Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
526
1241
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #1241
Female Ladies Vet
06:06:50
06:06:50
8
(51)
Ladies Vet
8
Female
51
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
06:06:50
5
06:06:50
539
1792
Mariaan SWART
Mariaan SWART #1792
Female Mixed
06:08:41
06:08:41
22
(52)
Mixed
22
Female
52
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
06:08:41
22
06:08:41
555
1882
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #1882
Female Ladies Vet
06:15:00
06:15:00
9
(53)
Ladies Vet
9
Female
53
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
06:15:04
6
06:15:00
556
1881
Judith KERR
Judith KERR #1881
Female Ladies Vet
06:15:04
06:15:04
10
(54)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
54
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
06:15:04
6
06:15:04
559
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
06:16:02
06:16:02
23
(55)
Mixed
23
Female
55
Mixed Team
Factor 50
06:16:04
23
06:16:02
566
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
06:16:33
06:16:33
24
(56)
Mixed
24
Female
56
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
06:16:33
24
06:16:33
569
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
06:16:35
06:16:35
25
(57)
Mixed
25
Female
57
Mixed Team
M^5
06:16:35
25
06:16:35
572
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
06:17:25
06:17:25
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
06:17:25
9
06:17:25
573
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
06:17:25
06:17:25
20
(59)
Ladies
20
Female
59
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
06:17:25
9
06:17:25
587
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
06:22:46
06:22:46
11
(60)
Ladies Vet
11
Female
60
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
06:22:46
7
06:22:46
588
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
06:22:46
06:22:46
12
(61)
Ladies Vet
12
Female
61
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
06:22:46
7
06:22:46
591
1402
Masadi STEYN
Masadi STEYN #1402
Female Mixed
06:23:24
06:23:24
26
(62)
Mixed
26
Female
62
Mixed Team
West Dunes
06:23:24
26
06:23:24
601
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
06:26:29
06:26:29
27
(63)
Mixed
27
Female
63
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
06:26:29
27
06:26:29
608
1132
Tracy OGG
Tracy OGG #1132
Female Mixed
06:27:37
06:27:37
28
(64)
Mixed
28
Female
64
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
06:27:37
28
06:27:37
619
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
06:34:02
06:34:02
29
(65)
Mixed
29
Female
65
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
06:34:02
29
06:34:02
622
331
Therese VAN DER COLF
Therese VAN DER COLF #331
Female Master Ladies
06:34:40
06:34:40
1
(66)
Master Ladies
1
Female
66
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
06:34:41
1
06:34:40
623
332
Renate PENZHORN
Renate PENZHORN #332
Female Master Ladies
06:34:41
06:34:41
2
(67)
Master Ladies
2
Female
67
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
06:34:41
1
06:34:41
626
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
06:34:49
06:34:49
30
(68)
Mixed
30
Female
68
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
06:34:49
30
06:34:49
644
1362
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #1362
Female Mixed
06:37:33
06:37:33
31
(69)
Mixed
31
Female
69
Mixed Team
The Frolicking Fussells
06:37:33
31
06:37:33
647
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
06:37:37
06:37:37
32
(70)
Mixed
32
Female
70
Mixed Team
NamFuss
06:37:38
32
06:37:37
651
5501
Izell BUYTENBERG
Izell BUYTENBERG #5501
Female Solo Lady
06:40:02
06:40:02
5
(71)
Solo Lady
5
Female
71
Solo Lady
Izell BUYTENBERG
06:40:02
5
06:40:02
652
2471
Christi SWART
Christi SWART #2471
Female Solo Lady
06:40:06
06:40:06
6
(72)
Solo Lady
6
Female
72
Solo Lady
Christi SWART
06:40:06
6
06:40:06
654
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
06:40:17
06:40:17
33
(73)
Mixed
33
Female
73
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
06:40:17
33
06:40:17
662
2012
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #2012
Female Mixed
06:46:43
06:46:43
34
(74)
Mixed
34
Female
74
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
06:46:44
34
06:46:43
679
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
06:58:34
06:58:34
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
06:58:34
35
06:58:34
683
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
06:59:46
06:59:46
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
Salomon
06:59:46
36
06:59:46
690
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
07:05:05
07:05:05
37
(77)
Mixed
37
Female
77
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
07:05:05
37
07:05:05
700
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
07:09:59
07:09:59
38
(78)
Mixed
38
Female
78
Mixed Team
Soulmates
07:09:59
38
07:09:59
707
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
07:16:59
07:16:59
39
(79)
Mixed
39
Female
79
Mixed Team
Provest 8
07:17:03
39
07:16:59
713
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
07:18:29
07:18:29
21
(80)
Ladies
21
Female
80
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
07:18:30
10
07:18:29
714
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
07:18:30
07:18:30
22
(81)
Ladies
22
Female
81
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
07:18:30
10
07:18:30
722
5971
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #5971
Female Solo Lady
07:33:59
07:33:59
7
(82)
Solo Lady
7
Female
82
Solo Lady
Laura KIRKER
07:33:59
7
07:33:59
726
111
Nancy BRANDT
Nancy BRANDT #111
Female Mixed
07:48:19
07:48:19
40
(83)
Mixed
40
Female
83
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
07:48:19
40
07:48:19
733
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
08:27:08
08:27:08
23
(84)
Ladies
23
Female
84
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
08:27:17
11
08:27:08
734
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
08:27:17
08:27:17
24
(85)
Ladies
24
Female
85
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
08:27:17
11
08:27:17
1
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD
03:21:09
2
03:21:09
1
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD
03:21:09
2
03:21:09
1
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
03:21:09
3
03:21:09
1
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
03:21:09
3
03:21:09
1
1491
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #1491
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
03:21:09
4
03:21:09
1
1492
Shuan-Nick BESTER
Shuan-Nick BESTER #1492
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
03:21:09
4
03:21:09
1
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
03:21:09
1
03:21:09
1
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
03:21:09
1
03:21:09
9
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
03:29:37
03:29:37
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
03:29:38
5
03:29:37
10
3062
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #3062
Male Mens
03:29:38
03:29:38
10
(10)
Mens
10
Male
10
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
03:29:38
5
03:29:38
11
2311
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2311
Male Mens
03:39:20
03:39:20
11
(11)
Mens
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
03:39:21
6
03:39:20
12
2312
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2312
Male Mens
03:39:21
03:39:21
12
(12)
Mens
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
03:39:21
6
03:39:21
13
6021
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #6021
Male Solo Men
03:47:01
03:47:01
1
(13)
Solo Men
1
Male
13
Solo Men
Luke CHAMBERS
03:47:01
1
03:47:01
14
3221
Deon VAN VURREN
Deon VAN VURREN #3221
Male Solo Men
03:47:03
03:47:03
2
(14)
Solo Men
2
Male
14
Solo Men
Deon VAN VURREN
03:47:03
2
03:47:03
16
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
03:51:44
03:51:44
1
(15)
Mixed
1
Male
15
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
03:51:44
1
03:51:44
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023