The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
1907
Tonie GRIFFIN
Tonie GRIFFIN #1907
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
1914
Ivan JOUBERT
Ivan JOUBERT #1914
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
1918
Warren FURNISS
Warren FURNISS #1918
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
1937
Trenton BOWERS
Trenton BOWERS #1937
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
1951
Sanri CARSTENS
Sanri CARSTENS #1951
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
1966
Aidan DIEDERICKS
Aidan DIEDERICKS #1966
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
1970
Ancherien DU PLESSIS
Ancherien DU PLESSIS #1970
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
1974
Muhammed ESSACK
Muhammed ESSACK #1974
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
1529
Andrea DYER
Andrea DYER #1529
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
2011
Tayla HARVEY
Tayla HARVEY #2011
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
2012
Daniel HARVEY
Daniel HARVEY #2012
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
2017
Miche HERSELMAN
Miche HERSELMAN #2017
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
2020
Hofmeyr HOFMEYR
Hofmeyr HOFMEYR #2020
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
2023
Nicolene JACOBS
Nicolene JACOBS #2023
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
2055
Keanu MANEWIL
Keanu MANEWIL #2055
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
2057
Joshua MARTIN
Joshua MARTIN #2057
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
2094
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #2094
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
2104
Paula RICHARDSON
Paula RICHARDSON #2104
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
2102
Francois RETIEF
Francois RETIEF #2102
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
2111
Sally VAN DER RIET
Sally VAN DER RIET #2111
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
2129
Ellio STRIGLIA
Ellio STRIGLIA #2129
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
2130
Miriam STRONKHORST
Miriam STRONKHORST #2130
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
2147
Jo Ann VAN HEERDEN
Jo Ann VAN HEERDEN #2147
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
2151
Jas VAN NIEKERK
Jas VAN NIEKERK #2151
Male 75-79
Not started
Not started
75-79
Male
2156
Dean VAN TONDER
Dean VAN TONDER #2156
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
2162
Tristan VISAGIE
Tristan VISAGIE #2162
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
2179
Conrad DREYER
Conrad DREYER #2179
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
2180
Mlungisi NTOMBELA
Mlungisi NTOMBELA #2180
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
1537
Danielle BOTHMA
Danielle BOTHMA #1537
Female 10-14
Not started
Not started
10-14
Female
1536
Johan OOSTHUIZEN
Johan OOSTHUIZEN #1536
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
417
1535
Rujaun STRYDOM
Rujaun STRYDOM #1535
Male 35-39
04:38:32
04:38:32
46
(376)
35-39
46
Male
376
Finish
22.6 km/h
01:28:54
15.0 km/h
567
1516
Evert ERASMUS
Evert ERASMUS #1516
Male 40-44
05:46:43
05:46:43
62
(479)
40-44
62
Male
479
Finish
18.2 km/h
01:31:14
14.6 km/h
425
1515
Conrad PRETORIUS
Conrad PRETORIUS #1515
Male 40-44
04:39:52
04:39:52
52
(380)
40-44
52
Male
380
Finish
22.5 km/h
01:28:55
15.0 km/h
436
1538
Leana COOPER
Leana COOPER #1538
Female 40-44
04:41:34
04:41:34
11
(51)
40-44
11
Female
51
Finish
22.4 km/h
01:28:55
15.0 km/h
1539
Tommy LEHY
Tommy LEHY #1539
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
60
2085
Shakeerah PATEL
Shakeerah PATEL #2085
Female 30-34
03:21:38
03:21:38
2
(4)
30-34
2
Female
4
Finish
31.2 km/h
07:20:28
01:51:33
12.0 km/h
1818
Dawood MOOSAGIE
Dawood MOOSAGIE #1818
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Started and Cycling
07:20:28
431
2133
Margaret SYLVESTER
Margaret SYLVESTER #2133
Female 55-59
04:41:03
04:41:03
4
(47)
55-59
4
Female
47
Finish
22.4 km/h
07:20:24
00:59:49
22.3 km/h
295
2405
Peter SCHWARTZ
Peter SCHWARTZ #2405
Male 70-74
04:12:07
04:12:07
3
(272)
70-74
3
Male
272
Finish
25.0 km/h
07:20:23
00:58:36
22.8 km/h
293
2414
Mark MORRIS
Mark MORRIS #2414
Male 60-64
04:11:22
04:11:22
27
(270)
60-64
27
Male
270
Finish
25.1 km/h
07:20:22
00:59:37
22.4 km/h
235
2410
Vanessa DU PLESSIS
Vanessa DU PLESSIS #2410
Female 50-54
03:57:04
03:57:04
3
(21)
50-54
3
Female
21
Finish
26.6 km/h
07:20:21
00:58:36
22.8 km/h
1349
Faadhil MAMOOJEE
Faadhil MAMOOJEE #1349
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Started and Cycling
06:52:22
1353
Abri KOEGELENBERG
Abri KOEGELENBERG #1353
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Started and Cycling
06:48:22
411
2118
Jermaine SIMON
Jermaine SIMON #2118
Male 20-24
04:36:51
04:36:51
21
(371)
20-24
21
Male
371
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:37:59
01:06:31
20.1 km/h
570
1872
Tony JACOBS
Tony JACOBS #1872
Male 50-54
05:49:15
05:49:15
67
(482)
50-54
67
Male
482
Finish
18.0 km/h
06:37:11
01:26:03
15.5 km/h
568
2131
Jonathan SWARTZ
Jonathan SWARTZ #2131
Male 15-19
05:48:23
05:48:23
7
(480)
15-19
7
Male
480
Finish
18.1 km/h
06:37:09
01:26:06
15.5 km/h
327
1505
John BIZINOS
John BIZINOS #1505
Male 65-69
04:21:49
04:21:49
11
(300)
65-69
11
Male
300
Finish
24.1 km/h
06:36:28
01:08:38
19.5 km/h
268
2083
Michael NYONI
Michael NYONI #2083
Male 45-49
04:04:57
04:04:57
35
(247)
45-49
35
Male
247
Finish
25.7 km/h
06:35:02
01:02:04
21.5 km/h
558
2021
Clayton ISAACS
Clayton ISAACS #2021
Male 25-29
05:34:36
05:34:36
29
(477)
25-29
29
Male
477
Finish
18.8 km/h
06:35:00
01:24:16
15.8 km/h
557
1809
Shane BURGER
Shane BURGER #1809
Male 25-29
05:34:35
05:34:35
28
(476)
25-29
28
Male
476
Finish
18.8 km/h
06:35:00
01:24:14
15.9 km/h
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023