MTB Mauritius Tour Beachcomber 2019
25/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Only
Stage 2 Only
Stage 3 Only
Stage 4 Only
Kids 5 to 8
Kids 9 to 10
Kids 11 to 12
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (145 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
ST1 Finish
Pace
36
399
Mathieu RIVET
Mathieu RIVET #399
Male Master 2
03:39:15
03:39:15
2
(36)
Master 2
2
Male
36
65
03:39:15
17.8 km/h
37
341
Fabrice, Loic GUENARD
Fabrice, Loic GUENARD #341
Male Master 2
03:39:16
03:39:16
3
(37)
Master 2
3
Male
37
65
03:39:16
17.8 km/h
43
317
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY
Karl D'AMBELLE DE PINDRAY #317
Male Master 2
03:46:07
03:46:07
4
(43)
Master 2
4
Male
43
65
03:46:07
17.2 km/h
44
354
Thierry Michel HOARAU
Thierry Michel HOARAU #354
Male Master 2
03:46:08
03:46:08
5
(44)
Master 2
5
Male
44
65
03:46:08
17.2 km/h
55
316
Patrick CUGNET
Patrick CUGNET #316
Male Master 2
03:49:40
03:49:40
6
(54)
Master 2
6
Male
54
65
03:49:40
17.0 km/h
56
307
Dominique BORD
Dominique BORD #307
Male Master 2
03:50:42
03:50:42
7
(55)
Master 2
7
Male
55
65
03:50:42
16.9 km/h
58
416
Terry WARREN
Terry WARREN #416
Male Master 2
03:54:10
03:54:10
8
(57)
Master 2
8
Male
57
65
03:54:10
16.7 km/h
62
365
Andre LE BLANC
Andre LE BLANC #365
Male Master 2
03:57:29
03:57:29
9
(60)
Master 2
9
Male
60
65
03:57:29
16.4 km/h
67
442
Jacques TATTERSALL
Jacques TATTERSALL #442
Male Master 2
03:58:43
03:58:43
10
(64)
Master 2
10
Male
64
65
03:58:43
16.3 km/h
68
386
Patrick PIAT
Patrick PIAT #386
Male Master 2
03:58:44
03:58:44
11
(65)
Master 2
11
Male
65
65
03:58:44
16.3 km/h
69
428
Alain BOUDRY
Alain BOUDRY #428
Male Master 2
03:59:05
03:59:05
12
(66)
Master 2
12
Male
66
65
03:59:05
16.3 km/h
77
320
Nicolas DE ROSNAY
Nicolas DE ROSNAY #320
Male Master 2
04:09:40
04:09:40
13
(73)
Master 2
13
Male
73
65
04:09:40
15.6 km/h
83
379
Michel MAYER
Michel MAYER #379
Male Master 2
04:14:41
04:14:41
14
(77)
Master 2
14
Male
77
65
04:14:41
15.3 km/h
84
380
Patrick MAYER
Patrick MAYER #380
Male Master 2
04:14:42
04:14:42
15
(78)
Master 2
15
Male
78
65
04:14:42
15.3 km/h
86
409
Jean Philippe TYACK
Jean Philippe TYACK #409
Male Master 2
04:15:08
04:15:08
16
(80)
Master 2
16
Male
80
65
04:15:08
15.3 km/h
88
427
Daniel CHAUSSALET
Daniel CHAUSSALET #427
Male Master 2
04:15:34
04:15:34
17
(82)
Master 2
17
Male
82
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
12:46:48
7
65
04:15:34
15.3 km/h
89
423
Sully ROBERT
Sully ROBERT #423
Male Master 2
04:15:35
04:15:35
18
(83)
Master 2
18
Male
83
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
12:46:48
7
65
04:15:35
15.3 km/h
90
422
Jean-Claude SAUTRON
Jean-Claude SAUTRON #422
Male Master 2
04:15:37
04:15:37
19
(84)
Master 2
19
Male
84
RCS Rode Le Meuiller
12:46:48
7
65
04:15:37
15.3 km/h
94
355
Stephane JAM
Stephane JAM #355
Male Master 2
04:17:28
04:17:28
20
(88)
Master 2
20
Male
88
65
04:17:28
15.1 km/h
104
314
Neil CLARK
Neil CLARK #314
Male Master 2
04:28:11
04:28:11
21
(96)
Master 2
21
Male
96
65
04:28:11
14.5 km/h
107
339
Charles GRONDIN
Charles GRONDIN #339
Male Master 2
04:28:38
04:28:38
22
(98)
Master 2
22
Male
98
65
04:28:38
14.5 km/h
110
328
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR
Benoit ESPITALIER NOEL JR #328
Male Master 2
04:30:58
04:30:58
23
(101)
Master 2
23
Male
101
65
04:30:58
14.4 km/h
111
336
Vincent GIRAUD
Vincent GIRAUD #336
Male Master 2
04:35:19
04:35:19
24
(102)
Master 2
24
Male
102
65
04:35:19
14.2 km/h
117
418
Huguet YVES
Huguet YVES #418
Male Master 2
04:43:44
04:43:44
25
(107)
Master 2
25
Male
107
65
04:43:44
13.7 km/h
125
414
Jocelyn VIGER
Jocelyn VIGER #414
Male Master 2
04:55:19
04:55:19
26
(112)
Master 2
26
Male
112
65
04:55:19
13.2 km/h
126
352
Christopher HARPER
Christopher HARPER #352
Male Master 2
05:06:18
05:06:18
27
(113)
Master 2
27
Male
113
65
05:06:18
12.7 km/h
127
397
Daniel RICAUD
Daniel RICAUD #397
Male Master 2
05:12:29
05:12:29
28
(114)
Master 2
28
Male
114
65
05:12:29
12.5 km/h
128
323
Regis Andre Roger DEMORY
Regis Andre Roger DEMORY #323
Male Master 2
05:14:43
05:14:43
29
(115)
Master 2
29
Male
115
65
05:14:43
12.4 km/h
130
424
Alfred KIPPEN
Alfred KIPPEN #424
Male Master 2
05:19:06
05:19:06
30
(117)
Master 2
30
Male
117
Birds
14:57:08
8
65
05:19:06
12.2 km/h
131
310
Bruce BRISTOW
Bruce BRISTOW #310
Male Master 2
05:19:06
05:19:06
31
(118)
Master 2
31
Male
118
65
05:19:06
12.2 km/h
132
433
James LEE YAM SENG
James LEE YAM SENG #433
Male Master 2
05:24:06
05:24:06
32
(119)
Master 2
32
Male
119
65
05:24:06
12.0 km/h
135
329
David ESSEY
David ESSEY #329
Male Master 2
05:29:55
05:29:55
33
(121)
Master 2
33
Male
121
65
05:29:55
11.8 km/h
136
374
Grant LISTER
Grant LISTER #374
Male Master 2
05:29:56
05:29:56
34
(122)
Master 2
34
Male
122
65
05:29:56
11.8 km/h
138
326
Pierre DUBERNARD
Pierre DUBERNARD #326
Male Master 2
06:00:57
06:00:57
35
(124)
Master 2
35
Male
124
65
06:00:57
10.8 km/h
139
412
Deon VAN ROOYEN
Deon VAN ROOYEN #412
Male Master 2
06:10:43
06:10:43
36
(125)
Master 2
36
Male
125
65
06:10:43
10.5 km/h
144
446
Petrus VAN DER MERWE
Petrus VAN DER MERWE #446
Male Master 2
07:10:46
07:10:46
37
(129)
Master 2
37
Male
129
65
07:10:46
9.1 km/h
66
443
Wanda TATTERSALL
Wanda TATTERSALL #443
Female Master Women
03:58:42
03:58:42
1
(3)
Master Women
1
Female
3
65
03:58:42
16.3 km/h
76
348
Geraldine HAREL
Geraldine HAREL #348
Female Master Women
04:09:40
04:09:40
2
(4)
Master Women
2
Female
4
65
04:09:40
15.6 km/h
78
304
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER
Geraldine BEREAU-WEXLER #304
Female Master Women
04:10:03
04:10:03
3
(5)
Master Women
3
Female
5
65
04:10:03
15.6 km/h
79
407
Pauline TOULET
Pauline TOULET #407
Female Master Women
04:10:45
04:10:45
4
(6)
Master Women
4
Female
6
65
04:10:45
15.6 km/h
105
385
Anri PARKER
Anri PARKER #385
Female Master Women
04:28:13
04:28:13
5
(9)
Master Women
5
Female
9
65
04:28:13
14.5 km/h
121
425
Laurence LE RUN
Laurence LE RUN #425
Female Master Women
04:48:49
04:48:49
6
(11)
Master Women
6
Female
11
Birds
14:57:08
8
65
04:48:49
13.5 km/h
122
426
Isabelle DUPONT
Isabelle DUPONT #426
Female Master Women
04:49:13
04:49:13
7
(12)
Master Women
7
Female
12
Birds
14:57:08
8
65
04:49:13
13.5 km/h
124
335
Valerie GERARD
Valerie GERARD #335
Female Master Women
04:55:19
04:55:19
8
(13)
Master Women
8
Female
13
65
04:55:19
13.2 km/h
134
337
Elani GREYVENSTEIN
Elani GREYVENSTEIN #337
Female Master Women
05:28:59
05:28:59
9
(14)
Master Women
9
Female
14
65
05:28:59
11.9 km/h
143
447
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #447
Female Master Women
07:10:44
07:10:44
10
(15)
Master Women
10
Female
15
65
07:10:44
9.1 km/h
1
373
Yannick LINCOLN
Yannick LINCOLN #373
Male Senior
02:51:16
02:51:16
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Team C
09:02:32
1
65
02:51:16
22.8 km/h
2
375
Gregory MAILLOT
Gregory MAILLOT #375
Male Senior
02:55:37
02:55:37
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Team E
09:10:11
2
65
02:55:37
22.2 km/h
5
388
Fabien PIFFARELLY
Fabien PIFFARELLY #388
Male Senior
02:59:41
02:59:41
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Team D
09:16:27
3
65
02:59:41
21.7 km/h
7
413
Christophe VASSOR
Christophe VASSOR #413
Male Senior
03:04:27
03:04:27
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
Team D
09:16:27
3
65
03:04:27
21.1 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (145 items)
© 2023