Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
51
2671
Grant MCLEAN
Grant MCLEAN #2671
Male Men Vets
04:15:39
04:15:39
7
(45)
Men Vets
7
Male
45
Men Vets Team
Midlife Crises
04:15:39
5
04:15:39
52
2672
Ivan BARCLAY
Ivan BARCLAY #2672
Male Men Vets
04:15:39
04:15:39
8
(46)
Men Vets
8
Male
46
Men Vets Team
Midlife Crises
04:15:39
5
04:15:39
53
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
04:18:08
04:18:08
3
(47)
Mixed
3
Male
47
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
04:18:10
3
04:18:08
54
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
04:18:10
04:18:10
3
(7)
Mixed
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
04:18:10
3
04:18:10
55
2411
Henrico ERASMUS
Henrico ERASMUS #2411
Male Mens
04:18:12
04:18:12
31
(48)
Mens
31
Male
48
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
04:18:12
15
04:18:12
56
2412
M MYBURGH
M MYBURGH #2412
Male Mens
04:18:12
04:18:12
32
(49)
Mens
32
Male
49
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
04:18:12
15
04:18:12
57
2221
Robert Albert MOFFAT
Robert Albert MOFFAT #2221
Male Men Vets
04:18:16
04:18:16
9
(50)
Men Vets
9
Male
50
Men Vets Team
Revolutionfit bulls
04:18:20
6
04:18:16
58
2222
Jaco LANGE
Jaco LANGE #2222
Male Men Vets
04:18:20
04:18:20
10
(51)
Men Vets
10
Male
51
Men Vets Team
Revolutionfit bulls
04:18:20
6
04:18:20
59
2061
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #2061
Male Mens
04:18:49
04:18:49
33
(52)
Mens
33
Male
52
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
04:18:51
16
04:18:49
60
2062
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2062
Male Mens
04:18:51
04:18:51
34
(53)
Mens
34
Male
53
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
04:18:51
16
04:18:51
61
932
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #932
Male Mens
04:18:58
04:18:58
35
(54)
Mens
35
Male
54
Mens Team
Glengarry
04:18:58
17
04:18:58
62
931
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #931
Male Mens
04:18:58
04:18:58
36
(55)
Mens
36
Male
55
Mens Team
Glengarry
04:18:58
17
04:18:58
63
2891
Sanele SHABALALA
Sanele SHABALALA #2891
Male Mens
04:19:46
04:19:46
37
(56)
Mens
37
Male
56
Mens Team
SK Racing
04:19:48
18
04:19:46
64
2892
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE #2892
Male Mens
04:19:48
04:19:48
38
(57)
Mens
38
Male
57
Mens Team
SK Racing
04:19:48
18
04:19:48
65
2812
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2812
Male Master Men
04:20:22
04:20:22
1
(58)
Master Men
1
Male
58
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
04:20:23
1
04:20:22
66
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
04:20:23
04:20:23
2
(59)
Master Men
2
Male
59
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
04:20:23
1
04:20:23
67
5351
Pieter CARSTENS
Pieter CARSTENS #5351
Male Men Vets
04:22:23
04:22:23
11
(60)
Men Vets
11
Male
60
Men Vets Team
Koggel ramme
04:22:24
7
04:22:23
68
5352
Deon WILKINS
Deon WILKINS #5352
Male Men Vets
04:22:24
04:22:24
12
(61)
Men Vets
12
Male
61
Men Vets Team
Koggel ramme
04:22:24
7
04:22:24
69
1972
Troye SCHOLTZ
Troye SCHOLTZ #1972
Male Men Vets
04:22:45
04:22:45
13
(62)
Men Vets
13
Male
62
Men Vets Team
Goat Speed
04:22:46
8
04:22:45
70
1971
Stephen ROUX
Stephen ROUX #1971
Male Men Vets
04:22:46
04:22:46
14
(63)
Men Vets
14
Male
63
Men Vets Team
Goat Speed
04:22:46
8
04:22:46
71
1561
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #1561
Male Master Men
04:24:35
04:24:35
3
(64)
Master Men
3
Male
64
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
04:24:36
2
04:24:35
72
1562
Ross ELLIOT
Ross ELLIOT #1562
Male Master Men
04:24:36
04:24:36
4
(65)
Master Men
4
Male
65
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
04:24:36
2
04:24:36
73
5681
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #5681
Male Solo Men
04:24:39
04:24:39
7
(66)
Solo Men
7
Male
66
Solo Men
Jacques THERON
04:24:39
7
04:24:39
74
5961
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thubalethu SHANGE #5961
Male Solo Men
04:25:02
04:25:02
8
(67)
Solo Men
8
Male
67
Solo Men
Thubalethu SHANGE
04:25:02
8
04:25:02
75
3261
Douglas STOTT
Douglas STOTT #3261
Male Men Vets
04:27:18
04:27:18
15
(68)
Men Vets
15
Male
68
Men Vets Team
Pannic Attack
04:27:18
9
04:27:18
76
3262
Chris HUTT
Chris HUTT #3262
Male Men Vets
04:27:18
04:27:18
16
(69)
Men Vets
16
Male
69
Men Vets Team
Pannic Attack
04:27:18
9
04:27:18
77
882
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #882
Male Mens
04:28:04
04:28:04
39
(70)
Mens
39
Male
70
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
04:28:04
19
04:28:04
78
881
Ole TRUMPFHELLER
Ole TRUMPFHELLER #881
Male Mens
04:28:04
04:28:04
40
(71)
Mens
40
Male
71
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
04:28:04
19
04:28:04
79
5551
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #5551
Male Solo Men
04:29:56
04:29:56
9
(72)
Solo Men
9
Male
72
Solo Men
Niel MULLER
04:29:56
9
04:29:56
80
2702
Leigh DURHAM
Leigh DURHAM #2702
Male Master Men
04:30:23
04:30:23
5
(73)
Master Men
5
Male
73
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
04:31:41
3
04:30:23
81
5431
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #5431
Male Solo Men
04:30:24
04:30:24
10
(74)
Solo Men
10
Male
74
Solo Men
Mj BEESLAAR
04:30:24
10
04:30:24
82
612
Glen ANDERSON
Glen ANDERSON #612
Male Men Vets
04:31:23
04:31:23
17
(75)
Men Vets
17
Male
75
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
04:31:24
10
04:31:23
83
611
Gavin JACOBS
Gavin JACOBS #611
Male Men Vets
04:31:24
04:31:24
18
(76)
Men Vets
18
Male
76
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
04:31:24
10
04:31:24
84
2701
Alan OLIVIER
Alan OLIVIER #2701
Male Master Men
04:31:41
04:31:41
6
(77)
Master Men
6
Male
77
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
04:31:41
3
04:31:41
85
91
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #91
Male Men Vets
04:32:08
04:32:08
19
(78)
Men Vets
19
Male
78
Men Vets Team
G & T
04:32:08
11
04:32:08
85
92
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #92
Male Men Vets
04:32:08
04:32:08
19
(78)
Men Vets
19
Male
78
Men Vets Team
G & T
04:32:08
11
04:32:08
87
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
04:32:38
04:32:38
41
(80)
Mens
41
Male
80
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
04:32:42
20
04:32:38
88
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
04:32:42
04:32:42
42
(81)
Mens
42
Male
81
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
04:32:42
20
04:32:42
89
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
04:33:58
04:33:58
4
(82)
Mixed
4
Male
82
Mixed Team
LBR
04:33:58
4
04:33:58
90
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
04:33:58
04:33:58
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
04:33:58
4
04:33:58
91
681
James YALDWYN
James YALDWYN #681
Male Mens
04:35:04
04:35:04
43
(83)
Mens
43
Male
83
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
04:35:04
21
04:35:04
92
682
Michael REYNOLDS
Michael REYNOLDS #682
Male Mens
04:35:04
04:35:04
44
(84)
Mens
44
Male
84
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
04:35:04
21
04:35:04
93
5571
Carl CROUS
Carl CROUS #5571
Male Solo Men
04:35:59
04:35:59
11
(85)
Solo Men
11
Male
85
Solo Men
Carl CROUS
04:35:59
11
04:35:59
94
1521
Jacques KLEYNHANS
Jacques KLEYNHANS #1521
Male Men Vets
04:37:10
04:37:10
21
(86)
Men Vets
21
Male
86
Men Vets Team
Hooligans2
04:37:10
12
Big Buggers
04:37:10
95
1522
David NIEMAN
David NIEMAN #1522
Male Men Vets
04:37:10
04:37:10
22
(87)
Men Vets
22
Male
87
Men Vets Team
Hooligans2
04:37:10
12
Big Buggers
04:37:10
96
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
04:37:23
04:37:23
45
(88)
Mens
45
Male
88
Mens Team
Cairnmead
04:37:23
22
04:37:23
97
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
04:37:23
04:37:23
46
(89)
Mens
46
Male
89
Mens Team
Cairnmead
04:37:23
22
04:37:23
98
2101
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #2101
Male Mens
04:37:30
04:37:30
47
(90)
Mens
47
Male
90
Mens Team
Start to Finish
04:37:30
23
04:37:30
98
2102
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #2102
Male Mens
04:37:30
04:37:30
47
(90)
Mens
47
Male
90
Mens Team
Start to Finish
04:37:30
23
04:37:30
100
5921
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Roy Leslie CACKETT #5921
Male Solo Men
04:37:35
04:37:35
12
(92)
Solo Men
12
Male
92
Solo Men
Roy Leslie CACKETT
04:37:35
12
04:37:35
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023