Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
9
1087
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #1087
Male Senior 20-49
03:08:17
03:08:17
9
(9)
Senior 20-49
9
Male
9
Team Vitality
03:08:17
78
1078
Johan GRASSMAN
Johan GRASSMAN #1078
Male Senior 20-49
04:38:56
04:38:56
48
(63)
Senior 20-49
48
Male
63
Runavation
04:38:56
32
1106
Johan RAATH
Johan RAATH #1106
Male 50+
03:45:24
03:45:24
4
(27)
50+
4
Male
27
PENTAGON PISTOLS
03:45:24
39
1027
John CARTER
John CARTER #1027
Male Senior 20-49
03:53:37
03:53:37
28
(34)
Senior 20-49
28
Male
34
03:53:37
102
1030
John VEITCH
John VEITCH #1030
Male Senior 20-49
05:21:49
05:21:49
57
(75)
Senior 20-49
57
Male
75
05:21:49
31
1114
Josias VAN DER MERWE
Josias VAN DER MERWE #1114
Male Senior 20-49
03:45:21
03:45:21
23
(26)
Senior 20-49
23
Male
26
AGAPE
03:45:20
1111
Kelvin ZULU
Kelvin ZULU #1111
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
3
1060
Kennedy SEKHUTHE
Kennedy SEKHUTHE #1060
Male Senior 20-49
02:36:11
02:36:11
3
(3)
Senior 20-49
3
Male
3
Rand Athletic Club
02:36:11
98
1023
Kevin WILKEN
Kevin WILKEN #1023
Male Senior 20-49
05:00:54
05:00:54
53
(71)
Senior 20-49
53
Male
71
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
05:00:54
25
1015
Konstant Greyling
Konstant Greyling #1015
Male Senior 20-49
03:36:22
03:36:22
20
(22)
Senior 20-49
20
Male
22
03:36:22
11
1056
Leboa Abiel RANTSIENG
Leboa Abiel RANTSIENG #1056
Male Senior 20-49
03:12:24
03:12:24
11
(11)
Senior 20-49
11
Male
11
Arcellor Mittal AVT
03:12:24
92
1089
Lebohang TSOENE
Lebohang TSOENE #1089
Female Senior 20-49
04:55:28
04:55:28
20
(25)
Senior 20-49
20
Female
25
Team Vitality
04:55:28
40
1077
Lefah MOTAUNG
Lefah MOTAUNG #1077
Male Senior 20-49
03:55:31
03:55:31
29
(35)
Senior 20-49
29
Male
35
REMMOGO ATHLETICS CLUB
03:55:31
1057
Lefu MOLOI
Lefu MOLOI #1057
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
Harrismith Marathon Klub
94
1046
Linda CROZIER
Linda CROZIER #1046
Male Senior 20-49
04:57:34
04:57:34
52
(69)
Senior 20-49
52
Male
69
GERMISTON CALLIES
04:57:34
52
1074
Lynton KINLOCH
Lynton KINLOCH #1074
Male 50+
04:17:17
04:17:17
8
(44)
50+
8
Male
44
Natal Carbineers AC
04:17:17
36
1119
Majola SIMPHIWE
Majola SIMPHIWE #1119
Male Senior 20-49
03:51:44
03:51:44
26
(31)
Senior 20-49
26
Male
31
Team Vitality
03:51:44
56
1105
Malcolm COETZEE
Malcolm COETZEE #1105
Male Senior 20-49
04:20:05
04:20:05
39
(48)
Senior 20-49
39
Male
48
Goudveld Multi Sport
04:20:05
18
1115
Maphuti PHAKA
Maphuti PHAKA #1115
Female Senior 20-49
03:25:48
03:25:48
3
(3)
Senior 20-49
3
Female
3
Born 2 Run Athletics Club
03:25:48
16
1041
Marc DANIEL
Marc DANIEL #1041
Male Senior 20-49
03:24:33
03:24:33
13
(14)
Senior 20-49
13
Male
14
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
03:24:33
63
1104
Marile DE BEER
Marile DE BEER #1104
Female Senior 20-49
04:28:25
04:28:25
11
(11)
Senior 20-49
11
Female
11
Maluti Multi Club
04:28:25
97
1024
Mariselle WILKEN
Mariselle WILKEN #1024
Female Senior 20-49
05:00:53
05:00:53
22
(27)
Senior 20-49
22
Female
27
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
05:00:53
33
1086
Marius BESTER
Marius BESTER #1086
Male Senior 20-49
03:46:56
03:46:56
24
(28)
Senior 20-49
24
Male
28
Goudveld Multi Sport
03:46:56
42
1048
Marjorie MAREE
Marjorie MAREE #1048
Female Senior 20-49
03:58:38
03:58:38
6
(6)
Senior 20-49
6
Female
6
03:58:38
46
1102
Matt SMIT
Matt SMIT #1102
Male Senior 20-49
04:04:27
04:04:27
32
(39)
Senior 20-49
32
Male
39
Troisport
04:04:27
49
1019
Meggy BRINK
Meggy BRINK #1019
Female Senior 20-49
04:07:57
04:07:57
8
(8)
Senior 20-49
8
Female
8
04:07:57
7
1007
Michael HERWEG
Michael HERWEG #1007
Male Senior 20-49
03:05:13
03:05:13
7
(7)
Senior 20-49
7
Male
7
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
03:05:13
27
1028
Michal MnLLER
Michal MnLLER #1028
Male Senior 20-49
03:38:22
03:38:22
21
(23)
Senior 20-49
21
Male
23
Sasol Marathon Club - Secunda
03:38:22
14
1075
Michelle CRAWLEY
Michelle CRAWLEY #1075
Female Senior 20-49
03:18:26
03:18:26
2
(2)
Senior 20-49
2
Female
2
Harrismith Marathon Klub
03:18:26
83
1058
Moncheri BRONKHORST
Moncheri BRONKHORST #1058
Female Senior 20-49
04:42:42
04:42:42
16
(19)
Senior 20-49
16
Female
19
Eskom
04:42:42
6
1118
Morabaraba SELLO
Morabaraba SELLO #1118
Male Senior 20-49
02:43:12
02:43:12
6
(6)
Senior 20-49
6
Male
6
02:43:12
28
370
Ms Dhlamini
Ms Dhlamini #370
Male Senior 20-49
03:38:37
03:38:37
22
(24)
Senior 20-49
22
Male
24
03:38:37
1029
Naasera SHEIK
Naasera SHEIK #1029
Female Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Female
HMK
1044
Name Surname
Name Surname #1044
Female Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Female
Roodepoort Athletics Club
1085
Nduma MATHEBULA
Nduma MATHEBULA #1085
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
48
1088
Neil WALKER
Neil WALKER #1088
Male Senior 20-49
04:06:58
04:06:58
34
(41)
Senior 20-49
34
Male
41
Victoria Lake
04:06:58
8
1073
Nelius VAN ROOYEN
Nelius VAN ROOYEN #1073
Male Senior 20-49
03:06:18
03:06:18
8
(8)
Senior 20-49
8
Male
8
Irene Athletics Club
03:06:18
1091
Nhlamulo MATHEBULA
Nhlamulo MATHEBULA #1091
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
23
1035
Nicholas GOUWS
Nicholas GOUWS #1035
Male Senior 20-49
03:32:26
03:32:26
18
(20)
Senior 20-49
18
Male
20
Roodepoort Athletics Club
03:32:26
72
1095
Nicole FISH
Nicole FISH #1095
Female Senior 20-49
04:31:51
04:31:51
14
(14)
Senior 20-49
14
Female
14
Team Vitality
04:31:51
1066
Niki NKABINDE
Niki NKABINDE #1066
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
HMK
87
1065
Oliver JARM
Oliver JARM #1065
Male 50+
04:46:14
04:46:14
17
(67)
50+
17
Male
67
HMK
04:46:14
85
1038
Peter STIFF
Peter STIFF #1038
Male Senior 20-49
04:45:28
04:45:28
50
(66)
Senior 20-49
50
Male
66
Team Vitality
04:45:28
81
1093
Petrie VENTER
Petrie VENTER #1093
Female Senior 20-49
04:40:30
04:40:30
15
(17)
Senior 20-49
15
Female
17
NEDBANK GN
04:40:30
54
1103
Pieter SCHUMAN
Pieter SCHUMAN #1103
Male Senior 20-49
04:17:31
04:17:31
37
(46)
Senior 20-49
37
Male
46
04:17:30
4
1121
Pule HLARAHLABA
Pule HLARAHLABA #1121
Male Senior 20-49
02:36:56
02:36:56
4
(4)
Senior 20-49
4
Male
4
Mangaung Athletics Club
02:36:56
43
1072
Pw NEL
Pw NEL #1072
Male Senior 20-49
04:02:41
04:02:41
30
(37)
Senior 20-49
30
Male
37
04:02:41
82
1014
Retha STRYDOM
Retha STRYDOM #1014
Female 50+
04:42:42
04:42:42
3
(18)
50+
3
Female
18
Eskom
04:42:42
57
1020
Richard LOGAN
Richard LOGAN #1020
Male Senior 20-49
04:23:18
04:23:18
40
(49)
Senior 20-49
40
Male
49
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
04:23:18
1063
Robyn RALFE
Robyn RALFE #1063
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
Howick
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)