Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (319 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
151
2210-1
David BAKER
David BAKER #2210-1
Male Veteran
03:54:23
03:54:23
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
LIFE BEHIND BARS
03:54:25
22
E
08:40:03
03:54:23
156
2364-1
Martin VAN WYK
Martin VAN WYK #2364-1
Male Veteran
03:56:13
03:56:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
03:56:14
26
C
08:20:04
03:56:13
157
2364-2
Johann DE MEYER
Johann DE MEYER #2364-2
Male Veteran
03:56:14
03:56:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
03:56:14
26
C
08:20:04
03:56:14
158
2407-2
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #2407-2
Male Veteran
03:56:56
03:56:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SMELLY SOCKS
03:56:56
27
C
08:20:04
03:56:56
159
2407-1
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #2407-1
Male Veteran
03:56:56
03:56:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SMELLY SOCKS
03:56:56
27
C
08:20:04
03:56:56
161
2278-2
Paul BAUER
Paul BAUER #2278-2
Male Veteran
03:57:15
03:57:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SINGLE TRACK SUNDAY
03:57:15
28
Buffalo
B
08:10:01
03:57:15
164
2346-2
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER #2346-2
Male Veteran
03:57:41
03:57:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOOD SWEAT & GEARS
03:57:41
29
B
08:10:01
03:57:41
167
2082-1
Jose ABREU
Jose ABREU #2082-1
Male Veteran
03:58:48
03:58:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM WALTLOO PMB
03:58:52
30
C
08:20:04
03:58:48
169
2082-2
Jacques FOURIE
Jacques FOURIE #2082-2
Male Veteran
03:58:52
03:58:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM WALTLOO PMB
03:58:52
30
C
08:20:04
03:58:52
170
2036-2
David DOMMISSE
David DOMMISSE #2036-2
Male Veteran
03:58:56
03:58:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
03:58:58
32
C
08:20:04
03:58:56
171
2349-1
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #2349-1
Male Veteran
03:58:57
03:58:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
03:58:58
31
B
08:10:01
03:58:57
172
2349-2
Morne LOUWRENS
Morne LOUWRENS #2349-2
Male Veteran
03:58:58
03:58:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
03:58:58
31
B
08:10:01
03:58:58
173
2036-1
Thinus BASSON
Thinus BASSON #2036-1
Male Veteran
03:58:58
03:58:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
03:58:58
32
C
08:20:04
03:58:58
174
2149-1
Jarrett PECH
Jarrett PECH #2149-1
Male Veteran
03:58:58
03:58:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BON
03:59:01
33
Buffalo
D
08:30:02
03:58:58
175
2149-2
Jan HNIZDO
Jan HNIZDO #2149-2
Male Veteran
03:59:01
03:59:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BON
03:59:01
33
Buffalo
D
08:30:02
03:59:01
180
2379-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #2379-2
Male Veteran
04:00:05
04:00:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
04:00:05
34
B
08:10:01
04:00:05
181
2379-1
Jannie SMIT
Jannie SMIT #2379-1
Male Veteran
04:00:05
04:00:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
04:00:05
34
B
08:10:01
04:00:05
182
2095-1
Frikkie MALAN
Frikkie MALAN #2095-1
Male Veteran
04:00:56
04:00:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
04:00:57
35
C
08:20:04
04:00:56
183
2095-2
Andre VOS
Andre VOS #2095-2
Male Veteran
04:00:57
04:00:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
04:00:57
35
C
08:20:04
04:00:57
186
2134-1
Derick HAMMAN
Derick HAMMAN #2134-1
Male Veteran
04:01:19
04:01:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Wasabi
04:01:20
36
B
08:10:01
04:01:19
189
2084-1
Charl DE VILLIERS
Charl DE VILLIERS #2084-1
Male Veteran
04:01:36
04:01:36
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ROCKHOPPER ADVENTURES
04:01:37
28
A
08:00:04
04:01:36
191
2432-2
Louis SCHEEPERS
Louis SCHEEPERS #2432-2
Male Veteran
04:01:42
04:01:42
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
STIMELA
04:01:42
29
B
08:10:01
04:01:42
192
2074-2
Stuart JOHNSTON
Stuart JOHNSTON #2074-2
Male Veteran
04:02:15
04:02:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Maluti Warriors
04:02:17
37
B
08:10:01
04:02:15
194
2333-2
Derek SCHULZE
Derek SCHULZE #2333-2
Male Veteran
04:02:28
04:02:28
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 1.0
04:02:29
30
B
08:10:01
04:02:28
196
2113-1
Stefan HOFMEYR
Stefan HOFMEYR #2113-1
Male Veteran
04:03:08
04:03:08
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
04:03:10
31
G
09:00:00
04:03:08
200
2263-1
Martin VAN GHENT
Martin VAN GHENT #2263-1
Male Veteran
04:05:04
04:05:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEADY BOYS
04:05:04
38
E
08:40:03
04:05:04
201
2263-2
Charles STOPFORTH
Charles STOPFORTH #2263-2
Male Veteran
04:05:04
04:05:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEADY BOYS
04:05:04
38
E
08:40:03
04:05:04
204
2009-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2009-2
Male Veteran
04:05:28
04:05:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
04:05:29
39
Buffalo
C
08:20:04
04:05:28
205
2009-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2009-1
Male Veteran
04:05:29
04:05:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
04:05:29
39
Buffalo
C
08:20:04
04:05:29
207
2066-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2066-1
Male Veteran
04:05:47
04:05:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PIRTEK SA
04:05:47
40
C
08:20:04
04:05:47
210
2041-2
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2041-2
Male Veteran
04:06:11
04:06:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLACK MAMBAS
04:06:11
41
E
08:40:03
04:06:11
211
2041-1
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2041-1
Male Veteran
04:06:11
04:06:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLACK MAMBAS
04:06:11
41
E
08:40:03
04:06:11
220
2380-2
Warren DICKSON
Warren DICKSON #2380-2
Male Veteran
04:07:16
04:07:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP CYCOLOGY
04:07:17
42
G
09:00:00
04:07:16
221
2380-1
Warren BARBER
Warren BARBER #2380-1
Male Veteran
04:07:17
04:07:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP CYCOLOGY
04:07:17
42
G
09:00:00
04:07:17
222
2137-2
Jaco KAMFER
Jaco KAMFER #2137-2
Male Veteran
04:07:29
04:07:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
04:07:32
43
C
08:20:04
04:07:29
224
2276-2
Grant LINDEQUE
Grant LINDEQUE #2276-2
Male Veteran
04:07:39
04:07:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP PGB-10
04:07:39
44
C
08:20:04
04:07:39
230
2253-1
Jp BLUMENTHAL
Jp BLUMENTHAL #2253-1
Male Veteran
04:08:10
04:08:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
04:08:12
45
C
08:20:04
04:08:10
231
2253-2
Duncan SLATER
Duncan SLATER #2253-2
Male Veteran
04:08:12
04:08:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
04:08:12
45
C
08:20:04
04:08:12
234
2164-2
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #2164-2
Male Veteran
04:08:20
04:08:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mac Pee
04:08:20
46
E
08:40:03
04:08:20
236
2366-2
Paul WOOD
Paul WOOD #2366-2
Male Veteran
04:08:56
04:08:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Ballito Ballies
04:08:56
47
B
08:10:01
04:08:56
239
2411-2
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #2411-2
Male Veteran
04:09:43
04:09:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CLOVER MELK MANNE
04:09:43
48
A
08:00:04
04:09:43
249
2267-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2267-1
Male Veteran
04:11:20
04:11:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:20
250
2267-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2267-2
Male Veteran
04:11:22
04:11:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:22
257
2352-2
David PRITCHETT
David PRITCHETT #2352-2
Male Veteran
04:11:42
04:11:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:42
259
2352-1
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #2352-1
Male Veteran
04:11:44
04:11:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:44
261
2053-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #2053-1
Male Veteran
04:11:48
04:11:48
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
04:11:49
38
D
08:30:02
04:11:48
265
2271-1
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2271-1
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
266
2271-2
Mark CVITANICH
Mark CVITANICH #2271-2
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
267
2449-1
Neil SLEIGHT
Neil SLEIGHT #2449-1
Male Veteran
04:14:37
04:14:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:37
268
2449-2
Stewart HOWISON
Stewart HOWISON #2449-2
Male Veteran
04:14:38
04:14:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:38
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023