BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
6893
Jabu DUZE
Jabu DUZE #6893
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6448
John BROCKBANK
John BROCKBANK #6448
Male 50-59
24.COM AC
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6748
Ntwanano NOBELA
Ntwanano NOBELA #6748
Male Senior
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6437
Simon BALOYI
Simon BALOYI #6437
Male 40-49
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6478
Monako DIBETLE
Monako DIBETLE #6478
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6765
Roman PANIS
Roman PANIS #6765
Male Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6446
Degert BOTHA
Degert BOTHA #6446
Male Senior
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6791
Jabulani RAY
Jabulani RAY #6791
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6772
Abby PHEKO
Abby PHEKO #6772
Male 40-49
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6476
Patrick DEVINE
Patrick DEVINE #6476
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6587
Lyza Abia MAGAMPA
Lyza Abia MAGAMPA #6587
Male 40-49
MPUMALANGA AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6687
Mathews MOLOKOMME
Mathews MOLOKOMME #6687
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6814
Machuene SHAPO
Machuene SHAPO #6814
Male 40-49
LESEDI AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6430
Chris ALDERSON
Chris ALDERSON #6430
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6660
Thabo MOAGI
Thabo MOAGI #6660
Female 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
Female
DNF
DNF
6774
Kale PHOLOSO
Kale PHOLOSO #6774
Male Senior
RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6821
Fanyana SIBEKO
Fanyana SIBEKO #6821
Male 50-59
ORLANDO AC
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6443
Rene BLAKE
Rene BLAKE #6443
Female Senior
VITAL FITNESS AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6732
Mandla Aaron NGUBENI
Mandla Aaron NGUBENI #6732
Male 40-49
COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6552
Wendy KNIGHT
Wendy KNIGHT #6552
Female 50-59
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
50-59
Female
Not started
Not started
6410
Senzo MATSE
Senzo MATSE #6410
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6417
Molehe SENOKWANE
Molehe SENOKWANE #6417
Male Senior
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6631
David MASONDO
David MASONDO #6631
Male 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6813
Michael SHAPIRO
Michael SHAPIRO #6813
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6842
Mbongeni THABETHE
Mbongeni THABETHE #6842
Male 50-59
SIYABUSWA AC
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6714
Joe MWASE
Joe MWASE #6714
Male 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6749
Ayanda NODADA
Ayanda NODADA #6749
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
6890
Justice NKOANE
Justice NKOANE #6890
Male 60+
RAC
60+
Male
DNF
DNF
6905
Robert PIENAAR
Robert PIENAAR #6905
Male 50-59
KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
7054
Manqoba THABETHE
Manqoba THABETHE #7054
Male Senior
CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
6961
Skhumbuzo MAKWASA
Skhumbuzo MAKWASA #6961
Male Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
Male
Not started
Not started
7004
Ashley MULLER
Ashley MULLER #7004
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
136
136
7017
Melusi NKOSI
Melusi NKOSI #7017
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
44
Male
127
03:53:01
03:51:35
03:53:01
7018
Lindsay NOEL
Lindsay NOEL #7018
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
7047
Sakhile SIGUDU
Sakhile SIGUDU #7047
Male 50-59
EMFULENI AC
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
7040
Milton SEGAL
Milton SEGAL #7040
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
6920
Neville BOSMAN
Neville BOSMAN #6920
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
6934
Bonita FICK
Bonita FICK #6934
Female Senior
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
7005
Menzi MVELASE
Menzi MVELASE #7005
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
Lucas MOKONE
Lucas MOKONE
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CG
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
1700
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE #1700
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
963
Trott MPHAHLELE
Trott MPHAHLELE #963
Male 50-59
CHILLI RUNNERS
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
7206
Rhulani MALWANDLA
Rhulani MALWANDLA #7206
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
7
7
7098
Yusuf KHAN
Yusuf KHAN #7098
Male 50-59
LENASIA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
1
Male
7
02:44:05
02:31:50
02:44:05
14
14
6075
Gary MITCHELL
Gary MITCHELL #6075
Male 50-59
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
50-59
3
Male
14
02:56:29
02:53:21
02:56:29
Lesiba MASHILO
Lesiba MASHILO
Male 40-49
ALEXANDER
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
324
324
6384
Vitalis POLI
Vitalis POLI #6384
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC
50-59
64
Male
291
04:21:48
04:20:23
04:21:48
8
8
6370
Thomas MOTAUNG
Thomas MOTAUNG #6370
Male 50-59
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
50-59
2
Male
8
02:44:20
02:41:14
02:44:20
836
836
6048
Mabatho NDWANDWA
Mabatho NDWANDWA #6048
Female Senior
SUMBANDILA
Senior
48
Female
144
05:53:34
05:34:17
03:53:06
05:53:34
6977
Lungo MKHIZE
Lungo MKHIZE #6977
Female 50-59
BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB
50-59
Female
DNF
DNF
03:09:54
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023