Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
53
826
Zander MIDDLETON
Zander MIDDLETON #826
Male 
03:51:56
03:51:56
51
Male
51
Mens Team
Fire & Ice
03:51:56
17
16.8 km/h
54
956
Jan-Louis PRETORIUS
Jan-Louis PRETORIUS #956
Male 
03:51:56
03:51:56
52
Male
52
Solo Men
Solo Jan-Louis Pretorius
03:51:56
18
16.8 km/h
55
903
Mark GROBBELAAR
Mark GROBBELAAR #903
Male 
03:53:40
03:53:40
53
Male
53
Solo Men
Solo Mark Grobbelaar
03:53:40
19
16.7 km/h
56
929
Mark ZIERVOGEL
Mark ZIERVOGEL #929
Male 
03:56:57
03:56:57
54
Male
54
Solo Men
Solo Mark Ziervogel
03:56:57
20
16.5 km/h
57
937
David VAN DE VYVER
David VAN DE VYVER #937
Male 
03:57:24
03:57:24
55
Male
55
Solo Men
Solo David van de Vyver
03:57:24
21
16.4 km/h
58
834
Henry HURN
Henry HURN #834
Male 
03:57:49
03:57:49
56
Male
56
Mens Team
HGHG
03:57:50
18
16.4 km/h
59
833
Gerrie GEERTSEMA
Gerrie GEERTSEMA #833
Male 
03:57:50
03:57:50
57
Male
57
Mens Team
HGHG
03:57:50
18
16.4 km/h
60
955
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #955
Male 
04:01:16
04:01:16
58
Male
58
Solo Men
Solo Gavin George
04:01:16
22
16.2 km/h
61
918
Mario FERREIRA
Mario FERREIRA #918
Male 
04:01:28
04:01:28
59
Male
59
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
04:01:30
19
16.2 km/h
62
919
Tyler BOTHA
Tyler BOTHA #919
Male 
04:01:30
04:01:30
60
Male
60
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
04:01:30
19
16.1 km/h
63
928
Robert Albert MOFFAT
Robert Albert MOFFAT #928
Male 
04:03:20
04:03:20
61
Male
61
Solo Men
Solo Robert Albert Moffat
04:03:20
23
16.0 km/h
65
894
Udo JUTERBOCK
Udo JUTERBOCK #894
Male 
04:03:31
04:03:31
62
Male
62
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
04:03:31
1
16.0 km/h
66
948
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #948
Male 
04:05:15
04:05:15
63
Male
63
Solo Men
Solo Jason Morris
04:05:15
24
15.9 km/h
68
2102
Sean-Michael CERONIO
Sean-Michael CERONIO #2102
Male 
04:07:23
04:07:23
64
Male
64
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
04:07:27
20
15.8 km/h
69
2103
Steve WILLSON
Steve WILLSON #2103
Male 
04:07:27
04:07:27
65
Male
65
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
04:07:27
20
15.8 km/h
71
818
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #818
Male 
04:08:34
04:08:34
66
Male
66
Mixed Team
Danielle & Thom
04:08:34
2
15.7 km/h
73
900
Andre VAN DEN BERG
Andre VAN DEN BERG #900
Male 
04:09:58
04:09:58
67
Male
67
Mens Team
Zamalek
04:10:00
21
15.6 km/h
74
899
Juan VAN DEN BERG
Juan VAN DEN BERG #899
Male 
04:10:00
04:10:00
68
Male
68
Mens Team
Zamalek
04:10:00
21
15.6 km/h
75
936
Steven BERKOWITZ
Steven BERKOWITZ #936
Male 
04:11:43
04:11:43
69
Male
69
Solo Men
Solo steven berkowitz
04:11:43
25
15.5 km/h
76
815
Brett STEPHEN
Brett STEPHEN #815
Male 
04:11:52
04:11:52
70
Male
70
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
04:11:55
22
15.5 km/h
77
816
Alexander BLAIR
Alexander BLAIR #816
Male 
04:11:55
04:11:55
71
Male
71
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
04:11:55
22
15.5 km/h
78
2233
Derek REDFERN
Derek REDFERN #2233
Male 
04:15:46
04:15:46
72
Male
72
Solo Men
Solo Derek Redfern
04:15:46
26
15.2 km/h
79
935
Richard GUTIERREZ
Richard GUTIERREZ #935
Male 
04:15:47
04:15:47
73
Male
73
Solo Men
Solo Richard Gutierrez
04:15:47
27
15.2 km/h
80
828
Sakkie SCHREUDER
Sakkie SCHREUDER #828
Male 
04:18:51
04:18:51
74
Male
74
Mens Team
Floorscene
04:33:17
28
15.1 km/h
81
904
Clinton POSON
Clinton POSON #904
Male 
04:18:56
04:18:56
75
Male
75
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Poson
04:18:56
28
15.1 km/h
82
857
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #857
Male 
04:20:28
04:20:28
76
Male
76
Mens Team
RBC
04:20:28
23
15.0 km/h
83
858
Dylan CHILCOTT
Dylan CHILCOTT #858
Male 
04:20:28
04:20:28
77
Male
77
Mens Team
RBC
04:20:28
23
15.0 km/h
84
958
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #958
Male 
04:20:41
04:20:41
78
Male
78
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Barnard
04:20:41
29
15.0 km/h
85
870
Mark SCHURR
Mark SCHURR #870
Male 
04:27:46
04:27:46
79
Male
79
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
04:27:47
24
14.6 km/h
86
869
David SIEFF
David SIEFF #869
Male 
04:27:47
04:27:47
80
Male
80
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
04:27:47
24
14.6 km/h
87
891
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD #891
Male 
04:27:50
04:27:50
81
Male
81
Mens Team
VanBam
04:27:50
25
14.6 km/h
88
892
Antonie BAM
Antonie BAM #892
Male 
04:27:50
04:27:50
82
Male
82
Mens Team
VanBam
04:27:50
25
14.6 km/h
89
859
Philip REDSHAW
Philip REDSHAW #859
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
83
Male
83
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
90
860
Anton DAVIES
Anton DAVIES #860
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
84
Male
84
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
91
871
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #871
Male 
04:31:00
04:31:00
85
Male
85
Mens Team
Spin Civils
04:31:00
27
14.4 km/h
92
872
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #872
Male 
04:31:00
04:31:00
86
Male
86
Mens Team
Spin Civils
04:31:00
27
14.4 km/h
93
827
Neels VAN DER MERWE
Neels VAN DER MERWE #827
Male 
04:33:17
04:33:17
87
Male
87
Mens Team
Floorscene
04:33:17
28
14.3 km/h
94
877
Piet BRUWER
Piet BRUWER #877
Male 
04:33:18
04:33:18
88
Male
88
Mens Team
Taksleepers
04:33:18
29
14.3 km/h
95
878
Kuno VENTER
Kuno VENTER #878
Male 
04:33:18
04:33:18
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Taksleepers
04:33:18
29
14.3 km/h
96
960
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #960
Male 
04:33:33
04:33:33
90
Male
90
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
04:33:33
30
14.3 km/h
97
926
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #926
Male 
04:34:11
04:34:11
91
Male
91
Solo Men
Solo Richard Jansen van Vuuren
04:34:11
31
14.2 km/h
99
884
Brian BONTEKONING
Brian BONTEKONING #884
Male 
04:35:00
04:35:00
92
Male
92
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
04:35:00
3
14.2 km/h
100
954
Alvin LUCAS
Alvin LUCAS #954
Male 
04:36:24
04:36:24
93
Male
93
Solo Men
Solo Alvin Lucas
04:36:24
32
14.1 km/h
102
888
Calvin MORRISON
Calvin MORRISON #888
Male 
04:46:49
04:46:49
94
Male
94
Mens Team
Treo
04:54:02
33
13.6 km/h
103
802
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #802
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
95
Male
95
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
104
801
Willie VAN DER VYVER
Willie VAN DER VYVER #801
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
96
Male
96
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
105
824
Theodore WESTERVELT
Theodore WESTERVELT #824
Male 
04:53:01
04:53:01
97
Male
97
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
106
823
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #823
Male 
04:53:03
04:53:03
98
Male
98
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
107
814
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #814
Male 
04:54:01
04:54:01
99
Male
99
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
108
813
Charles CLOETE
Charles CLOETE #813
Male 
04:54:02
04:54:02
100
Male
100
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023