Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup2
19/03/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (154 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
Lap7
104
132
De Wyk PRETORIUS
De Wyk PRETORIUS #132
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:14:45
01:14:45
9
(84)
Sub Jun Boys
9
Male
84
North West
00:22:59
00:26:04
00:25:41
103
136
Markus VERSTER
Markus VERSTER #136
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:14:39
01:14:39
8
(83)
Sub Jun Boys
8
Male
83
Gauteng
00:23:20
00:25:06
00:26:12
102
126
Werni GRUENENFELDER
Werni GRUENENFELDER #126
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:14:33
01:14:33
7
(82)
Sub Jun Boys
7
Male
82
Gauteng
00:23:25
00:26:17
00:24:51
101
121
Sebastian BRITS
Sebastian BRITS #121
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:14:05
01:14:05
6
(81)
Sub Jun Boys
6
Male
81
Gauteng
00:23:38
00:26:22
00:24:04
100
251
Saretha LAHNER
Saretha LAHNER #251
Female Veteran Women
01:13:47
01:13:47
3
(20)
Veteran Women
3
Female
20
Gauteng
00:23:11
00:25:31
00:25:04
99
288
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #288
Female Master Women
01:13:46
01:13:46
1
(19)
Master Women
1
Female
19
Gauteng
00:24:26
00:25:33
00:23:47
98
354
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #354
Male Youth Men
01:12:41
01:12:41
16
(80)
Youth Men
16
Male
80
North West
00:21:05
00:24:58
00:26:37
97
254
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #254
Female Veteran Women
01:08:47
01:08:47
2
(18)
Veteran Women
2
Female
18
Gauteng
00:21:29
00:23:20
00:23:57
96
366
Marcel DE KLERK
Marcel DE KLERK #366
Male Youth Men
01:08:00
01:08:00
15
(79)
Youth Men
15
Male
79
Gauteng
00:21:46
00:23:08
00:23:04
95
355
Luke MEYER
Luke MEYER #355
Male Youth Men
01:07:32
01:07:32
14
(78)
Youth Men
14
Male
78
Gauteng
00:19:37
00:22:31
00:25:23
94
367
Malcolm DOKE
Malcolm DOKE #367
Male Youth Men
01:05:30
01:05:30
13
(77)
Youth Men
13
Male
77
Gauteng
00:19:37
00:21:32
00:24:21
93
280
Nina VAN HOVEN
Nina VAN HOVEN #280
Female Sprog Girls
01:04:02
01:04:02
3
(17)
Sprog Girls
3
Female
17
Gauteng
00:20:16
00:21:50
00:21:55
92
384
Tamlyn LUYT
Tamlyn LUYT #384
Female Youth Women
01:04:02
01:04:02
1
(16)
Youth Women
1
Female
16
North West
00:19:43
00:21:37
00:22:41
91
353
Dilan STRAUSS
Dilan STRAUSS #353
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:03:39
01:03:39
5
(76)
Sub Jun Boys
5
Male
76
North West
00:18:41
00:22:17
00:22:40
90
250
Leonora CHANGUION
Leonora CHANGUION #250
Female Veteran Women
01:02:36
01:02:36
1
(15)
Veteran Women
1
Female
15
Gauteng
00:19:47
00:21:06
00:21:43
89
365
Ruan Rudolph BRITZ
Ruan Rudolph BRITZ #365
Male Youth Men
01:01:59
01:01:59
12
(75)
Youth Men
12
Male
75
North West
00:19:21
00:20:36
00:22:01
88
167
Ethan LOUW
Ethan LOUW #167
Male Nipper Boys
01:01:26
01:01:26
8
(74)
Nipper Boys
8
Male
74
Gauteng
00:20:41
00:18:58
00:21:46
87
152
Abigail VAN SCHALKWYK
Abigail VAN SCHALKWYK #152
Female Sub Jun Girls
01:01:16
01:01:16
4
(14)
Sub Jun Girls
4
Female
14
North West
00:18:35
00:24:30
00:18:10
86
275
Lana COETZEE
Lana COETZEE #275
Female Sprog Girls
01:00:16
01:00:16
2
(13)
Sprog Girls
2
Female
13
Gauteng
00:20:11
00:21:55
00:18:10
85
371
Jayden NAUDE
Jayden NAUDE #371
Male Youth Men
01:00:13
01:00:13
11
(73)
Youth Men
11
Male
73
Gauteng
00:17:49
00:20:32
00:21:51
84
128
Laubscher PAQUET
Laubscher PAQUET #128
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:59:29
00:59:29
4
(72)
Sub Jun Boys
4
Male
72
North West
00:18:07
00:20:41
00:20:40
83
364
Ty BOTES
Ty BOTES #364
Male Youth Men
00:58:10
00:58:10
10
(71)
Youth Men
10
Male
71
North West
00:17:59
00:20:40
00:19:30
82
161
Fabian DOS SANTOS
Fabian DOS SANTOS #161
Male Nipper Boys
00:57:49
00:57:49
7
(70)
Nipper Boys
7
Male
70
Gauteng
00:17:13
00:18:44
00:21:51
81
120
Jaco ALDUM
Jaco ALDUM #120
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:57:32
00:57:32
3
(69)
Sub Jun Boys
3
Male
69
Gauteng
00:18:01
00:19:14
00:20:16
80
170
Christoff PIETERSE
Christoff PIETERSE #170
Male Nipper Boys
00:55:31
00:55:31
6
(68)
Nipper Boys
6
Male
68
Gauteng
00:17:09
00:18:39
00:19:43
79
130
William PIENAAR
William PIENAAR #130
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:53:50
00:53:50
2
(67)
Sub Jun Boys
2
Male
67
Gauteng
00:16:57
00:18:24
00:18:28
78
123
Justin DEYZEL
Justin DEYZEL #123
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:53:09
00:53:09
1
(66)
Sub Jun Boys
1
Male
66
Gauteng
00:16:18
00:17:45
00:19:05
77
235
Luan LABUSCHAGNE
Luan LABUSCHAGNE #235
Male Sprog Boys
00:47:00
00:47:00
14
(65)
Sprog Boys
14
Male
65
Gauteng
00:15:20
00:15:26
00:16:12
76
245
Albert VAN ZYL
Albert VAN ZYL #245
Male Sprog Boys
00:46:21
00:46:21
13
(64)
Sprog Boys
13
Male
64
Gauteng
00:15:06
00:15:32
00:15:42
75
164
Franco GROBBELAAR
Franco GROBBELAAR #164
Male Nipper Boys
00:44:40
00:44:40
5
(63)
Nipper Boys
5
Male
63
North West
00:14:26
00:14:41
00:15:33
74
166
Henrey JACOBS
Henrey JACOBS #166
Male Nipper Boys
00:43:51
00:43:51
4
(62)
Nipper Boys
4
Male
62
North West
00:13:58
00:14:58
00:14:53
73
277
Bella GROBLER
Bella GROBLER #277
Female Sprog Girls
00:42:40
00:42:40
1
(12)
Sprog Girls
1
Female
12
Gauteng
00:13:36
00:13:52
00:15:11
72
160
Sam CLARK
Sam CLARK #160
Male Nipper Boys
00:41:26
00:41:26
3
(61)
Nipper Boys
3
Male
61
Gauteng
00:13:27
00:13:39
00:14:20
71
168
Nicholas NORTON
Nicholas NORTON #168
Male Nipper Boys
00:40:09
00:40:09
2
(60)
Nipper Boys
2
Male
60
Gauteng
00:13:15
00:13:24
00:13:30
70
171
Arno STRAUSS
Arno STRAUSS #171
Male Nipper Boys
00:39:19
00:39:19
1
(59)
Nipper Boys
1
Male
59
North West
00:13:44
00:12:45
00:12:49
69
195
Cailin FOURIE
Cailin FOURIE #195
Female Under-23 Women
01:51:46
01:51:46
3
(11)
Under-23 Women
3
Female
11
North West
00:26:38
00:27:43
00:29:12
00:28:11
68
350
Lianke FOURIE
Lianke FOURIE #350
Female Junior Women
01:50:15
01:50:15
3
(10)
Junior Women
3
Female
10
Gauteng
00:23:26
00:28:17
00:30:30
00:28:01
67
351
Ansune FOURIE
Ansune FOURIE #351
Female Junior Women
01:41:00
01:41:00
2
(9)
Junior Women
2
Female
9
North West
00:22:29
00:24:06
00:25:30
00:28:53
66
227
Christina LOUW
Christina LOUW #227
Female Sub Vet Women
01:36:13
01:36:13
1
(8)
Sub Vet Women
1
Female
8
Gauteng
00:22:05
00:24:12
00:25:06
00:24:49
65
352
Tarina NAUDE
Tarina NAUDE #352
Female Junior Women
01:35:23
01:35:23
1
(7)
Junior Women
1
Female
7
Gauteng
00:22:17
00:23:35
00:24:46
00:24:43
64
310
Matthew FRATTAROLI
Matthew FRATTAROLI #310
Male Junior Men
01:28:07
01:28:07
20
(58)
Junior Men
20
Male
58
Gauteng
00:19:13
00:26:13
00:21:48
00:20:51
63
320
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #320
Male Junior Men
01:27:38
01:27:38
19
(57)
Junior Men
19
Male
57
Gauteng
00:19:03
00:21:41
00:22:29
00:24:22
62
285
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #285
Male Master Men
01:23:41
01:23:41
2
(56)
Master Men
2
Male
56
Gauteng
00:15:19
00:16:38
00:17:06
00:34:37
61
322
Divan VAN STRAATEN
Divan VAN STRAATEN #322
Male Junior Men
01:21:48
01:21:48
18
(55)
Junior Men
18
Male
55
Gauteng
00:16:16
00:18:41
00:21:21
00:25:29
60
302
Nathan ATKINS
Nathan ATKINS #302
Male Junior Men
01:21:37
01:21:37
17
(54)
Junior Men
17
Male
54
Gauteng
00:18:13
00:19:41
00:21:19
00:22:23
59
323
Gustav VENTER
Gustav VENTER #323
Male Junior Men
01:15:04
01:15:04
16
(53)
Junior Men
16
Male
53
North West
00:15:17
00:15:30
00:22:44
00:21:31
58
374
Noah ODENDAAL
Noah ODENDAAL #374
Male Youth Men
01:14:50
01:14:50
9
(52)
Youth Men
9
Male
52
Gauteng
00:16:28
00:19:45
00:18:14
00:20:22
57
368
Wium DU TOIT
Wium DU TOIT #368
Male Youth Men
01:14:05
01:14:05
8
(51)
Youth Men
8
Male
51
Gauteng
00:16:16
00:19:00
00:19:06
00:19:42
56
150
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD #150
Female Sub Jun Girls
01:13:12
01:13:12
3
(6)
Sub Jun Girls
3
Female
6
Gauteng
00:18:38
00:18:19
00:18:36
00:17:37
55
376
Daniã«l SCHEEPERS
Daniã«l SCHEEPERS #376
Male Youth Men
01:11:53
01:11:53
7
(50)
Youth Men
7
Male
50
Gauteng
00:17:11
00:17:16
00:18:17
00:19:08
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023