USN MTB Cup Race 3 2019
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
55km MTB
30km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
109
24273
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #24273
Male Veteran
02:55:04
02:55:04
36
(101)
Veteran
36
Male
101
55
18.8 km/h
BL
02:55:04
18.8 km/h
51
24361
Werner WIESE
Werner WIESE #24361
Male Sub-Vet
02:22:59
02:22:59
8
(46)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
46
55
23.1 km/h
AL
02:22:59
23.1 km/h
1
24713
Timo COOPER
Timo COOPER #24713
Male Senior
01:48:00
01:48:00
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
55
30.6 km/h
AL
01:48:00
30.6 km/h
61
24899
Derrick Norman MURPHY
Derrick Norman MURPHY #24899
Male Master Male
02:27:16
02:27:16
11
(56)
Master Male
11
Male
56
55
22.4 km/h
AL
02:27:16
22.4 km/h
106
25356
Manus MOUTON
Manus MOUTON #25356
Male Master Male
02:53:57
02:53:57
24
(98)
Master Male
24
Male
98
55
19.0 km/h
BL
02:53:57
19.0 km/h
117
26805
Karl Gustav BARNARD
Karl Gustav BARNARD #26805
Male Sub-Vet
02:57:43
02:57:43
22
(108)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
108
55
18.6 km/h
BL
02:57:43
18.6 km/h
19
27109
Theodorus Cornelius JORDAAN
Theodorus Cornelius JORDAAN #27109
Male Veteran
02:06:50
02:06:50
4
(19)
Veteran
4
Male
19
55
26.0 km/h
AL
02:06:50
26.0 km/h
12
27931
Daniel Petrus HEYNIKE
Daniel Petrus HEYNIKE #27931
Male Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
55
28.1 km/h
AL
01:57:17
28.1 km/h
37
28049
Johan CONRADIE
Johan CONRADIE #28049
Male Master Male
02:17:18
02:17:18
8
(35)
Master Male
8
Male
35
55
24.0 km/h
AL
02:17:18
24.0 km/h
112
28492
Derek John ALLEN
Derek John ALLEN #28492
Male Master Male
02:56:43
02:56:43
25
(104)
Master Male
25
Male
104
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:43
18.7 km/h
88
30570
Roger Manuel Ferreira DIAS
Roger Manuel Ferreira DIAS #30570
Male Sub-Vet
02:46:00
02:46:00
15
(81)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
81
55
19.9 km/h
AL
02:46:00
19.9 km/h
49
30721
Thulani NALA
Thulani NALA #30721
Male Sub-Vet
02:21:18
02:21:18
7
(44)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
44
55
23.4 km/h
AL
02:21:18
23.4 km/h
77
30795
Jacques STRUWIG
Jacques STRUWIG #30795
Male Veteran
02:38:16
02:38:16
28
(72)
Veteran
28
Male
72
55
20.9 km/h
BL
02:38:16
20.9 km/h
139
30915
Daniel BOTES
Daniel BOTES #30915
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:30
03:21:30
26
(128)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
128
55
16.4 km/h
BL
03:21:30
16.4 km/h
78
31092
Michael Hugh CAPON
Michael Hugh CAPON #31092
Male Master Male
02:38:42
02:38:42
16
(73)
Master Male
16
Male
73
55
20.8 km/h
AL
02:38:42
20.8 km/h
92
31161
Paulo ROCHA
Paulo ROCHA #31161
Male Veteran
02:47:07
02:47:07
31
(85)
Veteran
31
Male
85
55
19.7 km/h
BL
02:47:07
19.7 km/h
33
31441
Louis NIGRINI
Louis NIGRINI #31441
Male Master Male
02:15:12
02:15:12
7
(31)
Master Male
7
Male
31
55
24.4 km/h
AL
02:15:12
24.4 km/h
41
31455
Gregory Matthew WALSH
Gregory Matthew WALSH #31455
Male Sub-Vet
02:18:49
02:18:49
6
(37)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
37
55
23.8 km/h
AL
02:18:49
23.8 km/h
111
31652
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK #31652
Male Veteran
02:56:03
02:56:03
38
(103)
Veteran
38
Male
103
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:03
18.7 km/h
35
31915
Gustav FOURIE
Gustav FOURIE #31915
Male Senior
02:16:53
02:16:53
8
(33)
Senior
8
Male
33
55
24.1 km/h
AL
02:16:53
24.1 km/h
31
31996
Dennis MACK
Dennis MACK #31996
Male Master Male
02:13:50
02:13:50
5
(29)
Master Male
5
Male
29
55
24.7 km/h
AL
02:13:50
24.7 km/h
83
37029
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #37029
Male Master Male
02:40:57
02:40:57
18
(78)
Master Male
18
Male
78
55
20.5 km/h
BL
02:40:57
20.5 km/h
38
37039
Cindy POROBICH
Cindy POROBICH #37039
Female Veteran
02:17:25
02:17:25
2
(3)
Veteran
2
Female
3
55
24.0 km/h
AL
02:17:25
24.0 km/h
101
37076
Johannes SPIES
Johannes SPIES #37076
Male Veteran
02:48:35
02:48:35
34
(93)
Veteran
34
Male
93
55
19.6 km/h
BL
02:48:35
19.6 km/h
39
37088
Johan STUMPF
Johan STUMPF #37088
Male Master Male
02:18:36
02:18:36
9
(36)
Master Male
9
Male
36
55
23.8 km/h
AL
02:18:36
23.8 km/h
120
37201
Craig Duncan BROWN
Craig Duncan BROWN #37201
Male Master Male
03:00:22
03:00:22
27
(111)
Master Male
27
Male
111
55
18.3 km/h
BL
03:00:22
18.3 km/h
125
37291
Adelé TAIT
Adelé TAIT #37291
Female Master Female
03:06:00
03:06:00
4
(11)
Master Female
4
Female
11
55
17.7 km/h
BL
03:06:00
17.7 km/h
138
37698
Mauritz Wright VAN DEN HEEVER
Mauritz Wright VAN DEN HEEVER #37698
Male Sub-Vet
03:20:11
03:20:11
25
(127)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
127
55
16.5 km/h
BL
03:20:11
16.5 km/h
93
37751
Justin HARRIS
Justin HARRIS #37751
Male Master Male
02:47:32
02:47:32
20
(86)
Master Male
20
Male
86
55
19.7 km/h
AL
02:47:32
19.7 km/h
14
37752
Wayd NEEDHAM
Wayd NEEDHAM #37752
Male Sub-Vet
02:00:56
02:00:56
1
(14)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
14
55
27.3 km/h
AL
02:00:56
27.3 km/h
121
37856
Rosita BOTHA
Rosita BOTHA #37856
Female Veteran
03:03:14
03:03:14
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Female
10
55
18.0 km/h
BL
03:03:14
18.0 km/h
74
37859
Adrian GALLIARD
Adrian GALLIARD #37859
Male Veteran
02:32:56
02:32:56
25
(69)
Veteran
25
Male
69
55
21.6 km/h
BL
02:32:56
21.6 km/h
11
38272
Leon KRUYSWIJK
Leon KRUYSWIJK #38272
Male Senior
01:57:13
01:57:13
6
(11)
Senior
6
Male
11
55
28.2 km/h
AL
01:57:13
28.2 km/h
6
38370
Dewald COETZEE
Dewald COETZEE #38370
Male Senior
01:52:45
01:52:45
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
55
29.3 km/h
AL
01:52:45
29.3 km/h
150
38377
Ben CULLINAN
Ben CULLINAN #38377
Male Veteran
03:38:10
03:38:10
48
(138)
Veteran
48
Male
138
55
15.1 km/h
BL
03:38:10
15.1 km/h
60
38417
Hendrik Potgieter FERREIRA
Hendrik Potgieter FERREIRA #38417
Male Senior
02:26:42
02:26:42
13
(55)
Senior
13
Male
55
55
22.5 km/h
AL
02:26:42
22.5 km/h
59
38437
Andrew HAMILTON
Andrew HAMILTON #38437
Male Master Male
02:26:15
02:26:15
10
(54)
Master Male
10
Male
54
55
22.6 km/h
AL
02:26:15
22.6 km/h
127
38513
Jacobus Gideon LOUW
Jacobus Gideon LOUW #38513
Male Senior
03:08:26
03:08:26
17
(116)
Senior
17
Male
116
55
17.5 km/h
BL
03:08:26
17.5 km/h
140
38520
Sibusiso MAKAMU
Sibusiso MAKAMU #38520
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:09
03:22:09
27
(129)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
129
55
16.3 km/h
BL
03:22:09
16.3 km/h
110
38588
Josephus Fourie ROUX
Josephus Fourie ROUX #38588
Male Veteran
02:55:06
02:55:06
37
(102)
Veteran
37
Male
102
55
18.8 km/h
BL
02:55:06
18.8 km/h
94
38658
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #38658
Male Junior
02:47:36
02:47:36
5
(87)
Junior
5
Male
87
55
19.7 km/h
BL
02:47:36
19.7 km/h
44
38700
Stephan Albert GOUS
Stephan Albert GOUS #38700
Male Veteran
02:20:25
02:20:25
11
(40)
Veteran
11
Male
40
55
23.5 km/h
AL
02:20:25
23.5 km/h
7
38837
Andrew Richard MCLEAN
Andrew Richard MCLEAN #38837
Male Master Male
01:52:46
01:52:46
1
(7)
Master Male
1
Male
7
55
29.3 km/h
AL
01:52:46
29.3 km/h
151
38878
Christiaan Johannes NIEUWOUDT
Christiaan Johannes NIEUWOUDT #38878
Male Veteran
03:38:15
03:38:15
49
(139)
Veteran
49
Male
139
55
15.1 km/h
AL
03:38:15
15.1 km/h
152
38881
Francis MUKUNA
Francis MUKUNA #38881
Male Veteran
03:40:38
03:40:38
50
(140)
Veteran
50
Male
140
55
15.0 km/h
BL
03:40:38
15.0 km/h
79
39044
Matthew CHAPMAN
Matthew CHAPMAN #39044
Male Sub-Vet
02:39:03
02:39:03
13
(74)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
74
55
20.7 km/h
BL
02:39:03
20.7 km/h
22
39054
Neal Derek CORBETT
Neal Derek CORBETT #39054
Male Sub-Vet
02:09:56
02:09:56
3
(22)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
22
55
25.4 km/h
AL
02:09:56
25.4 km/h
145
39100
Iain GIBSON
Iain GIBSON #39100
Male Master Male
03:26:43
03:26:43
36
(133)
Master Male
36
Male
133
55
16.0 km/h
BL
03:26:43
16.0 km/h
86
39101
Margie GIBSON
Margie GIBSON #39101
Female Master Female
02:43:48
02:43:48
2
(7)
Master Female
2
Female
7
55
20.1 km/h
BL
02:43:48
20.1 km/h
96
39159
Nicola MELTZER
Nicola MELTZER #39159
Female Sub-Vet
02:48:13
02:48:13
2
(8)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
8
55
19.6 km/h
BL
02:48:13
19.6 km/h
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (152 items)
© 2023