BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
7054
Manqoba THABETHE
Manqoba THABETHE #7054
Male Senior
CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
378
378
7053
Muhammad Riyaadh SULIMAN
Muhammad Riyaadh SULIMAN #7053
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
99
Male
340
04:28:32
04:25:59
02:11:32
04:28:32
414
414
7052
Sipho SONDO
Sipho SONDO #7052
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
147
Male
371
04:33:30
04:32:28
02:11:08
04:33:30
667
667
7051
Melisizwe SOLO
Melisizwe SOLO #7051
Male Senior
BOKSBURG AC
Senior
156
Male
566
05:03:37
05:01:14
02:17:45
05:03:37
519
519
7050
Martin SIMON
Martin SIMON #7050
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
185
Male
455
04:45:58
04:43:21
02:14:31
04:45:58
36
36
7048
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE #7048
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
9
Male
31
03:19:47
03:19:18
01:35:31
03:19:47
7047
Sakhile SIGUDU
Sakhile SIGUDU #7047
Male 50-59
EMFULENI AC
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
675
675
7046
Sbani SHEZI
Sbani SHEZI #7046
Male 40-49
ORLANDO AC
40-49
232
Male
573
05:06:21
05:04:38
02:18:32
05:06:21
185
185
7045
Makoena SETWABA
Makoena SETWABA #7045
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
53
Male
170
04:00:23
03:57:26
01:57:37
04:00:23
819
819
7044
Shirley SELWANE
Shirley SELWANE #7044
Female 40-49
BLACK DIAMOND AC
40-49
59
Female
137
05:45:46
05:44:04
02:23:11
05:45:46
657
657
7043
Musa SELEPE
Musa SELEPE #7043
Male 60+
WATERFALL CITY AC
60+
35
Male
560
05:01:22
04:59:46
02:23:24
05:01:22
209
209
7042
Thabiso SEKONYA
Thabiso SEKONYA #7042
Male 40-49
MAUPA NAGA AC
40-49
78
Male
189
04:04:24
04:00:38
02:03:39
04:04:24
544
544
7041
Segwale SEGOOA
Segwale SEGOOA #7041
Male 40-49
TOP RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
195
Male
477
04:47:38
04:47:06
02:10:29
04:47:38
7040
Milton SEGAL
Milton SEGAL #7040
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
323
323
7039
Dean SAUNDERS
Dean SAUNDERS #7039
Male 60+
ADVENTIST AC GN
60+
12
Male
290
04:21:43
04:19:36
01:59:34
04:21:43
89
89
7038
Carl SAUNDERS
Carl SAUNDERS #7038
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
33
Male
83
03:40:18
03:38:41
01:43:11
03:40:18
421
421
7037
Gcobisa SAKWE
Gcobisa SAKWE #7037
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
150
Male
376
04:33:54
04:31:30
02:09:00
04:33:54
478
478
7035
Sam RAPITSI
Sam RAPITSI #7035
Male 50-59
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
50-59
99
Male
424
04:41:35
04:38:32
02:14:52
04:41:35
690
690
7034
Lucas RANTALA
Lucas RANTALA #7034
Male 40-49
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
238
Male
582
05:08:47
05:08:42
02:18:08
05:08:47
227
227
7033
Siyabonga RADEBE
Siyabonga RADEBE #7033
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
40-49
84
Male
206
04:08:45
04:06:21
02:05:11
04:08:45
616
616
7032
Zachariah RABOTHATA
Zachariah RABOTHATA #7032
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
122
Male
531
04:54:39
04:53:25
02:19:08
04:54:39
593
593
7031
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA #7031
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
213
Male
514
04:50:38
04:49:29
02:17:09
04:50:38
389
389
7030
Simon PURCHASE
Simon PURCHASE #7030
Male Senior
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
Senior
103
Male
348
04:30:28
04:28:10
02:11:07
04:30:28
480
480
7029
Sietheki PULE
Sietheki PULE #7029
Female 50-59
GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
3
Female
56
04:41:52
04:41:16
02:16:10
04:41:52
510
510
7028
Maurice PITSOANE
Maurice PITSOANE #7028
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
181
Male
449
04:45:10
04:44:23
02:15:42
04:45:10
418
418
7027
Tshepo PHIRI
Tshepo PHIRI #7027
Male 50-59
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
50-59
83
Male
374
04:33:42
04:30:52
02:15:58
04:33:42
347
347
7026
Wellington PHILLIPS
Wellington PHILLIPS #7026
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
69
Male
312
04:25:00
04:24:21
01:51:26
04:25:00
304
304
7025
Lot PHETLHE
Lot PHETLHE #7025
Male 60+
DIEPKLOOF AC
60+
11
Male
274
04:18:59
04:17:33
02:07:20
04:18:59
133
133
7024
Paulo PEREIRA
Paulo PEREIRA #7024
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
23
Male
124
03:52:10
03:51:48
01:56:18
03:52:10
188
188
7023
Angelique PEREIRA
Angelique PEREIRA #7023
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
8
Female
17
04:00:39
03:59:51
01:57:29
04:00:39
570
570
7022
Peter PEELE
Peter PEELE #7022
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
205
Male
497
04:48:28
04:44:29
02:19:17
04:48:28
427
427
7021
Jeff PATHER
Jeff PATHER #7021
Male 50-59
RANDBURG HARRIERS
50-59
86
Male
379
04:34:40
04:32:10
02:16:49
04:34:40
114
114
7020
Tshepangone NTULI
Tshepangone NTULI #7020
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
106
03:47:58
03:47:15
01:34:40
03:47:58
246
246
7019
Wesley NTIMBANA
Wesley NTIMBANA #7019
Male 40-49
GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
93
Male
224
04:11:36
04:10:29
01:56:17
04:11:36
7018
Lindsay NOEL
Lindsay NOEL #7018
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
136
136
7017
Melusi NKOSI
Melusi NKOSI #7017
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
44
Male
127
03:53:01
03:51:35
03:53:01
681
681
7016
Andries NKOANA
Andries NKOANA #7016
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
234
Male
576
05:07:24
05:05:04
02:21:15
05:07:24
346
346
7015
Thabo NKABINDE
Thabo NKABINDE #7015
Male 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
128
Male
311
04:24:55
04:24:09
02:06:37
04:24:55
445
445
7014
Themba NIRGHIN
Themba NIRGHIN #7014
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
91
Male
395
04:37:29
04:34:54
02:12:07
04:37:29
68
68
7013
Phuti NGOETJANA
Phuti NGOETJANA #7013
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
23
Male
63
03:34:09
03:33:33
01:45:38
03:34:09
165
165
7012
Lunga NGCONGWANE
Lunga NGCONGWANE #7012
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
48
Male
153
03:57:12
03:55:58
01:55:17
03:57:12
709
709
7011
Coenie NEL
Coenie NEL #7011
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
163
Male
596
05:14:08
05:13:09
02:22:53
05:14:08
49
49
7010
Trevor NDLOVU
Trevor NDLOVU #7010
Male Senior
SAVAGES AC
Senior
22
Male
44
03:26:32
03:25:54
01:37:13
03:26:32
374
374
7009
Sanele NDLOVU
Sanele NDLOVU #7009
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
136
Male
336
04:28:14
04:27:38
02:01:44
04:28:14
39
39
7008
Bheki NDHLOVU
Bheki NDHLOVU #7008
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
11
Male
34
03:20:40
03:19:52
01:36:21
03:20:40
291
291
7007
Precious NCAYIYANA
Precious NCAYIYANA #7007
Female 40-49
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
40-49
14
Female
30
04:17:23
04:16:45
02:07:20
04:17:23
569
569
7006
Priyan NAIDOO
Priyan NAIDOO #7006
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
204
Male
496
04:48:22
04:48:22
02:19:56
04:48:22
7005
Menzi MVELASE
Menzi MVELASE #7005
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
7004
Ashley MULLER
Ashley MULLER #7004
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
419
419
7003
Brett MUIR
Brett MUIR #7003
Male 50-59
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
84
Male
375
04:33:43
04:31:44
02:15:53
04:33:43
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023