Sasol Marathon (Secunda)
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (347 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
27km
Finish
78
45
Fannie MAHLANGU
Fannie MAHLANGU #45
Male 40-49
03:55:07
03:55:07
27
(73)
40-49
27
Male
73
SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA)
02:24:44
03:55:07
79
230
Andrew MATHIBELA
Andrew MATHIBELA #230
Male 40-49
03:55:37
03:55:37
28
(74)
40-49
28
Male
74
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:19:35
03:55:37
82
144
Tshepo TWALA
Tshepo TWALA #144
Male 40-49
03:56:01
03:56:01
29
(76)
40-49
29
Male
76
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:29:01
03:56:01
86
119
Wellington PHILLIPS
Wellington PHILLIPS #119
Male 40-49
03:57:21
03:57:21
30
(79)
40-49
30
Male
79
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (AGN)
02:22:34
03:57:21
88
157
Alistair FISHER
Alistair FISHER #157
Male 40-49
03:57:52
03:57:52
31
(81)
40-49
31
Male
81
TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB (CENTRAL GAUTENG)
02:32:34
03:57:52
91
62
Mziwakhe Crossby MASEKO
Mziwakhe Crossby MASEKO #62
Male 40-49
03:58:21
03:58:21
32
(84)
40-49
32
Male
84
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:28:35
03:58:21
96
22
Bheki Isaac HLATSHWAYO
Bheki Isaac HLATSHWAYO #22
Male 40-49
03:59:54
03:59:54
33
(89)
40-49
33
Male
89
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
02:24:29
03:59:54
99
288
Thokani SITHOLE
Thokani SITHOLE #288
Male 40-49
04:01:38
04:01:38
34
(91)
40-49
34
Male
91
02:20:20
04:01:38
103
324
Dan BOTHA
Dan BOTHA #324
Male 40-49
04:03:00
04:03:00
35
(94)
40-49
35
Male
94
02:32:11
04:03:00
120
46
Aron MAHLOELE
Aron MAHLOELE #46
Male 40-49
04:13:15
04:13:15
36
(107)
40-49
36
Male
107
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:26:15
04:13:15
123
348
Amos MDLULI
Amos MDLULI #348
Male 40-49
04:13:56
04:13:56
37
(109)
40-49
37
Male
109
SANLAM
02:29:11
04:13:56
126
26
Thembela KHALISHWAYO
Thembela KHALISHWAYO #26
Male 40-49
04:15:50
04:15:50
38
(112)
40-49
38
Male
112
NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB
02:40:02
04:15:50
134
177
Mfanufikile Sydney KHUMALO
Mfanufikile Sydney KHUMALO #177
Male 40-49
04:19:03
04:19:03
39
(119)
40-49
39
Male
119
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:46:49
04:19:03
138
156
Sibusiso BHUTYU
Sibusiso BHUTYU #156
Male 40-49
04:19:31
04:19:31
40
(122)
40-49
40
Male
122
02:32:23
04:19:31
148
222
Vusumuzi Shadrack NHLAPHO
Vusumuzi Shadrack NHLAPHO #222
Male 40-49
04:26:34
04:26:34
41
(130)
40-49
41
Male
130
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:40:35
04:26:34
150
322
Bertus VAN SCHALKWYK
Bertus VAN SCHALKWYK #322
Male 40-49
04:26:35
04:26:35
42
(132)
40-49
42
Male
132
02:44:36
04:26:35
151
337
Zakhele DLAMINI
Zakhele DLAMINI #337
Male 40-49
04:26:36
04:26:36
43
(133)
40-49
43
Male
133
02:47:25
04:26:36
152
122
Jan RABIE
Jan RABIE #122
Male 40-49
04:26:47
04:26:47
44
(134)
40-49
44
Male
134
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:46:14
04:26:47
153
163
Lemuel MUDZUSI
Lemuel MUDZUSI #163
Male 40-49
04:27:30
04:27:30
45
(135)
40-49
45
Male
135
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:43:04
04:27:30
154
219
Nkosenye MTETWA
Nkosenye MTETWA #219
Male 40-49
04:27:31
04:27:31
46
(136)
40-49
46
Male
136
RUNNERS OF HOPE
02:43:07
04:27:31
155
124
Takalani RAMAWA
Takalani RAMAWA #124
Male 40-49
04:27:51
04:27:51
47
(137)
40-49
47
Male
137
MOUNT EVEREST ATHLETIC CLUB
02:44:43
04:27:51
159
11
Adrian DIEDERICKS
Adrian DIEDERICKS #11
Male 40-49
04:29:01
04:29:01
48
(140)
40-49
48
Male
140
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:52:02
04:29:01
160
298
Quintus NEL
Quintus NEL #298
Male 40-49
04:29:14
04:29:14
49
(141)
40-49
49
Male
141
02:55:39
04:29:14
165
197
Pieter VERMAAK
Pieter VERMAAK #197
Male 40-49
04:30:58
04:30:58
50
(145)
40-49
50
Male
145
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
02:55:32
04:30:58
166
251
Mkhize MONDLI
Mkhize MONDLI #251
Male 40-49
04:31:25
04:31:25
51
(146)
40-49
51
Male
146
TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB (CENTRAL GAUTENG)
02:46:53
04:31:25
169
141
Sifiso TSHABALALA
Sifiso TSHABALALA #141
Male 40-49
04:31:48
04:31:48
52
(149)
40-49
52
Male
149
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
02:46:04
04:31:48
173
237
Sylvester MOKOENA
Sylvester MOKOENA #237
Male 40-49
04:33:51
04:33:51
53
(152)
40-49
53
Male
152
THUNGELA
02:42:23
04:33:51
174
211
Thembinkosi MATHE
Thembinkosi MATHE #211
Male 40-49
04:34:55
04:34:55
54
(153)
40-49
54
Male
153
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:54:07
04:34:55
175
Musiwe NETSHIKULWE
Musiwe NETSHIKULWE
Male 40-49
04:35:07
04:35:07
55
(154)
40-49
55
Male
154
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
176
228
Sizwe TAITAI
Sizwe TAITAI #228
Male 40-49
04:35:07
04:35:07
56
(155)
40-49
56
Male
155
BELLA’S ATHLETIC CLUB
02:34:25
04:35:07
182
571
Pogisho MOLETSANE
Pogisho MOLETSANE #571
Male 40-49
04:37:20
04:37:20
57
(160)
40-49
57
Male
160
02:49:51
04:37:20
185
3
Modisana BOGATSU
Modisana BOGATSU #3
Male 40-49
04:38:21
04:38:21
58
(163)
40-49
58
Male
163
02:55:44
04:38:21
186
106
Sepadi NKADIMENG
Sepadi NKADIMENG #106
Male 40-49
04:38:22
04:38:22
59
(164)
40-49
59
Male
164
02:55:48
04:38:22
187
335
Edwin MAKHABAUPAN
Edwin MAKHABAUPAN #335
Male 40-49
04:38:22
04:38:22
60
(165)
40-49
60
Male
165
02:55:42
04:38:22
189
330
Piet ADAMS
Piet ADAMS #330
Male 40-49
04:39:47
04:39:47
61
(167)
40-49
61
Male
167
Thungela AC
02:52:42
04:39:47
191
51
Ngobani Johnstone MAKHUBU
Ngobani Johnstone MAKHUBU #51
Male 40-49
04:39:55
04:39:55
62
(169)
40-49
62
Male
169
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:49:27
04:39:55
192
175
Walter KHOZA
Walter KHOZA #175
Male 40-49
04:40:02
04:40:02
63
(170)
40-49
63
Male
170
LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS
02:50:58
04:40:02
193
182
Muziwakhe Theophilus MBOWANE
Muziwakhe Theophilus MBOWANE #182
Male 40-49
04:40:07
04:40:07
64
(171)
40-49
64
Male
171
02:52:03
04:40:07
194
339
B MAHLANGU
B MAHLANGU #339
Male 40-49
04:40:11
04:40:11
65
(172)
40-49
65
Male
172
ESKOM
03:03:47
04:40:11
198
291
Modibe NCHABELENG
Modibe NCHABELENG #291
Male 40-49
04:40:29
04:40:29
66
(176)
40-49
66
Male
176
SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA)
02:57:42
04:40:29
200
297
Wonderboy NXUMALO
Wonderboy NXUMALO #297
Male 40-49
04:40:33
04:40:33
67
(177)
40-49
67
Male
177
02:50:12
04:40:33
204
31
William KHUMALO
William KHUMALO #31
Male 40-49
04:41:23
04:41:23
68
(181)
40-49
68
Male
181
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:52:24
04:41:23
208
252
Precious MOSHOANE
Precious MOSHOANE #252
Male 40-49
04:42:39
04:42:39
69
(184)
40-49
69
Male
184
Mzansi Athletics Club
02:50:51
04:42:39
212
95
Samuel MTSWENI
Samuel MTSWENI #95
Male 40-49
04:44:23
04:44:23
70
(187)
40-49
70
Male
187
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:55:53
04:44:23
216
285
Lucky MALATJE
Lucky MALATJE #285
Male 40-49
04:45:26
04:45:26
71
(191)
40-49
71
Male
191
02:47:28
04:45:26
236
56
David MAPONYA
David MAPONYA #56
Male 40-49
04:52:51
04:52:51
72
(208)
40-49
72
Male
208
UNLISTED CLUB
03:06:20
04:52:51
238
101
Joe NDLOVU
Joe NDLOVU #101
Male 40-49
04:53:57
04:53:57
73
(210)
40-49
73
Male
210
03:00:11
04:53:57
239
126
Tobie REYNEKE
Tobie REYNEKE #126
Male 40-49
04:54:29
04:54:29
74
(211)
40-49
74
Male
211
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNING
03:02:29
04:54:29
246
188
Mxolisi NHLAPHO
Mxolisi NHLAPHO #188
Male 40-49
04:58:02
04:58:02
75
(216)
40-49
75
Male
216
ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALANGA
03:07:34
04:58:02
249
321
Johannes SILAS
Johannes SILAS #321
Male 40-49
04:58:27
04:58:27
76
(218)
40-49
76
Male
218
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
03:09:58
04:58:27
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (347 items)
© 2023