Harrismith Mountain Race
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Flyer
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Mountain Race
30km Mountain Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Checkpoint 6km
Finish
257
69
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #69
Female Master 50-59
03:02:58
03:02:58
9
(68)
Master 50-59
9
Female
68
Vaal Athletic Club
12:11 min/km
01:42:02
01:20:56
356
71
Lucy THERON
Lucy THERON #71
Female Master 50-59
03:42:48
03:42:48
19
(127)
Master 50-59
19
Female
127
Randburg Harriers
14:51 min/km
01:57:58
01:44:50
220
74
Marce VAN DER MERWE
Marce VAN DER MERWE #74
Female Senior 20-39
02:49:57
02:49:57
29
(56)
Senior 20-39
29
Female
56
32Gi Running Club
11:19 min/km
01:36:55
01:13:01
161
75
Maria KYRIACOU
Maria KYRIACOU #75
Female Gr Master 60+
02:38:52
02:38:52
3
(38)
Gr Master 60+
3
Female
38
10:35 min/km
02:38:52
256
76
Mark BRADFORD
Mark BRADFORD #76
Male Master 50-59
03:02:54
03:02:54
30
(189)
Master 50-59
30
Male
189
12:11 min/km
01:44:20
01:18:34
70
77
Mark NICHOLLS
Mark NICHOLLS #77
Male Master 50-59
02:10:56
02:10:56
6
(67)
Master 50-59
6
Male
67
Fourways Road Runners
8:43 min/km
01:14:47
00:56:08
365
79
Marrene MCDULING
Marrene MCDULING #79
Female Senior 20-39
03:46:52
03:46:52
71
(132)
Senior 20-39
71
Female
132
15:07 min/km
02:13:24
01:33:28
385
80
Matshidiso KEKANA
Matshidiso KEKANA #80
Female Senior 20-39
04:18:05
04:18:05
78
(147)
Senior 20-39
78
Female
147
17:12 min/km
02:23:47
01:54:17
239
81
Meagan SNOW
Meagan SNOW #81
Female Senior 20-39
02:57:02
02:57:02
31
(61)
Senior 20-39
31
Female
61
11:48 min/km
01:44:22
01:12:40
248
82
Meyer DIETER
Meyer DIETER #82
Male Gr Master 60+
02:59:10
02:59:10
12
(183)
Gr Master 60+
12
Male
183
Rac
11:56 min/km
01:42:35
01:16:34
258
84
Michelle MAREE
Michelle MAREE #84
Female Senior 20-39
03:03:12
03:03:12
35
(69)
Senior 20-39
35
Female
69
12:12 min/km
01:46:03
01:17:09
56
85
Moji MOKOBORI
Moji MOKOBORI #85
Male Gr Master 60+
02:02:51
02:02:51
1
(54)
Gr Master 60+
1
Male
54
Rainbow A.C. Cg
8:11 min/km
01:12:04
00:50:46
270
86
Monica ELLISON
Monica ELLISON #86
Female Senior 20-39
03:05:59
03:05:59
40
(77)
Senior 20-39
40
Female
77
12:23 min/km
01:56:49
01:09:09
67
88
Mthokoh MZIMELA
Mthokoh MZIMELA #88
Male Senior 20-39
02:08:02
02:08:02
38
(64)
Senior 20-39
38
Male
64
Nedbank
8:32 min/km
01:21:08
00:46:53
212
89
Niel STEVENS
Niel STEVENS #89
Male Senior 20-39
02:48:27
02:48:27
75
(160)
Senior 20-39
75
Male
160
11:13 min/km
01:41:59
01:06:27
135
91
Odette GEERTSHUIS
Odette GEERTSHUIS #91
Female Senior 20-39
02:28:31
02:28:31
13
(25)
Senior 20-39
13
Female
25
9:54 min/km
01:24:30
01:04:00
158
92
Pam CLARK
Pam CLARK #92
Female Gr Master 60+
02:38:43
02:38:43
2
(35)
Gr Master 60+
2
Female
35
K Way Jeppe Quandom
10:34 min/km
02:38:43
183
96
Priscilla ESTERHUYZE
Priscilla ESTERHUYZE #96
Female Master 50-59
02:42:16
02:42:16
3
(47)
Master 50-59
3
Female
47
Kroonstad Multisport
10:49 min/km
01:32:31
01:09:44
331
97
Renee BODINGTON
Renee BODINGTON #97
Female Vet 40-49
03:28:19
03:28:19
28
(111)
Vet 40-49
28
Female
111
13:53 min/km
02:01:10
01:27:08
290
98
Robbie VENTER
Robbie VENTER #98
Male Master 50-59
03:14:25
03:14:25
33
(201)
Master 50-59
33
Male
201
12:57 min/km
01:45:17
01:29:07
115
99
Rodney JONES
Rodney JONES #99
Male Master 50-59
02:23:29
02:23:29
11
(96)
Master 50-59
11
Male
96
9:33 min/km
01:24:53
00:58:35
300
100
Sean DU TOIT
Sean DU TOIT #100
Male Master 50-59
03:16:21
03:16:21
35
(207)
Master 50-59
35
Male
207
K Way Jeppe Quandom
13:05 min/km
01:56:11
01:20:10
186
104
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #104
Male Master 50-59
02:43:17
02:43:17
18
(139)
Master 50-59
18
Male
139
Vaal Athletic Club
10:53 min/km
01:34:16
01:09:01
265
105
Steven BLACK
Steven BLACK #105
Male Senior 20-39
03:04:08
03:04:08
86
(192)
Senior 20-39
86
Male
192
Lewensentrum
12:16 min/km
01:45:46
01:18:21
180
106
Steven WARD
Steven WARD #106
Male Master 50-59
02:41:18
02:41:18
17
(135)
Master 50-59
17
Male
135
10:45 min/km
01:33:43
01:07:35
187
107
Susan LETHEA
Susan LETHEA #107
Female Master 50-59
02:43:40
02:43:40
4
(48)
Master 50-59
4
Female
48
Meyerton Ac
10:54 min/km
02:43:40
375
108
Suzanne HOLDEN
Suzanne HOLDEN #108
Female Gr Master 60+
03:57:22
03:57:22
7
(140)
Gr Master 60+
7
Female
140
Benoni Northerns Ac
15:49 min/km
02:24:04
01:33:18
370
109
Tania HERWEG
Tania HERWEG #109
Female Master 50-59
03:50:13
03:50:13
20
(137)
Master 50-59
20
Female
137
Hi-Performance Midas Road Runners
15:20 min/km
02:13:25
01:36:47
178
110
Wayne FAULDS
Wayne FAULDS #110
Male Master 50-59
02:41:16
02:41:16
16
(134)
Master 50-59
16
Male
134
10:45 min/km
01:30:16
01:11:00
219
111
Wian VAN DER MERWE
Wian VAN DER MERWE #111
Male Senior 20-39
02:49:55
02:49:55
77
(164)
Senior 20-39
77
Male
164
32Gi Running Club
11:19 min/km
01:36:55
01:13:00
344
113
Zena JOHNSON
Zena JOHNSON #113
Female Master 50-59
03:36:20
03:36:20
18
(119)
Master 50-59
18
Female
119
Meyerton Ac
14:25 min/km
02:07:15
01:29:04
55
114
Zoe BRENTANO-MURPHY
Zoe BRENTANO-MURPHY #114
Female Senior 20-39
02:01:40
02:01:40
1
(2)
Senior 20-39
1
Female
2
Randburg Harriers
8:06 min/km
01:10:47
00:50:52
64
115
Abe NKOMO
Abe NKOMO #115
Male Vet 40-49
02:06:13
02:06:13
10
(61)
Vet 40-49
10
Male
61
Team Vitality
8:24 min/km
01:13:06
00:53:06
159
116
Annelize DE LA GUERRE
Annelize DE LA GUERRE #116
Female Vet 40-49
02:38:43
02:38:43
14
(36)
Vet 40-49
14
Female
36
K Way Jeppe Quandom
10:34 min/km
02:38:43
38
117
Anton SMIT
Anton SMIT #117
Male Senior 20-39
01:51:54
01:51:54
26
(38)
Senior 20-39
26
Male
38
Harrier Newcastle
7:27 min/km
01:08:13
00:43:40
383
118
Charné CRAUSE
Charné CRAUSE #118
Female Senior 20-39
04:11:16
04:11:16
77
(145)
Senior 20-39
77
Female
145
16:45 min/km
02:29:35
01:41:40
165
119
Dennis REHBOCK
Dennis REHBOCK #119
Male Gr Master 60+
02:38:59
02:38:59
5
(127)
Gr Master 60+
5
Male
127
K Way Jeppe Quandom
10:35 min/km
02:38:59
33
120
Desmond PHILLIPS
Desmond PHILLIPS #120
Male Master 50-59
01:47:40
01:47:40
3
(33)
Master 50-59
3
Male
33
City Of Ekurhuleni
7:10 min/km
01:04:47
00:42:52
174
121
Eleonora HOLTZHAUSEN
Eleonora HOLTZHAUSEN #121
Female Vet 40-49
02:40:42
02:40:42
17
(43)
Vet 40-49
17
Female
43
10:42 min/km
01:34:19
01:06:23
299
122
Elsa DU TOIT
Elsa DU TOIT #122
Female Senior 20-39
03:16:03
03:16:03
50
(93)
Senior 20-39
50
Female
93
13:04 min/km
01:57:55
01:18:07
196
123
Gardner MGUYE
Gardner MGUYE #123
Male Master 50-59
02:45:14
02:45:14
20
(145)
Master 50-59
20
Male
145
Phofung Athletic Club
11:00 min/km
02:45:14
360
124
Gerda BORCHERDS
Gerda BORCHERDS #124
Female Vet 40-49
03:45:04
03:45:04
33
(128)
Vet 40-49
33
Female
128
15:00 min/km
02:11:30
01:33:33
73
125
Hannes HOLTZHAUSEN
Hannes HOLTZHAUSEN #125
Male Senior 20-39
02:11:42
02:11:42
40
(69)
Senior 20-39
40
Male
69
8:46 min/km
01:17:39
00:54:02
327
126
Joané KRITZINGER
Joané KRITZINGER #126
Female Senior 20-39
03:27:08
03:27:08
60
(109)
Senior 20-39
60
Female
109
13:48 min/km
02:05:29
01:21:38
210
127
Karel STEYN
Karel STEYN #127
Male Vet 40-49
02:48:05
02:48:05
35
(158)
Vet 40-49
35
Male
158
Awesome Runners
11:12 min/km
01:46:30
01:01:35
134
128
Mbuyiswa MAKHUBU
Mbuyiswa MAKHUBU #128
Male Vet 40-49
02:28:24
02:28:24
24
(110)
Vet 40-49
24
Male
110
Phofung Athletic Club
9:53 min/km
02:28:24
129
Modiehi MOFOKENG
Modiehi MOFOKENG #129
Female Master 50-59
Started
Started
Master 50-59
Female
Phofung Athletic Club
318
130
Nicole STOW
Nicole STOW #130
Female Senior 20-39
03:23:15
03:23:15
56
(104)
Senior 20-39
56
Female
104
13:33 min/km
02:02:03
01:21:11
288
131
Patrick ROSTENNE
Patrick ROSTENNE #131
Male Master 50-59
03:14:07
03:14:07
32
(199)
Master 50-59
32
Male
199
Riverside Harriers
12:56 min/km
01:52:04
01:22:02
393
132
Sithembile DLAMINI
Sithembile DLAMINI #132
Male Vet 40-49
04:31:00
04:31:00
56
(243)
Vet 40-49
56
Male
243
Top Runners A.C
18:04 min/km
02:32:03
01:58:57
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023