Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
01/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Ind Tri
Standard Team Tri
Lite Ind Tri
Lite Team Tri
Run for Fun
Walk 4 Good
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (99 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
54
69
Dean JOHNSON
Dean JOHNSON #69
Male All Ages
03:25:45
03:25:45
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Male
44
00:22:49
00:03:05
01:46:41
00:01:50
01:11:17
40
68
Kelly JENKINSON
Kelly JENKINSON #68
Female All Ages
03:16:14
03:16:14
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
00:21:06
00:03:24
01:45:23
00:02:36
01:03:45
52
67
Grant JENKINSON
Grant JENKINSON #67
Male All Ages
03:25:11
03:25:11
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
00:20:19
00:03:55
01:37:25
00:02:38
01:20:52
5
66
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #66
Male All Ages
02:29:53
02:29:53
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:13:08
00:01:26
01:18:57
00:01:22
00:54:58
78
65
Theunis JACOBS
Theunis JACOBS #65
Male All Ages
03:51:52
03:51:52
63
(63)
All Ages
63
Male
63
00:24:47
00:06:08
01:47:37
00:03:59
01:29:19
48
64
Karl HVIDSTEN
Karl HVIDSTEN #64
Male All Ages
03:23:13
03:23:13
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Male
39
00:18:30
00:02:04
01:44:10
00:01:56
01:16:31
82
62
Helgo HOHENSTEIN
Helgo HOHENSTEIN #62
Male All Ages
04:03:40
04:03:40
66
(66)
All Ages
66
Male
66
00:20:24
00:09:27
02:03:51
00:03:32
01:26:24
16
60
Pieter HERBST
Pieter HERBST #60
Male All Ages
02:46:40
02:46:40
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
00:16:42
00:02:49
01:19:34
00:01:46
01:05:47
76
57
Christelle GROENEWALD
Christelle GROENEWALD #57
Female All Ages
03:47:56
03:47:56
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
00:27:39
00:03:21
02:04:36
00:02:46
01:09:32
30
56
Jason GROENEVELT
Jason GROENEVELT #56
Male All Ages
03:07:45
03:07:45
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
00:15:56
00:03:37
01:36:07
00:02:28
01:09:37
13
55
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #55
Female All Ages
02:39:51
02:39:51
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
00:15:43
00:01:35
01:27:38
00:01:01
00:53:51
50
53
Christopher GREEN
Christopher GREEN #53
Male All Ages
03:24:37
03:24:37
41
(41)
All Ages
41
Male
41
00:20:39
00:04:16
01:47:02
00:02:07
01:10:31
53
52
Brett GOWER
Brett GOWER #52
Male All Ages
03:25:45
03:25:45
43
(43)
All Ages
43
Male
43
00:19:49
00:06:00
01:46:39
00:01:59
01:11:15
49
51
Gavin GOLDBLATT
Gavin GOLDBLATT #51
Male All Ages
03:23:36
03:23:36
40
(40)
All Ages
40
Male
40
00:20:42
00:03:31
01:38:59
00:02:10
01:18:13
51
50
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #50
Female All Ages
03:25:07
03:25:07
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
00:17:13
00:03:08
01:43:10
00:02:29
01:19:05
7
49
Ralf FLETCHER
Ralf FLETCHER #49
Male All Ages
02:30:27
02:30:27
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:15:39
00:01:18
01:18:16
00:01:35
00:53:36
14
47
Lourens FICK
Lourens FICK #47
Male All Ages
02:40:12
02:40:12
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:13:00
00:02:05
01:18:29
00:02:24
01:04:11
69
46
Coenie FICK
Coenie FICK #46
Male All Ages
03:43:05
03:43:05
57
(57)
All Ages
57
Male
57
00:16:02
00:04:38
01:44:57
00:04:12
01:33:14
27
45
Lucy ETHERTON
Lucy ETHERTON #45
Female All Ages
02:55:24
02:55:24
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
00:16:48
00:03:02
01:29:40
00:01:57
01:03:55
44
Marc ERASMUS
Marc ERASMUS #44
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
00:16:30
00:03:25
01:29:55
00:02:23
20
42
Bevan DUCASSE
Bevan DUCASSE #42
Male All Ages
02:50:16
02:50:16
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
00:16:59
00:03:36
01:34:43
00:02:14
00:52:42
26
39
Willie DE WITT
Willie DE WITT #39
Male All Ages
02:55:24
02:55:24
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
00:19:49
00:03:39
01:26:46
00:02:35
01:02:34
41
38
Heinrich DE WET
Heinrich DE WET #38
Male All Ages
03:16:49
03:16:49
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
00:17:58
00:04:09
01:39:50
00:02:16
01:12:34
38
36
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #36
Female All Ages
03:15:12
03:15:12
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
00:19:58
00:03:01
01:46:21
00:01:30
01:04:21
45
35
Jeandre DE GREEF
Jeandre DE GREEF #35
Male All Ages
03:21:36
03:21:36
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Male
37
00:15:28
00:06:08
01:46:25
00:02:58
01:10:35
56
33
Cian CRAEYE
Cian CRAEYE #33
Male All Ages
03:27:21
03:27:21
46
(46)
All Ages
46
Male
46
00:18:50
00:06:22
01:48:54
00:03:36
01:09:36
23
31
Ryk CLAASSENS LOCHNER
Ryk CLAASSENS LOCHNER #31
Male All Ages
02:53:39
02:53:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
00:16:54
00:04:21
01:29:29
00:02:48
01:00:04
59
30
Wian CARSTENS
Wian CARSTENS #30
Male All Ages
03:30:38
03:30:38
49
(49)
All Ages
49
Male
49
00:18:00
00:05:03
01:40:11
00:02:42
01:24:41
94
29
Ingrid CARMICHAEL
Ingrid CARMICHAEL #29
Female All Ages
04:48:20
04:48:20
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Female
22
00:20:08
00:04:28
02:40:01
00:03:20
01:40:21
25
28
Paul BYRNE
Paul BYRNE #28
Male All Ages
02:53:53
02:53:53
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
00:20:31
00:04:21
01:24:45
00:02:49
01:01:25
83
27
Henjo BURGER
Henjo BURGER #27
Male All Ages
04:03:40
04:03:40
67
(67)
All Ages
67
Male
67
00:24:48
00:05:05
02:04:27
00:02:54
01:26:24
47
26
Andrea BUHR
Andrea BUHR #26
Female All Ages
03:21:43
03:21:43
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
00:20:31
00:03:17
01:45:44
00:02:54
01:09:14
42
25
Deon BRUWER
Deon BRUWER #25
Male All Ages
03:18:40
03:18:40
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
00:20:10
00:04:28
01:42:23
00:02:33
01:09:04
72
24
Jan-Willem BOONZAAIER
Jan-Willem BOONZAAIER #24
Male All Ages
03:45:25
03:45:25
59
(59)
All Ages
59
Male
59
00:27:03
00:04:09
01:57:22
00:03:32
01:13:17
44
22
Rob BLOOMER
Rob BLOOMER #22
Male All Ages
03:20:59
03:20:59
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
00:19:31
00:04:38
01:33:38
00:03:40
01:19:30
70
21
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #21
Male All Ages
03:43:54
03:43:54
58
(58)
All Ages
58
Male
58
00:17:10
00:03:27
01:54:18
00:02:04
01:26:53
92
20
Jana BECKETT
Jana BECKETT #20
Female All Ages
04:41:13
04:41:13
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Female
20
00:25:39
00:04:47
02:26:30
00:03:52
01:40:22
39
19
Gregory BECKER
Gregory BECKER #19
Male All Ages
03:15:50
03:15:50
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
00:19:34
00:02:32
01:51:02
00:02:02
01:00:39
67
18
Andrew BARENDS
Andrew BARENDS #18
Male All Ages
03:38:42
03:38:42
55
(55)
All Ages
55
Male
55
00:21:01
00:04:47
01:48:08
00:03:42
01:21:03
10
17
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #17
Male All Ages
02:36:16
02:36:16
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:18:21
00:01:21
01:20:49
00:01:10
00:54:33
71
16
Marli AURET
Marli AURET #16
Female All Ages
03:44:21
03:44:21
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
00:20:30
00:03:11
02:04:49
00:02:22
01:13:27
32
15
Andries F P AUCAMP
Andries F P AUCAMP #15
Male All Ages
03:09:40
03:09:40
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
00:23:36
00:03:18
01:38:50
00:02:46
01:01:08
57
11
Jon ADAMS
Jon ADAMS #11
Male All Ages
03:27:44
03:27:44
47
(47)
All Ages
47
Male
47
00:23:46
00:04:54
01:41:25
00:02:39
01:14:58
10
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #10
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
18
8
Alec RUST
Alec RUST #8
Male All Ages
02:47:49
02:47:49
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
00:18:17
00:02:09
01:18:59
00:01:49
01:06:32
62
7
Robin BOLTEN
Robin BOLTEN #7
Female All Ages
03:34:57
03:34:57
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
00:17:10
00:02:44
01:43:39
00:02:03
01:29:20
79
6
Sean Riddell RIDDELL
Sean Riddell RIDDELL #6
Male All Ages
03:59:11
03:59:11
64
(64)
All Ages
64
Male
64
00:23:24
00:05:54
02:06:07
00:03:34
01:20:09
2
3
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Christoff VAN HEERDEN #3
Male All Ages
02:25:44
02:25:44
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
00:15:28
00:01:31
01:13:31
00:01:25
00:53:47
22
2
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #2
Female All Ages
02:51:00
02:51:00
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
00:14:43
00:01:49
01:31:32
00:01:15
01:01:39
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (99 items)
© 2023