Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
112
905
Jacques RAUTENBACH
Jacques RAUTENBACH #905
Male 
05:01:07
05:01:07
103
Male
103
Solo Men
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
05:01:07
34
13.0 km/h
45
906
Gavin Neville PITT
Gavin Neville PITT #906
Male 
03:48:43
03:48:43
45
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo Gavin Neville Pitt
03:48:43
17
17.1 km/h
60
955
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #955
Male 
04:01:16
04:01:16
58
Male
58
Solo Men
Solo Gavin George
04:01:16
22
16.2 km/h
41
941
Gareth REES
Gareth REES #941
Male 
03:47:32
03:47:32
41
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Gareth Rees
03:47:32
15
17.1 km/h
21
950
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #950
Male 
03:18:16
03:18:16
21
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Francois Theron
03:18:16
5
19.7 km/h
78
2233
Derek REDFERN
Derek REDFERN #2233
Male 
04:15:46
04:15:46
72
Male
72
Solo Men
Solo Derek Redfern
04:15:46
26
15.2 km/h
57
937
David VAN DE VYVER
David VAN DE VYVER #937
Male 
03:57:24
03:57:24
55
Male
55
Solo Men
Solo David van de Vyver
03:57:24
21
16.4 km/h
17
959
David COOKE
David COOKE #959
Male 
03:09:19
03:09:19
17
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo David Cooke
03:09:19
3
20.6 km/h
119
910
Danie ERASMUS
Danie ERASMUS #910
Male 
05:13:10
05:13:10
109
Male
109
Solo Men
Solo Danie Erasmus
05:13:10
35
12.5 km/h
43
951
Daan TERBLANCHE
Daan TERBLANCHE #951
Male 
03:48:42
03:48:42
43
Male
43
Solo Men
Solo Daan Terblanche
03:48:42
16
17.1 km/h
81
904
Clinton POSON
Clinton POSON #904
Male 
04:18:56
04:18:56
75
Male
75
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Poson
04:18:56
28
15.1 km/h
23
953
Christopher WILSON
Christopher WILSON #953
Male 
03:20:44
03:20:44
23
Male
23
Solo Men
Solo Christopher Wilson
03:20:44
7
19.4 km/h
34
943
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #943
Male 
03:33:57
03:33:57
34
Male
34
Solo Men
Solo Brian Flynn
03:33:57
10
18.2 km/h
39
902
Bj VAN ZYL
Bj VAN ZYL #902
Male 
03:43:36
03:43:36
39
Male
39
Solo Men
Solo BJ v Zyl
03:43:36
13
17.4 km/h
67
915
Bianca NEL
Bianca NEL #915
Female 
04:07:19
04:07:19
4
Female
4
Solo Women
Solo Bianca Nel
04:07:19
1
15.8 km/h
16
925
Armand DU TOIT
Armand DU TOIT #925
Male 
03:09:18
03:09:18
16
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Armand Du Toit
03:09:18
2
20.6 km/h
72
949
Anneke JACOBS
Anneke JACOBS #949
Female 
04:09:20
04:09:20
6
Female
6
Solo Women
Solo Anneke Jacobs
04:09:20
2
15.6 km/h
22
942
Andrew WESTAWAY
Andrew WESTAWAY #942
Male 
03:20:37
03:20:37
22
Male
22
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Westaway
03:20:37
6
19.4 km/h
100
954
Alvin LUCAS
Alvin LUCAS #954
Male 
04:36:24
04:36:24
93
Male
93
Solo Men
Solo Alvin Lucas
04:36:24
32
14.1 km/h
38
805
Albert OLIVIER
Albert OLIVIER #805
Male 
03:43:00
03:43:00
38
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Albert Oliver
03:43:00
12
17.5 km/h
85
870
Mark SCHURR
Mark SCHURR #870
Male 
04:27:46
04:27:46
79
Male
79
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
04:27:47
24
14.6 km/h
86
869
David SIEFF
David SIEFF #869
Male 
04:27:47
04:27:47
80
Male
80
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
04:27:47
24
14.6 km/h
133
868
Pieter HUYSAMEN
Pieter HUYSAMEN #868
Male 
06:18:49
06:18:49
122
Male
122
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 2
06:18:49
40
10.3 km/h
134
867
Karel LOUW
Karel LOUW #867
Male 
06:18:49
06:18:49
123
Male
123
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 2
06:18:49
40
10.3 km/h
129
866
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN #866
Male 
05:45:35
05:45:35
118
Male
118
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 1
05:45:37
39
11.3 km/h
131
865
Willem ZIETSMAN
Willem ZIETSMAN #865
Male 
05:45:37
05:45:37
120
Male
120
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 1
05:45:37
39
11.3 km/h
135
863
Eddie FARINHA
Eddie FARINHA #863
Male 
06:21:25
06:21:25
124
Male
124
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
06:21:25
41
10.2 km/h
136
864
Maciek GRANICKI
Maciek GRANICKI #864
Male 
06:21:25
06:21:25
125
Male
125
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
06:21:25
41
10.2 km/h
11
861
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #861
Male 
02:55:54
02:55:54
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Restonic
02:55:55
6
22.2 km/h
12
862
Andrew DUVENAGE
Andrew DUVENAGE #862
Male 
02:55:55
02:55:55
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Restonic
02:55:55
6
22.2 km/h
89
859
Philip REDSHAW
Philip REDSHAW #859
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
83
Male
83
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
90
860
Anton DAVIES
Anton DAVIES #860
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
84
Male
84
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
82
857
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #857
Male 
04:20:28
04:20:28
76
Male
76
Mens Team
RBC
04:20:28
23
15.0 km/h
83
858
Dylan CHILCOTT
Dylan CHILCOTT #858
Male 
04:20:28
04:20:28
77
Male
77
Mens Team
RBC
04:20:28
23
15.0 km/h
1
855
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #855
Male 
02:42:28
02:42:28
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
02:42:28
1
24.0 km/h
2
856
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #856
Male 
02:42:28
02:42:28
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
02:42:28
1
24.0 km/h
126
853
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #853
Male 
05:34:32
05:34:32
115
Male
115
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
05:34:33
37
11.7 km/h
127
854
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #854
Male 
05:34:33
05:34:33
116
Male
116
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
05:34:33
37
11.7 km/h
24
850
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #850
Male 
03:21:05
03:21:05
24
Male
24
Mens Team
PCC Masters
03:21:09
9
19.4 km/h
25
849
Alex OTTO
Alex OTTO #849
Male 
03:21:09
03:21:09
25
Male
25
Mens Team
PCC Masters
03:21:09
9
19.4 km/h
26
848
Malcolm DUNKELD
Malcolm DUNKELD #848
Male 
03:22:04
03:22:04
26
Male
26
Mens Team
Odyssey Trekkers
03:22:07
10
19.3 km/h
27
847
Dian VENTER
Dian VENTER #847
Male 
03:22:07
03:22:07
27
Male
27
Mens Team
Odyssey Trekkers
03:22:07
10
19.3 km/h
115
846
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #846
Male 
05:03:38
05:03:38
105
Male
105
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
05:03:40
34
12.8 km/h
116
845
Stefanus DELPORT
Stefanus DELPORT #845
Male 
05:03:40
05:03:40
106
Male
106
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
05:03:40
34
12.8 km/h
113
844
Adrian KREUSCH
Adrian KREUSCH #844
Male 
05:03:16
05:03:16
104
Male
104
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:18
4
12.9 km/h
114
843
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #843
Female 
05:03:18
05:03:18
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:18
4
12.9 km/h
19
842
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #842
Male 
03:13:05
03:13:05
19
Male
19
Mens Team
LGE Midas
03:13:05
8
20.2 km/h
20
841
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #841
Male 
03:13:05
03:13:05
20
Male
20
Mens Team
LGE Midas
03:13:05
8
20.2 km/h
31
840
Albertus JOOSTE
Albertus JOOSTE #840
Male 
03:30:10
03:30:10
31
Male
31
Mens Team
Lebombo Bananas
03:30:10
12
18.6 km/h
32
839
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #839
Male 
03:30:10
03:30:10
32
Male
32
Mens Team
Lebombo Bananas
03:30:10
12
18.6 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023