AlleyRoads Triathlon
25/11/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
Youth
Sub-Youth
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
59
10
Michael BRUCE
Michael BRUCE #10
Male 
03:48:41
03:48:41
39
Male
39
00:37:07
00:04:23
01:35:57
00:02:37
01:28:35
62
Gavin RICH
Gavin RICH #62
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
31
85
Liza VAN ROOYEN
Liza VAN ROOYEN #85
Female 
03:10:46
03:10:46
8
Female
8
00:42:24
00:02:58
01:26:10
00:01:05
00:58:07
36
69
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #69
Female 
03:17:53
03:17:53
11
Female
11
00:41:53
00:01:31
01:21:32
00:01:04
01:11:51
45
26
Tracy GORE
Tracy GORE #26
Female 
03:22:35
03:22:35
16
Female
16
00:43:55
00:01:39
01:29:11
00:01:23
01:06:25
2
83
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #83
Male 
02:14:39
02:14:39
2
Male
2
00:31:01
00:00:44
01:00:03
00:00:52
00:41:57
4
31
Justin HAND
Justin HAND #31
Male 
02:21:06
02:21:06
4
Male
4
00:28:01
00:00:53
01:09:14
00:00:43
00:42:12
7
25
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #25
Male 
02:23:00
02:23:00
6
Male
6
00:24:51
00:01:00
01:10:30
00:00:38
00:45:59
18
84
Henry VAN NIEKERK
Henry VAN NIEKERK #84
Male 
02:54:02
02:54:02
16
Male
16
00:36:06
00:02:21
01:17:54
00:01:12
00:56:27
27
27
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #27
Male 
03:01:34
03:01:34
22
Male
22
00:35:48
00:04:00
01:24:13
00:02:51
00:54:39
33
35
Glen HOCKLY
Glen HOCKLY #35
Male 
03:15:45
03:15:45
25
Male
25
00:44:31
00:01:56
01:24:57
00:02:26
01:01:53
82
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #82
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
40
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #40
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
38
2
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #2
Female 
03:18:39
03:18:39
12
Female
12
00:37:56
00:01:45
01:33:29
00:01:20
01:04:07
54
14
Cavill CORDES
Cavill CORDES #14
Female 
03:33:22
03:33:22
19
Female
19
00:39:48
00:01:47
01:35:15
00:01:38
01:14:52
10
88
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #88
Male 
02:29:48
02:29:48
9
Male
9
00:27:30
00:00:59
01:09:42
00:00:40
00:50:55
22
13
Bryan CORDES
Bryan CORDES #13
Male 
02:58:42
02:58:42
18
Male
18
00:31:40
00:01:58
01:16:03
00:01:36
01:07:23
42
3
Peter BAUER
Peter BAUER #3
Male 
03:20:58
03:20:58
29
Male
29
00:46:15
00:02:36
01:23:39
00:01:48
01:06:38
20
57
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #57
Female 
02:58:28
02:58:28
4
Female
4
00:34:37
00:02:05
01:19:11
00:01:12
01:01:22
24
23
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #23
Male 
03:00:39
03:00:39
19
Male
19
00:30:02
00:01:50
01:16:51
00:01:26
01:10:29
37
18
Glenn FISHER
Glenn FISHER #18
Male 
03:18:19
03:18:19
26
Male
26
00:39:11
00:02:49
01:18:24
00:01:49
01:16:04
49
75
Steven SHIMMINGS
Steven SHIMMINGS #75
Male 
03:30:46
03:30:46
33
Male
33
00:37:28
00:02:31
01:34:31
00:01:29
01:14:46
34
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #34
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
33
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #33
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
16
Pieta ERASMUS
Pieta ERASMUS #16
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
16
6
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE #6
Male 
02:51:48
02:51:48
15
Male
15
00:38:56
00:02:11
01:13:04
00:00:49
00:56:46
80
Dennis VAN DEN BERG
Dennis VAN DEN BERG #80
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)
© 2023