Circus Gran Fondo
30/08/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
All Ages
All teams
Benoni Rough Riders
Clowns
Cycle guru
Doc Crocs
DOC's
Kiloton
KRISMASWURM
Mitsubishi Aircon
NuPower Ninjas
Rotorvane
SouthXpressTrain
Team Panda
The Overachievers
UR Cycling topies
UR Cycling Valies
Vuil Vanderbijl
WTF’s
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
1st 60km
2nd 60km
51
7
John FLEETWOOD
John FLEETWOOD #7
Male All Ages
05:48:03
05:48:03
44
All Ages
Male
44
Mixed Team
WTF’s
05:48:08
7
20.7 km/h
02:48:04
02:59:04
52
9
Michael PAYNE
Michael PAYNE #9
Male All Ages
05:48:03
05:48:03
45
All Ages
Male
45
Mixed Team
WTF’s
05:48:08
7
20.7 km/h
02:48:01
02:59:06
53
8
Andrew LANGFORD
Andrew LANGFORD #8
Male All Ages
05:48:08
05:48:08
46
All Ages
Male
46
Mixed Team
WTF’s
05:48:08
7
20.7 km/h
02:48:07
02:59:04
54
13
Wayne FLOOD
Wayne FLOOD #13
Male All Ages
05:51:07
05:51:07
47
All Ages
Male
47
Mixed Team
Cycle guru
05:51:15
8
20.5 km/h
02:47:39
03:03:25
55
11
Gawie BADENHORST
Gawie BADENHORST #11
Male All Ages
05:51:09
05:51:09
48
All Ages
Male
48
Mixed Team
Cycle guru
05:51:15
8
20.5 km/h
02:47:42
03:03:26
56
14
Steve LOWTH
Steve LOWTH #14
Male All Ages
05:51:09
05:51:09
49
All Ages
Male
49
Mixed Team
Cycle guru
05:51:15
8
20.5 km/h
02:47:41
03:03:25
57
12
Brett EKERMANS
Brett EKERMANS #12
Male All Ages
05:51:10
05:51:10
50
All Ages
Male
50
Mixed Team
Cycle guru
05:51:15
8
20.5 km/h
02:47:43
03:03:25
58
15
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN #15
Female All Ages
05:51:15
05:51:15
8
All Ages
Female
8
Mixed Team
Cycle guru
05:51:15
8
20.5 km/h
02:47:47
03:03:28
59
20
Marius VERMEULEN
Marius VERMEULEN #20
Male All Ages
06:02:14
06:02:14
51
All Ages
Male
51
Mixed Team
The Overachievers
06:02:21
9
19.9 km/h
02:55:20
03:06:52
60
16
Jock DA COSTA
Jock DA COSTA #16
Male All Ages
06:02:15
06:02:15
52
All Ages
Male
52
Mixed Team
The Overachievers
06:02:21
9
19.9 km/h
02:55:08
03:07:05
61
18
Anthony STARCH
Anthony STARCH #18
Male All Ages
06:02:20
06:02:20
53
All Ages
Male
53
Mixed Team
The Overachievers
06:02:21
9
19.9 km/h
02:55:09
03:07:06
62
17
Dean MARTIN
Dean MARTIN #17
Male All Ages
06:02:21
06:02:21
54
All Ages
Male
54
Mixed Team
The Overachievers
06:02:21
9
19.9 km/h
02:55:26
03:06:51
63
19
Chantal STARCH
Chantal STARCH #19
Female All Ages
06:02:21
06:02:21
9
All Ages
Female
9
Mixed Team
The Overachievers
06:02:21
9
19.9 km/h
02:55:22
03:06:53
64
63
Pieter NORTIER
Pieter NORTIER #63
Male All Ages
06:05:13
06:05:13
55
All Ages
Male
55
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:12
03:20:00
65
65
Johan SMITH
Johan SMITH #65
Male All Ages
06:05:14
06:05:14
56
All Ages
Male
56
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:10
03:20:03
66
64
Gerbrandt SMIT
Gerbrandt SMIT #64
Male All Ages
06:05:19
06:05:19
57
All Ages
Male
57
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:11
03:20:07
67
61
Carel ESTERHUIZEN
Carel ESTERHUIZEN #61
Male All Ages
06:05:23
06:05:23
58
All Ages
Male
58
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:43:27
03:21:53
68
62
Robie LOUW
Robie LOUW #62
Male All Ages
06:05:26
06:05:26
59
All Ages
Male
59
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:18
03:20:07
69
1
Ivan BAILIE
Ivan BAILIE #1
Male All Ages
06:46:31
06:46:31
60
All Ages
Male
60
Mixed Team
Doc Crocs
06:46:37
10
17.7 km/h
03:19:49
03:26:41
70
2
Apie DE BEER
Apie DE BEER #2
Male All Ages
06:46:34
06:46:34
61
All Ages
Male
61
Mixed Team
Doc Crocs
06:46:37
10
17.7 km/h
03:19:46
03:26:47
71
3
Carlos FERREIRA
Carlos FERREIRA #3
Male All Ages
06:46:36
06:46:36
62
All Ages
Male
62
Mixed Team
Doc Crocs
06:46:37
10
17.7 km/h
03:19:48
03:26:48
72
4
Alric SAULS
Alric SAULS #4
Male All Ages
06:46:37
06:46:37
63
All Ages
Male
63
Mixed Team
Doc Crocs
06:46:37
10
17.7 km/h
03:19:54
03:26:43
73
5
Claudia GANHAO
Claudia GANHAO #5
Female All Ages
06:46:37
06:46:37
10
All Ages
Female
10
Mixed Team
Doc Crocs
06:46:37
10
17.7 km/h
03:19:50
03:26:46
74
26
Greg JUSTUS
Greg JUSTUS #26
Male All Ages
06:46:38
06:46:38
64
All Ages
Male
64
Mens Team
DOC's
06:46:44
5
17.7 km/h
03:06:39
03:39:59
75
28
Mike WADE
Mike WADE #28
Male All Ages
06:46:43
06:46:43
65
All Ages
Male
65
Mens Team
DOC's
06:46:44
5
17.7 km/h
03:06:35
03:40:05
76
29
Shaun ENSLIN
Shaun ENSLIN #29
Male All Ages
06:46:43
06:46:43
66
All Ages
Male
66
Mens Team
DOC's
06:46:44
5
17.7 km/h
03:06:39
03:40:02
77
27
Glen PRINGLE
Glen PRINGLE #27
Male All Ages
06:46:44
06:46:44
67
All Ages
Male
67
Mens Team
DOC's
06:46:44
5
17.7 km/h
03:06:41
03:40:01
78
30
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #30
Male All Ages
06:46:44
06:46:44
68
All Ages
Male
68
Mens Team
DOC's
06:46:44
5
17.7 km/h
03:06:45
03:39:58
79
22
Russel DE BEER
Russel DE BEER #22
Male All Ages
07:09:52
07:09:52
69
All Ages
Male
69
Mixed Team
Benoni Rough Riders
07:09:57
11
16.7 km/h
03:23:24
03:46:25
80
23
Wayne KORSMAN
Wayne KORSMAN #23
Male All Ages
07:09:52
07:09:52
70
All Ages
Male
70
Mixed Team
Benoni Rough Riders
07:09:57
11
16.7 km/h
03:23:24
03:46:22
81
25
Milton SUMMERS
Milton SUMMERS #25
Male All Ages
07:09:54
07:09:54
71
All Ages
Male
71
Mixed Team
Benoni Rough Riders
07:09:57
11
16.7 km/h
03:23:31
03:46:21
82
21
Sean BROWN
Sean BROWN #21
Male All Ages
07:09:57
07:09:57
72
All Ages
Male
72
Mixed Team
Benoni Rough Riders
07:09:57
11
16.7 km/h
03:23:29
03:46:26
83
24
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #24
Female All Ages
07:09:57
07:09:57
11
All Ages
Female
11
Mixed Team
Benoni Rough Riders
07:09:57
11
16.7 km/h
03:23:29
03:46:26
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023