BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
57
57
7079
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #7079
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
8
Male
52
03:29:28
03:29:18
01:46:15
03:29:28
58
58
6707
Richmond MTSHWENI
Richmond MTSHWENI #6707
Male 50-59
TSAKANE AC
50-59
9
Male
53
03:29:54
03:29:28
01:35:59
03:29:54
59
59
6682
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE #6682
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
10
Male
54
03:30:26
03:28:09
01:37:24
03:30:26
60
60
6700
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #6700
Male 50-59
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
50-59
11
Male
55
03:30:44
03:30:34
01:38:46
03:30:44
61
61
7080
Later Entry 7080
Later Entry 7080 #7080
Male All Ages
All Ages
1
Male
56
03:30:50
03:30:50
01:47:06
03:30:50
62
62
6062
Later Entry 6062
Later Entry 6062 #6062
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
57
03:32:24
03:32:06
01:37:49
03:32:24
63
63
6734
Vusi NGWENYA
Vusi NGWENYA #6734
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
20
Male
58
03:33:07
03:32:20
01:38:25
03:33:07
64
64
6935
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA #6935
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
25
Male
59
03:33:13
03:32:47
01:42:24
03:33:13
65
65
7102
Obet MUKWEBO
Obet MUKWEBO #7102
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
21
Male
60
03:33:30
03:32:45
01:41:27
03:33:30
66
66
6786
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI #6786
Male 50-59
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
12
Male
61
03:33:55
03:31:56
01:41:34
03:33:55
67
67
6991
Lesiba MOSEHLA
Lesiba MOSEHLA #6991
Male 40-49
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
22
Male
62
03:33:57
03:33:20
01:40:40
03:33:57
68
68
7013
Phuti NGOETJANA
Phuti NGOETJANA #7013
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
23
Male
63
03:34:09
03:33:33
01:45:38
03:34:09
69
69
6337
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN #6337
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
2
Male
64
03:34:17
03:33:49
01:46:50
03:34:17
70
70
6694
Ntswakele MOTAUNG
Ntswakele MOTAUNG #6694
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
26
Male
65
03:35:04
03:33:47
01:48:38
03:35:04
72
72
6397
Henro BENDER
Henro BENDER #6397
Male Senior
RUNZONE
Senior
27
Male
66
03:35:09
03:34:30
01:47:13
03:35:09
73
73
6113
David SMIT
David SMIT #6113
Male Senior
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
28
Male
67
03:35:43
03:34:58
01:42:15
03:35:43
74
74
6357
Thamsanqa LUNGA
Thamsanqa LUNGA #6357
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
29
Male
68
03:36:42
03:34:05
01:51:53
03:36:42
75
75
6042
Mpho SEKESE
Mpho SEKESE #6042
Male 40-49
SCAW HARRIERS AC
40-49
24
Male
69
03:37:33
03:35:52
01:39:42
03:37:33
76
76
6662
Peter MODIBA
Peter MODIBA #6662
Male 40-49
BOLOBEDU ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
25
Male
70
03:38:12
03:36:46
01:40:43
03:38:12
77
77
6513
Graeme HAMMOND
Graeme HAMMOND #6513
Male Senior
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Senior
30
Male
71
03:38:48
03:37:32
01:49:56
03:38:48
78
78
7105
Calvin NETILI
Calvin NETILI #7105
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
26
Male
72
03:38:52
03:37:35
01:45:56
03:38:52
79
79
6366
General SENYADIWA
General SENYADIWA #6366
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
31
Male
73
03:38:53
03:35:05
01:38:19
03:38:53
80
80
6080
Bolokang PEMA
Bolokang PEMA #6080
Male 40-49
40-49
27
Male
74
03:38:54
03:37:51
01:48:04
03:38:54
81
81
6651
Vincent MHLAKOANA
Vincent MHLAKOANA #6651
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
28
Male
75
03:38:57
03:38:41
01:47:54
03:38:57
82
82
574
Thole SELEBANO
Thole SELEBANO #574
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
29
Male
76
03:39:13
03:38:22
01:40:14
03:39:13
83
83
6623
Allowance MASHEGO
Allowance MASHEGO #6623
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
30
Male
77
03:39:20
03:37:16
01:48:15
03:39:20
84
84
6850
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO #6850
Male 40-49
MOGALAKWENA MINE AC
40-49
31
Male
78
03:39:40
03:38:50
01:43:31
03:39:40
85
85
6787
Mmeselane RAMOSHU
Mmeselane RAMOSHU #6787
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
32
Male
79
03:39:46
03:38:47
01:46:39
03:39:46
86
86
6932
Kobus ENGELBRECHT
Kobus ENGELBRECHT #6932
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
32
Male
80
03:39:56
03:39:12
01:48:50
03:39:56
87
87
1034
Delani NJAPHA
Delani NJAPHA #1034
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
81
03:40:11
03:38:03
01:50:28
03:40:11
88
88
6492
Franklin DREYER
Franklin DREYER #6492
Male 50-59
BROTHERHOOD AC
50-59
14
Male
82
03:40:11
03:38:45
01:49:07
03:40:11
89
89
7038
Carl SAUNDERS
Carl SAUNDERS #7038
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
33
Male
83
03:40:18
03:38:41
01:43:11
03:40:18
90
90
6713
Sean MURPHY
Sean MURPHY #6713
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
34
Male
84
03:40:31
03:38:43
01:51:27
03:40:31
91
91
762
Vincent MELLO
Vincent MELLO #762
Male 40-49
RAND WATER AC
40-49
35
Male
85
03:40:51
03:38:21
01:51:14
03:40:51
92
92
6012
Later Entry 6012
Later Entry 6012 #6012
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
86
03:40:53
03:39:20
01:50:14
03:40:53
93
93
767
Lethu MKHWANAZI
Lethu MKHWANAZI #767
Male 40-49
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
36
Male
87
03:40:53
03:35:35
01:53:54
03:40:53
94
94
289
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI #289
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
33
Male
88
03:40:54
03:35:36
01:53:50
03:40:54
95
95
6594
Frans MAHLAOLA
Frans MAHLAOLA #6594
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
37
Male
89
03:40:54
03:40:13
01:53:20
03:40:54
96
96
487
Vincent NEMUKULA
Vincent NEMUKULA #487
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
38
Male
90
03:41:45
03:40:26
01:54:10
03:41:45
97
97
6411
Jacobus Schabort MEYER
Jacobus Schabort MEYER #6411
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
91
03:41:52
03:40:41
01:49:35
03:41:52
98
98
6090
Greg FLINT
Greg FLINT #6090
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
39
Male
92
03:42:35
03:42:03
01:49:49
03:42:35
99
99
6998
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #6998
Male 50-59
DURBANVILLE AC
50-59
15
Male
93
03:43:26
03:40:14
01:54:19
03:43:26
100
100
6759
Philani NZIMANDE
Philani NZIMANDE #6759
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
16
Male
94
03:43:35
03:42:17
01:49:54
03:43:35
102
102
7000
Phumlani MTHEMBU
Phumlani MTHEMBU #7000
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
40
Male
95
03:43:50
03:42:11
01:52:35
03:43:50
103
103
7081
Later Entry 7081
Later Entry 7081 #7081
Male All Ages
All Ages
4
Male
96
03:44:00
03:42:20
01:47:11
03:44:00
104
104
6904
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #6904
Male 50-59
MAXED ELITE CGA
50-59
17
Male
97
03:44:13
03:42:47
01:47:11
03:44:13
105
105
6123
Derick KUTUMELA
Derick KUTUMELA #6123
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
18
Male
98
03:45:06
03:41:36
01:48:10
03:45:06
106
106
6124
Clint LABISTOUR
Clint LABISTOUR #6124
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
19
Male
99
03:45:59
03:45:12
01:44:21
03:45:59
107
107
7070
David ZONDO
David ZONDO #7070
Male 50-59
50-59
20
Male
100
03:46:35
03:45:22
01:44:35
03:46:35
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023