WesKus Marathon
19/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Category Awards
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 2 of 22 (1058 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
51
602
Albie BASSON
Albie BASSON #602
Male 40-49
03:21:24
03:21:24
22
(48)
40-49
22
Male
48
STELLENBOSCH AC
03:21:24
52
993
Laura TAYLOR
Laura TAYLOR #993
Female Senior
03:21:55
03:21:55
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
STRAND AC
03:21:55
53
304
Sheraaz OSMAN
Sheraaz OSMAN #304
Male Senior
03:22:11
03:22:11
25
(49)
Senior
25
Male
49
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
03:22:11
54
139
David ASKEW
David ASKEW #139
Male 40-49
03:22:13
03:22:13
23
(50)
40-49
23
Male
50
03:22:13
55
196
Sabelo MTSWANE
Sabelo MTSWANE #196
Male Senior
03:22:43
03:22:43
26
(51)
Senior
26
Male
51
FAT CATS AC
03:22:43
56
383
Jovan VAN ROOYEN
Jovan VAN ROOYEN #383
Male Senior
03:22:48
03:22:48
27
(52)
Senior
27
Male
52
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:22:48
57
103
Odwa DUBULA
Odwa DUBULA #103
Male 40-49
03:23:50
03:23:50
24
(53)
40-49
24
Male
53
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
03:23:50
58
1066
Tracy FORBES
Tracy FORBES #1066
Female 40-49
03:24:14
03:24:14
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
K WAY VOB
03:24:14
59
274
Jan DU TOIT
Jan DU TOIT #274
Male 40-49
03:24:49
03:24:49
25
(54)
40-49
25
Male
54
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
03:24:49
60
323
Michael ELLIS
Michael ELLIS #323
Male Senior
03:25:03
03:25:03
28
(55)
Senior
28
Male
55
03:25:03
61
927
Francois JOOSTE
Francois JOOSTE #927
Male Senior
03:25:51
03:25:51
29
(56)
Senior
29
Male
56
03:25:51
62
834
Marzahn THEART
Marzahn THEART #834
Female Senior
03:26:12
03:26:12
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
03:26:12
63
12
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #12
Male 60-69
03:26:13
03:26:13
1
(57)
60-69
1
Male
57
PINELANDS AC
03:26:13
64
206
Paul JOHANNES
Paul JOHANNES #206
Male 40-49
03:26:14
03:26:14
26
(58)
40-49
26
Male
58
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
03:26:14
65
1134
Mboneni Isaac KHOZA
Mboneni Isaac KHOZA #1134
Male 40-49
03:26:32
03:26:32
27
(59)
40-49
27
Male
59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
03:26:32
66
597
Vuyo DUBA
Vuyo DUBA #597
Male Senior
03:26:37
03:26:37
30
(60)
Senior
30
Male
60
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
03:26:37
67
194
Quintus VAN RENSBURG
Quintus VAN RENSBURG #194
Male 50-59
03:26:56
03:26:56
3
(61)
50-59
3
Male
61
BELLVILLE AC
03:26:56
68
629
Sebestian GOMEZ
Sebestian GOMEZ #629
Male 40-49
03:27:07
03:27:07
28
(62)
40-49
28
Male
62
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
03:27:07
69
563
Bengi GOLDBERG
Bengi GOLDBERG #563
Male Senior
03:27:12
03:27:12
31
(63)
Senior
31
Male
63
ATLANTIC AC
03:27:12
70
402
Leani POTGIETER
Leani POTGIETER #402
Female Senior
03:27:42
03:27:42
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
DURBANVILLE AC
03:27:42
71
885
Rael SALKINDER
Rael SALKINDER #885
Male 40-49
03:28:03
03:28:03
29
(64)
40-49
29
Male
64
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
03:28:03
72
190
Khaya FOKWANA
Khaya FOKWANA #190
Male Senior
03:28:06
03:28:06
32
(65)
Senior
32
Male
65
KHAYELITSHA AC
03:28:06
73
926
Jakob VOLMOER
Jakob VOLMOER #926
Male Senior
03:28:09
03:28:09
33
(66)
Senior
33
Male
66
CERES AC
03:28:09
74
552
Sithembele NTSILA
Sithembele NTSILA #552
Male Senior
03:28:13
03:28:13
34
(67)
Senior
34
Male
67
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
03:28:13
75
587
Eric FELEZA
Eric FELEZA #587
Male 40-49
03:28:27
03:28:27
30
(68)
40-49
30
Male
68
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:28:27
76
671
Sibusiso SIBUSISO
Sibusiso SIBUSISO #671
Male Senior
03:29:07
03:29:07
35
(69)
Senior
35
Male
69
SANDF AC
03:29:07
77
1041
Catrina DENKER
Catrina DENKER #1041
Female 50-59
03:29:27
03:29:27
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
ATLANTIC AC
03:29:27
78
262
Chris MAGOBOTITI
Chris MAGOBOTITI #262
Male 50-59
03:29:28
03:29:28
4
(70)
50-59
4
Male
70
CELTIC HARRIERS
03:29:28
79
662
Willow-River TONKIN
Willow-River TONKIN #662
Male Senior
03:29:35
03:29:35
36
(71)
Senior
36
Male
71
03:29:35
80
353
Morne LAURIE
Morne LAURIE #353
Male 40-49
03:29:59
03:29:59
31
(72)
40-49
31
Male
72
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
03:29:59
81
549
Calvin MOLE
Calvin MOLE #549
Male Senior
03:29:59
03:29:59
37
(73)
Senior
37
Male
73
CELTIC HARRIERS
03:29:59
82
1087
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #1087
Male Senior
03:30:03
03:30:03
38
(74)
Senior
38
Male
74
MATIES STELLENBOSCH AC
03:30:03
83
999
Thomas VAN ALPHEN
Thomas VAN ALPHEN #999
Male Senior
03:30:07
03:30:07
39
(75)
Senior
39
Male
75
03:30:07
84
670
Lazymore NYADORE
Lazymore NYADORE #670
Male Senior
03:30:09
03:30:09
40
(76)
Senior
40
Male
76
03:30:09
85
399
Mokete LEHANA
Mokete LEHANA #399
Male 40-49
03:30:16
03:30:16
32
(77)
40-49
32
Male
77
03:30:16
86
669
Tseliso LESOLE
Tseliso LESOLE #669
Male Senior
03:30:28
03:30:28
41
(78)
Senior
41
Male
78
SANDF AC
03:30:28
87
459
Sandile MDOKO
Sandile MDOKO #459
Male Senior
03:31:08
03:31:08
42
(79)
Senior
42
Male
79
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:31:08
88
733
Sumari MILNER
Sumari MILNER #733
Female 40-49
03:31:30
03:31:30
3
(9)
40-49
3
Female
9
STELLENBOSCH AC
03:31:30
89
105
Siyabulela MAJIKIJELA
Siyabulela MAJIKIJELA #105
Male Senior
03:32:39
03:32:39
43
(80)
Senior
43
Male
80
LWANDLE AC
03:32:39
90
554
Herman BONESCHANS
Herman BONESCHANS #554
Male 40-49
03:32:41
03:32:41
33
(81)
40-49
33
Male
81
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
03:32:41
91
613
Mojalefa Johannes LEBEA
Mojalefa Johannes LEBEA #613
Male Senior
03:32:44
03:32:44
44
(82)
Senior
44
Male
82
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:32:44
92
465
Mlamli MABULU
Mlamli MABULU #465
Male 40-49
03:33:10
03:33:10
34
(83)
40-49
34
Male
83
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
03:33:10
93
589
Pieter GOUWS
Pieter GOUWS #589
Male Senior
03:33:22
03:33:22
45
(84)
Senior
45
Male
84
STRAND AC
03:33:22
94
463
Nkosinathi LOSINI
Nkosinathi LOSINI #463
Male 40-49
03:33:29
03:33:29
35
(85)
40-49
35
Male
85
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:33:29
95
517
Sabelo SOCATSHA
Sabelo SOCATSHA #517
Male Senior
03:33:43
03:33:43
46
(86)
Senior
46
Male
86
03:33:43
96
1117
Mari BESTER
Mari BESTER #1117
Female Senior
03:34:04
03:34:04
6
(10)
Senior
6
Female
10
03:34:04
97
354
Danie BRUWER
Danie BRUWER #354
Male 40-49
03:34:17
03:34:17
36
(87)
40-49
36
Male
87
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
03:34:17
98
249
Muziwandile CELE
Muziwandile CELE #249
Male 40-49
03:34:17
03:34:17
37
(88)
40-49
37
Male
88
WEST COAST AC
03:34:17
99
691
Andre BRESLER
Andre BRESLER #691
Male 40-49
03:34:18
03:34:18
38
(89)
40-49
38
Male
89
TYGERBERGAC
03:34:18
100
555
Takudzwa MATENGA
Takudzwa MATENGA #555
Male Senior
03:34:22
03:34:22
47
(90)
Senior
47
Male
90
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:34:22
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 2 of 22 (1058 items)
© 2023