Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 2 of 26 (1288 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
28.5km
Pace
34.4km
Pace
42.2km
Pace
42439
Werner KRIEL
Werner KRIEL #42439
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
FIT PRETORIA
Started
01:20:58
5:59 min/km
03:08:27
6:36 min/km
03:50:06
6:41 min/km
42447
Ann ASHWORTH
Ann ASHWORTH #42447
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
MASSMART AC
Started
00:54:09
4:00 min/km
42450
Koketso KUJANE
Koketso KUJANE #42450
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
RUNNERS OF HOPE
Registered
01:27:47
6:30 min/km
03:14:10
6:48 min/km
03:55:09
6:50 min/km
42460
Xoliswa LEBETHE
Xoliswa LEBETHE #42460
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
TEAM VITALITY CG
Started
01:32:18
6:50 min/km
42497
Pat MANANGA
Pat MANANGA #42497
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
RUNZONE AC
Started
01:30:50
6:43 min/km
03:25:55
7:13 min/km
04:11:01
7:17 min/km
42507
Ronald MAGOPANE
Ronald MAGOPANE #42507
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
Started
01:26:12
6:23 min/km
03:32:38
7:27 min/km
04:26:55
7:45 min/km
42529
Shocky MAMOJELE
Shocky MAMOJELE #42529
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
WATERFALL AC
Started
04:15:17
18:54 min/km
42534
Bafana MANYIKA
Bafana MANYIKA #42534
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Started
00:52:54
3:55 min/km
42539
Melissa MARITZ
Melissa MARITZ #42539
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Registered
01:33:38
6:56 min/km
03:45:07
7:53 min/km
42554
Nhlanhla MASONDO
Nhlanhla MASONDO #42554
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Started
01:35:54
7:06 min/km
03:45:41
7:55 min/km
04:45:08
8:17 min/km
42575
Patric MBELE
Patric MBELE #42575
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
ORLANDO AC
Started
01:22:53
6:08 min/km
03:34:24
7:31 min/km
04:31:44
7:53 min/km
42632
Brian MOLOISANE
Brian MOLOISANE #42632
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
OLD MUTUAL AC CG
Started
01:08:47
5:05 min/km
03:26:56
7:15 min/km
42672
Lemi MUDZUSI
Lemi MUDZUSI #42672
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
ESKOM CGA
Registered
01:08:32
5:04 min/km
42676
Anja MULLER-DEIBICHT
Anja MULLER-DEIBICHT #42676
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
WANDERERS AC
Started
01:13:28
5:26 min/km
42728
Tefo NTEPE
Tefo NTEPE #42728
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
RAND WATER CENTRAL GAUTENG
Registered
01:06:47
4:56 min/km
42742
Dawie OOSTHUIZEN
Dawie OOSTHUIZEN #42742
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Registered
01:27:56
6:30 min/km
42743
Eunice OOSTHUIZEN
Eunice OOSTHUIZEN #42743
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Registered
01:27:53
6:30 min/km
42744
Janine OOSTHUIZEN
Janine OOSTHUIZEN #42744
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
Registered
01:15:23
5:35 min/km
42791
Genevieve RAMALHO
Genevieve RAMALHO #42791
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
PEGASUS AC
Started
01:30:42
6:43 min/km
03:22:25
7:06 min/km
04:24:43
7:41 min/km
42797
Regan RAMPERSAD
Regan RAMPERSAD #42797
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CG
Started
01:29:12
6:36 min/km
42798
Mohanlal RANCHOD
Mohanlal RANCHOD #42798
Male 70+
Started
Started
70+
Male
LENASIA AC
Started
01:32:37
6:51 min/km
03:32:21
7:27 min/km
04:21:50
7:36 min/km
42822
Zaheer SALOOJEE
Zaheer SALOOJEE #42822
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
JOZI X TRAINING
Registered
01:26:21
6:23 min/km
03:09:21
6:38 min/km
03:53:19
6:46 min/km
42858
Nicholas SHRAGA
Nicholas SHRAGA #42858
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC
Started
01:08:39
5:05 min/km
42886
Annatjie STEYN
Annatjie STEYN #42886
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
Registered
01:42:23
7:35 min/km
03:57:28
8:19 min/km
04:53:54
8:32 min/km
42894
Bronwyn STRYDOM
Bronwyn STRYDOM #42894
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
BOKSBURG AC
Started
01:13:44
5:27 min/km
42897
Yusuf SULEMAN
Yusuf SULEMAN #42897
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
Started
01:16:31
5:40 min/km
02:43:06
5:43 min/km
03:18:34
5:46 min/km
42901
Charn SWART
Charn SWART #42901
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Started
01:30:38
6:42 min/km
42907
Joe TAYLOR
Joe TAYLOR #42907
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
Registered
01:21:06
6:00 min/km
03:07:47
6:35 min/km
42925
Nuno THOMAZ
Nuno THOMAZ #42925
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Started
01:09:47
5:10 min/km
42938
Sala TSIMANE
Sala TSIMANE #42938
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
GAUTENG ATHLETICS CLUB
Registered
01:19:43
5:54 min/km
02:57:05
6:12 min/km
03:35:34
6:16 min/km
42946
Adri VAN DEN HEEVER
Adri VAN DEN HEEVER #42946
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
GREEN MILE AC
Started
01:14:32
5:31 min/km
42959
Buks VAN HEERDEN
Buks VAN HEERDEN #42959
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
Registered
01:08:39
5:05 min/km
42980
Ronelle VERMAAK
Ronelle VERMAAK #42980
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Registered
01:26:23
6:23 min/km
03:09:20
6:38 min/km
03:49:10
6:39 min/km
42998
Carmen WILLEMS
Carmen WILLEMS #42998
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Registered
04:36:04
20:27 min/km
43001
Tracey WINCHESTER
Tracey WINCHESTER #43001
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
SOUL STRIDERS
Started
00:59:02
4:22 min/km
02:06:02
4:25 min/km
02:30:43
4:22 min/km
21917
David ASHWORTH
David ASHWORTH #21917
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
MASSMART AC
Started
00:56:02
4:09 min/km
43283
Muhae MAZIBUKO
Muhae MAZIBUKO #43283
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
ROCKIES
Started
00:44:29
3:17 min/km
43277
Chezne GAUDYN
Chezne GAUDYN #43277
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Started
01:29:27
6:37 min/km
43146
Mosima NGUBANE
Mosima NGUBANE #43146
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY
Started
01:34:21
6:59 min/km
03:29:27
7:20 min/km
04:14:30
7:23 min/km
43145
Nyaweleni TSHIFULANO
Nyaweleni TSHIFULANO #43145
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
PINELANDS AC
Started
01:19:37
5:53 min/km
02:58:51
6:16 min/km
03:38:04
6:20 min/km
43222
Corne VILJOEN
Corne VILJOEN #43222
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
TEAM VITALITY CG
Started
01:18:35
5:49 min/km
03:09:29
6:38 min/km
43459
Terence BAKER
Terence BAKER #43459
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY CG
Started
01:34:07
6:58 min/km
03:37:12
7:37 min/km
04:23:46
7:40 min/km
43456
Ponnan PONNAN
Ponnan PONNAN #43456
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
PEGASUS AC
Started
01:34:09
6:58 min/km
03:37:09
7:37 min/km
04:24:43
7:41 min/km
43197
Raymond MOKOENA
Raymond MOKOENA #43197
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Started
00:58:46
4:21 min/km
43251
Dikeledi RAMOSEBUDI
Dikeledi RAMOSEBUDI #43251
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
TOP RUNNERS AC
Started
01:20:49
5:59 min/km
03:08:29
6:36 min/km
03:54:39
6:49 min/km
43229
Simon MANGCUATYA
Simon MANGCUATYA #43229
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
FAT CATS AC
Started
01:41:04
7:29 min/km
43483
Tommy DU PLOOY
Tommy DU PLOOY #43483
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
BORN 2 RUN
Started
01:11:09
5:16 min/km
43178
Thabo MANKOE
Thabo MANKOE #43178
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
ANGLO AMERICAN AMPV
Started
00:57:24
4:15 min/km
43227
Tembakazi MAZAZA
Tembakazi MAZAZA #43227
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
EMFULENI AC
Started
01:31:59
6:48 min/km
03:37:16
7:37 min/km
43228
Harry SCHUWMAN
Harry SCHUWMAN #43228
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
WANDERERS AC
Started
01:13:30
5:26 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 2 of 26 (1288 items)
© 2023