The Herald Cycle Tour
18/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Racing Licensed Group
106KM Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
106km Classic E-Bike
55km Adventure - Open Seeded
55km Adventure - Racing
55km Tandem
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (76 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Start
Finish
51
419
Marchal HENDRICKS
Marchal HENDRICKS #419
Male Elite
03:02:39
03:02:39
26
(50)
Elite
26
Male
50
00:00:08
03:02:39
52
604
Juanita MACKENZIE
Juanita MACKENZIE #604
Female Elite
03:07:30
03:07:30
2
(2)
Elite
2
Female
2
00:00:05
03:07:30
53
607
Layla SCHWELLNUS
Layla SCHWELLNUS #607
Female Elite
03:07:33
03:07:33
3
(3)
Elite
3
Female
3
00:00:04
03:07:33
54
606
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #606
Female U23
03:11:36
03:11:36
1
(4)
U23
1
Female
4
00:00:05
03:11:36
55
702
Christine HARDING
Christine HARDING #702
Female Elite
03:14:18
03:14:18
4
(5)
Elite
4
Female
5
00:00:06
03:14:18
56
903
Linda BASSON
Linda BASSON #903
Female Elite
03:15:54
03:15:54
5
(6)
Elite
5
Female
6
00:00:06
03:15:54
57
608
Julie WALKER
Julie WALKER #608
Female Elite
03:19:39
03:19:39
6
(7)
Elite
6
Female
7
00:00:08
03:19:39
58
605
Laverne GRIFFIN
Laverne GRIFFIN #605
Female Elite
03:19:53
03:19:53
7
(8)
Elite
7
Female
8
00:00:07
03:19:53
59
601
Rachel SEAMAN
Rachel SEAMAN #601
Female U23
03:20:23
03:20:23
2
(9)
U23
2
Female
9
00:00:04
03:20:23
60
602
Jess FULLER
Jess FULLER #602
Female U23
03:20:24
03:20:24
3
(10)
U23
3
Female
10
00:00:06
03:20:24
61
1103
Mh JEPPE
Mh JEPPE #1103
Female Elite
03:25:48
03:25:48
8
(11)
Elite
8
Female
11
00:07:11
03:25:48
62
428
Daniel BUTTON
Daniel BUTTON #428
Male U23
03:40:42
03:40:42
19
(51)
U23
19
Male
51
00:00:08
03:40:42
63
902
Kim STRYDOM
Kim STRYDOM #902
Female Elite
03:46:02
03:46:02
9
(12)
Elite
9
Female
12
00:00:05
03:46:02
64
1454
Peter MYBURG
Peter MYBURG #1454
Male Elite
04:04:47
04:04:47
27
(52)
Elite
27
Male
52
00:23:19
04:04:47
65
1475
Russell JULIE
Russell JULIE #1475
Male Elite
04:44:33
04:44:33
28
(53)
Elite
28
Male
53
00:45:12
04:44:33
66
62
Unknown 62
Unknown 62 #62
Unknown 
05:44:35
05:44:35
Unknown
1
00:25:30
05:44:35
67
901
Zoleka MAZWI
Zoleka MAZWI #901
Female Elite
06:16:00
06:16:00
10
(13)
Elite
10
Female
13
00:19:34
06:16:00
603
Olivia LAMONT
Olivia LAMONT #603
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
1
Anriette SCHOEMAN
Anriette SCHOEMAN #1
Female Elite
QRY
QRY
Elite
Female
00:55:56
438
Reece MCDONALD
Reece MCDONALD #438
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
439
Danie CRONJE
Danie CRONJE #439
Male Elite
Started
Started
Elite
Male
00:48:37
900
Clare ROBB
Clare ROBB #900
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
412
Reitz HOFMEYR
Reitz HOFMEYR #412
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
3532
Unknown 3532
Unknown 3532 #3532
Unknown 
Started
Started
Unknown
01:26:46
2403
Unknown 2403
Unknown 2403 #2403
Unknown 
Started
Started
Unknown
00:33:36
457
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #457
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
00:00:10
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023