Waterfall SUPERSPAR Forest 10
14/07/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (118 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2.1km
5.9km
7.3km
9.7km
10km
171
463
Troy MEAKER
Troy MEAKER #463
Male Open
00:48:04
00:48:04
(00:48:02)
51
(152)
00:48:02
Open
51
Male
152
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
00:10:18
00:24:05
00:35:28
00:47:08
00:48:02
173
1106
Mark WILLIAMS-WYNN
Mark WILLIAMS-WYNN #1106
Male Open
00:48:05
00:48:05
(00:47:50)
52
(154)
00:47:50
Open
52
Male
154
4:48 min/km
00:10:07
00:23:31
00:34:39
00:46:45
00:47:50
192
949
Stephan JOUBERT
Stephan JOUBERT #949
Male Open
00:48:49
00:48:49
(00:48:49)
53
(168)
00:48:49
Open
53
Male
168
TUKS TRIATHLON
4:52 min/km
00:09:55
00:23:40
00:35:28
00:47:43
00:48:49
196
982
Jonathan MATTHEWS
Jonathan MATTHEWS #982
Male Open
00:48:59
00:48:59
(00:48:53)
54
(172)
00:48:53
Open
54
Male
172
4:53 min/km
00:10:43
00:24:35
00:36:06
00:47:58
00:48:53
202
326
Keenan HUNN
Keenan HUNN #326
Male Open
00:49:15
00:49:15
(00:49:05)
55
(177)
00:49:05
Open
55
Male
177
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:55 min/km
00:09:53
00:23:30
00:35:29
00:47:52
00:49:05
204
248
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN #248
Male Open
00:49:19
00:49:19
(00:48:15)
56
(179)
00:48:15
Open
56
Male
179
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:55 min/km
00:11:30
00:25:26
00:36:17
00:47:15
00:48:15
209
941
Christopher INMAN-BAMBER
Christopher INMAN-BAMBER #941
Male Open
00:49:29
00:49:29
(00:49:29)
57
(183)
00:49:29
Open
57
Male
183
4:56 min/km
00:10:13
00:24:06
00:35:27
00:48:32
00:49:29
211
547
Codi PARKER
Codi PARKER #547
Male Open
00:49:31
00:49:31
(00:49:25)
58
(185)
00:49:25
Open
58
Male
185
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:10:42
00:25:20
00:36:58
00:48:35
00:49:25
237
1102
Alistair WHILLIER
Alistair WHILLIER #1102
Male Open
00:50:40
00:50:40
(00:50:40)
59
(200)
00:50:40
Open
59
Male
200
5:03 min/km
00:10:09
00:24:58
00:37:13
00:49:37
00:50:40
241
289
Axel HAYES
Axel HAYES #289
Male Open
00:50:46
00:50:46
(00:50:38)
60
(203)
00:50:38
Open
60
Male
203
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:04 min/km
00:11:18
00:25:55
00:37:48
00:49:32
00:50:38
273
41
Michael BARTHOLOMEW
Michael BARTHOLOMEW #41
Male Open
00:51:59
00:51:59
(00:51:51)
61
(221)
00:51:51
Open
61
Male
221
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:11 min/km
00:11:27
00:26:53
00:39:01
00:50:49
00:51:51
280
421
Andrew MAINE
Andrew MAINE #421
Male Open
00:52:14
00:52:14
(00:51:51)
62
(227)
00:51:51
Open
62
Male
227
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:13 min/km
00:13:03
00:28:00
00:39:21
00:50:50
00:51:51
294
55
Ryan BLAMIRE
Ryan BLAMIRE #55
Male Open
00:52:47
00:52:47
(00:52:37)
63
(239)
00:52:37
Open
63
Male
239
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:11:25
00:26:50
00:38:59
00:51:26
00:52:37
295
648
Thabrez SHAIK
Thabrez SHAIK #648
Male Open
00:52:50
00:52:50
(00:52:12)
64
(240)
00:52:12
Open
64
Male
240
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:11:36
00:26:32
00:38:43
00:51:06
00:52:12
296
280
Calvin HARRIS
Calvin HARRIS #280
Male Open
00:52:55
00:52:55
(00:52:49)
65
(241)
00:52:49
Open
65
Male
241
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
5:17 min/km
00:11:46
00:26:52
00:39:03
00:51:48
00:52:49
300
674
Ronald SMITH
Ronald SMITH #674
Male Open
00:53:00
00:53:00
(00:52:50)
66
(243)
00:52:50
Open
66
Male
243
RUNNING KIN
5:17 min/km
00:12:44
00:28:38
00:40:20
00:51:51
00:52:50
303
186
Donovan EDWARD
Donovan EDWARD #186
Male Open
00:53:06
00:53:06
(00:52:54)
67
(245)
00:52:54
Open
67
Male
245
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:18 min/km
00:11:52
00:27:04
00:39:24
00:51:49
00:52:54
313
394
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #394
Male Open
00:53:17
00:53:17
(00:53:03)
68
(251)
00:53:03
Open
68
Male
251
FAKU CHIEFS
5:19 min/km
00:11:45
00:26:49
00:39:19
00:52:06
00:53:03
314
368
Dale KINLOCH
Dale KINLOCH #368
Male Open
00:53:19
00:53:19
(00:53:18)
69
(252)
00:53:18
Open
69
Male
252
CKSAC
5:19 min/km
00:12:31
00:27:33
00:39:59
00:52:15
00:53:18
321
46
Kelvin BERRY
Kelvin BERRY #46
Male Open
00:53:29
00:53:29
(00:53:21)
70
(256)
00:53:21
Open
70
Male
256
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
5:20 min/km
00:12:21
00:27:15
00:39:22
00:52:08
00:53:21
334
818
Oliver BELL
Oliver BELL #818
Male Open
00:54:03
00:54:03
(00:54:02)
71
(262)
00:54:02
Open
71
Male
262
5:24 min/km
00:12:26
00:27:26
00:40:11
00:52:57
00:54:02
348
1047
James SMITH
James SMITH #1047
Male Open
00:54:46
00:54:46
(00:54:43)
72
(270)
00:54:43
Open
72
Male
270
5:28 min/km
00:12:24
00:27:25
00:40:15
00:53:35
00:54:43
359
1049
Louis SMITH
Louis SMITH #1049
Male Open
00:54:59
00:54:59
(00:54:27)
73
(276)
00:54:27
Open
73
Male
276
5:29 min/km
00:13:16
00:28:57
00:40:59
00:53:17
00:54:27
368
771
Ross WETHERSTON
Ross WETHERSTON #771
Male Open
00:55:21
00:55:21
(00:55:04)
74
(281)
00:55:04
Open
74
Male
281
GETFIT AC
5:32 min/km
00:12:40
00:28:15
00:41:02
00:53:53
00:55:04
374
1063
Sean SZUCS
Sean SZUCS #1063
Male Open
00:55:29
00:55:29
(00:55:28)
75
(283)
00:55:28
Open
75
Male
283
5:32 min/km
00:11:41
00:27:42
00:41:00
00:54:29
00:55:28
398
732
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #732
Male Open
00:56:13
00:56:13
(00:56:01)
76
(295)
00:56:01
Open
76
Male
295
FAKU CHIEFS
5:37 min/km
00:12:39
00:28:36
00:41:50
00:54:59
00:56:01
406
912
Kosie HAARHOFF
Kosie HAARHOFF #912
Male Open
00:56:29
00:56:29
(00:56:29)
77
(299)
00:56:29
Open
77
Male
299
5:38 min/km
00:13:55
00:30:07
00:42:45
00:55:19
00:56:29
413
196
Derick ERASMUS
Derick ERASMUS #196
Male Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
(00:56:28)
78
(301)
00:56:28
Open
78
Male
301
GETFIT AC
5:39 min/km
00:11:48
00:26:58
00:40:47
00:55:14
00:56:28
436
5091
Chris HARBINSON
Chris HARBINSON #5091
Male Open
00:57:20
00:57:20
(00:57:14)
79
(313)
00:57:14
Open
79
Male
313
5:43 min/km
00:12:17
00:28:23
00:41:53
00:56:06
00:57:14
445
1028
Chad SINCLAIR
Chad SINCLAIR #1028
Male Open
00:57:31
00:57:31
(00:57:29)
80
(316)
00:57:29
Open
80
Male
316
5:45 min/km
00:12:27
00:28:24
00:42:22
00:56:23
00:57:29
465
45
Gordon BEEMING
Gordon BEEMING #45
Male Open
00:58:09
00:58:09
(00:57:28)
81
(322)
00:57:28
Open
81
Male
322
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:48 min/km
00:13:01
00:29:18
00:42:31
00:56:17
00:57:28
505
65
Kevin BOSCH
Kevin BOSCH #65
Male Open
00:59:10
00:59:10
(00:59:10)
82
(339)
00:59:10
Open
82
Male
339
FIELD'S HILL WATER
5:54 min/km
00:13:51
00:30:57
00:44:06
00:57:54
00:59:10
518
894
Brendon FLEMING
Brendon FLEMING #894
Male Open
00:59:33
00:59:33
(00:59:13)
83
(343)
00:59:13
Open
83
Male
343
5:57 min/km
00:12:23
00:29:06
00:42:50
00:57:54
00:59:13
525
792
Marc YOUNG
Marc YOUNG #792
Male Open
00:59:43
00:59:43
(00:58:59)
84
(345)
00:58:59
Open
84
Male
345
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:58 min/km
00:13:03
00:29:38
00:43:10
00:57:45
00:58:59
532
1030
James RODEL
James RODEL #1030
Male Open
00:59:52
00:59:52
(00:59:10)
85
(346)
00:59:10
Open
85
Male
346
5:59 min/km
00:14:33
00:31:31
00:44:43
00:57:57
00:59:10
548
382
Jonathan LABUSCHAGNE
Jonathan LABUSCHAGNE #382
Male Open
01:00:32
01:00:32
(00:59:24)
86
(354)
00:59:24
Open
86
Male
354
RUNNING KIN
6:03 min/km
00:13:52
00:30:47
00:44:20
00:58:04
00:59:24
566
1150
Nicholas Browne
Nicholas Browne #1150
Male Open
01:01:01
01:01:01
(01:00:02)
87
(363)
01:00:02
Open
87
Male
363
KZN AC
6:06 min/km
00:13:46
00:30:44
00:44:25
00:58:39
01:00:02
572
973
Derryn LOTT
Derryn LOTT #973
Male Open
01:01:10
01:01:10
(01:00:27)
88
(364)
01:00:27
Open
88
Male
364
6:06 min/km
00:14:16
00:31:53
00:46:02
00:59:19
01:00:27
585
407
Nick LITTLE
Nick LITTLE #407
Male Open
01:01:48
01:01:48
(01:00:46)
89
(367)
01:00:46
Open
89
Male
367
6:10 min/km
00:14:03
00:31:18
00:45:47
00:59:28
01:00:46
605
745
Gareth VERMAAK
Gareth VERMAAK #745
Male Open
01:02:22
01:02:22
(01:01:42)
90
(371)
01:01:42
Open
90
Male
371
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:14 min/km
00:13:07
00:30:28
00:45:36
01:00:21
01:01:42
669
960
Alfred KREBS
Alfred KREBS #960
Male Open
01:03:57
01:03:57
(01:03:56)
91
(392)
01:03:56
Open
91
Male
392
6:23 min/km
00:14:28
00:32:22
00:47:12
01:02:32
01:03:56
685
832
Sebastian BRACCO
Sebastian BRACCO #832
Male Open
01:04:21
01:04:21
(01:03:17)
92
(398)
01:03:17
Open
92
Male
398
6:26 min/km
00:14:09
00:32:29
00:47:23
01:01:55
01:03:17
711
583
Selwyn QUAITE
Selwyn QUAITE #583
Male Open
01:05:22
01:05:22
(01:05:14)
93
(409)
01:05:14
Open
93
Male
409
Hillcrest Villager AC
6:32 min/km
00:14:10
00:33:05
00:48:15
01:03:56
01:05:14
834
235
Lester GOPAUL
Lester GOPAUL #235
Male Open
01:09:59
01:09:59
(01:09:58)
94
(437)
01:09:58
Open
94
Male
437
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:59 min/km
00:13:07
00:35:04
00:52:02
01:09:05
01:09:58
836
816
Sandile BEKWA
Sandile BEKWA #816
Male Open
01:10:07
01:10:07
(01:10:06)
95
(438)
01:10:06
Open
95
Male
438
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
7:00 min/km
00:13:54
00:34:49
00:51:27
01:08:31
01:10:06
847
485
Kyle MOOLMAN
Kyle MOOLMAN #485
Male Open
01:10:27
01:10:27
(01:09:52)
96
(443)
01:09:52
Open
96
Male
443
TEAM VITALITY
7:02 min/km
00:15:55
00:37:28
00:52:48
01:08:27
01:09:52
902
553
Shaun PEARMAN
Shaun PEARMAN #553
Male Open
01:12:45
01:12:45
(01:12:02)
97
(455)
01:12:02
Open
97
Male
455
FAKU CHIEFS
7:16 min/km
00:15:39
00:36:15
00:52:43
01:10:34
01:12:02
910
319
Jono HOTZ
Jono HOTZ #319
Male Open
01:13:01
01:13:01
(01:11:54)
98
(456)
01:11:54
Open
98
Male
456
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
00:15:53
00:37:05
00:53:49
01:10:25
01:11:54
931
901
Conor GIBB
Conor GIBB #901
Male Open
01:14:59
01:14:59
(01:14:07)
99
(462)
01:14:07
Open
99
Male
462
7:29 min/km
00:15:24
00:37:53
00:55:38
01:12:41
01:14:07
954
263
Ronnie GROENEWALD
Ronnie GROENEWALD #263
Male Open
01:16:35
01:16:35
(01:15:32)
100
(469)
01:15:32
Open
100
Male
469
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7:39 min/km
00:16:36
00:38:33
00:55:44
01:14:09
01:15:32
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (118 items)
© 2023