27 For Freedom
09/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (789 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Start
Finish
51
1971
Lucky KOKELA
Lucky KOKELA #1971
Male Senior
02:08:27
02:08:27
32
(45)
Senior
32
Male
45
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:08:27
52
2052
Christo DOURIE
Christo DOURIE #2052
Male 40-49
02:09:05
02:09:05
8
(46)
40-49
8
Male
46
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
02:09:05
53
2126
Ashley KULSEN
Ashley KULSEN #2126
Male Senior
02:09:21
02:09:21
33
(47)
Senior
33
Male
47
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:21
54
1831
Sibongile MAPASA
Sibongile MAPASA #1831
Male 40-49
02:10:48
02:10:48
9
(48)
40-49
9
Male
48
02:10:48
55
1906
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #1906
Male 50-59
02:10:49
02:10:49
6
(49)
50-59
6
Male
49
HARTEBEESPOORT MULTISPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:49
56
654
Lesole TSELISO
Lesole TSELISO #654
Male Senior
02:12:03
02:12:03
34
(50)
Senior
34
Male
50
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:12:03
57
4883
Jabu KUMALO
Jabu KUMALO #4883
Male 40-49
02:12:15
02:12:15
10
(51)
40-49
10
Male
51
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:12:15
59
2049
James MASHOKO
James MASHOKO #2049
Male Senior
02:12:57
02:12:57
35
(53)
Senior
35
Male
53
00:00:14
02:12:57
58
3945
Johannes GOOSEN
Johannes GOOSEN #3945
Male 40-49
02:12:57
02:12:57
11
(52)
40-49
11
Male
52
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:12:57
60
2101
Laura PEDDLE
Laura PEDDLE #2101
Female Senior
02:13:21
02:13:21
4
(7)
Senior
4
Female
7
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
02:13:21
61
3656
Lucky SELOWA
Lucky SELOWA #3656
Male Senior
02:13:24
02:13:24
36
(54)
Senior
36
Male
54
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
02:13:24
62
3691
Mayiji BATHANDWA
Mayiji BATHANDWA #3691
Male Senior
02:13:57
02:13:57
37
(55)
Senior
37
Male
55
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:15
02:13:57
63
568
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #568
Male 40-49
02:14:00
02:14:00
12
(56)
40-49
12
Male
56
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
00:00:25
02:14:00
64
1870
Malcolm HARRINGTON
Malcolm HARRINGTON #1870
Male 60+
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(57)
60+
2
Male
57
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:09
65
1853
Jacq ADAMS
Jacq ADAMS #1853
Male Senior
02:14:21
02:14:21
38
(58)
Senior
38
Male
58
02:14:21
66
3961
Liaan MINNAAR
Liaan MINNAAR #3961
Male 40-49
02:14:22
02:14:22
13
(59)
40-49
13
Male
59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
02:14:22
67
3637
Lesedi KGWADI
Lesedi KGWADI #3637
Male 40-49
02:14:56
02:14:56
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:56
68
3928
Sadick FREDERICKS
Sadick FREDERICKS #3928
Male 40-49
02:15:14
02:15:14
15
(61)
40-49
15
Male
61
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:15:14
69
2148
Malwande COSA
Malwande COSA #2148
Male Senior
02:15:34
02:15:34
39
(62)
Senior
39
Male
62
02:15:34
70
1985
Lisl GROBLER
Lisl GROBLER #1985
Female 40-49
02:16:13
02:16:13
4
(8)
40-49
4
Female
8
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:32
02:16:13
71
1835
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #1835
Male Senior
02:16:16
02:16:16
40
(63)
Senior
40
Male
63
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
00:00:46
02:16:16
72
1779
Richard JACOBS
Richard JACOBS #1779
Male 50-59
02:16:57
02:16:57
7
(64)
50-59
7
Male
64
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:42
02:16:57
73
3999
Arnold WOODWARD
Arnold WOODWARD #3999
Male 40-49
02:17:15
02:17:15
16
(65)
40-49
16
Male
65
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:17:15
74
4876
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS #4876
Male Senior
02:17:16
02:17:16
41
(66)
Senior
41
Male
66
02:17:16
75
3953
Tobias NILSSON
Tobias NILSSON #3953
Male Senior
02:18:02
02:18:02
42
(67)
Senior
42
Male
67
00:00:44
02:18:02
76
1323
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI #1323
Male 40-49
02:18:19
02:18:19
17
(68)
40-49
17
Male
68
BELLVILLE AC
00:00:24
02:18:19
77
1921
Liana MAREE
Liana MAREE #1921
Female 40-49
02:18:33
02:18:33
5
(9)
40-49
5
Female
9
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:20
02:18:33
78
1969
Vanessa RIGHEIMER
Vanessa RIGHEIMER #1969
Female Senior
02:18:46
02:18:46
5
(10)
Senior
5
Female
10
02:18:46
79
1862
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1862
Male Senior
02:19:02
02:19:02
43
(69)
Senior
43
Male
69
LWANDLE AC
00:00:53
02:19:02
80
4896
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #4896
Male 40-49
02:19:23
02:19:23
18
(70)
40-49
18
Male
70
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:23
81
2187
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #2187
Male 40-49
02:19:35
02:19:35
19
(71)
40-49
19
Male
71
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:35
82
4886
Loris HUBER
Loris HUBER #4886
Male Senior
02:20:05
02:20:05
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
02:20:05
83
3660
Wesley JACOBS
Wesley JACOBS #3660
Male 40-49
02:20:11
02:20:11
20
(73)
40-49
20
Male
73
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:11
84
600
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #600
Male Senior
02:20:36
02:20:36
45
(74)
Senior
45
Male
74
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:36
85
1393
Johannes DE WEE
Johannes DE WEE #1393
Male 40-49
02:20:42
02:20:42
21
(75)
40-49
21
Male
75
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:42
86
3918
Jolandi LUCAS
Jolandi LUCAS #3918
Female Senior
02:20:47
02:20:47
6
(11)
Senior
6
Female
11
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:47
87
1827
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #1827
Male Senior
02:20:53
02:20:53
46
(76)
Senior
46
Male
76
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:20:53
88
1894
Nathan LYNN
Nathan LYNN #1894
Male Senior
02:20:54
02:20:54
47
(77)
Senior
47
Male
77
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:54
89
1758
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #1758
Male Senior
02:20:59
02:20:59
48
(78)
Senior
48
Male
78
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:20:59
90
3946
Morny MENTOOR
Morny MENTOOR #3946
Male Senior
02:21:04
02:21:04
49
(79)
Senior
49
Male
79
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:21:04
91
1375
Keynen DE LONG
Keynen DE LONG #1375
Male 40-49
02:21:22
02:21:22
22
(80)
40-49
22
Male
80
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:21:22
92
651
Polly AINSLEY
Polly AINSLEY #651
Female Senior
02:21:50
02:21:50
7
(12)
Senior
7
Female
12
00:00:46
02:21:50
93
2160
Jan WILLIAMS
Jan WILLIAMS #2160
Male 50-59
02:22:00
02:22:00
8
(81)
50-59
8
Male
81
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:22:00
94
1967
Thahasello BELEBESI
Thahasello BELEBESI #1967
Male Senior
02:22:03
02:22:03
50
(82)
Senior
50
Male
82
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:40
02:22:03
95
2065
Jaco CLAASSENS
Jaco CLAASSENS #2065
Male 40-49
02:22:14
02:22:14
23
(83)
40-49
23
Male
83
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:22:14
96
599
Tshifhiwa Aubrey RATOMBO
Tshifhiwa Aubrey RATOMBO #599
Male 40-49
02:22:49
02:22:49
24
(84)
40-49
24
Male
84
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:26
02:22:49
97
670
Mashudu MUNZHELELE
Mashudu MUNZHELELE #670
Male Senior
02:22:52
02:22:52
51
(85)
Senior
51
Male
85
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:52
98
3615
Gianluca PATRIZI
Gianluca PATRIZI #3615
Male Senior
02:23:10
02:23:10
52
(86)
Senior
52
Male
86
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:10
99
1850
Werner NAUDE
Werner NAUDE #1850
Male 40-49
02:23:13
02:23:13
25
(87)
40-49
25
Male
87
02:23:13
100
1337
Neil PRETORIUS
Neil PRETORIUS #1337
Male Senior
02:23:34
02:23:34
53
(88)
Senior
53
Male
88
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:32
02:23:34
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (789 items)
© 2023