Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (459 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Finish
52
421
Jean-Marc LARCHE
Jean-Marc LARCHE #421
Male Mens Team
02:35:16
02:35:16
13
(51)
Mens Team
13
Male
51
100.00
C
02:35:16
53
527
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #527
Male E-Bike
02:35:19
02:35:19
1
(52)
E-Bike
1
Male
52
100.00
N
02:35:19
54
526
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #526
Male E-Bike
02:35:21
02:35:21
2
(53)
E-Bike
2
Male
53
100.00
N
02:35:21
55
137
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #137
Male Solo
02:36:02
02:36:02
32
(54)
Solo
32
Male
54
85.91
F
02:36:02
56
425
Luke NEWLANDS
Luke NEWLANDS #425
Male Mixed Team
02:36:19
02:36:19
2
(55)
Mixed Team
2
Male
55
100.00
E
02:36:19
58
152
Russell KNIGHT
Russell KNIGHT #152
Male Solo
02:36:37
02:36:37
33
(56)
Solo
33
Male
56
88.52
G
02:36:37
59
586
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #586
Male Mens Team
02:37:33
02:37:33
14
(57)
Mens Team
14
Male
57
100.00
H
02:37:33
60
587
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #587
Male Mens Team
02:37:36
02:37:36
15
(58)
Mens Team
15
Male
58
100.00
H
02:37:36
61
54
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH #54
Male Solo
02:37:39
02:37:39
34
(59)
Solo
34
Male
59
41.06
B
02:37:39
62
242
Iain AMBLER
Iain AMBLER #242
Male Solo
02:38:43
02:38:43
35
(60)
Solo
35
Male
60
100.00
E
02:38:43
63
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
02:38:59
02:38:59
3
(61)
Mixed Team
3
Male
61
100.00
D
02:38:59
64
114
Timothy THEUNISSEN
Timothy THEUNISSEN #114
Male Solo
02:39:19
02:39:19
36
(62)
Solo
36
Male
62
67.89
C
02:39:19
65
382
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #382
Male Mixed Team
02:39:42
02:39:42
4
(63)
Mixed Team
4
Male
63
84.23
D
02:39:42
67
142
Richard THOMPSON
Richard THOMPSON #142
Male Solo
02:39:54
02:39:54
37
(64)
Solo
37
Male
64
84.52
F
02:39:54
68
62
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE #62
Male Solo
02:40:44
02:40:44
38
(65)
Solo
38
Male
65
48.72
C
02:40:44
69
43
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #43
Male Solo
02:41:21
02:41:21
39
(66)
Solo
39
Male
66
39.09
B
02:41:21
70
438
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #438
Male Mixed Team
02:41:43
02:41:43
5
(67)
Mixed Team
5
Male
67
65.46
A
02:41:43
72
26
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #26
Male Solo
02:42:05
02:42:05
40
(68)
Solo
40
Male
68
33.56
C
02:42:05
73
95
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #95
Male Junior
02:42:06
02:42:06
7
(69)
Junior
7
Male
69
64.25
D
02:42:06
74
186
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #186
Male Solo
02:42:10
02:42:10
41
(70)
Solo
41
Male
70
100.00
D
02:42:10
76
465
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #465
Male Mixed Team
02:42:25
02:42:25
6
(71)
Mixed Team
6
Male
71
100.00
D
02:42:25
77
223
Martijn DE GIER
Martijn DE GIER #223
Male Solo
02:42:25
02:42:25
42
(72)
Solo
42
Male
72
100.00
D
02:42:25
78
214
Roeland ULENAERS
Roeland ULENAERS #214
Male Solo
02:42:26
02:42:26
43
(73)
Solo
43
Male
73
100.00
D
02:42:26
79
594
Gary GREEN
Gary GREEN #594
Male Solo
02:42:48
02:42:48
44
(74)
Solo
44
Male
74
D
02:42:48
81
470
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #470
Male Mens Team
02:42:51
02:42:51
16
(75)
Mens Team
16
Male
75
50.42
E
02:42:51
82
471
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #471
Male Mens Team
02:42:53
02:42:53
17
(76)
Mens Team
17
Male
76
70.64
E
02:42:53
83
67
Jeremy LAMB
Jeremy LAMB #67
Male Solo
02:43:14
02:43:14
45
(77)
Solo
45
Male
77
50.17
C
02:43:14
84
232
Travis O’CONNELL
Travis O’CONNELL #232
Male Solo
02:43:28
02:43:28
46
(78)
Solo
46
Male
78
100.00
F
02:43:28
85
146
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #146
Male Solo
02:43:49
02:43:49
47
(79)
Solo
47
Male
79
86.89
D
02:43:49
86
56
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #56
Male Solo
02:43:54
02:43:54
48
(80)
Solo
48
Male
80
51.40
C
02:43:54
87
78
Stephen HAWKESWORTH
Stephen HAWKESWORTH #78
Male Solo
02:43:59
02:43:59
49
(81)
Solo
49
Male
81
62.65
D
02:43:59
88
126
Blake FRODSHAM
Blake FRODSHAM #126
Male Junior
02:44:05
02:44:05
8
(82)
Junior
8
Male
82
83.53
F
02:44:05
89
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
02:44:19
02:44:19
18
(83)
Mens Team
18
Male
83
48.40
C
02:44:19
90
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
02:44:21
02:44:21
19
(84)
Mens Team
19
Male
84
43.43
C
02:44:21
92
48
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #48
Male Solo
02:45:26
02:45:26
50
(85)
Solo
50
Male
85
43.18
B
02:45:26
93
556
Clynt LUND
Clynt LUND #556
Male Mens Team
02:45:30
02:45:30
20
(86)
Mens Team
20
Male
86
100.00
N
02:45:30
94
557
Ryan STRUCKMAN
Ryan STRUCKMAN #557
Male Mens Team
02:45:31
02:45:31
21
(87)
Mens Team
21
Male
87
100.00
N
02:45:31
95
188
Richard BORAIN
Richard BORAIN #188
Male Solo
02:46:03
02:46:03
51
(88)
Solo
51
Male
88
98.04
I
02:46:03
98
422
Conrad COETZEE
Conrad COETZEE #422
Male Mixed Team
02:47:36
02:47:36
7
(89)
Mixed Team
7
Male
89
100.00
F
02:47:36
99
139
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #139
Male Solo
02:48:16
02:48:16
52
(90)
Solo
52
Male
90
82.92
B
02:48:16
100
136
Gregg MCDONAGH
Gregg MCDONAGH #136
Male Solo
02:48:18
02:48:18
53
(91)
Solo
53
Male
91
82.24
C
02:48:18
101
82
Chris MAITLAND
Chris MAITLAND #82
Male Solo
02:48:39
02:48:39
54
(92)
Solo
54
Male
92
66.97
D
02:48:39
102
125
Devlin FOGG
Devlin FOGG #125
Male Solo
02:48:46
02:48:46
55
(93)
Solo
55
Male
93
81.50
F
02:48:46
103
350
Robert TRODD
Robert TRODD #350
Male Solo
02:49:28
02:49:28
56
(94)
Solo
56
Male
94
100.00
F
02:49:28
104
237
Gareth SMITH
Gareth SMITH #237
Male Solo
02:50:17
02:50:17
57
(95)
Solo
57
Male
95
100.00
G
02:50:17
105
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
02:51:36
02:51:36
22
(96)
Mens Team
22
Male
96
100.00
B
02:51:36
106
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
02:51:37
02:51:37
23
(97)
Mens Team
23
Male
97
32.33
D
02:51:37
107
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
02:51:37
02:51:37
24
(98)
Mens Team
24
Male
98
60.10
D
02:51:37
108
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
02:51:42
02:51:42
25
(99)
Mens Team
25
Male
99
87.48
B
02:51:42
109
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
02:51:49
02:51:49
26
(100)
Mens Team
26
Male
100
93.29
H
02:51:49
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (459 items)
© 2023