27 For Freedom
09/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (460 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Start
Finish
57
4883
Jabu KUMALO
Jabu KUMALO #4883
Male 40-49
02:12:15
02:12:15
10
(51)
40-49
10
Male
51
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:12:15
58
3945
Johannes GOOSEN
Johannes GOOSEN #3945
Male 40-49
02:12:57
02:12:57
11
(52)
40-49
11
Male
52
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:12:57
59
2049
James MASHOKO
James MASHOKO #2049
Male Senior
02:12:57
02:12:57
35
(53)
Senior
35
Male
53
00:00:14
02:12:57
61
3656
Lucky SELOWA
Lucky SELOWA #3656
Male Senior
02:13:24
02:13:24
36
(54)
Senior
36
Male
54
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
02:13:24
62
3691
Mayiji BATHANDWA
Mayiji BATHANDWA #3691
Male Senior
02:13:57
02:13:57
37
(55)
Senior
37
Male
55
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:15
02:13:57
63
568
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #568
Male 40-49
02:14:00
02:14:00
12
(56)
40-49
12
Male
56
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
00:00:25
02:14:00
64
1870
Malcolm HARRINGTON
Malcolm HARRINGTON #1870
Male 60+
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(57)
60+
2
Male
57
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:09
65
1853
Jacq ADAMS
Jacq ADAMS #1853
Male Senior
02:14:21
02:14:21
38
(58)
Senior
38
Male
58
02:14:21
66
3961
Liaan MINNAAR
Liaan MINNAAR #3961
Male 40-49
02:14:22
02:14:22
13
(59)
40-49
13
Male
59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
02:14:22
67
3637
Lesedi KGWADI
Lesedi KGWADI #3637
Male 40-49
02:14:56
02:14:56
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:56
68
3928
Sadick FREDERICKS
Sadick FREDERICKS #3928
Male 40-49
02:15:14
02:15:14
15
(61)
40-49
15
Male
61
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:15:14
69
2148
Malwande COSA
Malwande COSA #2148
Male Senior
02:15:34
02:15:34
39
(62)
Senior
39
Male
62
02:15:34
71
1835
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #1835
Male Senior
02:16:16
02:16:16
40
(63)
Senior
40
Male
63
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
00:00:46
02:16:16
72
1779
Richard JACOBS
Richard JACOBS #1779
Male 50-59
02:16:57
02:16:57
7
(64)
50-59
7
Male
64
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:42
02:16:57
73
3999
Arnold WOODWARD
Arnold WOODWARD #3999
Male 40-49
02:17:15
02:17:15
16
(65)
40-49
16
Male
65
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:17:15
74
4876
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS
Willem Petrus DU PLESSIS #4876
Male Senior
02:17:16
02:17:16
41
(66)
Senior
41
Male
66
02:17:16
75
3953
Tobias NILSSON
Tobias NILSSON #3953
Male Senior
02:18:02
02:18:02
42
(67)
Senior
42
Male
67
00:00:44
02:18:02
76
1323
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI
Hassan ABDULLAHI ALI #1323
Male 40-49
02:18:19
02:18:19
17
(68)
40-49
17
Male
68
BELLVILLE AC
00:00:24
02:18:19
79
1862
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1862
Male Senior
02:19:02
02:19:02
43
(69)
Senior
43
Male
69
LWANDLE AC
00:00:53
02:19:02
80
4896
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #4896
Male 40-49
02:19:23
02:19:23
18
(70)
40-49
18
Male
70
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:23
81
2187
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #2187
Male 40-49
02:19:35
02:19:35
19
(71)
40-49
19
Male
71
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:35
82
4886
Loris HUBER
Loris HUBER #4886
Male Senior
02:20:05
02:20:05
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
02:20:05
83
3660
Wesley JACOBS
Wesley JACOBS #3660
Male 40-49
02:20:11
02:20:11
20
(73)
40-49
20
Male
73
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:11
84
600
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #600
Male Senior
02:20:36
02:20:36
45
(74)
Senior
45
Male
74
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:48
02:20:36
85
1393
Johannes DE WEE
Johannes DE WEE #1393
Male 40-49
02:20:42
02:20:42
21
(75)
40-49
21
Male
75
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:42
87
1827
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #1827
Male Senior
02:20:53
02:20:53
46
(76)
Senior
46
Male
76
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:20:53
88
1894
Nathan LYNN
Nathan LYNN #1894
Male Senior
02:20:54
02:20:54
47
(77)
Senior
47
Male
77
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:54
89
1758
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #1758
Male Senior
02:20:59
02:20:59
48
(78)
Senior
48
Male
78
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:20:59
90
3946
Morny MENTOOR
Morny MENTOOR #3946
Male Senior
02:21:04
02:21:04
49
(79)
Senior
49
Male
79
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:21:04
91
1375
Keynen DE LONG
Keynen DE LONG #1375
Male 40-49
02:21:22
02:21:22
22
(80)
40-49
22
Male
80
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:21:22
93
2160
Jan WILLIAMS
Jan WILLIAMS #2160
Male 50-59
02:22:00
02:22:00
8
(81)
50-59
8
Male
81
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:22:00
94
1967
Thahasello BELEBESI
Thahasello BELEBESI #1967
Male Senior
02:22:03
02:22:03
50
(82)
Senior
50
Male
82
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:40
02:22:03
95
2065
Jaco CLAASSENS
Jaco CLAASSENS #2065
Male 40-49
02:22:14
02:22:14
23
(83)
40-49
23
Male
83
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:22:14
96
599
Tshifhiwa Aubrey RATOMBO
Tshifhiwa Aubrey RATOMBO #599
Male 40-49
02:22:49
02:22:49
24
(84)
40-49
24
Male
84
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:26
02:22:49
97
670
Mashudu MUNZHELELE
Mashudu MUNZHELELE #670
Male Senior
02:22:52
02:22:52
51
(85)
Senior
51
Male
85
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:52
98
3615
Gianluca PATRIZI
Gianluca PATRIZI #3615
Male Senior
02:23:10
02:23:10
52
(86)
Senior
52
Male
86
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:10
99
1850
Werner NAUDE
Werner NAUDE #1850
Male 40-49
02:23:13
02:23:13
25
(87)
40-49
25
Male
87
02:23:13
100
1337
Neil PRETORIUS
Neil PRETORIUS #1337
Male Senior
02:23:34
02:23:34
53
(88)
Senior
53
Male
88
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:32
02:23:34
101
1768
Sesethu SIMELELA
Sesethu SIMELELA #1768
Male Senior
02:23:41
02:23:41
54
(89)
Senior
54
Male
89
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:23:41
102
3625
Peter BUNN
Peter BUNN #3625
Male 50-59
02:23:42
02:23:42
9
(90)
50-59
9
Male
90
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:51
02:23:42
103
1964
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #1964
Male 50-59
02:23:45
02:23:45
10
(91)
50-59
10
Male
91
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:23:45
105
2128
Redowaan MERT
Redowaan MERT #2128
Male Senior
02:23:57
02:23:57
55
(92)
Senior
55
Male
92
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:57
106
617
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #617
Male Senior
02:23:58
02:23:58
56
(93)
Senior
56
Male
93
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:23:58
107
1791
Louis BOOYSEN
Louis BOOYSEN #1791
Male 50-59
02:24:05
02:24:05
11
(94)
50-59
11
Male
94
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:51
02:24:05
108
1873
Brendon GABRIELS
Brendon GABRIELS #1873
Male Senior
02:24:16
02:24:16
57
(95)
Senior
57
Male
95
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:40
02:24:16
109
1931
Fulufhelo RATEMBA
Fulufhelo RATEMBA #1931
Male Senior
02:24:18
02:24:18
58
(96)
Senior
58
Male
96
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
02:24:18
110
1987
Tyron VAN NIEKERK
Tyron VAN NIEKERK #1987
Male Senior
02:24:25
02:24:25
59
(97)
Senior
59
Male
97
02:24:25
113
3635
Quinton ANTHONY
Quinton ANTHONY #3635
Male 40-49
02:25:10
02:25:10
26
(98)
40-49
26
Male
98
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:25:10
114
1347
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #1347
Male 40-49
02:25:14
02:25:14
27
(99)
40-49
27
Male
99
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:25:14
115
3908
Mpotulo MVELELI
Mpotulo MVELELI #3908
Male 40-49
02:25:19
02:25:19
28
(100)
40-49
28
Male
100
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:30
02:25:19
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (460 items)
© 2023