28
08:20:06
65
65
16377
Ewald RAUTENBACH
Ewald RAUTENBACH #16377
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
53
Sub Vet Men
15
Mountain Goats
Mixed Team of 2
2
15:02:24
42
17.3 km/h
05:56:24
09:05:59
66
66
42942
Sean OPPERMAN
Sean OPPERMAN #42942
Male Master Men
Male
54
Master Men
12
Team OZONE
Male Team of 3
1
15:20:51
43
16.9 km/h
06:35:59
08:44:51
67
67
16357
Brendan AVENANT
Brendan AVENANT #16357
Male Senior Men
Male
55
Senior Men
10
Team OZONE
Male Team of 3
1
15:20:51
43
16.9 km/h
06:36:18
08:44:32
68
68
16358
Juan Eric DAVIDTZ
Juan Eric DAVIDTZ #16358
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
56
Sub Vet Men
16
Team OZONE
Male Team of 3
1
15:20:51
43
16.9 km/h
06:35:22
08:45:28
69
69
16436
Branko BRKLJAC
Branko BRKLJAC #16436
Male Veteran Men
Male
57
Veteran Men
17
Solo Branko Brkljac
Solo Men
24
15:23:16
44
16.9 km/h
05:51:19
09:31:56
71
71
16440
Christopher BROWN
Christopher BROWN #16440
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
58
Sub Vet Men
17
midweek dashers
Mixed Team of 4
1
15:49:06
46
16.4 km/h
06:08:57
09:40:03
72
72
16254
Bill TEMBLETT
Bill TEMBLETT #16254
Male Gr Master Men
Male
59
Gr Master Men
3
midweek dashers
Mixed Team of 4
1
15:49:06
46
16.4 km/h
06:36:06
09:12:59
75
75
16438
Kj VAN HUYSSTEEN
Kj VAN HUYSSTEEN #16438
Male Gr Master Men
Male
60
Gr Master Men
4
Solo Kj Van Huyssteen
Solo Men
25
15:54:42
47
16.3 km/h
06:14:52
09:39:50
76
76
57955
Ruan SMITH
Ruan SMITH #57955
Male Veteran Men
Male
61
Veteran Men
18
Die Voorsitters
Male Team of 2
10
15:55:44
48
16.3 km/h
05:14:33
10:41:07
77
77
16247
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #16247
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
62
Sub Vet Men
18
Die Voorsitters
Male Team of 2
10
15:55:44
48
16.3 km/h
05:27:39
10:28:05
78
78
16260
Cobus JACOBS
Cobus JACOBS #16260
Male Veteran Men
Male
63
Veteran Men
19
Stofpad Trappers
Male Team of 3
3
17:18:45
57
16.3 km/h
06:03:13
09:53:27
79
79
16443
Dylan POHLMAN
Dylan POHLMAN #16443
Male Veteran Men
Male
64
Veteran Men
20
Solo Dylan Pohlman
Solo Men
26
15:57:10
49
16.3 km/h
05:23:35
10:33:34
80
80
56634
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #56634
Male Veteran Men
Male
65
Veteran Men
21
Solo Wessel PRETORIUS
Solo Men
27
15:57:11
50
16.3 km/h
06:03:11
09:54:00
81
81
16350
Andries DU TOIT
Andries DU TOIT #16350
Male Senior Men
Male
66
Senior Men
11
Team Andries and David
Male Team of 2
16.1 km/h
06:09:23
09:57:33
82
82
31571
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #31571
Male Gr Master Men
Male
67
Gr Master Men
5
Solo Johan Janse van Rensburg
Solo Men
28
16:08:04
51
16.1 km/h
05:57:35
10:10:29
83
83
49065
Johan ODENDAAL
Johan ODENDAAL #49065
Male Master Men
Male
68
Master Men
13
J&J
Mixed Team of 2
3
16:08:15
52
16.1 km/h
05:56:58
10:11:05
85
85
40748
Mark MAHOOD
Mark MAHOOD #40748
Male Gr Master Men
Male
69
Gr Master Men
6
Dirt Trekkers
Male Team of 3
2
16:26:56
53
15.8 km/h
05:58:53
10:27:58
86
86
16376
Clinton BESTER
Clinton BESTER #16376
Male Gr Master Men
Male
70
Gr Master Men
7
Dirt Trekkers
Male Team of 3
2
16:26:56
53
15.8 km/h
06:28:25
09:58:30
87
87
16301
Michael SMITHEN
Michael SMITHEN #16301
Male Veteran Men
Male
71
Veteran Men
22
Dirt Trekkers
Male Team of 3
2
16:26:56
53
15.8 km/h
06:20:52
10:06:04
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (202 items)
© 2023