Cradle Moon Swim Challenge 1
03/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - 1km
Event 3 - 1km
Event 4 - 1km
Event 5 - 400m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (81 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Lap 1
Lap 2
14
31
Callan LOTTER
Callan LOTTER #31
Female 13 & under
00:44:12
00:44:12
1
(4)
13 & under
1
Female
4
00:21:25
00:22:46
54
30
Mariet KAPS
Mariet KAPS #30
Female 41 to 50
01:03:10
01:03:10
5
(25)
41 to 50
5
Female
25
00:30:24
00:32:46
25
29
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP #29
Female 14 to 30
00:49:03
00:49:03
6
(9)
14 to 30
6
Female
9
00:23:38
00:25:24
33
28
Neriel HURWITZ
Neriel HURWITZ #28
Male 51 to 60
00:51:59
00:51:59
2
(19)
51 to 60
2
Male
19
00:25:29
00:26:30
64
27
Liezl HAFKAMP
Liezl HAFKAMP #27
Female 14 to 30
01:12:12
01:12:12
12
(29)
14 to 30
12
Female
29
00:35:31
00:36:40
62
26
Carl-Heinrich GROPP
Carl-Heinrich GROPP #26
Male 14 to 30
01:11:16
01:11:16
16
(34)
14 to 30
16
Male
34
00:35:22
00:35:53
45
25
Ursula GROBLER
Ursula GROBLER #25
Female 31 to 40
00:58:28
00:58:28
1
(21)
31 to 40
1
Female
21
00:28:39
00:29:48
38
24
Garth GRAY
Garth GRAY #24
Male 51 to 60
00:54:40
00:54:40
3
(21)
51 to 60
3
Male
21
00:26:20
00:28:19
26
23
Nathan Luke FOUCHE
Nathan Luke FOUCHE #23
Male 13 & under
00:49:55
00:49:55
2
(17)
13 & under
2
Male
17
00:23:39
00:26:16
32
22
Matthew FOUCHE
Matthew FOUCHE #22
Male 14 to 30
00:51:59
00:51:59
11
(18)
14 to 30
11
Male
18
00:25:14
00:26:44
9
21
Coillard FORD
Coillard FORD #21
Male 41 to 50
00:40:26
00:40:26
2
(7)
41 to 50
2
Male
7
00:19:58
00:20:28
46
20
Clive EVANS
Clive EVANS #20
Male 51 to 60
00:58:30
00:58:30
5
(25)
51 to 60
5
Male
25
00:28:38
00:29:51
63
19
Koos DU PLESSIS
Koos DU PLESSIS #19
Male 41 to 50
01:11:55
01:11:55
5
(35)
41 to 50
5
Male
35
00:36:07
00:35:47
40
18
Caitlin DAVIES
Caitlin DAVIES #18
Female 14 to 30
00:56:45
00:56:45
10
(19)
14 to 30
10
Female
19
00:27:50
00:28:54
41
17
Andrew DAVIES
Andrew DAVIES #17
Male 14 to 30
00:56:46
00:56:46
12
(22)
14 to 30
12
Male
22
00:27:51
00:28:55
24
16
Grace DALY
Grace DALY #16
Female 13 & under
00:48:56
00:48:56
2
(8)
13 & under
2
Female
8
00:23:36
00:25:19
16
15
Jason WALKER
Jason WALKER #15
Male 14 to 30
00:44:20
00:44:20
8
(11)
14 to 30
8
Male
11
00:21:46
00:22:34
14
Cameron VAN DER MERWE
Cameron VAN DER MERWE #14
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
5
13
Samantha RANDLE
Samantha RANDLE #13
Female 14 to 30
00:38:54
00:38:54
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
00:18:58
00:19:56
49
12
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #12
Male 61 to 70
00:59:33
00:59:33
1
(27)
61 to 70
1
Male
27
00:29:00
00:30:33
35
11
Kiano JORGE
Kiano JORGE #11
Male 13 & under
00:52:29
00:52:29
3
(20)
13 & under
3
Male
20
00:25:20
00:27:09
43
10
Don JORDAAN
Don JORDAAN #10
Male 51 to 60
00:57:13
00:57:13
4
(23)
51 to 60
4
Male
23
00:27:43
00:29:29
9
Arnold Mayne HEYMANS
Arnold Mayne HEYMANS #9
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
55
8
Gordon GREAVES
Gordon GREAVES #8
Male 51 to 60
01:06:21
01:06:21
7
(30)
51 to 60
7
Male
30
00:33:25
00:32:55
36
7
Sandy DORLAS
Sandy DORLAS #7
Female 51 to 60
00:53:30
00:53:30
1
(16)
51 to 60
1
Female
16
00:26:01
00:27:28
65
6
Eloff COLIN
Eloff COLIN #6
Male 41 to 50
01:12:16
01:12:16
6
(36)
41 to 50
6
Male
36
00:34:50
00:37:26
15
5
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:44:15
00:44:15
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Female
5
00:21:51
00:22:24
6
4
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #4
Female 14 to 30
00:39:58
00:39:58
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
00:19:14
00:20:44
7
3
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #3
Male 41 to 50
00:40:15
00:40:15
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Male
5
00:19:49
00:20:25
3
2
Connor ALBERTYN
Connor ALBERTYN #2
Male 14 to 30
00:37:12
00:37:12
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
00:17:55
00:19:16
4
1
Muhammad ADAM
Muhammad ADAM #1
Male 14 to 30
00:37:19
00:37:19
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
00:17:57
00:19:21
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (81 items)
© 2023