Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (135 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day1
Pace
Finish Day1
Pace
51
792
Sunette BEYERS
Sunette BEYERS #792
Female Womens Team
02:35:59
02:35:59
2
(7)
Womens Team
2
Female
7
Womens Team
POOL NURSE
02:35:59
1
Finished
01:58:59
17.6 km/h
00:37:00
17.3 km/h
52
11
Brad GOLD
Brad GOLD #11
Male Individual
02:36:00
02:36:00
8
(45)
Individual
8
Male
45
Individual Men
11
02:36:00
8
Finished
01:56:43
18.0 km/h
00:39:16
17.3 km/h
53
1
Hein DAFFUE
Hein DAFFUE #1
Male Individual
02:36:21
02:36:21
9
(46)
Individual
9
Male
46
Individual Men
1
02:36:21
9
Finished
01:57:16
17.9 km/h
00:39:04
17.3 km/h
54
632
Tiaan PRETORIUS
Tiaan PRETORIUS #632
Male Mens Team
02:36:24
02:36:24
37
(47)
Mens Team
37
Male
47
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
02:36:25
19
Finished
01:57:05
17.9 km/h
00:39:19
17.3 km/h
55
631
Jacques Adriaan LEACH
Jacques Adriaan LEACH #631
Male Mens Team
02:36:25
02:36:25
38
(48)
Mens Team
38
Male
48
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
02:36:25
19
Finished
01:57:11
17.9 km/h
00:39:14
17.3 km/h
56
512
Lourie NEL
Lourie NEL #512
Male Mixed Team
02:37:28
02:37:28
3
(49)
Mixed Team
3
Male
49
Mixed Team
FAST and FERIOUS
02:37:28
2
Finished
01:57:40
17.8 km/h
00:39:47
17.1 km/h
57
511
Cecile COETZEE
Cecile COETZEE #511
Female Mixed Team
02:37:28
02:37:28
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
FAST and FERIOUS
02:37:28
2
Finished
01:57:43
17.8 km/h
00:39:45
17.1 km/h
58
882
Leon NEL
Leon NEL #882
Male Mens Team
02:38:41
02:38:41
39
(50)
Mens Team
39
Male
50
Mens Team
TeamSwest
02:38:42
20
Finished
01:58:57
17.7 km/h
00:39:44
17.0 km/h
59
881
Ben PAINE
Ben PAINE #881
Male Mens Team
02:38:42
02:38:42
40
(51)
Mens Team
40
Male
51
Mens Team
TeamSwest
02:38:42
20
Finished
01:58:58
17.7 km/h
00:39:43
17.0 km/h
60
17
Glenville BRANDT
Glenville BRANDT #17
Male Individual
02:38:47
02:38:47
10
(52)
Individual
10
Male
52
Individual Men
17
02:38:47
10
Finished
02:38:47
17.0 km/h
61
18
Carlton SWARTZ
Carlton SWARTZ #18
Male Individual
02:38:52
02:38:52
11
(53)
Individual
11
Male
53
Individual Men
18
02:38:52
11
Finished
01:58:51
17.7 km/h
00:40:01
17.0 km/h
62
862
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #862
Male Mens Team
02:39:06
02:39:06
41
(54)
Mens Team
41
Male
54
Mens Team
Smoking Chains
02:39:09
21
Finished
01:56:26
18.0 km/h
00:42:40
17.0 km/h
63
861
Neil PROMNICK
Neil PROMNICK #861
Male Mens Team
02:39:09
02:39:09
42
(55)
Mens Team
42
Male
55
Mens Team
Smoking Chains
02:39:09
21
Finished
01:56:16
18.1 km/h
00:42:53
17.0 km/h
64
681
Andre LE GRANGE
Andre LE GRANGE #681
Male Mixed Team
02:41:24
02:41:24
5
(56)
Mixed Team
5
Male
56
Mixed Team
Boer & Brit
02:41:29
3
Finished
02:02:48
17.1 km/h
00:38:35
16.7 km/h
65
682
Rose JORDAAN
Rose JORDAAN #682
Female Mixed Team
02:41:29
02:41:29
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Female
9
Mixed Team
Boer & Brit
02:41:29
3
Finished
02:02:49
17.1 km/h
00:38:39
16.7 km/h
66
662
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR #662
Male Mens Team
02:43:05
02:43:05
43
(57)
Mens Team
43
Male
57
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
02:43:05
22
Finished
02:03:09
17.1 km/h
00:39:55
16.6 km/h
67
661
Gert MARX
Gert MARX #661
Male Mens Team
02:43:05
02:43:05
44
(58)
Mens Team
44
Male
58
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
02:43:05
22
Finished
02:43:05
16.6 km/h
68
1052
Sunet GELDENHUYS
Sunet GELDENHUYS #1052
Female Mixed Team
02:44:11
02:44:11
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Female
10
Mixed Team
TeamG
02:44:11
4
Finished
02:03:22
17.0 km/h
00:40:48
16.4 km/h
69
1051
Aldre GELDENHUYS
Aldre GELDENHUYS #1051
Male Mixed Team
02:44:11
02:44:11
8
(59)
Mixed Team
8
Male
59
Mixed Team
TeamG
02:44:11
4
Finished
02:03:25
17.0 km/h
00:40:46
16.4 km/h
70
1032
Louis LOUBSER
Louis LOUBSER #1032
Male Mixed Team
02:44:12
02:44:12
9
(60)
Mixed Team
9
Male
60
Mixed Team
Fair Cape
02:44:14
5
Finished
02:03:26
17.0 km/h
00:40:45
16.4 km/h
71
1031
Desiree LOUBSER
Desiree LOUBSER #1031
Female Mixed Team
02:44:14
02:44:14
10
(11)
Mixed Team
10
Female
11
Mixed Team
Fair Cape
02:44:14
5
Finished
02:03:23
17.0 km/h
00:40:51
16.4 km/h
72
971
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #971
Male Mens Team
02:48:02
02:48:02
45
(61)
Mens Team
45
Male
61
Mens Team
Private Client WM
02:48:04
23
Finished
02:02:53
17.1 km/h
00:45:09
16.1 km/h
73
972
Jacques BROWN
Jacques BROWN #972
Male Mens Team
02:48:04
02:48:04
46
(62)
Mens Team
46
Male
62
Mens Team
Private Client WM
02:48:04
23
Finished
02:02:55
17.1 km/h
00:45:09
16.1 km/h
74
751
Howard CATLING
Howard CATLING #751
Male Mens Team
02:51:16
02:51:16
47
(63)
Mens Team
47
Male
63
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
02:51:16
24
Finished
02:08:40
16.3 km/h
00:42:35
15.8 km/h
75
752
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #752
Male Mens Team
02:51:16
02:51:16
48
(64)
Mens Team
48
Male
64
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
02:51:16
24
Finished
02:08:40
16.3 km/h
00:42:36
15.8 km/h
76
701
Daniel CARTER
Daniel CARTER #701
Male Mens Team
02:53:20
02:53:20
49
(65)
Mens Team
49
Male
65
Mens Team
Velocity Trade Financial Services
02:53:21
25
Finished
02:11:51
15.9 km/h
00:41:29
15.6 km/h
77
702
Matt POLLOCK
Matt POLLOCK #702
Male Mens Team
02:53:21
02:53:21
50
(66)
Mens Team
50
Male
66
Mens Team
Velocity Trade Financial Services
02:53:21
25
Finished
02:11:52
15.9 km/h
00:41:29
15.6 km/h
78
952
Jaco BENCE
Jaco BENCE #952
Male Mens Team
02:53:41
02:53:41
51
(67)
Mens Team
51
Male
67
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
02:53:41
26
Finished
02:53:41
15.5 km/h
79
951
Andre DU PREEZ
Andre DU PREEZ #951
Male Mens Team
02:53:41
02:53:41
52
(68)
Mens Team
52
Male
68
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
02:53:41
26
Finished
02:11:57
15.9 km/h
00:41:44
15.5 km/h
80
942
Robert VOSLOO
Robert VOSLOO #942
Male Individual
02:55:14
02:55:14
12
(69)
Individual
12
Male
69
Individual Men
94B
02:55:14
12
Finished
02:10:01
16.2 km/h
00:45:13
15.4 km/h
81
731
Barend BREDENKAMP
Barend BREDENKAMP #731
Male Mixed Team
02:57:44
02:57:44
11
(70)
Mixed Team
11
Male
70
Mixed Team
Petrol en Vuur
02:57:44
6
Finished
02:13:18
15.8 km/h
00:44:25
15.2 km/h
82
732
Leonie VAN DER MERWE
Leonie VAN DER MERWE #732
Female Mixed Team
02:57:44
02:57:44
12
(12)
Mixed Team
12
Female
12
Mixed Team
Petrol en Vuur
02:57:44
6
Finished
02:13:18
15.8 km/h
00:44:25
15.2 km/h
83
7
Wilna MARAIS
Wilna MARAIS #7
Female Individual
02:59:51
02:59:51
4
(13)
Individual
4
Female
13
Individual Women
7
02:59:51
4
Finished
02:15:42
15.5 km/h
00:44:09
15.0 km/h
84
822
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #822
Male Mens Team
03:00:04
03:00:04
53
(71)
Mens Team
53
Male
71
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
03:00:05
27
Finished
02:15:21
15.5 km/h
00:44:42
15.0 km/h
85
821
Eugene BALT
Eugene BALT #821
Male Mens Team
03:00:05
03:00:05
54
(72)
Mens Team
54
Male
72
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
03:00:05
27
Finished
02:15:33
15.5 km/h
00:44:31
15.0 km/h
86
772
Yolandi KOTZE
Yolandi KOTZE #772
Female Mixed Team
03:00:10
03:00:10
13
(14)
Mixed Team
13
Female
14
Mixed Team
HPI Mufasa
03:00:12
7
Finished
02:13:57
15.7 km/h
00:46:13
15.0 km/h
87
771
Nico KOTZE
Nico KOTZE #771
Male Mixed Team
03:00:12
03:00:12
14
(73)
Mixed Team
14
Male
73
Mixed Team
HPI Mufasa
03:00:12
7
Finished
02:14:03
15.7 km/h
00:46:09
15.0 km/h
88
741
Andre SCHEMPER
Andre SCHEMPER #741
Male Mixed Team
03:00:53
03:00:53
15
(74)
Mixed Team
15
Male
74
Mixed Team
Together
03:00:53
8
Finished
02:16:31
15.4 km/h
00:44:21
14.9 km/h
89
742
Susanna SCHEMPER
Susanna SCHEMPER #742
Female Mixed Team
03:00:53
03:00:53
16
(15)
Mixed Team
16
Female
15
Mixed Team
Together
03:00:53
8
Finished
02:16:31
15.4 km/h
00:44:22
14.9 km/h
90
782
Kerwin NIEKERK
Kerwin NIEKERK #782
Male Mens Team
03:00:55
03:00:55
55
(75)
Mens Team
55
Male
75
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 3
03:00:55
28
Finished
02:15:41
15.5 km/h
00:45:13
14.9 km/h
91
781
Andres MESZARICH
Andres MESZARICH #781
Male Mens Team
03:00:55
03:00:55
56
(76)
Mens Team
56
Male
76
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 3
03:00:55
28
Finished
02:16:17
15.4 km/h
00:44:38
14.9 km/h
92
802
Frederick FOURIE
Frederick FOURIE #802
Male Mens Team
03:01:11
03:01:11
57
(77)
Mens Team
57
Male
77
Mens Team
Hereford JHB
03:01:13
29
Finished
02:15:59
15.4 km/h
00:45:12
14.9 km/h
93
801
Cobus BADENHORST
Cobus BADENHORST #801
Male Mens Team
03:01:13
03:01:13
58
(78)
Mens Team
58
Male
78
Mens Team
Hereford JHB
03:01:13
29
Finished
02:15:58
15.4 km/h
00:45:14
14.9 km/h
94
542
Mark VERCUEIL
Mark VERCUEIL #542
Male Mens Team
03:07:32
03:07:32
59
(79)
Mens Team
59
Male
79
Mens Team
Epic Mates
03:07:34
30
Finished
02:22:30
14.7 km/h
00:45:02
14.4 km/h
95
1081
Floris STEMMET
Floris STEMMET #1081
Male Mens Team
03:07:34
03:07:34
60
(80)
Mens Team
60
Male
80
Mens Team
PROXA
03:07:35
31
Finished
02:23:00
14.7 km/h
00:44:33
14.4 km/h
96
541
Jason OBRIEN
Jason OBRIEN #541
Male Mens Team
03:07:34
03:07:34
61
(81)
Mens Team
61
Male
81
Mens Team
Epic Mates
03:07:34
30
Finished
02:22:48
14.7 km/h
00:44:46
14.4 km/h
97
1082
Pierre FOURIE
Pierre FOURIE #1082
Male Mens Team
03:07:35
03:07:35
62
(82)
Mens Team
62
Male
82
Mens Team
PROXA
03:07:35
31
Finished
02:23:02
14.7 km/h
00:44:33
14.4 km/h
98
671
Jason KARSTEN
Jason KARSTEN #671
Male Mens Team
03:08:19
03:08:19
63
(83)
Mens Team
63
Male
83
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:08:20
32
Finished
02:20:44
14.9 km/h
00:47:35
14.3 km/h
99
672
Richard EACHUS
Richard EACHUS #672
Male Mens Team
03:08:20
03:08:20
64
(84)
Mens Team
64
Male
84
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:08:20
32
Finished
02:20:47
14.9 km/h
00:47:33
14.3 km/h
100
601
Daniel PIKKER
Daniel PIKKER #601
Male Mens Team
03:12:37
03:12:37
65
(85)
Mens Team
65
Male
85
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:12:37
33
Finished
02:22:41
14.7 km/h
00:49:56
14.0 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023