Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
13
64
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE #64
Male Solo Entry
02:02:46
02:02:46
9
(13)
Solo Entry
9
Male
13
02:02:46
19
65
Daniel VAN DER WATT
Daniel VAN DER WATT #65
Male Solo Entry
02:03:51
02:03:51
13
(19)
Solo Entry
13
Male
19
02:03:51
75
66
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #66
Male Solo Entry
02:27:46
02:27:46
49
(73)
Solo Entry
49
Male
73
02:27:46
226
67
Neil TUPPER
Neil TUPPER #67
Male Solo Entry
03:07:44
03:07:44
117
(200)
Solo Entry
117
Male
200
03:07:44
68
Andrew COPE
Andrew COPE #68
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
86
69
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #69
Male Solo Entry
02:32:18
02:32:18
55
(84)
Solo Entry
55
Male
84
02:32:18
162
70
Robert LUNDIE
Robert LUNDIE #70
Male Solo Entry
02:50:22
02:50:22
87
(144)
Solo Entry
87
Male
144
02:50:22
209
71
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #71
Male Master Team
03:03:18
03:03:18
11
(188)
Master Team
11
Male
188
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:03:18
210
72
Ingrid GOOSEN
Ingrid GOOSEN #72
Female Master Team
03:03:20
03:03:20
2
(22)
Master Team
2
Female
22
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:03:20
28
73
Piers MORGAN
Piers MORGAN #73
Male Solo Entry
02:10:40
02:10:40
16
(27)
Solo Entry
16
Male
27
02:10:40
43
74
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #74
Male Solo Entry
02:15:16
02:15:16
28
(42)
Solo Entry
28
Male
42
02:15:16
11
75
Bradley ROWLETT
Bradley ROWLETT #75
Male Solo Entry
02:02:28
02:02:28
7
(11)
Solo Entry
7
Male
11
02:02:28
81
76
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #76
Male Solo Entry
02:29:34
02:29:34
52
(79)
Solo Entry
52
Male
79
02:29:34
402
77
Rene TUPPER
Rene TUPPER #77
Female Solo Entry
05:01:35
05:01:35
27
(73)
Solo Entry
27
Female
73
05:01:35
201
78
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #78
Male Solo Entry
03:02:36
03:02:36
107
(182)
Solo Entry
107
Male
182
03:02:36
63
79
Bruce LEIGHTON
Bruce LEIGHTON #79
Male Solo Entry
02:24:57
02:24:57
45
(62)
Solo Entry
45
Male
62
02:24:57
42
80
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #80
Male Solo Entry
02:15:10
02:15:10
27
(41)
Solo Entry
27
Male
41
02:15:10
246
81
Carol BOSWELL
Carol BOSWELL #81
Female Master Team
03:13:22
03:13:22
3
(31)
Master Team
3
Female
31
Java Jollers
03:13:22
244
82
Nic DAVIES
Nic DAVIES #82
Male Master Team
03:13:02
03:13:02
16
(215)
Master Team
16
Male
215
Java Jollers
03:13:02
126
83
Gavin GREEN
Gavin GREEN #83
Male Solo Entry
02:43:04
02:43:04
73
(113)
Solo Entry
73
Male
113
02:43:04
111
84
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #84
Female Solo Entry
02:37:25
02:37:25
4
(6)
Solo Entry
4
Female
6
02:37:25
260
85
Jill MAGRATH
Jill MAGRATH #85
Female Solo Entry
03:17:07
03:17:07
18
(40)
Solo Entry
18
Female
40
03:17:07
259
86
Linda LEISEGANG
Linda LEISEGANG #86
Female Solo Entry
03:17:06
03:17:06
17
(39)
Solo Entry
17
Female
39
03:17:06
87
Graeme YATES
Graeme YATES #87
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
88
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #88
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
108
89
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #89
Male Solo Entry
02:36:38
02:36:38
65
(103)
Solo Entry
65
Male
103
02:36:38
156
90
Clint OUZMAN
Clint OUZMAN #90
Male Solo Entry
02:49:18
02:49:18
83
(139)
Solo Entry
83
Male
139
02:49:18
228
91
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #91
Male Master Team
03:08:14
03:08:14
15
(202)
Master Team
15
Male
202
EuroMac Ballies
03:08:14
227
92
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #92
Male Master Team
03:08:12
03:08:12
14
(201)
Master Team
14
Male
201
EuroMac Ballies
03:08:12
252
93
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #93
Female Solo Entry
03:15:29
03:15:29
14
(36)
Solo Entry
14
Female
36
03:15:29
173
94
Brett JAMIESON
Brett JAMIESON #94
Male Solo Entry
02:52:45
02:52:45
90
(155)
Solo Entry
90
Male
155
02:52:45
316
95
Ian TROTTER
Ian TROTTER #95
Male Solo Entry
03:34:02
03:34:02
143
(268)
Solo Entry
143
Male
268
02:34:02
261
96
Jon SHEPARD
Jon SHEPARD #96
Male Solo Entry
03:17:24
03:17:24
126
(221)
Solo Entry
126
Male
221
03:17:24
97
Marc SNYMAN
Marc SNYMAN #97
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
337
98
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #98
Male Solo Entry
03:36:45
03:36:45
153
(287)
Solo Entry
153
Male
287
03:36:45
33
99
Aaron BUDKE
Aaron BUDKE #99
Male Solo Entry
02:13:01
02:13:01
20
(32)
Solo Entry
20
Male
32
02:13:01
370
101
Denis LEPPAN
Denis LEPPAN #101
Male Master Team
04:01:16
04:01:16
32
(311)
Master Team
32
Male
311
HB Hounds
04:01:16
102
Ken LLOYD
Ken LLOYD #102
Male Master Team
Started
Started
Master Team
Male
HB Hounds
256
103
Jennifer O'NEILL
Jennifer O'NEILL #103
Female Solo Entry
03:16:24
03:16:24
15
(37)
Solo Entry
15
Female
37
03:16:24
157
104
Martin SCHOEMAN
Martin SCHOEMAN #104
Male Solo Entry
02:49:18
02:49:18
84
(140)
Solo Entry
84
Male
140
02:49:18
363
105
Clinton EVANGELIDES
Clinton EVANGELIDES #105
Male Solo Entry
03:54:28
03:54:28
165
(306)
Solo Entry
165
Male
306
03:54:28
106
Shaun Michael HEINZE
Shaun Michael HEINZE #106
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
289
107
Robert NUSS
Robert NUSS #107
Male Solo Entry
03:21:47
03:21:47
133
(246)
Solo Entry
133
Male
246
03:21:47
113
108
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #108
Female Solo Entry
02:37:47
02:37:47
5
(7)
Solo Entry
5
Female
7
02:37:47
347
109
Richard KRUSEKOPF
Richard KRUSEKOPF #109
Male Solo Entry
03:37:50
03:37:50
156
(294)
Solo Entry
156
Male
294
03:37:50
37
110
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #110
Male Solo Entry
02:13:59
02:13:59
24
(36)
Solo Entry
24
Male
36
02:13:59
158
111
Tex TURTON
Tex TURTON #111
Male Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
6
(141)
Master Team
6
Male
141
ballies rule
02:49:19
159
112
Anita TURTON
Anita TURTON #112
Female Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
1
(18)
Master Team
1
Female
18
ballies rule
02:49:19
113
George WILSENACH
George WILSENACH #113
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
194
114
Shaun TISCHENDORF
Shaun TISCHENDORF #114
Male Solo Entry
03:01:10
03:01:10
104
(176)
Solo Entry
104
Male
176
03:01:10
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023