Route 66 Experience
04/03/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Trail Run 21km
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 10km
Trail Run 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (93 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
53
217
Noko MAKATELELE
Noko MAKATELELE #217
Male Sub Vet
04:22:13
04:22:13
9
(51)
Sub Vet
9
Male
51
85
54
159
Jonathan LEWARNE
Jonathan LEWARNE #159
Male Veteran
04:25:32
04:25:32
16
(52)
Veteran
16
Male
52
85
55
206
Pc BUITENDAG
Pc BUITENDAG #206
Male Veteran
04:25:49
04:25:49
17
(53)
Veteran
17
Male
53
85
56
113
Rudi VAN ASWEGAN
Rudi VAN ASWEGAN #113
Male Sub Vet
04:25:52
04:25:52
10
(54)
Sub Vet
10
Male
54
85
57
150
Letlhogonolo MMLOLOTSI
Letlhogonolo MMLOLOTSI #150
Male Senior
04:27:02
04:27:02
14
(55)
Senior
14
Male
55
85
58
167
Koketso KGOSIENTSHO
Koketso KGOSIENTSHO #167
Male Senior
04:27:53
04:27:53
15
(56)
Senior
15
Male
56
85
61
203
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #203
Male Master
04:32:37
04:32:37
15
(57)
Master
15
Male
57
85
63
194
Richard COUGHLAN
Richard COUGHLAN #194
Male Master
04:39:18
04:39:18
16
(58)
Master
16
Male
58
85
64
165
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #165
Male Master
04:43:49
04:43:49
17
(59)
Master
17
Male
59
85
65
139
Dawid De Villiers NEL
Dawid De Villiers NEL #139
Male Veteran
04:44:27
04:44:27
18
(60)
Veteran
18
Male
60
85
66
198
Craig COLLIER
Craig COLLIER #198
Male Veteran
04:44:30
04:44:30
19
(61)
Veteran
19
Male
61
85
67
216
Zuko MKETI
Zuko MKETI #216
Male Sub Vet
04:47:01
04:47:01
11
(62)
Sub Vet
11
Male
62
85
68
116
Michael TSELA
Michael TSELA #116
Male Senior
04:48:03
04:48:03
16
(63)
Senior
16
Male
63
85
70
221
Dave GOODYER
Dave GOODYER #221
Male Master
04:50:20
04:50:20
18
(64)
Master
18
Male
64
85
71
220
Kirk MEYER
Kirk MEYER #220
Male Master
04:50:22
04:50:22
19
(65)
Master
19
Male
65
85
72
219
Damon FORBES
Damon FORBES #219
Male Master
04:50:33
04:50:33
20
(66)
Master
20
Male
66
85
74
142
Anton Theunis MYBURGH
Anton Theunis MYBURGH #142
Male Master
04:52:28
04:52:28
21
(67)
Master
21
Male
67
85
75
191
Johan DE VILLIERS
Johan DE VILLIERS #191
Male Sub Vet
05:00:19
05:00:19
12
(68)
Sub Vet
12
Male
68
85
76
108
Vossie VORSTER
Vossie VORSTER #108
Male Veteran
05:00:21
05:00:21
20
(69)
Veteran
20
Male
69
85
77
187
Jacques FOURIE
Jacques FOURIE #187
Male Sub Vet
05:00:23
05:00:23
13
(70)
Sub Vet
13
Male
70
85
78
174
Danie HOFFMAN
Danie HOFFMAN #174
Male Master
05:01:23
05:01:23
22
(71)
Master
22
Male
71
85
79
135
Grant PEREIRA
Grant PEREIRA #135
Male Master
05:05:40
05:05:40
23
(72)
Master
23
Male
72
85
80
181
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #181
Male Master
05:05:50
05:05:50
24
(73)
Master
24
Male
73
85
81
130
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #130
Male Master
05:05:53
05:05:53
25
(74)
Master
25
Male
74
85
82
115
Avhapfani TSHIFULARO
Avhapfani TSHIFULARO #115
Male Veteran
05:08:23
05:08:23
21
(75)
Veteran
21
Male
75
85
83
123
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #123
Male Master
05:08:52
05:08:52
26
(76)
Master
26
Male
76
85
84
121
Johnnathin SLATTER
Johnnathin SLATTER #121
Male Veteran
05:08:54
05:08:54
22
(77)
Veteran
22
Male
77
85
85
201
Trevor CLARK
Trevor CLARK #201
Male Master
05:10:48
05:10:48
27
(78)
Master
27
Male
78
85
87
173
Adam HOUGHTON
Adam HOUGHTON #173
Male Veteran
05:11:50
05:11:50
23
(79)
Veteran
23
Male
79
85
88
193
Jean-Paul DABBADIE
Jean-Paul DABBADIE #193
Male Master
05:11:53
05:11:53
28
(80)
Master
28
Male
80
85
89
160
Beyers LATEGAN
Beyers LATEGAN #160
Male Veteran
05:15:56
05:15:56
24
(81)
Veteran
24
Male
81
85
90
119
Heinrich STRAUSS
Heinrich STRAUSS #119
Male Veteran
05:15:59
05:15:59
25
(82)
Veteran
25
Male
82
85
92
176
Warren HIDE
Warren HIDE #176
Male Master
05:28:02
05:28:02
29
(83)
Master
29
Male
83
85
93
102
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #102
Male Master
05:48:08
05:48:08
30
(84)
Master
30
Male
84
85
94
133
Andy PONS
Andy PONS #133
Male Master
05:48:10
05:48:10
31
(85)
Master
31
Male
85
85
95
168
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #168
Male Master
05:48:12
05:48:12
32
(86)
Master
32
Male
86
85
96
218
Chester ALDRIDGE
Chester ALDRIDGE #218
Male Master
05:48:15
05:48:15
33
(87)
Master
33
Male
87
85
97
124
Stephen SEEKINS
Stephen SEEKINS #124
Male Master
06:15:14
06:15:14
34
(88)
Master
34
Male
88
85
98
177
Giles HEEGER
Giles HEEGER #177
Male Master
06:15:16
06:15:16
35
(89)
Master
35
Male
89
85
190
Andrew DUVENAGE
Andrew DUVENAGE #190
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
85
184
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #184
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
85
146
Grant MONAGHAN
Grant MONAGHAN #146
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
85
418
gontse lethokwe
gontse lethokwe #418
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
85
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (93 items)
© 2023