XTERRA South Africa
22/01/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Triathlon
Full Team Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
Juniors 16-19
Juniors 12-15
21km Trail
12km Trail
6km Trail
Full Triathlon - SA Championships
Junior 16-19 - SA Championships
Junior 12-15 - SA Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
28
28
64
Trent LILFORD
Trent LILFORD #64
Male 20-24
03:17:16
20-24
4
Male
25
00:22:01
00:02:38
01:53:43
00:02:26
00:56:25
29
29
21
Andre BOOYENS
Andre BOOYENS #21
Male 40-44
03:18:00
40-44
3
Male
26
00:24:48
00:01:06
01:49:52
00:02:17
00:59:55
30
30
34
Louis DE VILLIERS
Louis DE VILLIERS #34
Male 50-54
03:18:28
50-54
3
Male
27
00:27:22
00:01:23
01:50:31
00:01:08
00:58:03
31
31
52
Damian JONES
Damian JONES #52
Male 50-54
03:18:35
50-54
4
Male
28
00:28:04
00:01:55
01:50:22
00:01:05
00:57:07
32
32
182
Ewald VAN HEERDEN
Ewald VAN HEERDEN #182
Male 40-44
03:18:40
40-44
4
Male
29
00:28:27
00:01:31
01:51:33
00:01:37
00:55:30
34
34
100
Frank SMUTS
Frank SMUTS #100
Male 60-64
03:19:48
60-64
1
Male
30
00:28:54
00:01:44
01:48:26
00:01:33
00:59:09
35
35
106
Jason STEVENS
Jason STEVENS #106
Male 45-49
03:19:58
45-49
6
Male
31
00:25:13
00:02:34
01:45:56
00:01:57
01:04:16
36
36
43
Duncan GUTSCHE
Duncan GUTSCHE #43
Male 45-49
03:22:00
45-49
7
Male
32
00:24:17
00:02:20
01:56:29
00:01:33
00:57:19
37
37
74
Musa MARX
Musa MARX #74
Male 35-39
03:22:05
35-39
5
Male
33
00:34:10
00:01:34
01:51:00
00:01:32
00:53:47
38
38
31
Jaco CROUS
Jaco CROUS #31
Male 40-44
03:22:31
40-44
5
Male
34
00:28:29
00:01:51
01:51:49
00:01:46
00:58:33
39
39
35
Willie DE WITT
Willie DE WITT #35
Male 45-49
03:23:26
45-49
8
Male
35
00:36:53
00:03:38
01:45:53
00:02:14
00:54:46
40
40
156
Ian LOOS
Ian LOOS #156
Male 55-59
03:23:44
55-59
2
Male
36
00:33:51
00:01:40
01:46:28
00:01:46
00:59:56
41
41
45
Iniel HATTINGH
Iniel HATTINGH #45
Male 50-54
03:24:37
50-54
5
Male
37
00:33:06
00:01:24
01:45:15
00:01:34
01:03:16
42
42
78
Daniel MICHAU
Daniel MICHAU #78
Male 35-39
03:24:49
35-39
6
Male
38
00:35:31
00:02:20
01:51:04
00:01:57
00:53:56
45
45
129
Ryan WINTER
Ryan WINTER #129
Male 45-49
03:26:23
45-49
9
Male
39
00:37:33
00:03:59
01:48:32
00:02:13
00:54:05
46
46
97
Thorsten SCHMIDT-DUMONT
Thorsten SCHMIDT-DUMONT #97
Male 30-34
03:26:30
30-34
5
Male
40
00:34:25
00:04:18
01:50:13
00:02:25
00:55:07
47
47
12
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #12
Male 50-54
03:26:52
50-54
6
Male
41
00:31:53
00:01:07
01:55:10
00:01:14
00:57:26
48
48
103
Frans STANDER
Frans STANDER #103
Male 35-39
03:27:07
35-39
7
Male
42
00:33:02
00:01:21
01:50:32
00:01:41
01:00:30
50
50
89
Ferdie PRETORIUS
Ferdie PRETORIUS #89
Male 40-44
03:28:25
40-44
6
Male
43
00:37:20
00:03:25
01:51:23
00:01:47
00:54:27
51
51
107
Stuart STRANG
Stuart STRANG #107
Male 40-44
03:28:30
40-44
7
Male
44
00:27:12
00:02:13
01:57:09
00:01:49
01:00:04
52
52
155
Albert RUST
Albert RUST #155
Male 50-54
03:29:33
50-54
7
Male
45
00:35:10
00:01:57
01:44:54
00:01:45
01:05:45
54
54
183
Naren’s OOSTHUIZEN
Naren’s OOSTHUIZEN #183
Male 45-49
03:30:33
45-49
10
Male
46
00:29:41
00:01:57
01:51:58
00:01:51
01:05:03
55
55
50
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #50
Male 55-59
03:33:00
55-59
3
Male
47
00:27:42
00:01:31
01:57:34
00:02:14
01:03:58
56
56
180
Ewoud DERKSEN
Ewoud DERKSEN #180
Male 35-39
03:38:42
35-39
8
Male
48
00:26:49
00:03:23
02:02:45
00:02:40
01:03:02
57
57
123
Johan VOLSCHENK
Johan VOLSCHENK #123
Male 45-49
03:38:51
45-49
11
Male
49
00:38:25
00:02:08
01:49:27
00:02:03
01:06:46
58
58
126
Reinard WESSELS
Reinard WESSELS #126
Male 35-39
03:38:55
35-39
9
Male
50
00:30:13
00:01:58
02:03:41
00:02:02
01:00:58
59
59
85
Cornelis OUWEHAND
Cornelis OUWEHAND #85
Male 45-49
03:39:49
45-49
12
Male
51
00:29:27
00:04:56
01:56:38
00:04:46
01:04:01
60
60
94
Richard ROBERTSON
Richard ROBERTSON #94
Male 40-44
03:40:30
40-44
8
Male
52
00:29:22
00:03:00
02:06:46
00:02:27
00:58:52
62
62
75
Heine MATTHEE
Heine MATTHEE #75
Male 55-59
03:42:03
55-59
4
Male
53
00:41:14
00:02:07
01:51:35
00:01:58
01:05:07
63
63
48
Galen HOSSACK
Galen HOSSACK #48
Male 40-44
03:42:56
40-44
9
Male
54
00:30:25
00:04:01
02:04:31
00:02:11
01:01:46
64
64
46
Chris HATTINGH
Chris HATTINGH #46
Male 35-39
03:43:55
35-39
10
Male
55
00:26:27
00:02:19
02:02:12
00:01:53
01:11:02
66
66
181
Richard SUTTON
Richard SUTTON #181
Male 45-49
03:45:01
45-49
13
Male
56
00:32:07
00:02:33
02:06:00
00:01:07
01:03:12
68
68
13
Thomas BARLOW
Thomas BARLOW #13
Male 50-54
03:47:13
50-54
8
Male
57
00:36:17
00:03:25
01:55:52
00:01:33
01:10:05
70
70
53
Wayne Jones JONES
Wayne Jones JONES #53
Male 40-44
03:50:19
40-44
10
Male
58
00:36:07
00:04:05
02:17:37
00:03:02
00:49:25
71
71
80
Geoffrey NANNUCCI
Geoffrey NANNUCCI #80
Male 45-49
03:51:22
45-49
14
Male
59
00:35:29
00:04:05
02:03:16
00:03:31
01:04:58
73
73
127
Gavin WHITE
Gavin WHITE #127
Male 35-39
03:52:23
35-39
11
Male
60
00:37:31
00:02:33
02:14:32
00:02:17
00:55:28
74
74
72
David Gerhardus MALHERBE
David Gerhardus MALHERBE #72
Male 25-29
03:53:32
25-29
4
Male
61
00:35:58
00:02:49
02:11:51
00:03:32
00:59:20
76
76
69
Brent LUCAS
Brent LUCAS #69
Male 30-34
03:54:31
30-34
6
Male
62
00:33:32
00:03:41
02:02:38
00:02:28
01:12:10
77
77
28
Justin CORNISH
Justin CORNISH #28
Male 45-49
03:55:31
45-49
15
Male
63
00:31:24
00:03:03
02:04:25
00:02:45
01:13:51
78
78
162
Bradley SENEKAL
Bradley SENEKAL #162
Male 35-39
03:56:00
35-39
12
Male
64
00:38:43
00:02:42
02:06:27
00:01:38
01:06:29
79
79
27
Stan CONTAT
Stan CONTAT #27
Male 45-49
03:56:29
45-49
16
Male
65
00:33:44
00:05:06
02:03:36
00:02:01
01:12:00
80
80
68
Innes LUBBE
Innes LUBBE #68
Male 30-34
03:56:48
30-34
7
Male
66
00:32:47
00:04:44
02:10:35
00:03:31
01:05:09
81
81
88
Ethan PATON
Ethan PATON #88
Male 20-24
03:58:03
20-24
5
Male
67
00:31:13
00:05:29
01:57:46
00:04:00
01:19:32
82
82
81
Stefan NEL
Stefan NEL #81
Male 30-34
03:58:42
30-34
8
Male
68
00:40:28
00:02:42
02:01:13
00:01:35
01:12:43
83
83
25
Mike CARR
Mike CARR #25
Male 65-69
04:00:46
65-69
1
Male
69
00:31:21
00:04:54
02:05:46
00:03:27
01:15:16
85
85
14
Nic BARTIE
Nic BARTIE #14
Male 40-44
04:03:16
40-44
11
Male
70
00:34:42
00:04:33
02:03:20
00:04:15
01:16:24
88
88
17
Hans BESTER
Hans BESTER #17
Male 45-49
04:07:12
45-49
17
Male
71
00:36:55
00:02:03
02:10:19
00:02:44
01:15:10
89
89
176
Jandre STEYN
Jandre STEYN #176
Male 25-29
04:08:06
25-29
5
Male
72
00:35:24
00:04:38
02:09:57
00:04:20
01:13:44
90
90
177
Bremner BISSET
Bremner BISSET #177
Male 25-29
04:08:06
25-29
6
Male
73
00:35:23
00:04:33
02:10:01
00:04:21
01:13:45
91
91
95
Danie SAAYMAN
Danie SAAYMAN #95
Male 25-29
04:08:46
25-29
7
Male
74
00:35:23
00:04:33
02:10:03
00:04:19
01:14:25
1
[2]
3
© 2023