Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2364-1
229
04:04:46.46
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
9
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN #2364-1
Female Vet
Vet
24
Female
84
14.2 km/h
F
2413-2
235
04:06:49.38
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
20
Belinda MCINTOSH
Belinda MCINTOSH #2413-2
Female Vet
Vet
25
Female
86
14.1 km/h
A
2285-2
237
04:08:18.12
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Dagmar DELMARCO
Dagmar DELMARCO #2285-2
Female Vet
Vet
26
Female
87
14.0 km/h
D
2285-1
237
04:08:18.12
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Nicky MARAIS
Nicky MARAIS #2285-1
Female Vet
Vet
27
Female
88
14.0 km/h
D
2215-1
243
04:11:45.90
Feintech2
Mixed Team
12
Melissa LANE
Melissa LANE #2215-1
Female Vet
Vet
28
Female
95
13.8 km/h
D
2439-2
250
04:19:01.85
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Taryn SCHOLTZ
Taryn SCHOLTZ #2439-2
Female Vet
Vet
29
Female
98
13.4 km/h
F
2311-1
252
04:20:40.45
B-Squared
Ladies Team
11
Sunette VAN DEN BERG
Sunette VAN DEN BERG #2311-1
Female Vet
Vet
30
Female
100
13.4 km/h
B
2237-2
254
04:22:50.60
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
15
Mel HEFER
Mel HEFER #2237-2
Female Vet
Vet
31
Female
102
13.2 km/h
F
2239-2
253
04:22:50.18
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Mariska HENNING
Mariska HENNING #2239-2
Female Vet
Vet
32
Female
103
13.2 km/h
F
2239-1
253
04:22:50.18
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #2239-1
Female Vet
Vet
33
Female
104
13.2 km/h
F
2026-1
260
04:28:25.48
Solo 2026
Solo Lady
12
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #2026-1
Female Vet
Vet
34
Female
106
13.0 km/h
E
2258-2
278
04:44:22.97
Northside1
Mixed Team
16
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #2258-2
Female Vet
Vet
35
Female
113
12.2 km/h
E
2273-1
283
04:53:08.37
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
26
Kim COCCIUTI
Kim COCCIUTI #2273-1
Female Vet
Vet
36
Female
118
11.9 km/h
F
2229-1
284
04:55:25.37
OsieClan
Husband & Wife
27
Lorraine OOSTHUIZEN
Lorraine OOSTHUIZEN #2229-1
Female Vet
Vet
37
Female
119
11.8 km/h
E
2320-1
293
05:08:53.44
Team Edward
Ladies Team
15
Bianca BUYS
Bianca BUYS #2320-1
Female Vet
Vet
38
Female
125
11.3 km/h
F
2367-2
296
05:14:48.14
Team Extreme
Siblings
2
Charmaine AFONSO
Charmaine AFONSO #2367-2
Female Vet
Vet
39
Female
127
11.1 km/h
D
2301-1
299
05:16:09.91
BotMal
Husband & Wife
28
Elsabe BOTHA
Elsabe BOTHA #2301-1
Female Vet
Vet
40
Female
129
11.0 km/h
E
2299-2
300
05:18:51.35
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
19
Tanya IOZZO
Tanya IOZZO #2299-2
Female Vet
Vet
41
Female
130
10.9 km/h
F
2238-1
Team Beam me up Scotty
Husband & Wife
Lisa NEL
Lisa NEL #2238-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
F
2034-1
Solo 2034
Solo Lady
Debbie CUNNINGHAM
Debbie CUNNINGHAM #2034-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
G
2018-1
Solo 2018
Solo Lady
Kirsten BERTZ
Kirsten BERTZ #2018-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
F
2410-1
5
02:29:03.77
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
1
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #2410-1
Male Vet
Vet
1
Male
8
23.3 km/h
A
2410-2
5
02:29:03.77
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
1
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #2410-2
Male Vet
Vet
2
Male
9
23.3 km/h
A
2291-1
6
02:31:03.79
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2291-1
Male Vet
Vet
3
Male
10
23.0 km/h
A
2015-1
7
02:31:57.35
Solo 2015
Solo Men
2
Barry BUCKLEY
Barry BUCKLEY #2015-1
Male Vet
Vet
4
Male
12
22.9 km/h
B
2126-1
8
02:32:58.35
Solo 2126
Solo Men
3
Charl BRUYNS
Charl BRUYNS #2126-1
Male Vet
Vet
5
Male
13
22.7 km/h
A
2123-1
9
02:33:24.53
Solo 2123
Solo Men
4
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #2123-1
Male Vet
Vet
6
Male
14
22.7 km/h
A
2093-1
10
02:33:49.14
Solo 2093
Solo Men
5
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #2093-1
Male Vet
Vet
7
Male
15
22.6 km/h
A
2433-1
11
02:34:15.51
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
2
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2433-1
Male Vet
Vet
8
Male
16
22.6 km/h
A
2433-2
11
02:34:15.51
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
2
Klaus RITSCHEWALD
Klaus RITSCHEWALD #2433-2
Male Vet
Vet
9
Male
17
22.6 km/h
A
2064-1
13
02:35:21.07
Solo 2064
Solo Men
7
Theo BLOK
Theo BLOK #2064-1
Male Vet
Vet
10
Male
19
22.4 km/h
A
2430-1
14
02:37:13.48
Prosenstein
Mens Team
3
Simon ROSENSTEIN
Simon ROSENSTEIN #2430-1
Male Vet
Vet
11
Male
21
22.1 km/h
B
2252-1
16
02:38:40.52
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2252-1
Male Vet
Vet
12
Male
24
21.9 km/h
A
2067-1
17
02:39:34.17
Solo 2067
Solo Men
8
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2067-1
Male Vet
Vet
13
Male
26
21.8 km/h
A
2033-1
18
02:39:34.36
Solo 2033
Solo Men
9
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2033-1
Male Vet
Vet
14
Male
27
21.8 km/h
A
2228-1
19
02:41:46.81
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #2228-1
Male Vet
Vet
15
Male
30
21.5 km/h
A
2289-2
25
02:48:12.03
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
6
Justin SCIOCATTI
Justin SCIOCATTI #2289-2
Male Vet
Vet
16
Male
35
20.7 km/h
A
2289-1
25
02:48:12.03
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
6
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #2289-1
Male Vet
Vet
17
Male
36
20.7 km/h
A
2357-2
27
02:48:51.48
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Jon MACKENZIE
Jon MACKENZIE #2357-2
Male Vet
Vet
18
Male
40
20.6 km/h
B
2357-1
27
02:48:51.48
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Greg SIMPSON
Greg SIMPSON #2357-1
Male Vet
Vet
19
Male
42
20.6 km/h
B
2284-1
35
02:51:17.09
Cat Man
Father / Teen
4
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2284-1
Male Vet
Vet
20
Male
52
20.3 km/h
B
2306-1
39
02:52:51.06
WBHO9
Mens Team
10
Louis HEISER
Louis HEISER #2306-1
Male Vet
Vet
21
Male
57
20.1 km/h
C
2306-2
39
02:52:51.06
WBHO9
Mens Team
10
Bradley PARKER
Bradley PARKER #2306-2
Male Vet
Vet
22
Male
58
20.1 km/h
C
2262-1
41
02:53:42.50
Swazi Warriors
Father / Teen
6
Kim ROQUES
Kim ROQUES #2262-1
Male Vet
Vet
23
Male
62
20.0 km/h
F
2405-1
42
02:54:24.12
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2405-1
Male Vet
Vet
24
Male
63
20.0 km/h
A
2348-1
43
02:55:05.54
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
11
Johan KNOESTER
Johan KNOESTER #2348-1
Male Vet
Vet
25
Male
64
19.9 km/h
A
2348-2
43
02:55:05.54
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
11
Brenden MCCONNELL
Brenden MCCONNELL #2348-2
Male Vet
Vet
26
Male
65
19.9 km/h
A
2024-1
44
02:55:07.89
Solo 2024
Solo Men
18
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN #2024-1
Male Vet
Vet
27
Male
66
19.9 km/h
E
2023-1
47
02:56:31.35
Solo 2023
Solo Men
19
Ashton NOLAN
Ashton NOLAN #2023-1
Male Vet
Vet
28
Male
68
19.7 km/h
E
2226-2
48
02:56:57.09
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
12
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2226-2
Male Vet
Vet
29
Male
70
19.7 km/h
B
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023