Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (501 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
871
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #871
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beaut and Ballie
F
151
862
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #862
Female Mixed Team
02:49:49
02:49:49
(02:49:31)
3
(11)
02:49:31
Mixed Team
3
Female
11
Mixed Team
Ixopo Ready Mix
D
01:12:51
02:49:49
150
861
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #861
Male Mixed Team
02:49:46
02:49:46
(02:49:30)
3
(140)
02:49:30
Mixed Team
3
Male
140
Mixed Team
Ixopo Ready Mix
D
01:12:49
02:49:46
254
852
Sandra OSHEA
Sandra OSHEA #852
Female Mixed Team
03:14:40
03:14:40
(03:14:28)
9
(28)
03:14:28
Mixed Team
9
Female
28
Mixed Team
Herman and the German
E
01:16:03
03:14:40
253
851
Peter DE BEER
Peter DE BEER #851
Male Mixed Team
03:14:40
03:14:40
(03:14:28)
11
(226)
03:14:28
Mixed Team
11
Male
226
Mixed Team
Herman and the German
E
01:16:00
03:14:40
298
842
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #842
Male Mixed Team
03:25:44
03:25:44
(03:25:30)
14
(264)
03:25:30
Mixed Team
14
Male
264
Mixed Team
Happy Crampers
E
01:26:11
03:25:44
297
841
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #841
Female Mixed Team
03:25:44
03:25:44
(03:25:27)
11
(34)
03:25:27
Mixed Team
11
Female
34
Mixed Team
Happy Crampers
E
01:26:11
03:25:44
223
832
Bertus GRIESEL
Bertus GRIESEL #832
Male Mixed Team
03:06:00
03:06:00
(03:05:41)
8
(204)
03:05:41
Mixed Team
8
Male
204
Mixed Team
HyenSy
D
01:16:41
03:06:00
222
831
Sanet GRIESEL
Sanet GRIESEL #831
Female Mixed Team
03:06:00
03:06:00
(03:05:46)
6
(19)
03:05:46
Mixed Team
6
Female
19
Mixed Team
HyenSy
D
01:17:27
03:06:00
184
822
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #822
Female Mixed Team
02:54:54
02:54:54
(02:54:42)
4
(14)
02:54:42
Mixed Team
4
Female
14
Mixed Team
Free Range
D
01:10:11
02:54:54
185
821
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #821
Male Mixed Team
02:54:54
02:54:54
(02:54:41)
4
(171)
02:54:41
Mixed Team
4
Male
171
Mixed Team
Free Range
D
01:11:04
02:54:54
105
812
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #812
Female Mixed Team
02:38:55
02:38:55
(02:38:38)
2
(5)
02:38:38
Mixed Team
2
Female
5
Mixed Team
TBA
B
01:06:32
02:38:55
106
811
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #811
Male Mixed Team
02:38:55
02:38:55
(02:38:40)
2
(101)
02:38:40
Mixed Team
2
Male
101
Mixed Team
TBA
B
01:06:27
02:38:55
352
802
James VOORTMAN
James VOORTMAN #802
Male Mixed Team
03:46:52
03:46:52
(03:46:35)
20
(304)
03:46:35
Mixed Team
20
Male
304
Mixed Team
Dark Dares
B
01:35:41
03:46:52
353
801
Beth MCLEOD
Beth MCLEOD #801
Female Mixed Team
03:46:53
03:46:53
(03:46:32)
18
(49)
03:46:32
Mixed Team
18
Female
49
Mixed Team
Dark Dares
B
01:37:07
03:46:53
163
792
Laurence MURTON
Laurence MURTON #792
Male Mens Team
02:51:16
02:51:16
(02:51:10)
53
(151)
02:51:10
Mens Team
53
Male
151
Mens Team
UMOBA
H
01:08:36
02:51:16
162
791
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #791
Male Mens Team
02:51:16
02:51:16
(02:51:10)
52
(150)
02:51:10
Mens Team
52
Male
150
Mens Team
UMOBA
H
01:10:14
02:51:16
782
Nick LOUW
Nick LOUW #782
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Umlungus
M
09:17:08
331
781
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #781
Male Mens Team
03:37:47
03:37:47
(03:36:54)
101
(290)
03:36:54
Mens Team
101
Male
290
Mens Team
Umlungus
M
01:09:00
03:37:47
772
Thinus FOURIE
Thinus FOURIE #772
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
M
771
Heinrich EGGERS
Heinrich EGGERS #771
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
M
324
762
Robert MULLER
Robert MULLER #762
Male Mens Team
03:36:12
03:36:12
(03:35:40)
96
(284)
03:35:40
Mens Team
96
Male
284
Mens Team
Team R and R
M
01:30:10
03:36:12
325
761
Russell HOVE
Russell HOVE #761
Male Mens Team
03:36:12
03:36:12
(03:35:38)
97
(285)
03:35:38
Mens Team
97
Male
285
Mens Team
Team R and R
M
01:29:42
03:36:12
124
752
Mike VERNES
Mike VERNES #752
Male Mens Team
02:42:59
02:42:59
(02:42:44)
34
(117)
02:42:44
Mens Team
34
Male
117
Mens Team
Team Ozzy
C
01:06:58
02:42:59
125
751
Thomas OSBORNE
Thomas OSBORNE #751
Male Mens Team
02:43:00
02:43:00
(02:42:43)
35
(118)
02:42:43
Mens Team
35
Male
118
Mens Team
Team Ozzy
C
01:06:37
02:43:00
255
742
Michael WALDBURGER
Michael WALDBURGER #742
Male Mens Team
03:15:17
03:15:17
(03:14:43)
75
(227)
03:14:43
Mens Team
75
Male
227
Mens Team
Team CM
H
01:17:39
03:15:17
256
741
Cameron ABBOT
Cameron ABBOT #741
Male Mens Team
03:15:18
03:15:18
(03:14:47)
76
(228)
03:14:47
Mens Team
76
Male
228
Mens Team
Team CM
H
01:17:17
03:15:18
439
732
Neil RIECK
Neil RIECK #732
Male Mens Team
05:05:41
05:05:41
(05:05:14)
131
(376)
05:05:14
Mens Team
131
Male
376
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
J
01:59:26
05:05:41
396
731
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #731
Male Mens Team
04:15:08
04:15:08
(04:14:42)
117
(342)
04:14:42
Mens Team
117
Male
342
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
J
02:32:02
04:15:08
282
722
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #722
Male Mens Team
03:21:41
03:21:41
(03:21:25)
83
(250)
03:21:25
Mens Team
83
Male
250
Mens Team
Straight Line
M
00:58:37
03:21:41
283
721
Leonard LINE
Leonard LINE #721
Male Mens Team
03:21:47
03:21:47
(03:21:38)
84
(251)
03:21:38
Mens Team
84
Male
251
Mens Team
Straight Line
M
01:27:37
03:21:47
367
712
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #712
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:36)
111
(317)
03:58:36
Mens Team
111
Male
317
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
01:34:35
03:59:22
368
711
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #711
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:44)
112
(318)
03:58:44
Mens Team
112
Male
318
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
00:59:30
03:59:22
431
702
Michael WEBSTER
Michael WEBSTER #702
Male Mens Team
04:59:58
04:59:58
(04:57:51)
125
(368)
04:57:51
Mens Team
125
Male
368
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:10:55
04:59:58
432
701
Mehmood SIDIYOT
Mehmood SIDIYOT #701
Male Mens Team
04:59:59
04:59:59
(04:58:06)
126
(369)
04:58:06
Mens Team
126
Male
369
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:57:26
04:59:59
47
692
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER #692
Male Mens Team
02:23:14
02:23:14
(02:23:14)
10
(46)
02:23:14
Mens Team
10
Male
46
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
A
00:56:33
02:23:14
48
691
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #691
Male Mens Team
02:23:14
02:23:14
(02:23:14)
11
(47)
02:23:14
Mens Team
11
Male
47
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
A
00:56:30
02:23:14
400
682
Mike WILLMENT
Mike WILLMENT #682
Male Mens Team
04:19:44
04:19:44
(04:19:05)
119
(346)
04:19:05
Mens Team
119
Male
346
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:44
04:19:44
401
681
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #681
Male Mens Team
04:19:45
04:19:45
(04:19:06)
120
(347)
04:19:06
Mens Team
120
Male
347
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:33
04:19:45
173
672
Gary WELLS
Gary WELLS #672
Male Mens Team
02:53:24
02:53:24
(02:53:17)
59
(161)
02:53:17
Mens Team
59
Male
161
Mens Team
Ruthless
J
01:13:42
02:53:24
172
671
Andrew STEWART
Andrew STEWART #671
Male Mens Team
02:53:24
02:53:24
(02:53:17)
58
(160)
02:53:17
Mens Team
58
Male
160
Mens Team
Ruthless
J
01:13:31
02:53:24
322
662
Warwick MITCHELL
Warwick MITCHELL #662
Male Mens Team
03:35:27
03:35:27
(03:35:12)
94
(282)
03:35:12
Mens Team
94
Male
282
Mens Team
Rivers
J
01:24:49
03:35:27
323
661
Gordon BELTON
Gordon BELTON #661
Male Mens Team
03:35:28
03:35:28
(03:35:13)
95
(283)
03:35:13
Mens Team
95
Male
283
Mens Team
Rivers
J
01:25:21
03:35:28
451
652
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #652
Male Mens Team
06:06:59
06:06:59
(06:06:26)
137
(386)
06:06:26
Mens Team
137
Male
386
Mens Team
Heavys
J
02:30:36
06:06:59
452
651
John DU PLESSIS
John DU PLESSIS #651
Male Mens Team
06:07:00
06:07:00
(06:06:32)
138
(387)
06:06:32
Mens Team
138
Male
387
Mens Team
Heavys
J
02:31:16
06:07:00
642
Frans SMIT
Frans SMIT #642
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
J
449
641
Rowan GRUNDLINGG
Rowan GRUNDLINGG #641
Male Mens Team
06:06:57
06:06:57
(06:06:27)
136
(384)
06:06:27
Mens Team
136
Male
384
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
J
02:32:20
06:06:57
170
632
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #632
Male Mens Team
02:52:35
02:52:35
(02:52:14)
57
(158)
02:52:14
Mens Team
57
Male
158
Mens Team
Good Times
I
01:17:04
02:52:35
631
Robin SCOTT
Robin SCOTT #631
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Good Times
I
01:15:59
02:29:15
622
Jason TAYLOR
Jason TAYLOR #622
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
J
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (501 items)
© 2023